Tonio Arango

Tonio Arango

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH (Main agency)
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
50-60 years
Year of birth
1963 (61 years)
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond(e)
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
AustrianBerlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
FifeSaxophoneCongaPiano
Sport
BasketballHorse ridingScuba diving
Dance
Argentine tangoDiscoJazz DanceModern DanceShow danceSwing
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Orator
Singing
A cappellaBalladBluesClassicJazzOldiesPop songsScat singingSoul/RnBSwing
Special skills
Audio book
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Credits

Primary professional training

1990
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other professional training

Max-Reinhardt-Seminar, Wien
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Nominierung Nestroy-Preis für beste Nebenrolle

Film

The Phoenician Scheme (Cinema film)
Desert Assasin (SR) Wes Anderson Producer: TPS Production/Zweite Film Service Babelsberg Casting Director: Alexandra Montag
HALFMAN (Short film)
Frederik Louis Hviid Distribution: Zentropa Productions Hvidovre, Kurzfilm
OFFROAD (Cinema film)
Elmar Fischer Distribution: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH, Kinofilm
PINK (Cinema film)
Rudolf Thome Distribution: Moana Film, Kinofilm
DIE BUDDENBROOKS - EIN GESCHÄFT VON EINIGER GRÖSSE (Cinema film)
Heinrich Breloer Distribution: Bavaria Film, Kinofilm
GATE TO HEAVEN (Cinema film)
Veit Helmer Distribution: Veit Helmer Filmproduction, Kinofilm
LA GUERRE À PARIS (Cinema film)
Yolande Zaubermann Distribution: Kinofilm
DIE UNBERÜHRBARE (Cinema film)
Oskar Roehler Distribution: Distant Dreams Filmproduktion, Kinofilm
ALLES BOB (Cinema film)
Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Distribution: Alien Production, Eyeworks Film femini, Kinofilm
FISIMATENTEN (Cinema film)
Jochen Kuhn Distribution: Nextfilm, Kinofilm
A COEUR POUR COEUR, DENT POUR DENT (Short film)
Tonio Arango Distribution: Kurzfilm, HFF Babelsberg, Kinofilm
ALLES AUF ANFANG (Cinema film)
Reinhard Münster Distribution: von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion, Kinofilm
FORBIDDEN (Cinema film)
Anthony Page Distribution: Anthea Film, HBO Home Box Office, Mark Forster Productions, Clasart Film, Kinofilm

Television

Schlafende Hunde
Aldi Stephan Lacant & Francis Meletzky Station: Netflix
CONTI - DIE FRAU, DIE SCHWEIGT
Wolf Mahn Claudia Garde Station: ZDF
DER GREIF
Baron SARN Sebastian Marka, Max Zähl Station: Amazon Prime
GEFÄHRLICHE NÄHE
Nico Zingelmann Station: TVNOW
WIR KINDER VOM BAHNHOF ZOO (TV series)
Phillip Kadelbach Station: Amazon Prime / Constantin Television GmbH | Amazon Instant Video [us] / TV-Serie
SPY CITY (TV series)
Miguel Alexandre Station: MagentaTV / Odeon Fiction / TV-Serie
FLUCHT DURCHS HÖLLENTAL
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Station: ZDF/ORF / ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
SHAKESPEARES LETZTE RUNDE (AT)
Achim Bornhak Station: 3Sat, Arte / Wieduwilt Film & TV Produktion
DER URBINO KRIMI - DIE TOTE IM PALAZZO + MORD IM OLIVENHAIN
Uwe Janson Station: ARD
ZORN - WO KEIN LICHT
Christoph Schnee Station: ARD / Filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG
DER URBINO-KRIMI
Uwe Janson Station: ARD / Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH, Studio Hamburg
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - AUSGETRÄUMT
Züli Aladag Station: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF 110 - EINE MÖRDERISCHE IDEE
Stephan Rick Station: ARD
SECHSE KOMMEN DURCH DIE GANZE WELT
Uwe Janson Station: ARD / Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH
ADD A FRIEND
Tobi Baumann Station: Turner TNT
TATORT - DIE CHINESISCHE PRINZESSIN
Lars Jessen Station: ARD
BARON MÜNCHHAUSEN
Andreas Linke Station: ARD / TeamWorx
DANNI LOWINSKI - AUF DER FLUCHT
Uwe Janson Station: Sat.1
LÖWENZAHN RABEN - RÄTSELHAFTE RUHE
Klaus Gietinger Station: ZDF/ Kika
SCHICKSALSJAHRE
Miguel Alexandre Station: ZDF
TATORT - BOROWSKI & DER VIERTE MANN
Claudia Garde Station: ARD / Studio Hamburg
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG - EINE FRAGE DER EHRE
Tom Zenker Station: ZDF
HEISSE SPUR
Markus O. Rosenmüller Station: ZDF / Ziegler Film
DR. MOLLY & KARL - DER MANN MIT DEN KOPFSCHMERZEN
Franziska Meyer Price Station: Sat.1
HAND IN HAND
Thomas Berger Station: ZDF
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER - BLUTDIAMANTEN
Klaus Wirbitzky Station: Kika
LILY C.
Andreas Senn Station: ZDF
TATORT - INVESTIGATIV
Claudia Garde Station: ARD
DER KRIMINALIST - TOTGESCHWIEGEN
Sherry Horman Station: ZDF
DIE FLUCHT
Kai Wessel Station: ARD / TeamWorx
EVA BLOND
Hermine Huntgeburth, Matthias Glasner, Jorgo Papavassiliou Station: Sat.1
TATORT - MUTTERLIEBE
Züli Aladag Station: ARD
CYBERMUTT
George Miller Station: 6 Teiler - Kanada
DIE CLEVEREN - VAMPIR
Bernhard Stephan Station: RTL
SOPHIE - SISSI'S KLEINE SCHWESTER
Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: RTL
DIE KOMMISSARIN - BITTERES ENDE
Rolf Liccini Station: ARD
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - HIGHWAY MANIAC
Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: RTL
SCHIMANSKI - RATTENNEST
Hajo Gies Station: ARD
DER FAHNDER - RIEMANNS MÖRDER
Peter Adam Station: ARD
NO SEX
Josh Bröcker Station: ZDF
NATHALIE - SCHATTEN DER VERGANGENHEIT
Dagmar Dameck Station: Sat.1
BALKO
Wilhelm Engelhardt Station: RTL
DER OPERNBALL
Urs Egger Station: Sat.1
DIE STIMME DES MÖRDERS
Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Station: RTL
HELDENFRÜHLING
Michael Kehlmann Station: ORF

