Richard Gonlag

Richard Gonlag

Acting agencyUS & CanadaAustralia & New Zealand[...]
Red Carpet Actors (Main agency)
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 171 9942 238
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
54-64 years
Year of birth
1965 (58 years)
Place of birth
Assen (NL)
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
White
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Amsterdam (NL), Hamburg (DE), Brussels (BE), Cologne (DE)
Nationality
Dutch
Languages
Dutch, Flemish(native-language)EnglishGermanFrenchItalianSpanishSwedish
Dialects
English-Standard(native dialect)
Accents
Dutch
Sport
Fencing (sports)Fencing (stage)SwimVolleyball
Profession
Orator, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappellaChansonChoirClassicOpera singingPopRockfolk song
Special skills
(cartoon) voice acting
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1991
ArtEZ Academy of Theatre Arnhem

Other professional training

Theaterschule Arnhem - Schauspiel

Film

Vampire(n) (Short film)
Vincent Finner (LR) Anne Mieke Eigner, Oska Melina Borcherding Producer: h0chbegabt Casting Director: Eigner/Borcherding Written by: Eigner/Borcherding
Nr. 10
Poelzig Alex van Warmerdam Casting Director: Post/Castelijn Casting
Schlechte Helden
Tom David Grimaud Distribution: Festivals Casting Director: David-Jonas Frei
Riphagen (Cinema film)
Willy Lages Pieter Kuijpers Distribution: VPRO, Kino
All Stars 2, Old Stars (Cinema film)
Rudi Jean van der Velde Distribution: Kino
De Heineken ontvoering (Cinema film)
Gerard van de Vijver Maarten Treurniet Distribution: Kino
De Storm (Cinema film)
Markonist Ben Sombogaart Distribution: Kino
De Schaduwlopers (Cinema film)
Betrunkener Junge Peter Dop Distribution: Kino

Television

WaPo Duisburg (Series)
Ruben van Dijk (LE) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Warner Bros. Station: ARD/Das Erste Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux
De Joodse Raad (Mini series)
Deutscher Offizier (GR) Matthijs van Heijningen/Alain de Levita Producer: Levitate Films Station: EO (NL) Casting Director: Post/Castelijn Casting
De Joodse Raad
Deutscher Offizier Matthijs van Heijningen/Alain de Levita Station: EO (NL) Casting Director: Post/Castelijn Casting
WaPo Duisburg (Series)
Ruben van Dijk (LR) Tine Rogoll Producer: Odeon Station: ARD/Das Erste Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux
Was wäre, wenn ... (Series)
Wolfgang (LR) Faek Falak Producer: Rakoon Productions Casting Director: Faek Falak
Der Staatsanwalt (Series)
Noah Jansen (SR) Erhard Riedelsperger Producer: ODEON/NOVA Station: ZDF Casting Director: ODEON/NOVA Dorothee Weyers
Kamer 330
The Businessman Jenneke Boeijink Station: NTR Casting Director: Groen Casting
Meisje van plezier
Richard Bosman Ties Schenk Station: Talpa/Videoland Casting Director: Post-Castelijn Casting
Das Institut, Oase des Scheiterns
Botschafter Bas Markus Sehr Station: Magenta / BR Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Gelöst! (TV magazine)
Luuk Meyer (SR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Weissensee (TV series)
Auktionator (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Smeris III
Franz Redelmacher Willem Gerritsen, Marc Willard Station: BNN/VARA
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)
Bas (SR) Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] Station: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Mörderische Stille (TV movie)
Ruud Achtermaat (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Böse Wetter
Koemann Johannes Grieser Station: ARD
KRUSH
Lord Dr. Evil Sverre Aune, William Lundahl Station: MET Film School
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
General de Vrij Edward Berger Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL
Moordvrouw 3
Paul Verheggen Marcel Visbeen Station: RTL NL
Web Therapy
Royce, the Father Carman Ho Station: Webserie
Kinderspiel
Christoph Rauand Taleb Station: Festivals
De Prooi (TV series)
Arzt Theu Boermans Producer: IdtV Film [nl]
Flikken Maastricht (TV series)
Markus Schaden (SR) Martin Schwab Producer: Eyeworks Film & TV Drama [nl] Station: Avrotros [nl]
Tatort - Fette Hunde (TV movie (series))
Arlinghaus Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Stockholm
Busfahrer Eché Junga Station: Nederland 1
Met gerede twijfel
Barmann Adrienne Wurpel Station: MAX-TV
Flikken Maastricht (TV series)
Markus Schaden (SR) Martin Schwab Producer: Eyeworks Film & TV Drama [nl] Station: Avrotros [nl]
Seinpost Den Haag
Dieter Neumann Lourens Blok Station: KRO
Rembrandt en Ik
Hendricus Tarquinius Marleen Gorris Station: EO
Bernhard
Gerhard Fritze Pim van Hoeve Station: VPRO
Penoza
Arzt Diederik van Rooijen Station: KRO
Deadline II
Caspar Keizer Arno Dierickx Station: VARA
De Co-Assistent
Ronald Pollo de Pimentel Station: Net5
Worst
Kurt, der Metzger Ewald Leuwsha Station: VPRO
Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten
Forensisch Spezialist Anne van der Linden Station: KRO
Grijpstra en de Gier
Anton Steiner Erik van 't Wout Station: RTL4
Luifel en Luifel
Paul Reinhard Job van As Station: SBS7
Spangen
Rudi Baumann Erik van 't Wout Station: TROS
Russen
Marco Vollenaar Anne van der Linden Station: KRO
Baantjer
Paco van Heumen Guido Pieters Station: RTL4
Tijd van Leven
Tonnie Kok André van Duren Station: KRO
In de Vlaamsche Pot
Schöner Junge Egbert van Hees Station: Veronica
De Peck en Veder Methode
Dr. Peck Eddy Habbema Station: VARA

