Nils Hohenhövel

Nils Hohenhövel

Acting agencyArtist management
Hoestermann Agentur (Main agency)
Esther Reinecke
+49 30 695 01881
esther@hoestermann.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
20-32 years
Year of birth
1995 (28 years)
Place of birth
Münster
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
darkblond
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
Ruhr areaWestphalian(native dialect)
Instruments
DrumsPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingKiteboardingSoccerTennisWindsurfingBoxingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingSailing
Dance
Concert danceStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirOpera singingSongSprechgesang
Special skills
Audio drama
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2014 – 2018
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other professional training

GFCA - Giles Foreman Summer Class London
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt/ Kai Ivo Baulitz/Teresa Harder

Awards

Bester Nachwuchs für "Peer Gynt" - Nestroy-Preis (nominated)
Bester Nachwuchs - Max-Ophüls-Festival (nominated)

Film

Jenseits des Waldes (Medium length film)
Max Kern Producer: DFFB
Die Känguru Verschwörung (Cinema film)
Marc-Uwe Kling Producer: X Filme Distribution: X Verleih
Arietes (Feature film)
Christian Hoffmann Producer: Volt Film
Neuzeit (Short film)
Stefan Langthaler Producer: Stefan Langthaler Produktion
EXIL
Visar Morina Producer: Komplizen FIlm Distribution: Alamonde Casting Director: Susanne Ritter
DRAUSSEN IN MEINEM KOPF
Eibe Krebs Producer: Junafilm Distribution: Salzgeber Casting Director: Sophie Molitoris
GRÜNER WIRD’S NICHT, SAGTE DER GÄRTNER UND FLOG DAVON (Cinema film)
Florian Gallenberger Distribution: Majestic Film Casting Director: Simone Bär
Im Dunkeln ist es Wärmer
Daniel Kunkel Station: Abschlussfilm ifs Köln Casting Director: Johanna Hellwig I Phillis Dayanir
Das schweigende Klassenzimmer
Lars Kraume Producer: Akzente Film Casting Director: Nessie Nesslauer
Capelli Code
Philipp Hunziker - jung Alex Martin Station: European Cinema

Television

Bad Influencer (Series)
Lilli Tautfest & Melanie Waelde Producer: Tellux Station: ARD/SWR Casting Director: Kristin Diehle
Am Ende - Die Macht der Kränkung (Series)
Daniel Prochaska Producer: Mona Film Station: ZDF, ORF Casting Director: Simone Bär
Tatort - Zerissen
Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Station: SWR Casting Director: Marion Haack
Tatort - Des anderen Last
Nina Wolfrum Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: WDR Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner
Tatort - Love is Pain
Sabine Bernadi Producer: Ester.Reglin.Film Station: NDR Casting Director: Phillis Dayanir
Das Boot - Staffel IV (Series)
Dennis Gansel Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: Sky Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner & Gwendolyn Clayton
All Those Things We Never Said (Series)
Miguel Courtois Producer: Maze Pictures GmbH [de], Studiocanal [fr], Station: Canal+ [fr], StarzPlay Casting Director: Kristin Diehle
Nazijäger - Reise in die Finsternis (Documentary fiction)
Raymond Lay Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Station: NDR Casting Director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Furia (Series)
Lars Kraume & Magnus Martens Producer: X Filme Station: ZDF & viaplay Casting Director: Simone Bär
Für immer Eltern
Florian Schwarz Producer: FFP New Media Station: ZDF Casting Director: Nessie Nesslauer/Johanna Hellwig
Neben der Spur ist auch ein Weg
Anna Justice Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: ARD Degeto Casting Director: Anna Slater
Der Palast (Series)
Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Television Station: ZDF Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Ich und die anderen (Series)
David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Station: Sky Casting Director: Eva Roth
Todesfrist - Nemez und Sneijder ermitteln
Christopher Schier Producer: Constantin Television Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
Tatort - Das perfekte Verbrechen
Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Die Film Station: rbb Casting Director: Ulrike Müller
Bist du glücklich?
Max Zähle Producer: HR Station: HR Casting Director: Ingrid Böhm
Lampenfieber
Anna Kohlschütter Producer: Hübner I Wallenfels Station: Webserie

Theater

Der Untergang des Hauses Usher
Mareike Fiege Theater: fiege_mletzko (Münster/ Bochum)
GLIMMER (AT)
Till Ertener Producer: HfMT Hamburg
Romeo <3 Julia
Cosmea Spelleken Theater: WERK X
REGIME DER HEILUNG/PATIENT ZERO ONE
Branko Janack Theater: Dramatiker*innenfestival Graz
DIE MÖWE
Kostja Cosmea Spelleken Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg, punktlive
DER PLANET TRILLAPHON IM VERHÄLTNIS ZUR ÜBLEN SACHE
Steppke Mareike Fiege Theater: Pumepnhaus Münster/ Langendreer Bochum/ MUT Hamburg/ Kultursommer Wien
FESTENGAGMENT VOLKSTHEATER WIEN
Victor Bodo/ Pinar Karabulut/ Milos Lolic/ Christine Eder/ Robert Gerloff/ Anna Badora/
SCHAUSPIEL KÖLN STUDIO
Bruno Cathomas/Stefan Bachmann/Alina Fluck/Nele Liekenbrock/Matthias Köhler
DIVERSE
Theater: Cactus Junges Theater Münster

Audio

DER RATTENFÄNGER
Paramedic Steffen Wilhelm