Peter Meinhardt

Peter Meinhardt

60plus (Main agency)
Ulrike Boldt
+49 2150 206 563
office@schauspieler60plus.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
66-81 years
Year of birth
1942 (82 years)
Place of birth
Wetzlar
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
gray-green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Balding
Stature
slim, normal
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Hanover (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE), Hanover (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchGreekItalian
Dialects
BairischBerlin GermanHessian(native dialect)MünchnerischRheinisch
Accents
EnglishFrenchGreekItalian
Instruments
ConductFlutePianoViolin
Sport
Fencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse riding
Dance
Standard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
OperaOpera singing
Special skills
Conducting (music)
Pitch
Baritone, Bass
Driver's licenses
B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t

Credits

Primary professional training

1965 – 1968
Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Awards

Voice Award (als Sprecher für T-mobile)

Film

Arglist
Prieser Desiree Voelsen
Onkel Richard (Short film)
Onkel Richard (MR) Renzo Mencarini Producer: Filmarche
Why the north?
Peter Alexander Shuklin
Snow over Kigali
Egon Kerim Esen
Die letzte Weihnacht (Short film)
Heinrich Luise Taube
Dolls of Dresden
Prof. Mernardi (SR) Alexis Tsafas
Verlorene Erinnerung (Short film)
Vater Sky Müller
When I Think About Love
Alter Mann Samuel N. Schwarz Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Bitter Sweet (Short film)
Old Man (SR) Phil Choi Producer: More Than Visuals GbR
Kaiserspiel - Bismarcks Reichsgründung in Versailles (ZDF) (Documentary movie)
Wilhelm I. (MR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Station: arte, ZDF [de]
The Visit Room 37 (Short film)
Receptionist (SR) Eli Morin Producer: Eli Morin
Prima Opera di Misericordia (Short film)
Herr Hohenegg (SR) Flavio Yuri Rigamonti Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Blind Spot (Short film)
Ernfried (MR) Axel Perenz Producer: Frejm GbR, Axel Perenz & Sebastian Weinmann [de]
Endjährig (Feature film)
Milo Wisniewski (MR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Nightlife (Cinema film)
Herbert, (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Three Blind Man (Short film)
Blind man (MR) Renzo Mencarini Producer: Renzo Mencarini Produktion [de]
Das Auge der Maus (Short film)
Professor (MR) Silas Degen Producer: Traumfänger, Silas Degen [de]
Lucía, Mi Amor (Short film)
Herr Märkl (SR) Samuel Chalela Puccini Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Havarie Petite (Short film)
Arnold Lammertz (MR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Cleo (Cinema film)
Max Planck (SR) Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm GmbH
Von jetzt an kein zurück (Cinema film)
Gynäkologe (SR) Christian Frosch Producer: Jost Hering Filme [de]
Ostwind (Cinema film)
Landestrainer Winkler (SR) Katja von Garnier Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Bitterly Dar(jee)ling (Short film)
Manfred (MR) Marie Bohr Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Where to go (Short film)
Dr. Schuhmann (MR) Christian Ewald Producer: EneMeneMovie Filmproduktion [de]
Linie 102 (Short film)
Chef (SR) Damian Schipporeit Producer: FILMBLICK Produktion Hannover GbR
Abschiedslied (Short film)
Stadtrat (SR) Florian Schnell Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]
Das Weinen davor (Cinema film)
Prof. Kunstmann (MR) Gökhan Sayim Producer: Gökhan Sayim Produktion
Eine wie sie (Short film)
Herr Messie (MR) Simon Vu Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]
Sein Kampf (Short film)
Old Fighty (MR) Gökhan Sayim Producer: Gökhan Sayim Produktion
Die Naht (Short film)
Opa (MR) Gökhan Sayim Producer: Hochschule Hannover

