Ursula Renneke

Ursula Renneke

goldbaum management (Main agency)
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
39-51 years
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Hanover (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin GermanNorden
Accents
French
Sport
SwimBilliardsBoxingFencing (stage)Ice skatingInline skatingRifle shootingYoga
Dance
Contact ImprovisationMimetap-danceFreestyle dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonPop songs
Special skills
ImprovisationPantomimeSlapstick
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t

Credits

Primary professional training

1996 – 2000
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other professional training

Elisabet Sevholt Coaching
Workshop "Acting in TV-Series" - Elisabeth Sevholt (a.o. Chubbuck Technique)
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Chubbuck Deutschland UG
Workshop "Acting in TV-Series" - Elisabeth Sevholt
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Studio André Bolouri - Actors Space Berlin
Studio André Bolouri - Actors Space Berlin
UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Sweethearts - Winner Best LGBTIQ - International World Film Awards - 2024 (Short film)
Performer - new berlin film award - Bester Mittellanger Film (Medium length film)
Digitales Theatertreffen - Nachtkritik für "Sleeping Duties"
„MFG-Star“ von der baden-württembergischen Filmförderung für "Morgen sind wir frei"
new berlin film award in der Kategorie "Beste Produktion" für "Die Geschichte vom Astronauten"
43. Theatertreffen Berlin - "Platonow" - Schauspiel Stuttgart
1. Preis für "Café Dutschke" beim Impulse Festival NRW
Publikumsliebling der Open Stage im Roten Salon für "Sah ein Knab ein Röslein steh'n"

Film

DIXI MÜLLER (Mini series)
Handwerkerin Krawall-Caro (SR) Pina Kühr Producer: Pina Kühr Written by: Pina Kühr
Sweethearts (Short film)
Ulla (LR) Rainer Sellien Producer: Doylerfilm Written by: Rainer Sellien
Performer (Medium length film)
Gisa Oliver Grüttner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB), New Matter Films GmbH [de] Written by: Oliver Grüttner
Manchmal sehe ich ihn nachts (Short film)
Polizistin Nico Rogner Producer: Nico Rogner Produktion [de]
Eglosheim (Short film)
Frau Linke Tobit Kochanek Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Performer
Gisa (SR) Oliver Grüttner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Ich war zuhause, aber ... (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester Angela Schanelec Producer: Nachmittagfilm, A. Schanelec [de]
Morgen sind wir frei (Cinema film)
Prof. Fischer (SR) Hossein Pourseifi Producer: Little Dream Entertainment GmbH [de]
Sissi ohne Franz (Short film)
Therapie Klientin Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion [de]
Durch den Vorhang (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Arkadij Khaet Producer: Freigeist Film GbR [de]
Toni Erdmann (Cinema film)
Lehrerin Maren Ade Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
Die Geschichte vom Astronauten (Cinema film)
Karolin (LR) Godehard Giese Producer: Godehard Giese Produktion
Stolz des Ostens (Short film)
Julia (LR) Hans-Christoph Wermke Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Abitur (Short film)
Lehrerin (LR) Artjom Baranov Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Drei Schweine (Short film)
Renate (SR) Ida Clay Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Wie alles endet (Short film)
Julia (SR) Kai Seekings Producer: Wilsdorf & Seekings GbR
Der Anruf (Short film)
SIE (LR) Viola Isenbürger Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Montag kommen die Fenster (Cinema film)
Maria (SR) Ulrich Köhler Producer: Öfilm Dörr & Schlösser GmbH Casting Director: Nina Haun
Fir (Short film)
Ulla (SR) Kai Seekings Producer: L32 - Lichtenrader32 e.V. [de]
Die Ritterinnen (Cinema film)
Eva (LR) Barbara Teufel Producer: Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Written by: Barnbara Teufel
Head To Toe (Short film)
Esther (LR) Ursel Maurer Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]

