Viola Müller

Viola Müller

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin (Main agency)
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
27-37 years
Year of birth
1990 (33 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)
Sport
AcrobaticsDancesportFencing (sports)Horse ridingRoller-skatingSailingTennisYoga
Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2012 – 2016
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Television

SOKO Wismar "Unter Nachbarn" (Series)
Sarah Mangold (SRE) Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Die Augenzeugen (Mini series)
Marion Heiler (SR) Anna Katharina Maier Station: ARD Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Familie Bundschuh - Bundschuh gegen Bundschuh (TV movie (series))
Jennifer (SR) Franziska Meyer-Price Station: ZDF Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Dahoam is dahoam (TV series)
TR Gerri Grabowski Station: BR
Die Rastatter Prozesse
Linda Kratzer (SR) Judith Voelker Station: Arte
Soko Wismar - Zucht und Ordnung (TV series)
Spusi Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Soko München - Radlkrieg (TV series)
Episodenrolle Bettina Braun Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Unzertrennlich nach Verona (TV movie)
Judith NR Andreas Herzog Station: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst (TV series)
Lead in episode Bettina Braun Station: ZDF

Theater

Nina und Paul (Drama)
Nina Uwe Dreysel Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Jugend ohne Gott (Drama)
Eva Jakob Weiss Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Fuckfisch (Drama)
Vicky Swaantje Lena Kleff Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Ladies First (Drama)
Viola Otto Thoss Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die Abenteuer des Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn (Drama)
Huckleberry Finn Swaantje Lena Kleff Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Konferenz der Tiere (Drama)
Paula Verena Nagel Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die unendliche Geschichte (Drama)
Kindliche Kaiserin/Fuchur/Troll Martin Phillip Theater: Landestheater Linz
Pension Schöller (Drama)
Therese Schöller Ann-Kathrin Hanss Theater: Theater Eisleben
Räuber Kneissl (Drama)
Cäcilia/Kathi/Mathilda Louis Villinger Theater: Kulturmobil Niederbayern
Tartuffe (Drama)
Marianne Gerhard Willert Theater: Landestheater Linz
Ronja Räubertochter (Drama)
Ronja Verena Koch Theater: Landestheater Linz
Liebelei (Drama)
Mizi Elke Petri Theater: Landestheater Linz
Praxis Löwentorbogen
Margot Catja Baumann Theater: Schauspiel Stuttgart
UNTN
Caro Christoph Theussl Theater: Münchner U-Bahn