Robert Schupp

Robert Schupp

Schneider agentur für film tv theater (Main agency)
Gabriele Czypionka
+49 30 629 87838
office@agentur-schneider-berlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Place of birth
Freiburg/Breisgau
Height (cm)
176
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)Berlin GermanSwabian
Instruments
Piano
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingFencing (sports)SurfingTennisWater-skiing
Dance
Jazz DanceStandard
Main profession
Actor
Singing
BluesChansonImprovisationJazzRock & Roll
Special skills
Improvisation
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1995 – 1999
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other professional training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig
Conservatoire Royal de Théatre de Liège, Belgien (french)

Film

LIEBER THOMAS (Cinema film)
Andreas Kleinert Distribution: KINO Casting Director: Karen Wendland
FRAU STERN (Cinema film)
Anatol Schuster Distribution: KINO Casting Director: Anatol Schuster
CLUB DER ROTEN BÄNDER - Der Film (Cinema film)
Felix Binder Distribution: KINO Casting Director: Die Besetzer
DJANGO (Cinema film)
in franz.Sprache Étienne Comar Distribution: KINO Casting Director: Stéphane Batut
DER GEILSTE TAG (Cinema film)
Florian David Fitz Distribution: KINO Casting Director: Franziska Eigner Casting
NONA (Kurzfilm) (Cinema film)
Michael Wolf Distribution: KINO Casting Director: Michael Wolf
EIN IDEALER ORT - Kurzfilm (Cinema film)
Anatol Schuster Distribution: KINO Casting Director: Anatol Schuster
UMMAH (Cinema film)
Cüneyt Kaya Distribution: KINO Casting Director: Cüneyt Kaya
GRUPPENFOTO Kurzfilm (Cinema film)
Mareille Klein Distribution: KINO Casting Director: Mareille Klein
DER MANN, DER ÜBER AUTOS SPRANG (Cinema film)
Nick Baker-Monteys Distribution: KINO
DIE SUMME MEINER EINZELNEN TEILE (Cinema film)
Hans Weingartner Distribution: KINO
UNTER DIR DIE STADT (Cinema film)
Christoph Hochhäusler Distribution: KINO
THE COUNTESS (Cinema film)
Julie Delpy Distribution: KINO
ÜBER WASSER GEHEN (Short film)
Ralf Bayerle Distribution: Kurzfilm
HELLS BASTARD (Short film)
Philip Hillers Distribution: Kurzfilm
REINE FORMSACHE (Cinema film)
Ralf Huettner Distribution: KINO
NOT A LOVE STORY (Cinema film)
Aaron Allred Distribution: KINO
WILDWECHSEL (Short film)
Alexander Nanau Distribution: Kurzfilm
DER ROTE KAKADU (Cinema film)
Dominik Graf Distribution: KINO
MÜNCHEN (Short film)
Paul Hadwiger Distribution: Kurzfilm
DER WALD VOR LAUTER BÄUMEN (Cinema film)
Maren Ade Distribution: KINO
ZUR SONNE, ZUR FREIHEIT (Short film)
Donald Houver Distribution: Kurzfilm
CLOSE (Cinema film)
Marcus Lenz Distribution: KINO
A PLACE TO STAY (Short film)
S. Chuat, V. Reymond Distribution: Kurzfilm
ALLTAG (Cinema film)
Neco Celic Distribution: KINO
ROT UND BLAU (Cinema film)
Rudolf Thome Distribution: KINO
EIERDIEBE (Cinema film)
Robert Schwentke Distribution: KINO
DAS MONSTRUM (Cinema film)
Miriam Pfeiffer Distribution: KINO
DER FELSEN (Cinema film)
Dominik Graf Distribution: KINO

Television

SoKo Stuttgart (TV series)
Episode leader Laura Thies Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF Casting Director: Manolya Mutlu
Stammheim (AT) (Feature film)
Kurt Rebmann (SR) Niki Stein Station: ARD Casting Director: Teresa Depenau Written by: Niki Stein, Stefan Aust
Schwarzwaldkrimi - Vogelfrey (Eventfilm)
Dr. Stefan Zabel (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
SoKo Köln
Staatsanwalt Kehlau (EL) Till Müller-Edenborn Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dominik Klingberg
SOKO WIEN
Sophie Allet-Coche Station: ORF/ZDF
DIE POLIZISTIN
Lars Becker Casting Director: Lina Behr. Rebecca Gerling
DER GUTE BULLE
Lars Becker Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
DÜNENTOD - Ein Nordseekrimi - Folge: Dünenkiller
