Werner Braunschädel

Werner Braunschädel

Fangfrisch Berlin (Main agency)
Alessandra Martinez
+49 30 616 71380
office@fangfrischberlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Switcher between good, bad and ugly.

Information

Acting age
51-66 years
Year of birth
1959 (64 years)
Place of birth
Stolberg [NRW]
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Aachen dialect(native dialect)Berlin GermanBühnendeutschKölschRheinischSaxonStandard German
Accents
AustrianDutchEnglishFrenchItalian
Sport
BadmintonFitnessHikingMountain bikeRacerSport of runningSquashSwimTable tennisWeight training
Dance
Expressionist dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ImprovisationA cappellaChansonChoirOldiesOpera singingPopPop songsRockSongSprechgesangfolk song
Special skills
(cartoon) voice actingAudio dramaDoubleStorytellerBarmanDisc jockey
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Credits

Professional background

Privatunterricht bei Michael Gräwe, Fred Yorgk, Cyrill Berndt, Judith Seither, Liz Hencke, Olivier Coloni-Seither (alle Berlin)

Other professional training

Starter Schauspielschule Berlin

Awards

5 vor 12 (Short film)
Update (Short film)

Film

Brain Hack (Educational production)
Chris (SR) Charlene Nelles Producer: Charlene Nelles Distribution: FH Aachen Casting Director: Charlene Nelles
Living Your Life (Educational production)
Chef (SR) Sven Molke Producer: Sven Molke Distribution: FH Dortmund Casting Director: Sven Molke
Return (Educational production)
Trainer Roland (SR) Mario Pachlhofer Producer: Martin Feldmann Distribution: Hochschule Ansbach Casting Director: Mario Pachlhofer Written by: Mario Pachlhofer
minus drei (Short film)
Alexander Böhm (LR) Florian Zander Producer: KRU Film Distribution: KRU Film Casting Director: KRU Film
Leeres Nest (Short film)
Wolfgang Herrmann (Vater) (SR) Dascha Petuchow Producer: Dascha Petuchow Casting Director: Dascha Petuchow
Requiem For A Dream (restaged) (Short film)
Dr. Pill (SR) Nadine Sachse Producer: Nadine Sachse Casting Director: Nadine Sachse
5 vor 12 (Educational production)
Gerhard Wittmann (LR) Till Klostermeier und Patrick Jerg Producer: Till Klostermeier Casting Director: Till Klostermeier
HAUFE Future Kits (Moodfilm)
Professsor Haufe (LR) Till Klostermeier Producer: Till Klostermeier Distribution: HAUFE Akademie
Fly - Der Tanzfilm (Cinema film)
Sympathischer Mann (OR) Katja von Garnier Producer: Westside Filmproduktion / Rat Pack Film Distribution: Constantin Film AG
Schlechte Helden (Cinema film)
Vater, Walter von Huth (SR) David Grimaud Producer: David-Jonas Frei Distribution: Filmarche Berlin e.V
Die Grenze (Cinema film)
Philipp Lombard (SR) Ronald Unterberger Producer: Reyonimages, Berlin Distribution: Reyonimages
ALOC (Short film)
mann im Wartezimmer (SR) Gustav Simon Producer: Gustav Simon Casting Director: Gustav Simon
Styx & Co. (Pilot)
Heinz Günther Suhrkamp (SR) Carlos E. Pascher Producer: Gero Brötz, Carlos E. Pascher. Distribution: FH Dortmund Film & Sound
Morgenblatt (Short film)
Dr. Lackmann (SR) Lynn Feltes Producer: Leon Marlo Wilkes
5 vor 12 (Short film)
Gerhard Wittmann (LR) Till Klostermeier Producer: Till Klostermeier Distribution: HdM Ravensburg
I'll be Frank (Short film)
Frank Lucas (Stimme von Frank) (LR) Aaron Lucas Producer: Skin Creative Studios
The Year of the Soul (Feature film)
Derrick (SR) Werner Schumann Producer: Werner Schumann
Boil (Short film)
Gregor (SR) Weronika Rodowicz Producer: Weronika Rodowicz Distribution: Udk Berlin
Charlie's Angels (Cinema film)
John Bosley (Double von Patrick Stewart) (OR) Elizabeth Banks Producer: Elizabeth Banks, Doug Belgrad, Elizabeth Cantillon, Matthew Hirsch Distribution: SONY Pictures Entertainment (SPE)
Etiology (Feature film)
Der Herr (SR) Noel Danz & Paul Methfessel Producer: HPI - Hasso-Plattner-Institut [de]
Psyque (Short film)
Sean Maguire (aus Good Will Hunting) restaged (LR) Rebeca Lahr Sprengel Bautz Producer: Rebeca Lahr Sprengel Bautz
Glasnost im Fladenbrot (Short film)
Professor Bernhard Bienenstich (LR) Giovanni Basile & Pierre von Dufais Producer: Giovanni Basile & Pierre von Dufais
Prosper & Jacobi (Short film)
Kumpel Jacobi (LR) Fabian Kahl Producer: Fabian Kahl
Colores (Short film)
Martin (SR) Tobias Blank Producer: Tobias Blank Produktion
Tschüss (Short film)
Chef Henke (SR) Lea Marheineke Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Pugnator (Short film)
Nator (Vater) (SR) Vincent Eckert Producer: Vincent Eckert Casting Director: Vincent Eckert
Der vergessene Engel (Short film)
Mann mit Hund (OR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Hannah Stockmann
Update (Short film)
Vater Christian Voigt (LR) Franziska Brändle Producer: Victor Schwarz Distribution: HdM Stuttgart
Vers l'océan (Short film)
Gast einer Familienfeier Sara Summa Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Dunkelheit (Short film)
Neuer Partner der Mutter (SR) Giulia Schelhas Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
The Monument's Men (Cinema film)
General Dwight D. Eisenhower Impersonator (OR) George Clooney Producer: George Clooney Distribution: Twentieth Century Fox of Germany GmbH
Der Spalt - Gedankenkontrolle (Feature film)
Professor Friedemann Bernhard, Psychologe (SR) Kim Schicklang Producer: Schöne Neue Medien [de] Distribution: Schöne Neue Medien
Cloud Atlas (Cinema film)
Verleger (OR) Tom Tykwer Producer: Time Warner Distribution: X-Verleih
Die Katze (Short film)
Richard (OR) Valeri Biltschenko & Stipe Erceg Producer: Silverstar Studios
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Lord of Court Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Al Halqua - Im Kreis der Geschichtenerzähler (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher erschiedener Personen (SR) Thomas Ladenburger Producer: Thomas Ladenburger
Speedracer (Cinema film)
Sportreporter (OR) Lana & Andy Wachowski
Ausgeliefert - Jagd durch Berlin (Cinema film)
Rechtsanwalt (OR) Axel Sand
Der Rote Kakadu (Cinema film)
Druckereigeselle (OR) Dominik Graf Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] Distribution: X Verleih AG

