Sönke Schnitzer

Sönke Schnitzer

Agentur Siewert und Knittel GbR (Main agency)
Gitte Siewert
+49 30 486 23462
agentur@siewertundknittel.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
31-47 years
Year of birth
1984 (40 years)
Height (cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue
Hair color
dark blond(e)
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Reykjavík (IS), Vienna (AT), Bremen (DE), Cologne (DE), Hanover (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Kiel (DE), Nord de Palma District (ES), Mainz (DE), Sylt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
Trumpet
Sport
BasketballSwimmingBeach volleyballBodyboardingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)HandballHorse ridingRowingSailingSoccerSurfingTennisVolleyballWater poloWindsurfing
Dance
Modern DanceStandard
Main profession
Actor
Singing
MusicalPopRock
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaLifesaving
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Credits

Primary professional training

2005 – 2009
Kunstuniversität Graz

Film

Stürm - Bis wir tot sind oder frei (Cinema film)
Oliver Rihs Distribution: Contrast Film / Port au Prince Film, Kinofilm Casting Director: Nina Moser
Bis ana want (Cinema film)
Peter Pertusini Distribution: Kino

Television

Das Küstenrevier
Raik Hildebrandt (EL) Diverse Station: Sat1 Distribution: Pyjama Pictures
Inga Lindström - Der Autor und ich
Arne Borg Laura Thies Station: ZDF / Bavaria Fiction Casting Director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Soko Potsdam
Robert Pohlmann (DNR) Stefan Bühling, Isabel Braak, Felix Ahrens, Marcel Gardelli Station: ZDF / Bantry Bay
Käthe und ich - Das Adoptivkind (TV movie)
Emil Vater Oliver Liliensiek Station: ARD Degeto / Bavaria Fiction / TV-Movie Casting Director: Silke Klug-Bader
SOKO POTSDAM
Robert Pohlmann (DNR) Stefan Bühling, Isabel Braak, Felix Ahrens, Marcel Gardelli, Lea Becker Station: ZDF / Bantry Bay
Familie Dr. Kleist - Bitteres Glück
Clemens Jacoby Till Müller-Edenborn Station: ARD / Polyphon Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Käthe und ich - Der letzte Wunsch
Philipp Osthus Station: ARD Degeto / Bavaria Fiction
Die Protokollantin
Samira Radsi Station: ZDF
Soko Wismar - Verblitzt
Kerstin Ahlrichs Station: ZDF / Cinecentrum Berlin

Theater

Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Lysander Marc Krone Theater: Luisenburg-Festspiele
La Notte Italiana (Drama)
1 (MR) Robert Teufel Theater: Landesbühne Nord
Woyzeck (Drama)
Franz Woyzeck (MR) Robert Teufel Theater: Landesbühne Nord
Winterspeck
Hardy Vetter Christian Kühn Theater: Comödie Dresden
Die Räuber (Drama)
Franz Moor (MR) Matthias Straub Theater: Landestheater Coburg
Viel Lärm um nichts
Claudio (MR) Susanne Lietzow Theater: Landestheater Coburg
Blues Brothers
Elwood Blues (MR) Matthias Straub Theater: Landestheater Coburg
Waisen
Liam Michael Götz Theater: Landestheater Coburg
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr Stefan Behrendt Theater: Landestheater Coburg
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Nick Matthias Straub Theater: Landestheater Coburg
König Lear
Peter Konwitschny Theater: Theater Graz
König Artus und die Ritter der Tafelrunde
Carsten Knödler Theater: Theater Görlitz-Zittau