Theater

IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Torsten Fischer Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
MARIA STUART
Günter Krämer Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt/Wien
LENYA STORY
Torsten Fischer Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt/Wien
DIE KLEINEN FLÜCHSE
Torsten Fischer Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
WIR LIEBEN UND WISSEN NICHTS
Torsten Fischer Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
JOSEPH UND SEIN BRUDER
Günter Krämer Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
MEIN KAMPF
Thorsten Fischer Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
DREI SCHWESTERN
Thorsten Fischer Theater: Theater an der Josefstadt, Wien
WOHLTÄTER
Kai Wessel Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
MISS SARA SAMPSON
Niklaus Helbing Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
WÜNSCH DIR WAS
Niklaus Helbing Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau
MUTTERS COURAGE
Thorsten Fischer Theater: Schauspiel Köln/Schlosserei
BIEDERMANN UND DIE BRANDSTIFTER
Thorsten Fischer Theater: Schauspiel Köln
MEPHISTO
Thorsten Fischer Theater: Volkstheater Wien
IMAGO
Thorsten Fischer Theater: Schauspiel Köln
TORQUATO TASSO
Niklaus Helbing Theater: Schauspiel Köln/Schlosserei
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Leopold Huber Theater: Neues Stadttheater Bozen
BAD HOTEL
Niklaus Helbing Theater: Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zürich
KRAZY KAT
Niklaus Helbing Theater: Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zürich
HELGES LEBEN
Niklaus Helbing Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum
LIEBELEI
Volker Hesse Theater: Theater am Neumarkt
LIEBE!STÄRKE!MITGEFÜHL!
Gustav-Peter Wöhler Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
JOKO FEIERT SEINEN JAHRESTAG
Barbara Bilabel Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
KASIMIR UND KAROLINE
Urs Troller Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
DER NEUE MENOZA
Werner Schroeter Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
HEUTE WIRD IMPROVISIERT
David Mouchtar-Samourai Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
David Mouchtar-Samourai Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
SOMMERGÄSTE
David Mouchtar-Samourai Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
RABENTHAL
Urs Troller Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
TROILUS UND CRESSIDA
David Mouchtar-Samourai Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
HEDDA GABLER
D. Altenbeck Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
DIE MÖVE
H. Wickert Theater: Theater Konstanz
WINTERMÄRCHEN
Luc Bondy Theater: Schaubühne
GAUKLERMÄRCHEN
Rainer Gerlach /Ingrid Kaehler Theater: Junge Theater Berlin
SCHULD UND SÜHNE
Ingrid Kaehler Theater: Junge Theater Berlin