Television

Wendehammer [2] (Series)
Wachmann Udo (GR) Sinan Akkus Producer: Moovie Gmbh, Berlin Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Davila Written by: Alexandra Maxeiner
Agent Provocateur (Teaser (series concept))
Wirtschaftssenator Drossel (SR) Juan Manuel Ortiz Producer: Juan Manuel Ortiz Station: N. N. Distribution: N. N. Casting Director: Juan Manuel Ortiz Written by: Juan Manuel Ortiz
ZERV Zeit der Abrechnung (TV series)
Taxifahrer (GR) Dustin Loose Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ARD Casting Director: Linda Drescher Written by: Jens Köster
War of Art (Dubbing)
Kurator (Synchronsprecher/Voice over)) (SR) Tommy Guliksen (OF), Anne Holländer (Synchronregie) Producer: Storyhouse Productions Station: SVT, TV2, ARTE
Terra X - Ein Tag in Berlin
Polizist Toni Tiedecke (Synchronschauspiel) (SR) Sigrun Laste Producer: Storyhouse Productions Station: ZDF
Terra X Ein Tag in Köln (Dubbing)
Turmherr auf Melaten (Synchronschauspiel) (SR) Sigrun Laste Producer: Storyhouse Productions Station: ZDF
Hanne (TV movie)
Taxifahrer (OR) Dominik Graf Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: arte, NDR [de]
Deutschland 86 (TV series)
Gefängniswärter (OR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: Amazon Video
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Schweinehirt (TV movie (series))
Pfarrer (OR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Station: RBB [de]
Ein Mann unter Verdacht (TV movie)
TV-Journalist (OR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mann kann, Frau erst recht (TV movie)
Taxifahrer (OR) Florian Gärtner Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1 [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Zwei Brüder (TV movie (series))
Karl Hartmann (OR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] Station: RBB [de]
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Nachtwächter (OR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
380.000 Volt - Der große Stromausfall (TV movie)
Vorstandsmitglied (OR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Real Interrogations - Die wahren Verhöre (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher verschiedener Personen (SR) Producer: Storyhouse Productions
REAL NCIS (Dubbing)
Synchronsprecher Agent Furlong (SR) Producer: Storyhouse Productions
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Prof. Kehler (OR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Ballroom Schmitz (Drama)
Tänzer (OR) Barbara Bürk, Clemens Sienknecht Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Dunkle Wasser (La nave dei folli) (Drama)
Tänzer (SR) Eva Costa Producer: Eva Costa Theater: Ufer _Studios für zeitgenössischen Tanz Casting Director: Eva Costa

