Svenja Jung

Svenja Jung

la strada.doells (Main agency)
Silvana Liebich
+49 30 767 98988
sl@lastrada-doells.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1993 (30 years)
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Cologne (DE), London (GB), Paris (FR)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
KölschPfälzischSwabian
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Alpine skiingDancesportHorse ridingPilatesVolleyballYoga
Dance
BalletJazz DanceShow dance
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Jens Roth Coaching
Tim Garde Coaching
Giles Foreman Acting Center
Vocal Coaching | Stimmbildung Gabriella Crispino
Lena Lessing (Coaching)
Die Tankstelle | Sigird Anderson

Awards

Jupiter Award -beste Schauspielerin für SAM- ein Sachse (nominated)
international Emmy Award für DIE KAISERIN (Series)
Jupiter Award - beste Schauspielerin für der Palast (nominated) (Mini series)
Deutscher Fernsehpreis für der Palast (nominated) (Mini series)
Goldene Henne / Schauspiel der Palast
Jupiter Award | beste Schauspielerin national für der Palast (nominated) (Series)
Bayerischer Filmpreis | Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für a Gschicht über d'lieb
Nominierung New Stars@deutscher Filmball | Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für Ostfriesenkiller, die Mitte der Welt & Fucking Berlin
Nominierung New Faces Award | Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin für Ostfriesenkiller, die Mitte der Welt & Fucking Berlin
Nominierung Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino | Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für die Mitte der Welt

Film

THE END
Karla (LR) Christian Klandt Producer: Producers at Work Casting Director: Mai Seck Written by: Benedikt Gollhardt
EIN MANN SEINER KLASSE
Tante Juli (LR) Marc Brummund Producer: Saxonia Distribution: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck Written by: Nicole Armbruster, Christian Baron
DER PFAU
Supporting role Lutz Heineking Producer: Eitelsonnenschein Distribution: TOBIS | KINO Written by: Sönke Andresen
BAGHEAD (Cinema film)
Sarah (NR) (SR) Alberto Corredor Distribution: Filmservice Babelsberg, The picture company | KINO Casting Director: Anna Slater Casting
FLY (Cinema film)
Bex (HR) (LR) Katja von Garnier Distribution: Rat Pack, Seven Pictures, Studiocanal | KINO Casting Director: Simone Bär Casting
A GSCHICHT ÜBER D' LIEB
Leading role peter evers Producer: Zum goldenen Lamm Produktion
SCHLAF GUT, DU AUCH
Leading role christian knie Producer: HFF München Station: BR
TRAUMFABRIK (Cinema film)
Melanie Melzer (SG) Martin Schreier Distribution: Babelsberg | KINO
ELECTRIC GIRL (Cinema film)
Lissy (NR) (SR) Ziska Riemann Distribution: Niko Film | KINO
A GSCHICHT ÜBER D' LIEB (Cinema film)
Maria (HR) (LR) Peter Evers Distribution: Zum goldenen Lamm Produktion | KINO
DIE MITTE DER WELT (Cinema film)
Kat (HR) (LR) Jakob M. Erwa Distribution: Neue Schönhauser | Universum Film | KINO
DARTH MAUL APPRENTICE
Leading role shawn bu/vi-dan tran Producer: T7 Productions
FUCKING BERLIN (Cinema film)
Sonia Rossi (HR) (LR) Florian Gottschick Distribution: Arenico Production | Neue Visionen | KINO
SIRENE (Short film)
Sirene (HR) (LR) Tim Westkamp Distribution: Kurzfilm | Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
BESONDERS (Short film)
Lea (HR) (LR) Julian Rabus Distribution: Kurzfilm
ANNABELLES ANKER (Short film)
Annabelle (HR) (LR) Martin Czaja Distribution: Gerginov Production | Kurzfilm

Television

HELIX
Helen Schilling (LR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Near Futur Films Station: WDR/ARD Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann Written by: Jörg Tensing
THE EMPRESS SEASON 2
Luise (SRE) Barbara Ott & Max Erlenseen Producer: Sommerhaus Station: Netflix Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien Written by: Kathi Eyssen
SEXUELL VERFÜGBAR
Bianca (SR) Ulrike Kofler Producer: Benjamin Herrmann Station: ARD Distribution: Majestic Written by: Caroline Rosales
CROOKS SEASON 1
Leading role Marvin Kren Producer: Wiedemann&Berg Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Eva Roth
SPY/MASTER (Series)
Ingrid von Weizendorff (LR) Christopher Smith Station: HBO max Casting Director: Iris Baumüller( deutscher Cast)
SAM
Leading role Soleen Yusef & Sarah Blaßkiewitz Producer: BIG WINDOW Productions Station: Disney+ Casting Director: Maria Rölcke, Cornelia Mareth
THE EMPRESS SEASON 1
Supporting role katrin gebbe, florian cossen Producer: sommerhaus filmproduktion Casting Director: Tolkien Casting
DER PALAST
Leading role uli edel Producer: Constantin Television Station: ZDF Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
OH HELL
Guest role lisa miller, simon ostermann Producer: good friends
DARK -SEASON 3
baran bo odar Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Station: Netflix Casting Director: Simone Bär Casting
DEUTSCHLAND 89
Leading role soleen yusef, randa chahoud Producer: UFA Station: Amazon Prime
UNSERE WUNDERBAREN JAHRE
Supporting role elmar fischer Producer: UFA Station: ARD
ZEIT DER GEHEIMNISSE
Leading role samira radsi Producer: Sommerhaus Film Station: Netflix Casting Director: Simone Bär Casting
IHR LETZTER WILLE KANN MICH MAL
Leading role sinan akkus Producer: Lieblingsfilm Station: ARD
TSOKOS - ZERSETZT
Leading role hansjörg thurn Producer: Bavaria Station: SAT1
TATORT KÖLN - AUßER KONTROLLE
Supporting role christine hartmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD
DER SÜßE BREI
Leading role frank stoye Producer: Kinderfilm Station: ZDF, MRD
UNTER VERDACHT - EVAS LETZTER GANG
Supporting role andreas herzog Producer: Elkon Media Station: ZDF
JENSEITS DER ANGST
Supporting role thorsten näter Producer: Jojo Fim - und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
DIE CHEFIN - APPARTEMENT
florian schott Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
BEAT
marco kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger/Doll Station: WARNER/ AMAZON
TATORT DRESDEN - WER JETZT ALLEINE IST
theresa von eltz Producer: Wiedemann&Berg Station: ARD
ZARAH - WILDE JAHRE
richard huber Producer: Bantry Bay Station: ZDF
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - LEBENSRETTERIN
josh bröcker Producer: Nova Film Station: ZDF
Y20
anna bullard Producer: DFFB
OSTFRIESENKILLER
Leading role sven bohse Producer: Schiwago Film Station: ZDF
ARMANS GEHEIMNIS 2
irina popow Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion Station: ARD/WDR
DER ALTE - PARADIESVOGEL
matthias kiefersauer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
SIRENE
tim westkamp Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
BESONDERS
julian rabus Producer: Rabus Film
ANNABELLES ANKER
martin czaja Producer: Gerginov Production
HELDT - WEHRLOS
hartwig von der neut Producer: Sony Pictures Station: ZDF
ZWISCHEN KINDHEIT UND ERWACHSENSEIN
ralph glander Producer: Inter/Aktion Station: BR

Audio

Auris
Oliver Versch Producer: Audible