Dominic Müller Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Ali Hakim
SOKO WISMAR
Episode leader Susanne Boeing Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
SOKO LEIPZIG
Episode leader Lydia Bruna Station: ZDF Casting Director: CMR Casting
I DON´T WORK HERE (Series)
Arman T. Riahi Producer: Neuesuper Station: ZDF neo
SCHWARZWALDKRIMI - Schneekind
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Notruf Hafenkante - Grossstadtjagd
Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF
SAM- EIN SACHSE
Soleen Yusef, Sarah Blaßkiewitz Station: Disney Casting Director: Maria Rölcke, Cornelia Mareth
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
Ein Schwarzwaldkrimi
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Station: ZDF
DER KOMMISSAR UND DER SEE
Felix Karolus Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Schloß Einstein
durchgehende Rolle Stoye, Lohmer, Busker Station: KIKA
I DON´T WORK HERE (AT Karibou)
Arman T. Riahi Station: ZDF Casting Director: Michael Ludwig
TATORT DRESDEN - Das kalte Haus
Anne Zohra Berrached Station: ARD Casting Director: Die Besetzer
BABYLON BERLIN
Achim von Borries Station: ARD/Sky Casting Director: Simone Bär
FRAU JORDAN STELLT GLEICH
Charlotte Rolfes Station: ProSieben Casting Director: Tröber Casting
IN WAHRHEIT - Unter Wasser
Miguel Alexandre Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
WALDGERICHT - EIN SCHWARZWALDKRIMI
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
DIE BESTATTERIN
Fabian Möhrke Station: ARD Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
EIN SOMMER AUF ELBA
Jophi Ries Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
FRAU JORDAN STELLT GLEICH
Erik Haffner Station: JOYN Casting Director: Tröber Casting
WaPo BODENSEE
Daniel Rakete Siegel Station: ARD Casting Director: Christiane Rölli
DIE LETZTE AUSGABE
Jens Wischnewski Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
WOLFSLAND - Die traurigen Schwestern
Hannu Salonen Station: ARD Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Lydia Bruna, Julia Peters, Luise Brinkmann Station: KiKa Casting Director: Saxonia Media
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Julia Peters/Nils Dettmann/Severin Lohmer/Raquel Stern Station: KiKa Casting Director: Saxonia Media
LUCIE
Frauke Thielecke/Buddy Giovinazzo/Jörg Mielich Station: RTL Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer Casting
HELDT
Patricia Frey Station: ZDF Casting Director: Supreme Cast
BETONRAUSCH
Cüneyt Kaja Station: NETFLIX Casting Director: Stutzky Casting
WIR SIND DIE WELLE
Anca Miruna Lazarescu, Mark Monheim Station: NETFLIX Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal
DER AMSTERDAM KRIMI - TOD IM HAFENBECKEN
Peter Strauch Station: ARD Casting Director: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden
KEINER SCHIEBT UNS WEG
Wolfgang Murnberger Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck Casting
DIE KANZLEI
Dirk Pientka Station: ARD Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
WENDEZEIT
Sven Bohse Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck Casting
SCHWARZWALDKRIMI
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier Casting
SOKO LEIPZIG
Jörg Mielich Station: ZDF Casting Director: Casting Mareth und Rölcke
DER KRIMINALIST
Filippos Tsitos Station: ZDF Casting Director: Simone Bär Casting
EXTRAKLASSE
Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: ZDF Casting Director: Mai Seck Casting
EICHWALD MdB
Fabian Möhrke Station: ZDF Casting Director: Fabian Möhrke
TATORT MAINZ - Zeit der Frösche
Markus Imboden Station: SWR/ARD Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - SCHATTENPOLITIK
Florian Kern Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
DER LETZTE SYLTER
Susanna Salonen Station: ZDF Casting Director: Mai Seck Casting