Theater

No Finer way (Drama)
John (LR) Jens-Erwin Siemssen Producer: DLK Theater: Das letzte Kleinod Casting Director: Jens-Erwin Siemssen Written by: Jens-Erwin Siemssen
Istanbul, ein Liederabend
Klaus Mustafa Avkiran Theater: Ballhaus Prinzenallee
Sandbank
Thomas Jens-Erwin Siemssen Theater: Das letzte Kleinod
Passenger Processing
Blumen Jens-Erwin Siemssen Theater: Das Letzte Kleinod
How to cry
Richard Bastian Sistig Theater: &sistig GbR/Theaterdiscounter
HEIMAT&Fremde
Hermann Allmers Jens-Erwin Siemssen Theater: Das Letzte Kleinod
WINDPOWER
Ensemblehauptrolle Jens-Erwin Siemssen Theater: Das Letzte Kleinod
Häuserfluchten
Other roles Susanne Chrudina Theater: Die Spreeagenten
M-A-C-H-T
Serge Anne Berrini Theater: Brotfabrik Berlin
Souvenir1870
Theodor Fontane Jens-Erwin Siemssen Theater: Das Letzte Kleinod
wald/maschinen/schlachthof-gebet 2
Der Mann Olaf Jelinski Theater: Tatwerk-Berlin
WILHELM*INA
Kaiser Wilhelm II Jens-Erwin Siemssen Theater: Das Letzte Kleinod
wald/maschinen/schlachthof-gebet
Der alter Mann Richard Gonlag Theater: ProtokollB/Brotfabrik
Digital Digestion
Performanceprojekt ProtokollB Theater: Location
Am Boden
Regisseur Richard Gonlag Theater: Schauspielschule Die Etage
Enthymesis
Philostratos - Monolog Ivar van Urk Theater: Mehrere in Deutschland
24h. Theater
Fisch Benedict Roessler Theater: Brotfabrik
An einem Herbsttag irgendwo
Der Deutscher Pedro Kadivar Theater: Pergamon Museum, Berlin
Jack und Harun
Jack Fahrad Payar Theater: Elisabeth Gasthaus
Wo Du nicht bist
Der Amerikaner Nicola Hümpel Theater: Nico and the Navigators/Sophiensaele
Theaterkonzerte
Diverse Rollen Frans Strijards Theater: Utrecht/Groningen
Aran en Titus/American Psycho
Patrick Bateman Ivar van Urk Theater: Het Oranjehotel
De Misanthroop
Oronthe Jeroen van den Berg Theater: Het Oranjehotel
Das Kätchen von Heilbronn
Graf Wetter von Strahl Ivar van Urk Theater: FACT
Antonius en Cleopatra
Octavius Ivar van Urk Theater: Het Oranjehotel/RO-Theater
The Homecoming
Teddy Jeroen van den Berg Theater: Het Oranjehotel/Theater van het Oosten
Maß für Maß
Pompeus Pierre Audi Theater: Het Zuidelijk Toneel
Angels in America
Louis Guy Cassiers Theater: RO-theater
Richard III
Clarence, Henry VII Gerard Jan Rijnders Theater: Toneelgroep Amsterdam
Ilias
Paris Titus Muizelaar/Gijs de Lange Theater: Toneelgroep Amsterdam
Friedrichswald/As you like it
Cockney Theu Boermans Theater: De Trust
Thomas Bernhard, Strindberg, Gonlag, Gieling, Thomas Brasch, Heiner Müller
Diverse Rollen Ramon Gieling Theater: Wolfsmond
Herakles
Diverse Rollen Johan Simons en Paul Koek Theater: Hollandia/Theaterschule Arnhem