Audio

The Obsessed (Dubbing)
Ricardo (LR) Michael Merhi Producer: Redrum Books & Entertainment Distribution: Redrum Books & Entertainment Casting Director: Michael Merhi
Beyond Fury (Dubbing)
Sponge (SR) M. Merhi Producer: Redrum Books & Entertmnt., Berlin Casting Director: M. Merhi
East New York (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Elke Weidemann Producer: EuroSync, Berlin Casting Director: Fabian Plumeyer
Beyond Fury (Dubbing)
Sponge (SR) M. Merhi Producer: Redrum Books & Entertmnt., Berlin Casting Director: M. Merhi
Wrongful Death (Dubbing)
The German / Der Deutsche (SR) M. Merhi Producer: Redrum Books & Entertmnt., Berlin Casting Director: M. Merhi
Cross (Dubbing)
Mr. Pendleton (OR) Christian Zeiger Producer: RC Production, Potsdam Casting Director: Julia Radtke
Death's Game
Parteivorsitzender (OR) Michael Schernthaner Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Mehrad Soleimany
X-Men `'97 (Dubbing)
Doktor (OR) Robin Kahnmeyer Producer: Interopa, Berlin Casting Director: Saskia Rekuc
Hightown (Dubbing)
Lippman (SRE) Kristina Frick Producer: postperfect, Berlin Casting Director: Nadine Dyballa
East New York (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Elke Weidemann Producer: EuroSync, Berlin Casting Director: Fabian Plumeyer
Secuestro del vuelo 601 (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Mike Betz Producer: VSI, Berlin Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Frank Steinmetz
Raeliana - Warum sie die Verlobte des Duke wurde (Dubbing)
Jasper Granger (OR) Franziska Trunte Producer: Oxygen Sound, Berlin Casting Director: Tatjana Pjevac, Andreas Schmoldt
Deliver Me (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Torsten Sense Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Danielle Bücher
Parish (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Tarek Helmy Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Jenny Schramm
Gunboat (AT -> NDA) (Dubbing)
N. N. -> NDA (SR) Ralf Pel Producer: GlobaLoc, Berlin Distribution: SONY Playstation Casting Director: Marina Baumann
Fujutsu Kaisen (Dubbing)
Chairman Of The Board (SR) René Dawn Claude Producer: Oxygen Sound, Berlin Casting Director: Tatjana Pjevac
Gunboat (AT -> NDA) (Dubbing)
N. N. -> NDA (SR) Ralf Pel Producer: GlobaLoc, Berlin Distribution: SONY Playstation Casting Director: Marina Baumann
Letterkenny (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Michael Noack Producer: TV+ Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Christiane Linde
The Boys (Dubbing)
Roemhildt (OR) Olaf Reichmann Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Dustin Fritze
Harry Wild - Mörderjagd in Dublin (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Harald Wolff Producer: Antares Film, Berlin Casting Director: Diana Gapp
The Greatest Night In Pop (Dubbing)
Tom Bahler (SR) Martin Gleitze Producer: Iyuno, Berlin Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Patrick Kramer
Damsel (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Christian Schneider Producer: Interopa, Berlin Casting Director: Saskia Rekuc
Die Farbe Lila (Dubbing)
Einwanderungsbureau-Beamter (Immigration Officer) (SR) Christoph Cierpka Producer: Hermes Synchron, Potsdam Casting Director: Julia Radtke
Best Seller Boy (Dubbing)
Onkel (OR) Sabine Falkenberg Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Alessandro Alioto
Percy Jackson And The Olympians (Dubbing)
Charon (SRE) Josephine Schmidt Producer: Iyuno SDI, Berlin Casting Director: Boris Hampel
Powerplay (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Frank Wesel Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Anno Storbeck
Ferrari (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Manuel Straube Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Distribution: Apple TV Casting Director: Tilo Srocke
Powerplay (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Frank Wesel Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Anno Storbeck
Crossword Mysteries (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Jürgen Wilhelm Producer: EVA Studios, Berlin Casting Director: Felix Mirecki
Inspector Barnaby (Midsomer Murders) (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Theodor Dopheide Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Distribution: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Lübbering
Sisi (03) (Dubbing)
Kammerdiener Ketterl, Dr. Griebe (SRE) Andy Fetscher Producer: D-Facto-Motion, Berlin Casting Director: Gabi Krug
MrBeast (Dubbing)
Doug (SRE) Tino Kießling Producer: TV+ Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Christiane Linde
The Gilded Age (S2) (Dubbing)
Whitmore (OR) Jürgen Wilhelm Producer: Interopa, Berlin Casting Director: Chris Gruber
Wolf Like Me (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Olaf Reichmann Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Viet Duc Nguyen
Sisi (S3) (Dubbing)
Dr. Griebe, Kammerdiener Ketterl (OR) Andy Fetscher Producer: D-Facto-Motion, Berlin Casting Director: Gabi Krug
Loudermilk (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Navid Abri Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Falko Vedder
Diabolik (2) (Dubbing)
Commissario Alden (SR) Uli Johannson Producer: Think Global Media, Berlin Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
Loudermilk (Dubbing)
Professor (OR) Navid Abri Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Falko Vedder
The Walking Dead - Daryl Dixon (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Sven Plate Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Denise Vasquez
Craig Of The Creek (Dubbing)
Herz des Waldes (SRE) Philip Süß Producer: Iyuno, Berlin Casting Director: Arne Braut
Onmyoji (Dubbing)
Saneyuki (SRE) Julius Jellinek Producer: VSI, Berlin Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Falko Vedder
La Gran Seduccíón (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Petra Rochau Producer: Iyuno, Berlin Casting Director: Alexander Teutscher
Trauma (Dubbing)
Diego (SR) Andy Schlegel Producer: Redrum Books & Entertainment Distribution: Redrum Books & Entertainment Casting Director: Felix Mirecki
Murdoch Mysteries (Dubbing)
Dr. Antonio Rico (SR) Ina Kämpfe Producer: Iyuno, Berlin Casting Director: Arne Braut, Johannes Steinert
The Obsessed (Dubbing)
Ricardo (LR) Michael Merhi Producer: Redrum Books & Entertainment Distribution: Redrum Books & Entertainment Casting Director: Michael Merhi
Harley Quinn (Dubbing)
Mr. Cale (SRE) Boris Tessmann Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
La Gran Seduccíón (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Petra Rochau Producer: Iyuno, Berlin Casting Director: Alexander Teutscher
Dead Man's Hand (Dubbing)
Johnny (SR) Thomas Wolf Producer: Think Global Media, Berlin Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
Loudermilk (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Navid Abri Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Falko Vedder
The Curse (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Gerd Naumann Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Sven Happe
The Wandering Earth (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Nicolas Böll Producer: Think Global Media, Berlin Casting Director: Sandra Preußel
Ni Una Más (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Pippa Jarke Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Denise Vasquez
Love And Death (Dubbing)
Cochran (SRE) Ralph Beckmann Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Viet Duc Nguyen
Upgrade (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Daniela Reidies Producer: TV+ Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Christiane Linde