AENNE BURDA
Franziska Meletzky Station: SWR/ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg Casting
TATORT STUTTGART - Der Mann der lügt
Martin Eigler Station: ARD Casting Director: SWR
WEISSENSEE
Friedemann Fromm Station: ARD Casting Director: Heta Mantscheff Casting
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Nils Dettmann, Severin Lohmer Station: KiKa Casting Director: Saxonia Media
SIEBENSTEIN
Renata Kaye Station: ZDF Casting Director: StudioTV
MACHTZUSCHLAG Sketchcomedy-Pilot
Holger Schmidt Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
MATA HARI
Kai Christiansen Station: ARD Casting Director: Vincent TV Berlin
DIE SPEZIALISTEN
Michael Wenning Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ufa Fiction
SCHULD II
Hannu Salonen Station: ZDF Casting Director: Mai Seck Casting
BIG MANNI
Niki Stein Station: ARD Casting Director: Ufa Fiction
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Ralph Polinski Station: RTL Casting Director: Clemens Erbach
FLUCHT INS BLAUE
Sophie Allet-Coche Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
DER ALTE
Johannes Grieser Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
SOKO Leipzig
Sven Fehrensen Station: ZDF Casting Director: Casting Mareth & Rölcke
FERIEN VOM LEBEN
Sophie Allet-Coche Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
I. Popow, M.Dietrich, S. Lohmer, F. Stoye, Station: KiKa Casting Director: Saxonia Media
KU´DAMM 56
Sven Bohse Station: ZDF Casting Director: Nina Haun
HOMELAND
Alex Graves Station: FOX Casting Director: Simone Bär Casting
JAGDGESELLSCHAFT
Sherry Hormann Station: ARD Casting Director: Simone Bär
HUBERT UND STILLER - 90er Special
J. M. Linhof Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann Casting
DIE BERGRETTER
Dirk Pientka Station: ZDF Casting Director: ndf
DER BERGDOKTOR
Oliver Dommenget Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
KOMMISSARIN HELLER
Christiane Balthasar Station: ZDF Casting Director: Simone Bär Casting
SOKO LEIPZIG
Samira Radsi Station: ZDF Casting Director: Casting Mareth & Rölcke
DANNi LOWINSKI
Richard Huber Station: SAT 1 Casting Director: Ingrid Cuenca/ClemensErbach
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Markus Dietrich, Frank Stoye. Irina Popow Station: KiKa Casting Director: Saxonia Media
EICHWALD MdB
Fabian Möhrke Station: ZDF Neo Casting Director: Fabian Möhrke
TATORT "Der Inder"
Niki Stein Station: ARD Casting Director: SWR
BLOCHIN
Matthias Glasner Station: ZDF Casting Director: Simone Bär
SOKO STUTTGART
Rainer Matsutani Station: ZDF
EIN SOMMER IN ISLAND
Sven Bose Station: ZDF
TATORT "Hydra"
Nicole Weegmann Station: ARD Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
TATORT "Das Muli"
Stephan Wagner Station: ARD Casting Director: Nina Haun
FEUER UNTERM DACH
Udo Witte Station: ZDF
UNTER DER HAUT
Friedemann Fromm Station: ARD
HAUPTSTADTREVIER
Ulrike Hamacher Station: ARD
TATORT- Auf ewig Dein
Dror Zahavi Station: ARD Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
BLOCHIN
Matthias Glasner Station: ZDF Casting Director: Simone Bär
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Irina Popow,Frank Stoye, Severin Lohmer Station: KIKA Casting Director: Saxonia Media
TATORT - In einer anderen Welt
Andreas Herzog Station: ARD Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
SOKO WISMAR - EIN ZIPFEL VOM GLÜCK
Bruno Grass Station: ZDF
INGA LINDSTRÖM
John Delbridge Station: ZDF
SOKO WISMAR
Bruno Grass Station: ZDF
TATORT "Das Muli"
Stephan Wagner Station: ARD
TATORT DORTMUND - Alter Ego & Mein Revier
Thomas Jauch Station: ARD Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
DIE HOLZBARONIN
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Station: ZDF Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Heinz Diez Station: RTL Casting Director: Clemens Erbach