Television

Reset (aka "Plan B") (Mini series)
Julia Bauer (SR) Isabel Prahl, Eoin Moore Producer: Gaumont GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Isabel Jordan (LE) Ann-Kristin Knubben Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Sabine Weimann Written by: Claas Junge
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Barbara Wörl (LE) Aron Aarens Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Ana Dávila Written by: Eva Strasser
Mysterium (Mini series)
Schulleiterin König (SRE) Niklas Weise Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de] Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann Written by: Marcus Roth
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Nike Rohde (SRE) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Maria Rölcke Written by: Leis Bagdach & Constanze Knoche
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Dr. Anna Giering (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Karen Wendland Written by: Heike Brückner von Grumbkow & Jörg Brückner
Ella Schön - Sturmgeschwister (TV movie (series))
Ina Rothe (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Karen Wendland Written by: Elke Rössler
Kommissarin Heller - Herzversagen (TV movie (series))
Polizeikollegin Susanne (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de] Written by: Mathias Klaschka
Tatort - Sonnenwende (TV movie (series))
Lehrerin Eisele (SR) Umut Dag Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de] Casting Director: Deborah Congia
Deutschland 86 (TV series)
Hilde (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Prime Video (Amazon) Casting Director: Maria Rölcke & Cornelia Mareth Written by: Anna Winger & Jörg Winger
Berlin Station (TV series)
Nurse Christoph Schrewe Producer: Anonymous Content [us] Station: Epix [us] Written by: Olen Steinhauer
Das deutsche Kind (TV movie)
Frau Lehmann Umut Dag Producer: Banana Tree Film GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de] Casting Director: Ulrike Müller Written by: Paul Salisbury
Problemzone Schwiegereltern (TV movie)
Kurzhaarfrau Christine Hartmann Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]

Theater

Theater ohne Furcht und Reichweite
Ponnulla Vanessa Stern Theater: Sophiensäle Berlin
Die Rache der Panda Pussies
Pandulla Vanessa Stern Theater: Sophiensäle Berlin
"Lilli" (AT)
Raissa Andrea Pinkowski Theater: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Knochenarbeit
Deprimade Vanessa Stern Theater: Schillertage Mannheim / Sophiensäle Berlin
Sleeping Duties
Siggi Vanessa Stern Theater: Sophiensäle Berlin
La Dernière Crise - Kein Aber
Commanderulla als "Die Entstehung der Erde" Vanessa Stern Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
Funkhaus Weimar - Mit Nietzsche auf Sendung
Gisela Matthias Rebstock Theater: Nationaltheater Weimar / Kunstfest Weimar
La Dernière Crise - Unten Durch
Commanderulla als "Das Boot" Vanessa Stern Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
Fujiama Nightclub
Frau Kriskit Robert Schmidt, Morris Perry Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln
Der Schuss
Hanne Kurras Fabian Gerhardt Theater: Neuköllner Oper
Torquato Tasso
Eleonore Georg Scharegg Theater: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
La Dernière Crise - Bitter Bitter
Theaterengel u.a. (Bambi) Vanessa Stern Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
La Dernière Crise - Im Ernst Jetzt
Uschi-Award-Host Vanessa Stern Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
Fernweh
Bekannte Matthias Rebstock Theater: Neuköllner Oper
Iffland-Fragmente der Menschendarstellung
die Sternberg Georg Scharegg Theater: Theaterdiscounter
Erinnerung an die Zukunft
Golem Ulf Otto Theater: Sophiensäle Berlin
Onkel Wanja
Sonja Thorsten Lensing / Jan Hain Theater: Sophiensäle B, Kampnagel HH, Schauspiel Frankfurt
Torquato Tasso
Eleonore Georg Scharegg Theater: Theaterdiscounter
Brachland
die Frau mit dem Spatz Matthias Rebstock Theater: Neuköllner Oper
Maria Stuarda
Maria Stuart Marco Luca Castelli Theater: Klibühni Chur
Wunderblock 1&2
Tylor Durden & Schernikau Dirk Cieslak Theater: Vierte Welt
Referentinnen
Referatsleiterin Elke Matthias Rebstock Theater: Neuköllner Oper
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Faust 21
diverse Volker Lösch Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Heuschrecken
Nadezda Babara David Brüesch Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Platonow
Marja Greckowa Karin Henkel Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart

Audio

Was ist eigentlich vernetztes Handeln (Speaker)
Producer: ZIF
seit 2005 (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Im Schatten des Bösen (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Verfolgte Töchter, verlorene Söhne (Speaker)
Producer: SWR

Other

Paranoia Godard - Zabriskie Point (Music video)
Tänzerin Jules Herrmann Producer: Giese & Herrmann Poduktion [de]
Abschlussfilm - Factory (Educational production)
Elke (LR) Athanasios Karanikolas Producer: Actors Space [de]
Platonow (Schauspiel Stuttgart) (Theater recording)
Marja Grekowa (SR) diverse Producer: ZDFtheaterkanal Station: ZDF [de]