Sylvia Mayer

Sylvia Mayer

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin (Main agency)
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Place of birth
Bayern
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Munich (DE)
Housing options
Frankfurt (DE), Son Bieló (ES), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Nord de Palma District (ES)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanishFrench
Dialects
AustrianBairisch(native dialect)
Accents
FrenchSpanish
Instruments
OrganRecorder
Sport
Horse ridingNordic walkingPilatesYogaAerobicsDancesportDressageFitnessGymnasticsHikingShow jumpingSport of runningSwimTae BoWestern ridingBalletCapoeiraCrossFitInline skatingJockeyQigongRhythmic sports gymnasticsRockclimbingStage combatWeight training
Dance
Contemporary danceModern DanceChoreographyExpressionist danceImprovisation danceJazz DanceMajoretteMotion danceArgentine tangoBalletContact ImprovisationHip hopMimeMusical theatre
Profession
Actor
Singing
BeltingChoirA cappellaMusicalOpera singing
Special skills
Dog sport
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2007
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Bayern

Other professional training

Animal Communication
Edgemar Center for the Arts LA Intensive Program for professional international actors with Michelle Danner
ADK - Regensburg

Film

In die schwarze Nacht (Medium length film)
Frau Marlis (LR) Paul Hoffmann Casting Director: Paul Hoffmann Written by: Paul Hoffmann
TIME. (Medium length film)
Sophia Gracia-Morgenstern (LR) Christina Hecke Producer: Acceleration Productions Written by: Sylvia Mayer, Christina Hecke
Maysoon (AT) (Cinema film)
Frau im Museum Nancy Biniadaki Producer: Christopher Zitterbart Distribution: Watchmen Productions Casting Director: Uwe Bünker Written by: Nancy Biniadaki
Oben Ohne (Educational production)
Supporting role Anna-Katharina Schröder, Isis Rumpf, Julia Goldsby, Willi Reinecke, Juan Alejandro Bermudez Producer: ifs Köln
Münter&Kandinsky (Cinema film)
Gertrud Schwarzfischer (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH, Gretchenfilm GmbH, MZ-Film GmbH, Pamy GmBH Distribution: Camino Filmverleih, The Playmaker Munich Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier Written by: Dr. Alice Brauner
Amalias geheimes Tagebuch (Movie trailer)
Caroline Rickmann (SR) Robert "Dream" Hobelsberger Producer: Stefanie Baier Written by: Stefanie Baier
Lichtblick (Short film)
Kassiererin (LR) Sophia Tamaro Casting Director: Sophia Tamaro
7 Tage Stress (Cinema film)
Nachbarin (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Julian Schöneich, Claire Bouillet Station: Filmfatal Hamburg Casting Director: Julian Schöneich, Claire Bouillet
Schluckauf (Short film)
Mutter (HR) (LR) Maxie Le Dévéhat, Marcel Schuhardt Casting Director: Maxie Le Dévéhat, Marcel Schuhardt Written by: Maxie Le Dévéhat, Marcel Schuhardt
Remember me (Medium length film)
Paartherapeutin (SR) Lukas Olszewski Casting Director: Lukas Olszewski Written by: Lukas Olszewski
Don´t shed a tear (Teaser (film concept))
Singer Shelly Ways (SR) Paula Romy Casting Director: Lisa Riesner Written by: Lisa Riesner
In Erinnerung (Educational production)
Mutter Ruben Waldhüter Casting Director: Ruben Waldhüter
Susana (Educational production)
Supporting role Johanna von Stackelberg Station: Catalyst Students Casting Director: Alina Podschun
Immenhof 2 - Das große Versprechen (Cinema film)
Polizistin (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: RichandFamousOvernight Productions Station: Beta Film / Leonine Distribution Casting Director: Stehen Sikder Written by: Sharon von Wietersheim
Klangfelder (Short film)
Mutter der HR, Bäuerin (SR) Francesca Baltes, Philip Köhler Station: DHBW Ravensburg Casting Director: Francesa Baltes, Philip Köhler Written by: Francesa Baltes, Philip Köhler
Rentang Kisah (Cinema film)
Homeless (GR) div. Indonesia Station: Mata Hari Media NL Casting Director: Lilia Andreotti
Und morgen sind wir tot (Cinema film)
Mutter der Hauptfigur Mark Lohr Station: Nullkilomedia Casting Director: in eigener Regie
Der Makler (Medium length film)
Annegret Samuel Mottaki Station: Sprachwinkel Multimedia Casting Director: Samuel Mottaki
PSYKHE (Short film)
Ärztin (SR) Joshua K. Krull Station: Images tv, JK-Films Casting Director: Simon Schwarz, Joshua Krull
König der Waschbären (Short film)
Supporting role Renee Ambros Station: Laterna Film Salzburg
Matrjoshki - aus deutschen Kartoffeln (Short film)
Barbesitzerin Ursula (SR) Simone Kaltenbrunner Station: FH Salzburg Casting Director: FH Salzburg
Beats (Short film)
Barbesitzerin (SR) Simon Pfister Station: HFF München
Honey, I am home (Short film)
Natalie (LR) Julian Schöneich Station: Film Fatal Hamburg
Fuck ju Göthe 2 (Cinema film)
TR: Lehrerin Bora Dagtekin Station: Constantin Film Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien
Taschengeld (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Simon Busch Station: FH Dortmund
Restalkohol (Cinema film)
Arztfrau Binzle (SR) Robert Pilsner Station: Lower Bavaria Productions
Fremdkörper (Short film)
Zivilpolizistin (SR) Ozan Mermer Station: Dreifilm Distribution: HFF München
Der Krimisar (Experimental movie)
Lebendige Tote (LR) Reinhard Kungel Station: rk - film
2 cl zum Glück (Short film)
Currywurstbudenfrau (LR) Katja Mayer Station: OK - TV Ludwigshafen

