Nils Schulz

Nils Schulz

Agentur einfach anders (Main agency)
Katrin Anders
+49 30 469 97588
info@agentur-einfachanders.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
43-53 years
Year of birth
1976 (47 years)
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic-muscular, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Freiburg im Breisgau (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Paris (FR), Cologne (DE), Nuremberg (DE), London (GB), Leipzig (DE), Zürich (CH), Frankfurt (DE), Rostock (DE), Kiel (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
BadischBairischBasel GermanFrisianHamburgianNorden(native dialect)SaxonSwabianSwiss-German
Accents
Swiss
Sport
American footballArcheryAthleticsBadmintonBaseballBasketballBeach volleyballBilliardsBowlingCanoeClimbDartsDiving (bottle)FistballHandballHorse ridingMountain bikeNine-pin bowlingRowingRugbySailingSoccerTable tennisTennis
Profession
Actor, Facilitator, Orator, Dubbing actor
Singing
Heavy metalPop songsPunk rockSprechgesang
Special skills
Minor arts
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car, AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, BE - Car with trailer, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t, L - Small tractor
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Credits

Other professional training

iSFF - Institut für Schauspiel-, Film- und Fernsehberufe an der Volkshochschule Berlin Mitte [de]

Awards

Five Continents International Film Festival [ve]
Bester Film beim 99 Fire Films Award in der Kategorie "360°", mit dem Film "Auseinanderwohnen"
Preis der deutschen Filmkritik 2017 zur Berlinale mit "Auf Augenhöhe" - bester Kinderfilm
Deutscher Filmpreis "Lola" mit "Auf Augenhöhe" - bester Kinderfilm gewonnen
Kinofest Lünen Kinderfilmpreis RAKETE, dotiert mit 3.000 Euro, ging an AUF AUGENHÖHE
Kinofest Lünen Publikumspreis Erster Gang AM ENDE DER WALD (Regie: Felix Ahrens)
Student Oscar Academy Award 2016 für den Film "Am Ende der Wald", Fremdsprachiger Spielfilm
Filmfest München 2016-mit "Auf Augenhöhe" den Publikumspreis für den besondere Kinderfilm
Goldener Biber für den besten Fernsehfilm - Biberacher Filmfest
Max-Ophüls-Preis - Gewinner des Publikumspreises mittellanger Film mit "Besuch im Wald"
Publikumspreis für Badenixe beim Festival Kampf der Künste
1. Platz beim Kurzfilmfestival Oberschöneweide, goldene Trophäe Volker mit dem Film Der Mieter
2. Preis beim Landesfilmfestival Berlin für Flußaufwärts
Filmsalat Verden [de]

Film

Der Mann auf der anderen Seite (Feature film)
Dieter Schäfer (SR) Marcus Lim Producer: Doghouse Filmproductions Ltd. [uk]
Mia (Short film)
Violas Vater (SR) Lukas Hablitzel Producer: ØNEsquared, Lukas Hablitzel
Voice of the Nation (Short film)
Heinrich (SR) Luisa Zabel Producer: University of Greenwich [uk]
Reise nach Jerusalem (Cinema film)
Paul (SR) Lucia Chiarla Producer: Kess Film GmbH
Leningrad Symphony (Documentary movie)
Batterie Chef (SR) Christian Frey, Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: arte
Schuldlos (Short film)
Andre Tomczyk (LR) Marie von Hardenberg, Jonas Eisert Producer: Von Hardenberg & Eisert Produktion [de]
Berlin Falling (Cinema film)
Christoph (SR) Ken Duken Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH [de]
Hot Dog (Cinema film)
Security Guard (OR) Torsten Künstler Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Wir sind die Guten (Short film)
Käpten Hans Henschel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Auf Augenhöhe (Cinema film)
Stefan (SR) Evi Goldbrunner, Joachim Dollhopf Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Am Ende der Wald (Short film)
Jörn (SR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Besuch im Wald (Short film)
Tom (LR) David Gruschka Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
Magnum-Aloha, Berlin! (Short film)
Rick (SR) Renato Spieler Producer: ZwanzigSpieler Productions, Spieler & Zwanzig
Das letzte Spiel (Short film)
Dee (LR) Marc Gustav Eberle Producer: Frische Helden Film
Die Stille zwischen den Tönen (Short film)
Norbert (SR) Robert Windisch Producer: btf GmbH
Drehmoment (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Arkadiy Kreslov Producer: Suite Black Factory
Küss mich tiefer (Short film)
Mann (SR) Eleni Katsoni Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Erfolgsrezept (Short film)
Henning (Nervenklinik) (SR) Tobias Arndt Producer: CDSteadiCam, Christian Dietrich [de]
Weg (Short film)
Max (LR) Alexander Jentz Producer: Welldone Moviemovement, Alexander Jentz [de]
Sackgasse (Short film)
Maik (LR) Sophia Bierend Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Antiheld (Short film)
Antiheld (LR) Burak Ekin Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Fußgängerland - Willkommen im Müßiggang (Short film)
Hain (SR) Sebastian Matthias Weißbach Producer: Nur für Rosi. Filme, Sebastian Matthias Kolinski [de]
Screwed (Short film)
David Hartmann (LR) Adrian Büttner Producer: Cimdata Plus GmbH - Medienakademie Berlin [de]
Es lebe der Tod (Teaser) (Short film)
Stefan (LR) Lucas Jungblut Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Die Leiche (Short film)
Dieter (SR) Fabian Kelling Producer: PMD Films
Victim (Short film)
Mann (LR) Matthew A. Brown Producer: Matthew A. Brown Produktion
Verzinkt (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Rost (SR) Caroline Wloka Producer: Cineartist Production [at]
Claire (Short film)
Jakob (SR) Cate Smierciak Producer: Cate Smierciak Produktion
Badenixe (Short film)
Jobsen (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Curlypictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Strandgut (Short film)
Otto (LR) Anne Braun Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Der Mieter (Short film)
der Mieter (LR) Dave Lojek Producer: Apeiron Films, Dave Lojek [de]
Western World (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)
Paul Hinze (LR) Claus Martin Producer: White Phanther Productions, Claus Martin [de]