Znachor - Forgotten Love (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Bernhard Völger Producer: Iyuno, Berlin Casting Director: Afrim Perovic
Loudermilk (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Navid Abri Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Falko Vedder
Tinka's Tale (Dubbing)
Urt (SRE) Guido Kellershof Producer: Level 45, Potsdam Casting Director: Gerd Sternberg
Lupin III (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Patrick Keller Producer: Oxygen Sound, Berlin Casting Director: Emilie Langer
The Fuck It Bucket (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Maurice Taube Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Denise Vasquez
Kingdom II (Harukanaru Daichi e) (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Maria Jany Producer: Think Global Media, Berlin Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
Get Gotti (Speaker)
Bruce Mouw, Matt Clifton (SRE) Werner Böhnke Producer: Iyuno SDI; Berlin Casting Director: Sandra Preussel
Fear The Walking Dead (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Dennis Mohme Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Denise Vasquez
Tacoma F D (Dubbing)
Block (SRE) Oliver Schwiegershausen Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Mehrad Soleimany
Fallen Leaves (Dubbing)
Tompuri (SR) Sabine Falkenberg Producer: TaunusFilm, Berlin Casting Director: Ursula Florentine Weber
Star Trek - Lower Decks (Dubbing)
Beljo Tweekle (SRE) Oliver Feld Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Kris Rahn
Get Gotti (Speaker)
Matt Clifton, Bruce Mouw (SRE) Marina Lemme Producer: Iyuno SDI, Berlin Distribution: Netflix Original Casting Director: Sandra Preussel
9-1-1 Lone Star (Dubbing)
Reverend Tom (SRE) Cay-Michael Wolf Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Kris Rahn
Mayans M. C. (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Martin Keßler Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Distribution: FX (Fox Extended) Casting Director: Dustin Fritze
Encounters (Speaker)
Dave Davies, Adam Schiff, Maury Povich (SRE) Ulrike Mehnert Producer: VSI, Berlin Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Denise Vasquez
Grey's Anatomy (Dubbing)
Rick Henry (SRE) Marion Schöneck Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Nancy Krebel
Head To Head (Dubbing)
Karokönig, Johnny (OR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Denise Vasquez
Tinka's Tale (Dubbing)
Urt (SRE) Guido Kellershof Producer: Level 45, Potsdam Casting Director: Gerd Sternberg
Gamera (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Marco Rosenberg Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Falko Vedder
Billions (S2) (Dubbing)
Dr. Mark Rutenberg (SRE) Reinhard Knapp Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Sean Rupp
A Perfect Story (Un Cuento Perfecto) (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Elisabeth Grünwald Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Danielle Bücher
Kulüp / The Club (S2) (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Sabine Falkenberg Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Denise Vazquez
Young Woman And The Sea (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Dorothee Muschter Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Young Sheldon (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Dagmar Preuß Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Mehrad Soleimany
Law & Order: Organized Crime (Dubbing)
Mark (SRE) Martin Keßler Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Tilo Srocke
Love Me (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Dorothee Muschter Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Young Woman And The Sea (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Dorothee Muschter Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Philipp Braun
Bastard!! Der Gott der Zerstörung (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Tino Kießling Producer: TV+ Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Christiane Linde
Last King Of The Cross (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Susanne Boetius Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Walker (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Heike Schroetter Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Sven Happe
Dr. Stone (S3) (Dubbing)
Ryusuis Onkel (SRE) Velin Marcone Producer: Oxygen Sound, Berlin Casting Director: Tatjana Pjevac
Bastard!! Der Gott der Zerstörung (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Tino Kießling Producer: TV + Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Christiane Linde
Geister (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Rainer Fritzsche Producer: Think Global Media, Berlin Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
Führer und Verführer (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Joachim A. Lang, U. v. Lenski Producer: K13, Berlin Casting Director: Ulrike von Lenski
Vinland Saga (S2) (Dubbing)
Skjallakr (SRE) Martin Irnich Producer: TNT Media, Potsdam Casting Director: Martin Minke
Dead Mount Death Play (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Moira May, Jasmin Arnoldt Producer: Oxygen Sound, Berlin Casting Director: Andreas Schmoldt
Ghosts Of Beirut (Speaker)
Supporting role in episode Alessandro Alioto Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Distribution: Paramount+ Casting Director: Tobias Jahn
Kulüp / The Club (S2) (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Sabine Falkenberg Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Denise Vazquez
Love, Fall And Order (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Cornelia Steiner Producer: Hermes Synchron, Potsdam Casting Director: Julia Radtke
Captain Laserhawk (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Tino Kießling Producer: TV + Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Christiane Linde
Raeliana: Warum sie die Geliebte des Duke wurde (Dubbing)
Jasper Granger (SR) Franziska Trunte Producer: Oxygen Sound, Berlin Casting Director: Tatjana Pjevac
Porn King: The Rise And Fall Of Ron Jeremy (Speaker)
Adam Glasser aka Seymore Butts (SR) Susanne Schwab Producer: TV+ Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Birgit Nikolaus
Hotel Barcelona (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Olaf Mierau Producer: Cine Plus, Berlin Distribution: ZDF Casting Director: Paul Wegener
Rain Dogs (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Nadine Geist Producer: Interopa, Berlin Casting Director: Chris Gruber
The Legendary Hero Is Dead (Dubbing)
Ladeninhaber (OR) Felix Spieß Producer: Oxygen Sound, Berlin Casting Director: Andreas Schmoldt
The Hunt (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Gerd Naumann Producer: Hermes Synchron, Potsdam Casting Director: Kirsten Gottschall
Vinland Saga (S2) (Dubbing)
Kjallakr (SRE) Martin Irnich Producer: TNT Media, Potsdam Casting Director: Martin Minke
Tour De France: Im Hauptfeld (Speaker)
Richard Plugge (SRE) Michael Noack Producer: Interopa, Berlin Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Jacqueline Matthies
Yellowjackets (Dubbing)
Frank (OR) Christoph Seeger Producer: Cinephon, Berlin
The Legendary Hero Is Dead (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Felix Spieß Producer: Oxygen Sound, Berlin Casting Director: Andreas Schmoldt
The Reason Why Raeliana Ended Up At The Duke’s Mansion (S1) (Dubbing)
Jasper Granger (OR) Franziska Trunte Producer: Oxygen Sound, Berlin Casting Director: Tatjana Pjevac
