Daniel Arthur Fischer

Daniel Arthur Fischer

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
SO & ANDERS (Main agency)
Arne Stephan
+49 30 530 45950
arne@soundanders.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
29-37 years
Year of birth
1987 (37 years)
Place of birth
Aachen
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal, athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Warsaw (PL), New York (US), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Karlsruhe (DE), Los Angeles (US)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Polish(native-language)EnglishFrench
Sport
Alpine skiingFencing (sports)KarateSoccerSurfingSurfing
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2007 – 2011
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other professional training

Anthony Meindl's Actor Workshop, Los Angeles
Tom Todoroff Studio New York
Michael Howard Studios New York

Awards

Miami Film Festival (Auszeichnung "Audience Award" für "Die Reste meines Lebens", Nebenrolle)
Max-Ophüls-Preis (Auszeichnung "Preis der Jugendjury" für "Die Reste meines Lebens", Nebenrolle)
Comenius Award (Auszeichnung "Goldmedaille" für "Der Luther-Code", Hauptrolle)
SWR Visio Wettbewerb (Auszeichnung "Bester Film" für "Lebe lieber selbst", Hauptrolle)

Film

Night to be gone (Feature film)
Bavarian (SR) Loren Marsh Producer: Loren Marsh Produktion
Lampion (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Jannik Weiße Producer: Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
Der Luther-Code (Documentary series)
div. Rollen (MR) Wilfried Hauke Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, DW - Deutsche Welle [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], RBB [de], SWR [de] Casting Director: Manolya Mutlu
Die Reste meines Lebens (Cinema film)
junger Anton (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Kurhaus Production Casting Director: Marion Haack
Eine Frage der Perspektive (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Florian Behringer (MR) Michael Ciesielski Producer: Michael Ciesielski Produktion [de]
Freitagsbraten (Short film)
Sohn (MR) Sören Beul Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Lebe lieber selbst (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Mann (MR) Keno Bültena Producer: Keno Bültena Produktion
Rauchzeichen (Short film)
Max (SR) Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Candy Club (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Lars (MR) Martha Swierkot Producer: Martha Swierkot Produktion
Nicht zu dunkel (Short film)
Lars (MR) Felix Schwarz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Shapira Shapira (TV show)
verschiedene Ensemblerollen (MR) diverse Producer: B.vision Media GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Shahak Shapira seine witzige Fernsehshow (Pilot)
Vladimir Putin (MR) Christian Grund Producer: Rocket Beans Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: ZDFneo [de] Casting Director: Manolya Mutlu
Tatort - Lu (TV movie (series))
HaOl Schöller (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Station: SWR [de] Casting Director: Birgit Geier
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Reinhard (MR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Station: SWR [de] Casting Director: Birgit Geier

Theater

Dantons Tod
Saint Just Irmgard Lange Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Karl Gernot Plass Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Die Welt mein Herz
Steve André Rößler Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Supergute Tage o die sonderbare Welt des Chr. Boone
Christopher Boone Boris Brandner Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
John Gabriel Borkman
Erhart Otto Kukla Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Vania und Sonia und Mascha und Spike
Spike Stefan Huber Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Maria-Elena Hackbarth Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Der Grosse Gatsby
Nick Carraway Claudia Brier Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Kasperl Thomas Höhne Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Faust I
Valentin Harald Fuhrmann Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Werther Nicola May Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Ills Sohn Maria Elena Hackbarth Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Madame Bovary
Léon Katja Fillmann Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Supernova (Wie Gold entsteht)
Friedrich André Rößler Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Die mich jagen
Jannik Laura Huonker Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Der Mann der die Welt aß
Phillip Dirk Vittinghoff Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Penelope
Tartar Verena Weiss Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Raus aus Åmål
Markus Jan Langenheim Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart

Audio

Der verlorene Sohn (Dubbing)
Student (SR) Joel Edgerton Producer: Focus Features [us]
Like Me (Dubbing)
Polizist (SR) Romuald Boulanger Producer: Disney Channel Italy [it] Distribution: Disney Channel
Diverse (Dubbing)
Diverse (Ot) Diverse Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Distribution: SWR, Arte
Diverse (Audiobook)
Diverse (Ot) Diverse Producer: SWR Distribution: SWR
The Middle (Dubbing)
Driver (SR) Ken Whittingham Producer: Warner Bros. Pictures [us]
Die Insel der besonderen Kinder (Dubbing)
diverse Tim Burton Producer: Chernin Entertainment [us]
Die Neuerfindung der Welt (Speaker)
Producer: Eikon Media Berlin
Ferchau (Speaker)
Producer: Alex Jakobi Reklameton
Kieser Training (Speaker)
Producer: Alex Jacobi Reklameton

Internet

Briloner Lightroom (Tutorial)
Presenter (MR) Kevin Spiech Producer: Eva Schwarzrock Casting Director: Tröber Casting

Commercial

MediaMarkt Saturn (Commercial)
Stefan - Verkäufer (MR) Lars Timmermann Producer: Tempomedia Filmproduktion GmbH Casting Director: Nadine Juntke Casting
Doc Morris - Urlaub (Commercial)
Main role Lea Baintner Producer: Truemates GmbH
Vodafone - Passt? Deal! (Commercial)
Business Dude (MR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Zauberberg Productions GmbH Casting Director: Studio Levi
Sky Deutschland - Dein Fernseher kann mehr (Commercial)
Mann (MR) diverse Producer: Oki Films GmbH & Co. KG
Carlsberg - Probably the best womanizer in the world (Spec-Spot)
Gentleman (MR) Philipp Kohn Producer: Kokomilk GmbH [de]