Television

Das Küstenkommissariat (TV series)
Ole Zielinsky (LR) diverse Producer: Pyjama Pictures Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Julien Bakker (LE) Gerd Schneider Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Frank Neuhof (LE) Kerstin Krause Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Theo Heinze (LE) Franco Tozza Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Käthe und ich - Der perfekte Sommer (TV movie (series))
Herr Sören (SR) Oliver Liliensiek Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Goran Dedic (SRE) Florian Kern Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Mark Schmidtmeyer (LE) Ann-Kristin Knubben Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
True Story (TV series)
Timo (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Hanno Bach (SRE) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Gerhard Sellbeck (LE) Isabel Braak Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Mattis Schulz (LE) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Auf zu neuen Ufern (TV movie (series))
n.n. (OR) Joseph Orr Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
n.n. (SRE) Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Klaus Wernicke (LE) Neelesha Barthel Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Love is in the Air (TV movie)
Lars (OR) André Erkau Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
Nord bei Nordwest - Waidmannsheil (TV movie (series))
Notarzt (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Die Chefin - Prager Kristalle (Special) (TV movie (series))
Matthias Arnold (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Am Ruder (TV movie)
Kalli (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Einer für alle, alle für Rostock (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Vorstadtrocker (TV movie)
Stuber (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Torsten Wenzel (LE) Herwig Fischer, Andreas Morell, Jörg Mielich, Samira Radsi, Robert Adrian Pejo, Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Weissensee (TV series)
Zöllner (SRE) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Ein starkes Team - Der Freitagsmann (TV movie (series))
Christian König (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine andere Welt (TV movie (series))
Mechaniker (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: rbb [de]
George (TV movie)
der Deutsche (SR) Joachim A. Lang Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Rainer (SRE) Franco Tozza, Nico Zavelberg, Axel Sand, Heinz Dietz, Boris von Sychowski, Kai Meyer-Ricks, Alexander Dierbach Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Mantrailer - Spuren des Verbrechens (TV movie)
Roland Stammer (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Rick Faber (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]

Audio

Deutsches Haus (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Isabel Prahl, Randa Chahoud Producer: Gaumont GmbH [de] Station: Disney+
Mehr denn je (Dubbing)
Vincent (SR) Emily Atef Producer: Niko Film
Wie im echten Leben (Dubbing)
Diverse Emmanuel Carrère Producer: Curiosa Films [fr]
A Hero - Die verlorene Ehre des Herrn Soltani (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Asghar Farhadi Producer: Memento Films [fr]
Relatively famous (Dubbing)
Redmond Parker (LE) Zuständige/r Producer/in Producer: E! Entertainment Television, Inc. [us] Station: E! Entertainment Television [de]
44 Hours (Dubbing)
Interviewer Rotem Gross Producer: Emma Productions [il]

Other

Flussaufwärts (Workshop production)
Rocko (LR) Dave Lojek Producer: Apeiron Films, Dave Lojek [de]
Supershirt - 8000 Mark (Music video)
Humaner Android (LR) Stephan Strube Producer: Gratzinger & Raden

Commercial

WWF - Horrible Prospects (Spec-Spot)
Brom (SR) Walter Stöhr Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz) [de]
Coppenrath & Wiese - Kleiner Augenblick (Commercial)
Mann (SR) Matthias Bierer Producer: e+p films GmbH
Berliner Filmwerkstatt - Nur 3 Minuten (Interetfilm) (Commercial)
Christian (LR) Oliver Elias Producer: Berliner Filmwerkstatt [de]
Vita Assistenzhunde e.V. - Spendenaufruf (Commercial)
Rollstuhlfahrer (LR) Philipp Wolff Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
Bundesministerium des Innern (BMI) - Sicher im Netz (Roter BH, Sichere Wahl, Verhüllte Blicke) (Commercial)
Paul (LR) Uwe Kleinheinrich Producer: Territory CTR GmbH (formerly Medienfabrik Gütersloh GmbH)
RKI Robert Koch-Institut - Händewaschen (Wir gegen Viren) (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Nico Beyer Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]