The Lost Flowers Of Alice Hart (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Berenice Weichert Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Young Rock (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Peter Minges Producer: Iyuno SDI, Berlin Casting Director: Gerd Sternberg
The Company You Keep (Dubbing)
John Baylor (SR) Martin Pfingstl Producer: Digim Digital Images, Halle Casting Director: Ulrike Kukula
Lupin III (Dubbing)
Roland (OR) Patrick Keller Producer: Oxygen Sound, Berlin Casting Director: Emilie Langer
Yellowjackets (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Christoph Seeger Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Heike Holuba
Shelter (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Christopher Groß Producer: TV + Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
Young Rock (Dubbing)
Lorne Michaels (OR) Peter Minges Producer: Iyuno SDI Casting Director: Gerd Sternberg
The Fire That Took Her (Speaker)
Bob Krapenc (OR) Tino Kießling Producer: TV + Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Simone Acksel, Birgit Nikolaus
The Lost Flowers Of Alice Hart (Dubbing)
Anwalt (OR) Berenice Weichert Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Donnie Yen's "Sakra" (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Gerd Naumann Producer: Think Global Media, Berlin Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
Afghan Dreams (Speaker)
Amrulla (SR) Tino Kießling Producer: TV + Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Simone Acksel
The Fire That Took Her (Speaker)
Bob Krapenc (SR) Tino Kießling Producer: TV + Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Simone Acksel
Naoki Urasawa's "Monster" (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Thomas Wolf Producer: Think Global Media, Berlin Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
Sister Boniface Mysteries (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Anne Spaeter Producer: Hermes Synchron, Potsdam Casting Director: Julia Radtke
Limbo (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Ulrich Johannson Producer: Think Global Media, Berlin Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
Young Rock (Dubbing)
Classy Freddie Blassie (SRE) Peter Minges Producer: Iyuno SDI, Berlin Casting Director: Gerd Sternberg
Cangaco Novo (Dubbing)
Waldomiro (SRE) Fabian Kluckert Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Danielle Bücher
Walker (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Heike Schroetter Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Sven Happe
Your Honor (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Rainer Knapp Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Tobias Jahn
Medusa (Dubbing)
Rodolfo (SR) Frank Schröder Producer: Level 45, Potsdam Casting Director: Gerd Sternberg
Vinland Saga (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Martin Irnich Producer: TNT Media, Potsdam Casting Director: Isabell Voss
Familie Bundschuh - Bundschuh vs. Bundschuh (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Franziska Meyer-Price Producer: D-Facto-Motion, Berlin Casting Director: Gabi Krug
9-1-1 Notruf L. A. (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Rainer Martens Producer: Arena Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Constanze Schirmer
Shadow And Bone (Dubbing)
Edyck (SRE) Rainer Gerlach Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Danielle Bücher
Melchior The Apothecary (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Cay-Michael Wolf Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Love me (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Dorothee Muschter Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Die Wespe S2 (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Gaumont, Berlin Distribution: SKY Original Casting Director: Monique Woischwill
Your Honor (Dubbing)
Turnier-Ansager, Gerichtsmediziner (OR) Reinhard Knapp Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Tobias Jahn
Night of the Bloody Apes (Dubbing)
Sanitäter (OR) Sven Riemann Producer: Legendary Units, Berlin Casting Director: Wolf Wolff
Chuck Steel (Dubbing)
Clown (SRE) Sven Riemann Producer: Legendary Units, Berlin Casting Director: Wolf Wolff
Don Matteo S2 Ep. 12 (Dubbing)
Lippi (SRE) Sven Riemann Producer: Legendary Units, Berlin Casting Director: Wolf Wolff
Don Matteo S2 Ep. 10 (Dubbing)
Carlotti (SRE) Sven Riemann Producer: Legendary Units, Berlin Casting Director: Wolf Wolff
Tyson's Run (Dubbing)
Trinker (OR) Sven Riemann Producer: Legendary Units, Berlin Casting Director: Wolf Wolff
The Translators (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Sven Riemann Producer: Legendary Units, Berlin Casting Director: Wolf Wolff
Headless Horseman (Dubbing)
Maxwell (OR) Sven Riemann Producer: Legendary Units, Berlin Casting Director: Wolf Wolff
Love Me (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Dorothee Muschter Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Little Dixie (Dubbing)
Ensemble Cay-Michael Wolf Producer: Splendid Snchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Poker Face (Dubbing)
Trucker (OR) Roman Wessel Producer: Interopa, Berlin Casting Director: Franziska Beland
L'ombra di Caravaggio (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Mario von Jascheroff Producer: K13, Berlin Casting Director: Ulrike von Lenski
When Christmas was young (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Cay Michael Wolf Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Heder (Dubbing)
Vorstandsvorsitzender (OR) Felix Würgler Producer: Audio Resort, Berlin Casting Director: Pia Möller
The Machinery (Dubbing)
Axels Kumpel (OR) Felix Würgler Producer: Audio Resort, Berlin Casting Director: Pia Möller
Babylon: Rausch der Ekstase (Dubbing)
Chauffeur u.a. (OR) Marius Clarén Producer: Interopa, Berlin Casting Director: Jacqueline Matthies
The Good Fight (6) (Dubbing)
Judge Glatt / Lonny (SR) Frank Glaubrecht Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Tobias Jahn
Los pacientes del doctor García (Dubbing)
General (SR) Jörg Heybrock Producer: Interopa, Berlin Casting Director: Chris Gruber
Romulus (Dubbing)
Horatius (SR) Navid Abri Producer: Interopa, Berlin Casting Director: Chris Gruber
Willkommen in Flatbush, Brooklyn! (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Reinhard Knapp Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Heike Holuba
Romulus (Dubbing)
Horatius (SR) Navid Abri Producer: Interopa, Berlin Casting Director: Chris Gruber
Sisi (Dubbing)
Hofmedicus (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: D-Facto-Motion, Berlin Distribution: RTL + Casting Director: Gabi Krug
Tiger & Bunny (Dubbing)
Alter Mann (SR) Tino Kießling Producer: TV + Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Gerd Sternberg
Dangerous Liaisons (Dubbing)
Duc de Lanvin (SR) Peter Freund Producer: post perfect, Berlin Casting Director: Nadine Dyballa
PRO 7 Uncovered "Deutschlanf rüstet auf - Waffen für den Frieden" (Speaker)
Voiceover Jay Wisham (SR) Caspar Dudek Producer: PQP/P2, Berlin Distribution: PRO 7 Casting Director: Bernd Hagner
Brokenwood - Mord in Neuseeland (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Gerrit Schmidt-Foß Producer: Splendid Snchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Bump (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Stefan Krüger Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Sisi [2] (Dubbing)
Bischof (OR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Story House Pictures GmbH, München Distribution: RTL + Casting Director: Gabi Krug
Sisi [2] (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Story House Pictures GmbH, München Distribution: RTL + Casting Director: Gabi Krug
Rod Knock (Dubbing)