Television

KRANK
Achim Weiss Fabian Möhrke, Alex Schaad Station: ZDF Casting Director: Liza Stutzky Casting
Notruf Hafenkante
Karl Maiwald Daniel Drechsel-Grau Station: ARD
Vernau - Versunkene Gräber
Helmfreid von Hagen Josef Rusnak Station: ZDF
Dünentod. Ein Nordsee-Krimi - Das Grab am Strand (TV movie (series))
Hans-Hinrich Thomsen (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Freunde sind mehr - Zur Feier des Tages (TV movie (series))
Herr Köpke (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Die Film GmbH Berlin Station: ZDF [de]
Strafe - Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Mohairanzug-Träger Helene Hegemann Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: RTL+ [de], VOX [de]
Ein starkes Team - Sterben auf Probe (TV movie (series))
Bernhard Paulsen (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Doppelkopf (TV movie (series))
Johannes Faber (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Einmal Sohn, immer Sohn (TV movie)
Rainer Braun (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Leider Lustig (TV show)
Opa (MR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Jannik Brodersen (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
Tatort - Blut (TV movie (series))
Claas Liebmann (SR) Philip Koch Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Karlheinz Polz /Stargeiger (SR) Julian Plica Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Doppelzimmer für drei (TV movie)
Bruno (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Bodo Gamm (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Wolfgang Ehlert (SR) Marian Westholzer Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Ernst Harmsen (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Lerchenberg (TV series)
Vater (SR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Station: ZDF [de]
Immer wieder anders (TV movie)
Richter (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Wegwerfmädchen (TV movie (series))
Rühmkopf (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Das goldene Band (TV movie (series))
Rühmkopf (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tür an Tür (TV movie)
Makler Matthias Steurer Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Eine halbe Ewigkeit (TV movie)
Bruno (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Marco W. - 247 Tage im türkischen Gefängnis (TV movie)
Nachbar Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Die Auflehnung (TV movie)
Teehausbesitzer Jatzek Manfred Stelzer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Vater Kaiserling (MR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Das Glück ist eine Katze (TV movie)
Richter (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: Degeto [de]
Was glücklich macht (TV movie)
Jens (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Herr Kaiserling (MR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

CHORPROBE
Chorleiter (Hauptrolle) Carlo Klein Theater: Umbesetzg.f.H.W.Kraehkamp(+) /Landgraf
ODYSSEE
Zeus (HR) Klaus Schumacher Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DESAPARECIDOS
Ernesto Volando (HR) Klaus Schumacher Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Audio

Alles Klara (Dubbing)
Brautvater (MR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Div. Hörbuchproduktionen (Speaker)
Producer: Atelier-Studio Hannover
Diverse Dokus (Speaker)
Producer: Planet-media Hannover
Diverse Synchronarbeiten f. TV+DVD (Speaker)
Producer: Atelier-Studio Hannover
Diverse Werbespots (Speaker)
Producer: HFN-Medien Hannover/Großburgwedel
T-mobile Online-Portal (Speaker)
Producer: HFN-Medien / Telekom

Other

Die große Duse (Lesung)
Regie Producer: Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso
Absolution (Teaser (film concept))
Dietrich Wender (SR) Seamus McNally Producer: Tauris Pictures GbR [de]
Naked politician on zoom press conference (full footage) (Workshop production)
Dr. Wolfgang Rahne (SR) Luis Sütter Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Joko und Klaas gegen Pro7/Das Duell um die Welt
BMFSFJ - Ehrenpflegas (Mini-Webserie) (Image series)
Herr Bergmann (SR) Katja Ginnow Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]
AOK - Demenz (Instructional series)
Jürgen (MR) Johannes Sievert Producer: Februar Film GmbH
Besetzt (Educational production)
Älterer Herr (MR) Arthur Würzebesser Producer: Freie Universität Berlin (FU Berlin) [de]
Van Holzen - Herr der Welt (Music video)
Minister (MR) Urs Mader Producer: Mit freundlicher Gestaltung - Wahlers & Mader Produktion [de]