Television

Aktenzeichen XY - Gelöst (TV movie (series))
Sylvia Hanke ( Täterin ) (LR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Jaqueline Wenisch Station: ZDF Distribution: Securitel Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Wir (Feature film)
NR Mini (SR) Kerstin Polte Producer: U5 Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Neo Casting Director: Kerstin Polte
Immer der Nase nach
Supporting role Kerstin Polte Station: ZDF Casting Director: Tanja Schuh
Tod in Berlin (Documentary series)
Kommissarin Ute Rutke (LR) Bernd Reufels Station: ZDF Casting Director: Kelvinfilm
Kroymann (Series)
Politikerin (SR) diverse Station: ARD Casting Director: btf GmbH
Aktenzeichen XY - Vorsicht Falle (TV series)
Barbara Müller (LR) David Gromer Station: ZDF Casting Director: Together Casting
Hubert ohne Staller (Series)
Biobäuerin (LE) Anna Maier Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Aktenzeichen XY (Series)
Notärtzin (SR) Thomas Pauli Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gilla Pallmann
In Gefahr
Kommissarin Angela Becker Andy Klein Station: Sat 1 Casting Director: Jessica Wolf
Sturm der Liebe
Gastrolle: Jennifer Martin diverse Station: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion Casting Director: Silke Klug-Bader
Sturm der Liebe
Gastrolle: Jennifer Martin Diverse Station: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner

Theater

Cavalluna
Mit Pony (LE) Producer: Appassionata GmbH Theater: Cavalluna Weihnachtsshow
Sarah Kane - Gier (Drama)
Rolle M (LR) Damira Schumacher Theater: Folkwang Universität der Künste Essen
RESPEKTakel
Miriam Theater: Transmann e.V.
Pinocchio (Drama)
Pinocchio (LR) Carlos Dominguez - Nieto Theater: concierto münchen
Shitty Shitty Plem Plem
mamaklaudi Marina Bendocchi Alves Theater: Pasinger Fabrik
Männerschlussverkauf
Therapeutin Mösenbach Emine Akman Theater: Galli Theater

Internet

Emergency Exit (AT) (Streaming series)
Doppelrolle- Hauptrolle Emma Bolner/Nicole Harris (LR) Igor Zaytsev Producer: Must See Entertainment Ltd., Tasse Film Station: N.N. Casting Director: Jeremy Zimmermann (UK) Written by: Nina Buchmann
Titanic Ant (Music video)
Lead (LR) Teodora Georgijevic Casting Director: Teodora Georgijevgic
Generation Rap (AT) (Mini series)
Label Boss (SR) Rafael Umur Muthesius Station: Film&Friends Productions
i.am serafina / i.am josephina (Series)
Mutter der Protagonistin (SR) diverse Producer: BR Station: BR Puls Casting Director: Franziska Julia Schleier
FitCrowd App
Yoga Tussi Cerstin Hannestad Distribution: App
Fit for free (Short film)
Sylvie (LR) Richard Westermaier Station: Westermaier Medienproduktion

Commercial

HERO (Image movie)
Dachdeckerin (LE) Phillip Arnoldt Casting Director: Alexander Schank
ArtNight (Image movie)
Supporting role
STIGA-Mit Sternburg durch die Zeit
Supporting role
Mission Mittelstand (Commercial)
Leading role
Möbel Hardeck
Leading role
Müller Milchreis
Professorin Simon Ritzler Casting Director: Nadine Juntke
Mc Donalds New Driver (Commercial)
Mutter der Hauptfigur (LR) Mark Devine Casting Director: Bloomcasting
Good Sell - Bad Sell
Pharma Referentin Jon Hemming Casting Director: Katharina Addas
Spacewallet - Das Martyrium
Leading role Julian Cohn
Sat 1 Gold - Goldene Momente
Frau beim Streichen HR Horst Czenskowski