Lasse (SR) Sabine Falkenberg Producer: Level 45, Potsdam Casting Director: Gerd Sternberg
Hogwarts Legacy (Dubbing)
-> NDA (SR) Florian Wöhrl Producer: Anakan, Berlin Casting Director: Isabell Voss
Rod Knock (Dubbing)
Lasse (SR) Sabine Falkenberg Producer: Level 45, Potsdam Casting Director: Gerd Sternberg
Children Of The Underground (Speaker)
Voice over von (OR) Marina Müller Producer: Lavendelfilm, Potsdam Casting Director: Doreen Stavenhagen
On The Come Up (Dubbing)
Superintendent Cook (SR) Tobias Müller Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Dangerous Liaisons (Dubbing)
Priester (SR) Ernst Freund Producer: Post Perfect, Berlin Casting Director: Nadine Dyballa
Dr. Who (Dubbing)
Le Bridge (SR) Luise Brings Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
Candy (Dubbing)
Reporter (SR) Dorothee Muschter Producer: Splendid Snchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch
The Man Who Fell To Earth (Dubbing)
Supporting role Reinhard Knapp Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Heike Holuba
Everything Calls For Salvation - Tutto Chiede Salvezza (Dubbing)
Supporting role Karim El-Kammouchi Producer: Interopa Interaudio, Berlin Casting Director: Franziska Beland
26th Street Garage - The FBI's Untold Story Of 9/11 (Speaker)
Agent Kelley (SR) Otto Strecker Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Sean Rupp
And Rise - The Story Of 9/11 (Speaker)
Agent Rodriguez (SR) Otto Strecker Producer: Cinephon, Berlin Casting Director: Sean Rupp
Hogwarts Legacy (Dubbing)
-> NDA (SR) Wiebke Westphal / Florian Wöhrl Producer: Anakan Lionbrdge, Berlin Distribution: Avalanche Software Casting Director: Isabell Voss
The Roundup (Dubbing)
Polizeichef (SR) Gordon Rijnders Producer: TGM Trans Global Media, Berlin Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
Dying Light 2 (Dubbing)
-> NDA (SR) Michael Hulsmann Producer: IKSample Distribution: Techland Casting Director: Melanie Blocksdorf
City On A Hill (Dubbing)
Baez, Barkeeper, Chuck Cargo, Medford (SR) Ulrich Johannson Producer: Cinephon Distribution: Amazon prime Casting Director: Tobias Jahn Written by: Ulrich Johannson
Im Himmel Ist Auch Platz Für Mäuse (Dubbing)
Hamster, Fuchs (SR) Rainer Gerlach Producer: Lavendelfilm Distribution: Charades, Gébéka Films, Stowarzyszenie Nowe Horyzonty Casting Director: Kirsten Gottschall
Skeleton Knight In Another World (Dubbing)
Velmoas du Lyzehl (SR) Jermain Meyer Producer: TNT Media Distribution: Crunchyroll Casting Director: Martin Minke Written by: Daniel Gärtner
Hogwarts Legacy (Dubbing)
-> NDA (SR) Florian Wöhrl, Wiebke Westphal Producer: Anakan Lionbridge Distribution: Avalanche Software Casting Director: Isabell Voss
Skeleton Knight In Another World (Dubbing)
Velmoas du Lyzehl (SR) Jermain Meyer Producer: TNT Media Distribution: Crunchyroll Casting Director: Martin Minke Written by: Daniel Gärtner
Young Sheldon (Dubbing)
Bob Barker (SR) Dagmar Preuß Producer: Interopa Interaudio, Berlin Distribution: Pro Sieben Casting Director: Franziska Beland
Devils (2) (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Rainer Gerlach Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Distribution: SKY Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch Written by: Stefan Sasse
Ms. Marvel (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Nana Spier Producer: Interopa Interaudio, Berlin Distribution: Disney+ Casting Director: Franziska Beland Written by: Luisa Buresch
Kung Fu Panda: The Dragon Knight (Dubbing)
Frosch Amoch, Kapuzenschwein (SR) Susanne Boetius Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch Written by: Susanne Boetius
Devils (2) (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Rainer Gerlach Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Distribution: SKY Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch Written by: Stefan Sasse
Fortress (2): Sniper's Eye (Dubbing)
Tomlinson (SR) Victoria Sturm Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch Written by: Victoria Sturm
(The) Medium (Dubbing)
Manager (SR) Maria Jany Producer: TransGlobal Media Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
Maria Magdalena (Dubbing)
Marcus (SR) T. Fedrowitz
Devils (2) (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Rainer Gerlach Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Distribution: SKY Casting Director: Sascha Unnasch Written by: Stefan Sasse
Martha Liebermann - Ein Gestohlenes Leben (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Stefan Bühling Producer: ARD Degeto Distribution: ARD Casting Director: Gabriele Krug Written by: Marco Rossi, Sophia Mott
The Terminal List (Dubbing)
Victor Campbell (SR) Timmo Niesner Producer: Arena Synchron Distribution: Amazon prime Casting Director: Nancy Krebel Written by: Timmo Niesner
Moon Knight (Dubbing)
Crawley (SR) Björn Schalla Producer: Interopa Interaudio, Berlin Distribution: Disney+ Casting Director: Franziska Beland Written by: Nathan Bechhofer
Margaret Rutherford: Die Glocke Des Todes (Audio drama)
Butler James (SR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Hermann Media Audiobooks Distribution: Hermann Media Audiobooks Casting Director: Carsten Hermann
Neue Welten (10) (Audio drama)
Antar/Altar (SR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Hermann Media Audiobooks Distribution: Hermann Media Audiobooks Casting Director: Carsten Hermann
Wild West Glory (2) (Audio drama)
Jedediah Combray (SR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Hermann Media Audiobooks Distribution: Hermann Media Audiobooks Casting Director: Carsten Hermann
Tatort Drittes Reich: Die Tote Vom See (Audio drama)
Heinrich Himmler (SR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Hermann Media Audiobooks Distribution: Hermann Media Audiobooks Casting Director: Carsten Hermann Written by: Daniel Call & Gabi Schlag
Schwert & Runenzauber (1) (Audio drama)
Gurena (SR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Hermann Media Audiobooks Distribution: Hermann Media Audiobooks Casting Director: Carsten Hermann
Holmes & Watson Mysteries (29) (Audio drama)
Sterling (SR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Hermann Media Audiobooks Distribution: Hermann Media Audiobooks Casting Director: Carsten Hermann
Holmes & Watson Mysteries (26) (Audio drama)
Miller (SR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Hermann Media Audiobooks Distribution: Hermann Media Audiobooks Casting Director: Carsten Hermann
Holmes & Watson Classics (3) (Audio drama)
Majestät (SR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Hermann Media Audiobooks Distribution: Hermann Media Audiobooks Casting Director: Carsten Hermann
Miss Jessica Shameless (3) (Audio drama)
Ensemble (OR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Hermann Media Audiobooks Distribution: Hermann Media Audiobooks Casting Director: Carsten Hermann
Detective Constable Watson (8) (Audio drama)
Moriarty (SR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Hermann Media Audiobooks Distribution: Hermann Media Audiobooks Casting Director: Carsten Hermann
Solomon Kane: Blutige Schatten (Audio drama)
Clément Mollard (SR) Dirk Jürgensen Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: Thomas Kramer
Infinity: Umsturz - Erster Teil (Audio drama)
Officer Wallace (SR) Dirk Jürgensen Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: Eric Zerm
Holy Horror: Der Große Gott Pan (Audio drama)
Charles Herbert (SR) Dirk Jürgensen Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: Dirk Jürgensen
Prof. van Dusen: Kammerspiel (Audio drama)
Godfrey Morris (SR) Dirk Jürgensen Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: Marc Freund
Die Letzten Helden: Das Schwert Der Hoffnung (Audio drama)
