Nadine Kösters

Nadine Kösters

Luisa Held Management (Main agency)
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
18-30 years
Height (cm)
158
Weight (in kg)
46
Eye color
blue
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Cologne (DE), Hamburg (DE), Munich (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanishDutch, FlemishSign language (DE)
Dialects
Kölsch
Instruments
Piano
Sport
DancesportYogaTae Kwon DoPole sports
Dance
Latin American dancesPole DanceRock & rollStandardHip hop
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Workshop "Talent is not enough" (Die Tankstelle, Sigrid Andersson)
Workshop "Konkret und Geheimnisvoll" (Rothcoaching)
Casting Training (Tim Garde)
Trust Halbjahresprogramm (Rothcoaching)
Meisner Intensiv-Einführungswochenende (Actors Space Berlin, André Bolouri)
Boost your Character (Rothcoaching)
Let Go! - Mit Leichtigkeit die (Un-)Tiefen der Rolle erforschen (Rothcoaching)
Chubbuck & Choices (Tim Garde)
Das Andersson-System 10er Block Intensivkurs (Die Tankstelle, Sigrid Andersson)
Schauspielunterricht „Actshop 1“ (Studiobühne Köln, Frederike Bohr)
Schauspielunterricht „Grundkurs 1“ (Comedia Theater Köln, Kaspar Küppers)
Workshop „Improvisationstheater“ (Erik A. Werner)
Theater-Workshop (Junior House, Siegfried Bast)
Hörspiel-Workshop (Junior House, Klaus Prangenberg)
Camera-Acting-Workshop (Junior House, Dagmar Seume)

Awards

Jupiter Award (nominated)

Film

Savior
Mike Thomas Bartholomäus
Rotes Leder (Short film)
Lara Baumbach (LR) Rico Feyrer
Vergangen (Short film)
Clara Hans Frisch Distribution: Kurzfilm
Unique (Short film)
Maya Anna Uhlmann Distribution: Kurzfilm
Überfordert (Short film)
Valerie (LR) Lennart Stahlberg Producer: Macromedia [de]
Komm und hol´mich (Short film)
Lena (LR) Arne Ahrens Producer: Kontrastfilm

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin - Unentschieden
Nele Schneider Florian Kern Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Allein unter Eltern
Marie Jan-Robert Hildebrandt Station: Trailer
Die Bergretter: Roter Schnee
Carla Pichl Ralph Polinski Station: ZDF Casting Director: Christine Mattner
Queens of Comedy
Maria Suki Rössl Station: ZDF
Mann, Sieber! - Klimakinder des Zorns
Greta Erik Polls Station: ZDF
Watzmann ermittelt: Jambo
Michaela Hertel John Delbridge Station: Das Erste
Mann, Sieber! - Familienunternehmen
Nadine Erik Polls Station: ZDF
Mann, Sieber! - Wir Kinder vom Prenzlauer Berg
Wolke Erik Polls Station: ZDF
Heldt: Der Mann aus Wien
Mekks Heinz Dietz Station: ZDF
Neo Magazin Royal: Akzenzeichen HTTP - Der Kettenbrief
Station: ZDF
Die jungen Ärzte: Blutsbande
Sandra Hübner Hartwig van der Neut Station: Das Erste
In bester Verfassung
Jennifer Hertel Joseph Bolz Station: ZDF
Die Inselärztin: Notfall im Paradies
Charlotte Peter Stauch Station: Das Erste
Die Bergretter: Winterkind
Jana Böhmer Jorgo Papavassiliou Station: ZDF
Bettys Diagnose: Turteln und Zwitschern
Nele Oberbauer Joseph Orr Station: ZDF
Morden im Norden: Eiskind
Ira Jakobi Dirk Pientka Station: Das Erste
Bennert am Anschlag
Pia Lohnfeld Dominic Müller
Hammer & Sichl
Denise Oliver Mielke Station: BR
Heldt: Immer Ärger mit Harry
Elke Heinz Dietz Station: ZDF
Immer Ärger mit Opa Charly
Marie Marcus Ulbricht Station: Das Erste
Tatort Köln: Ohnmacht
Janine Bertram Thomas Jauch Station: Das Erste
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen: Love Stories
Sophie Imogen Kimmel Station: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante: Verhinderte Liebe
Jette Lürsen Thomas Jauch Station: ZDF
Sturmfrei
Nerdgirl Martin Busker Station: KiKa
SOKO Köln: Wer ohne Sünde ist
Magdalena Klingborn Lars Gunnar Lotz Station: ZDF
Danni Lowinski: Zwangspension
Richard Huber Station: SAT.1
Frühlingskinder
Vivi Böhm Michael Karen Station: ZDF
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner: Wege zum Ruhm
Marie Lautenbach Kerstin Krause Station: WDR
Ein Fall für Zwei: Liebesblind
Marcus Ulbricht Station: ZDF
Geliebtes Kind
Sylke Enders Station: Das Erste
Mensch Mama
Franzi Dirk Regel Station: ARD
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel - Staffel 3
Lena Wolfgang Groos/Rolf Wellingerhof Station: ARD
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel - Staffel 2
Lena Wolfgang Groos/Rolf Wellingerhof Station: ARD
SOKO Köln: Der letzte Auftrag
Doreen Fuchs Axel Barth Station: ZDF
Spurlos: Alles muss versteckt sein
Andreas Linke Station: RTL
Teufelsbraten
Doris 1 Hermine Huntgeburth Station: ARD

Theater

Die Truppe
Rabbit Justin Benedict Dörpinghaus Theater: Orangerie Theater Köln
Sommernachtstraum
Titania Bettina Montazem Theater: Theater Die Baustelle

Audio

Mit Arbeit spielt man nicht-Kinderarbeit in Bolivien
Kommentar deutsch Elisabeth Liz Weydt