MIT GERADEM RÜCKEN
Florian Froschmayer Station: SAT 1 Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Frank Stoye, FrankGotthardy, Martin Busker Station: KIKA Casting Director: Saxonia Media
SOKO Köln
Manuel Flurin Hendry Station: ZDF
NORDISCH HERB
Philipp Osthus Station: ARD
DIE STEIN
durchg. Rolle Peter Altmann Station: ARD
DIE STUNDE DER KRÄHEN
Thomas Nennstiel Station: SAT.1
DIE ERFINDERBRAUT
Thomas Nennstiel Station: ARD
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Bodo Schwarz Station: ZDF
MORD MIT AUSSICHT
Torsten Wacker Station: ARD
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
durchg. Rolle I.Popow, S.Lohmer, T.Müller-Edenborn Station: KiKa
DER STAATSANWALT
Martin Kinkel Station: ZDF
ROMMEL
Niki Stein Station: ARD
DER DICKE
Christoph Schnee Station: ARD
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Renata Kaye Station: KIKA
TATORT BREMEN - Ordnung im Lot
Claudia Prietzel & Peter Henning Station: ARD Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
DER LANDARZT
Dominikus Probst Station: ZDF
GROSSTADTREVIER
Philipp Osthus Station: ARD
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI
Peter Strauch Station: ZDF
DIE STEIN
durchg. Rolle Onneken, Woernle, Schwarz Station: ARD
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
durchg. Rolle T.Müller-Edenborn, S.Landgreber, M.Luther Station: KiKa
LIEBE UND ANDERE BAUSTELLEN
Thomas Nennstiel Station: ZDF
DER LETZTE BULLE
Sebastian Vigg Station: SAT.1
TIERE BIS UNTERS DACH - KLEINER TIERFEIND
Andreas Morell Station: ARD
MARIE BRAND ... UND DIE GEISTERBAHN
Markus Weiler Station: ZDF
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
durchg. Rolle Verschiedene Station: KiKa
EINER VON 10.000
Niki Stein Station: ARD
PLÖTZLICH PAPA
Sophie-Allet Coche Station: Sat.1
INGA LINDSTRÖM - SOMMER IN NORRSUNDA
Thomas Herrmann Station: ZDF
KRIMI.DE
Stefan Rick Station: ARD
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Verschiedene Station: KiKa
KÜSTENWACHE DUNKLE PLÄNE
Markus Ulbricht Station: ZDF
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Verschiedene Station: KiKa
ROSA ROTH DER FALL DES JOCHEN B.
Carlo Rola Station: ZDF
WÖLFE
Friedemann Fromm Station: ZDF
DR. PSYCHO
Richard Huber Station: Pro Sieben
SOKO WISMAR SPEZIAL DAS DRITTE FEUER
Markus Ulbricht Station: ZDF
DOCTORS DIARY
Oliver Schmitz Station: RTL
DIE 25. STUNDE MAYDAY UND ALLES LÜGE
Uwe Janson Station: RTL
GLORIA
Sophie Allet-Coche Station: RTL
TRUST.WOHLTAT
Eicke Bettinga Station: ZDF
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT
Peter Wekwerth Station: ARD
PRIBISLAW
Jörg Willbrandt Station: NDR
TATORT - GEFÄHRLICHE GEFÜHLE
Peter Fratzscher Station: ARD
ABSCHNITT 40
Andreas Senn Station: RTL
SOKO KÖLN DER SCHÖNSTE TAG MEINES LEBENS
Axel Barth Station: ZDF
DREI FRAUEN, EIN MILLIONÄR UND DIE GANZ GROSSE LIEBE
Zoltan Spirandelli Station: Sat.1
ALTE FREUNDE
Friedemann Fromm Station: ZDF
HALBMOND ÜBER NEUKIRCHEN
Sophie Allet-Coche Station: RTL
STUBBE ZORRO
Bernhard Stephan Station: ZDF
IM LICHT DER NACHT
Vanessa Jopp Station: Arte
TYPISCH SOPHIE
Brigitte Müller Station: Sat.1
BLACKOUT. DIE ERINNERUNG IST TÖDLICH
Peter Keglevic Station: Sat.1
DRESDEN
Roland Suso Richter Station: ZDF
HINTER GITTERN
Esther Wenger, Connie Dohm Station: RTL
KÄFER ZUM FRÜHSTÜCK
Zoltan Spirandelli Station: Sat.1
STROMBERG DER LETZTE TAG
Arne Feldhusen Station: Pro Sieben
INSPEKTOR ROLLE TOD EINES MODELS
Zoltan Spirandelli Station: Sat.1
ZWEI AFFÄREN UND EINE HOCHZEIT
Michael Keusch Station: ZDF
ALLES WAS RECHT IST
Stefan Lukschy Station: Sat.1
MENSCH MARKUS
John Delbridge Station: Sat.1
HOTTE IM PARADIES
Dominik Graf Station: ARD
DIE ANSTALT
Michaela Zschieschow Station: Sat.1
STERN DER LIEBE (ENGLISH)
Marian D. Vajda Station: ARD
WOLFFS REVIER
Arendt Agthe Station: Sat.1