Dunx (SR) Dirk Jürgensen Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: David Holy
Sherlock Holmes & Dr. Watson: Das Zeichen Der Vier - Der Agra-Schatz (Audio drama)
Captain Morstan (SR) Dirk Jürgensen Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: Eric Zerm
Die Bibel, Das Neue Testament: Im Schatten Des Tempels (Audio drama)
Händler (SR) A. M. Schlösser Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: A. M. Schlösser
Die Bibel, Das Neue Testament: Einzug In Jerusalem (Audio drama)
Händler (SR) A. M. Schlösser Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: A. M. Schlösser
Die Bibel, Das Neue Testament: Die Kreuzigung (Audio drama)
Händler (SR) A. M. Schlösser Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: A. M. Schlösser
Die Bibel, Das Neue Testament: Das Letzte Abendmahl (Audio drama)
Händler (SR) A. M. Schlösser Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: A. M. Schlösser
Die Bibel, Das Neue Testament: Die Auferstehung (Audio drama)
Händler (SR) A. M. Schlösser Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: A. M. Schlösser
Die Bibel, Das Neue Testament: Der Heilige Geist (Audio drama)
Händler (SR) A. M. Schlösser Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: A. M. Schlösser
Die Bibel, Das Alte Testament: Josephs Träume (Audio drama)
Aufseher (SR) A. M. Schlösser Producer: HolySoft Distribution: HolySoft Casting Director: Dirk Jürgensen Written by: A. M. Schlösser
Life and Beth (Dubbing)
Pastor (SR) Dorothee Muschter Producer: Splendid Synchron, Berlin Distribution: Disney Casting Director: Irit Hochberg
Winning Time (Dubbing)
1. Promoter, 2. Radio-Sportreporter (OR) Stefan Krüger Producer: Hermes Synchron, Potsdam Casting Director: Julia Brandt
The Rookie, Staffel 4 (Dubbing)
1. Alfredo, 2. Harvey (SR) Charles Rettinghaus Producer: Brandtfilm, Potsdam Casting Director: Irit Hochberg
Moon Knight (Dubbing)
N. N. (wegen NDA) (SR) Björn Schalla Producer: Interopa Interaudio, Berlin Distribution: Disney Casting Director: Franziska Beland
Auris (Dubbing)
TV-Nachrichtenpräsentator (OR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: D-Facto-Motion, Berlin Distribution: RTL Casting Director: Gaby Krug
Keep On Living (Dubbing)
Ladeninhaber (OR) Katharina Gräfe Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Dirk Lewtschenko
FBI's Most Wanted, Staffel 3 (Dubbing)
1. Maury, 2. Pferdetrainer (OR) Ronald Nitschke Producer: Interopa Interaudio, Berlin Casting Director: Jacqueline Matthies
Moon Knight (Dubbing)
N. N. (wegen NDA) (SR) Björn Schalla Producer: Interopa Interaudio, Berlin Distribution: Disney Casting Director: Franziska Beland
Die Gangster Gang (Dubbing)
Mann (OR) Björn Schalla Producer: Interopa Interaudio, Berlin Distribution: Disney Casting Director: Franziska Beland
Limbo (Dubbing)
Jim (SR) Sabine Falkenberg Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Veronika Porwit Written by: Paul Werner
Confessions Of A Serial Killer (Dubbing)
Dr. Earl Krivics (SR) Alexander Marle Producer: COV, Berlin Casting Director: Elke Peinecke
Ouistreham / Between Two Worlds (Dubbing)
Arbeitsvermittler, Bewerber, Arbeitssuchender (OR) Ralf Kaczmarek Producer: K13, Berlin Casting Director: Uli von Lenski
Ghareman / A Hero (Dubbing)
Alter Mann 1, 2, 3 (OR) Olaf Mierau Producer: K13, Berlin Casting Director: Uli von Lenski
Los pacientes del doctor García (Dubbing)
General (SR) Jörg Heybrock Producer: Interopa, Berlin Casting Director: Chris Gruber
The Bradshaw Bunch (Dubbing)
Schuhgeschäftbesitzer (OR) Sven Fechner Producer: PostPerfect, Berlin Casting Director: Nadine Dyballa
Temple (Staffel 2) (Dubbing)
Dermot (SR) Sabine Falkenberg Producer: Level 45, Potsdam Casting Director: Gerd Sternberg
The Club (Dubbing)
Simon (SR) Sabine Falkenberg Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Falko Vedder
Son Of Cornwall (Speaker)
Keith Warner (SR) Lawrence Richards Producer: Lawrence Richards Distribution: SWR Casting Director: Lawrence Richards
Brian Banks (Dubbing)
Trainer (OR) Fritz Rott Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Falko Vedder
The Girlfriend Experience (Dubbing)
Rupert (SR) Olaf Mierau Producer: PostPerfect, Berlin Casting Director: Nadine Dyballa
LUX (Dubbing)
Richter Vaz (SR) Josua Hesse Producer: SoPa, Berlin Casting Director: Josua Hesse
Kriminalfälle der Nachkriegszeit - Der Osten (Speaker)
Valentin Falin (SR) Maxine Brückner Producer: Februar Film, Berlin Distribution: ZDF Casting Director: Maxine Brückner
Kriminalfälle der Nachkriegszeit - Der Westen (Speaker)
Ian Sayer (SR) Christin Koeppen Producer: Februar Film, Berlin Distribution: ZDF Casting Director: Christin Koeppen
Code Geass (Dubbing)
Adliger am Hofe (OR) Fritz Rott Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Falko Vedder
Attack On Titan (Dubbing)
Roger (SR) René Dawn Claude Producer: VSI, Berlin Casting Director: Falko Vedder
MacGyver (Dubbing)
Uhrmacher (OR) Boris Tessmann Producer: Scalamedia, Berlin Casting Director: Melanie Laschek
Zusammen Walden (Audiobook)
Vorleser (SR) Andreas Ammer, Driftmachine und Acid Pauli Producer: WDR Distribution: WDR
Ein Schuß zuviel (Audio drama)
Matthias, Afghanistan-Veteran, traumatisiert (LR) Patrick Jerg, Luis Jordan Producer: Patrick Jerg, Luis Jordan Distribution: DHBW Ravensburg Casting Director: Patrick Jerg
Der Traum des César - Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari (Dubbing)
Dr. Caligari (LR) Fabian Mrongowius Producer: Fabian Mrongowius UFA X/Divimove Distribution: UFA X/Divimove, arte, ZDF
Bestie Mensch (Audio drama)
Albert / Radiomoderator / Introsprecher (SR) Gerold Darynger Producer: Gerold Darynger Produktion Distribution: Ohrhorror
Lindenstraße (Audiobook)
Otis (SR) Lilith Diringer Producer: Lilith Diringer
Terra x - Ein Tag in Berlin (Dubbing)
Toni Tiedecke (SR) Sigrun Laste Producer: Storyhouse Productions, Berlin Distribution: ZDF Casting Director: Eva Steffgen
War Of Art (Dubbing)
Morten Traavik (SR) Anne Holländer Producer: Storyhouse Productions, Berlin Casting Director: Eva Steffgen
Terra X - Ein Tag in Köln (Dubbing)
Turmherr auf Melaten (SRE) Sigrun Laste Producer: Storyhouse Productions, Berlin Casting Director: Eva Steffgen
Bestie Mensch (Audio drama)
Albert / Radiomoderator / Introsprecher (SR) Gerold Darynger Producer: Gerold Darynger Produktion Distribution: Darynger Ohrhorror Casting Director: Gerold Darynger Written by: Gerold Darynger
Wer hat Lukas gebissen? (Audio drama)
Producer: Sebastian Hocke für DLF
Prisoners (Dubbing)
Hugh Jackman (LR) Producer: Maz'n'Movie, Berlin Casting Director: Annette Dietrich
Der Spalt || Gedankenkontrolle (Dubbing)
Prof. Friedemann Bernhard (SR) Kim Anja Schicklang Producer: Schöne Neue Medien Casting Director: Kim Anja Schicklang Written by: Kim Anja Schicklang
Die Spieluhr (Audio drama)
Producer: HdM Stuttgart
15 days (Dubbing)
Producer: OddOne Audio, Berlin für dtp / house of games
Helene Sonntag ermittelt - Tödliche Vorstellung (Audio drama)
Kommissar Helmut Lässig (SR) Britta Schöwing Producer: B. Schöwing/D. Krishnabhakdi GbR
The Real Interrogations (Dubbing)
Officer Furlong (SR) Florian Schumann Producer: Storyhouse Productions, Berlin Distribution: RTL Crime Casting Director: Jeannette Kralisch
Real NCIS (Die wahren Fälle des NCIS) (Dubbing)
Officer, Detective (SR) Florian Schumann Producer: Storyhouse Productions, Berlin Distribution: RTL Crime Casting Director: Jeannette Kralisch
Al Halqa (Im Kreis der Geschichtenerzähler) (Dubbing)
Omar Taieb, Bouiar (SR) Thomas Ladenburger Producer: Thomas Ladenburger Casting Director: Thomas Ladenburger
The Beauty Secret (Audio drama)
Jakob (SR) Anna Bromley Producer: Anna Bromley, Hochschule für Künste Bremen

