Renée Johanna Stulz

Renée Johanna Stulz

Acting agency
Schauspielagentur Liem (Main agency)
Doris Liem
+49 2233 978 266
info@schauspielagenturliem.de
open agency on Filmmakers
AdvertisingModel agency
Alessandra Martinez
+49 30 616 71380
office@fangfrischberlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
25-37 years
Place of birth
Lich
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Munich (DE), Düsseldorf (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishPersian (Farsi/Dari)Swedish
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgianHessian(native dialect)NordenSaxon
Accents
FrenchRussian
Instruments
Pianoviolin
Sport
FitnessKendoBalletBody buildingFencing (stage)Mountain hikingPistol shootingStage combatSwordplayWeightliftingBadmintonBilliardsDartsFencing (sports)FishingHigh jumpNine-pin bowlingRockclimbingRacer
Dance
BalletContact ImprovisationExpressionist danceStandardConcert dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Model, Facilitator, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ClassicMusicalOpera singingA cappellaEarly musicOperetta
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaBarmanCatwalkDramatic fighting scene choreographerModelPantomimePracitical Shooting
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano, Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car, BE - Car with trailer

Credits

Primary professional training

2015 – 2019
Wiesbadener Schule für Schauspiel

Other professional training

Meisner Camera Acting
Gesangsunterricht klassisch Arvin Mahfam
Diplom der Bühnenreife Wiesbadener Schule für Schauspiel
Clown Workshop (Peter Shub) Wiesbadener Schule für Schauspiel
Gesellschaftstanz (Maren Bergholz) Wiesbadener Schule für Schauspiel
Stage Combat Workshop Wiesbadener Schule für Schauspiel
B.A. Germanistik / Anglophone Studies
Standard Tanz
Ballettuntericht

Film

Luft & Liebe (Short film)
Dr. Claudia Meier (SR) Katharina Beil
Cities that live and die - Berlin (Multi-part)
Blume (SR) Giorgios Bakollas
The Bite (Short film)
Rosalind Kane (MR) Jonathan Sebunya Producer: Jonathan Sebunya
Umschulung (Short film)
Eve - Eva (MR) Katia Sophia Ditzler
House of rooms (wt) (Feature film)
Heather (SR) Alexander Pfander & Anthony Straeger Producer: Alexander Pfander Films Written by: Alexander Pfander & Anthony Straeger
Chew the soup (Road movie)
Viviane (SR) Jack Rath Producer: Manuel Höhne, Jack Rath Written by: Jack Rath
Girlien (Feature film)
Main role Jörg Andre Producer: Art House Bundle
Der Nachbar (Showreel scene)
Mona (MR) Nick Romm Producer: Manuel Höhne Distribution: Pro Act pro Written by: Nick Romm
Alone in a strange world (Drama)
Saskia (SR) Joel Sansi Producer: Jepa Production
Tempted (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Kathi (MR) Carolin Glomp Producer: Caroline Glomp Produktion [de]
Coming Home (Short film)
Sandra Winkler (SR) Carina Albersdörfer Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Das Schamhaar (Short film)
Laura (MR) Carolin Glomp Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Samurai in Berlin (Cinema film)
Jasmin (MR) Mehdi Naderi Producer: Linkeeper Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
t=E/x² / Tex (Feature film)
Sozialarbeiterin (SR) Andreas Z Simon Producer: Andreas Z Simon Produktion [de]
Ropa (Short film)
Bootsverleiherin/Krankenschwester (SR) Thomas Fiedler Producer: Thomas Fiedler Produktion
Phantomschmerz (Cinema film)
Statist Matthias Emcke Producer: Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de]

Television

Heute Show, Till to go (Other)
Pop up Window (GR) Station: ZDF
Aurel Mertz - Die letzte Wohnung
Frau Müller, die Immobilienmaklerin (SR)
Tabaluga Adventskalender (TV series)
Mädchen diverse Producer: BSB Film- und TV Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga Adventskalender (TV series)
Hippiefrau diverse Producer: BSB Film- und TV Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Der Verdacht nach Dürrenmatt - Klinik Sonnenstein (Drama)
Mehrere (MR) Peter Jährling
Für alle reicht es nicht! (Drama)
Main role Tobias J. Lehmann Producer: Tobias Schwencke, Tobias J. Lehmann, Renée Stulz Theater: Theater Ost
Maria Stuart (Drama)
Maria Stuart (MR) Petr Manteuffel Producer: Petr Manteuffel Theater: Acud Theater Written by: Petr Manteuffel
Rumpels schrottliches Geheimnis (Drama)
Rapunzel (MR) Karl Koch Producer: Michael Schmitz Theater: KungerKiez Theater Written by: Karl Koch
Der goldene Topf
Heerbrandt, Bürgersfrau, Reporterin (SR) Sascha Weipert Theater: Acud Theater, Waggonhalle Marburg Written by: E.T.A. Hoffmann, Bearbeitung v. S. Weipert
5 vor 12
Zeynep (MR) Karl Koch Theater: KungerKiez Theater Written by: Renée Stulz & Karl Koch
Dicke Luft im Märchenwald
Rapunzel (MR) Karl Koch Theater: KungerKiez Theater Written by: Renée Stulz & Karl Koch
Brunhild - Die Geschichte der Nibelungen, aus der Sicht einer Betroffenen
Kriemhild, Gieselind Uta Hertneck Theater: Theater im Delphi Written by: Uta & Marcus Hertneck
Maria Stuart
Maria Stuart Producer: Dalida Donau
Männerschnupfen
Freundin, Tod, Leber, Ärztin & Arzthelferin Peter Buchenau Theater: versch. Standorte
Shakespeares sämtliche Werke, leicht gekürzt
Peter Jährling Theater: Westside Theatre Darmstadt
Tratsch im Treppenhaus
Silke Seefeld noch unbekannt Theater: Spessart Grotte
Der tollste Tag - Turrini
Marceline Roni Merza Theater: Wiesbadener Schule für Schauspiel
Väterchen Frost
Hahn, Sonne, Waldgeist Carsten Kochan Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas
Die Frau, in 4 verschiedenen Szenen Wolfgang Packhäuser Theater: Wiesbadener Schule für Schauspiel
Mondscheintarif
Regieassistenz Klaus-Dieter Köhler Theater: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
Ödipus
Antigone Georg Slimistinos Theater: SchubUmkehr Jugendtheater
Wunsch und Wirklichkeit
Das Mädchen Abdul-M. Kunze Theater: Stadttheater Gießen

Audio

Audi Canudo (Speaker)
Producer: Audi
Tiny Tinas Wonderland (Dubbing)
diverse Rollen (GR) Distribution: M&S Musicstudio
AUDI Office (Speaker)
Producer: AUDI
Borderlands (Dubbing)
div. Rollen, Veronica, Tumorhead, etc. (SR) Producer: M&S Tonstudio
n.v. (Speaker)
Producer: FundMusic
Väterchen Frost (Speaker)
Producer: Staatstheater Wiesbaden

Other

Deutsches Weininstitut (Exhibit movie)
Main role

Internet

MPreis dein Freund und Nachbar (Ambient movie)