Other

Neue Narrative "Workwhile" - E-Coaching (App)
HR Coach, Stammsprecher (männlich) (LR) Lena Marbacher Producer: Neue Narrative, Lena Marbacher Casting Director: Lena Marbacher
Pathways - Europe at your fingertips (App)
Andreas, Klimaforscher (LR) Robert Werner, Jochen Watral Producer: Artificial Rome Casting Director: Agentur Stimmgerecht, Jens-Uwe Richter

Internet

ver.di "Solidarisch durch die Krise" (Other)
Haik Büchsenschuß
Agent Provocateur (Teaser (series concept))
Juan Manuel Ortiz
Agent Provocateur (Teaser (series concept))
Juan Manuel Ortiz
Aurel (Streaming series)
Laschet, ein verbrannter Name (Streaming series)
Berlin (Music video)

Commercial

Timeless Collectibles (Commercial)
Bankier (LR) Robert Wunsch Producer: Studio Avanti / Blaank Productions Casting Director: Philipp Emde, Hendrik Walcker
Future Kits (Image movie)
Faber Lotto "Millionenwürfel" (Commercial)
Joie de vivre - tip (Commercial)
Bilstein (Image movie)
Sprecher
Mitochondrientransfer
Sprecher (LR) Stephi Kessler Producer: Carpe Diem Studios
Chrono 24
Off-Stimme Erzähler (LR) David Hugle Producer: Flying Fist Film Distribution: Flying Fist Film
Nissen & Velten: enVenta-Software (Dubbing)
Producer: Image Works
Santander Bank - A great day for an idea (Commercial)
Workman (LR) Kevin Thomas Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH
Die Stratowskis (Dubbing)
Vater Stratowski Toby Mory Producer: strato.de, Goldener Westen Distribution: Goldener Westen
IKEA - IKEA Family (Instore Movie) (Commercial)
Senior Anfang 50 (LR) Daniel Warwick Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Geschmackskontrolle [Chaja Tea] (Dubbing)
Sprecher und Schauspieler (LR) Carsten Siebke Producer: stilbrand Distribution: Radiostationen in Berlin und Brandenburg
Thermographie (Dubbing)
Sprecher (LR) Producer: MuehlhausMoers, Köln für ewmr gmbh
VW Phaeton Masterpiece (Image movie)