Michael Gerber

Michael Gerber

Information

Acting age
58-72 years
Year of birth
1943 (81 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Main profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone, Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1965
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

"Timm Thaler" (AT)
Andreas Dresen Producer: Constantin Film
Zettl- Der Film
Helmut Dietl Producer: Diana Film München
Mensch Kotschie
Norbert Baumgarten Producer: Junifilm
Du hast gesagt, dass Du mich liebst
Rudolf Thomé Producer: Moana Film
Das Leben der Anderen
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Filmproduktion
Willenbrock
Andreas Dresen Producer: UFA
Napola- Elite für den Führer
Dennis Gansel Producer: Olga Film
Lichter"
Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz
Mein Name ist Bach"
Dominique de Rivaz Producer: Pandora Filmproduktion
Lola und Bilidikid
Kutlug Ataman Producer: Zerofilm/ Boje Buck

Television

"Berlin- Babylon"
Tykwer/ von Borries / Handloegten Producer: X- Filme Station: ARD
"Soko Leipzig - Keine Träne"
Andreas Morell Producer: UFA FICTION Station: ZDF
"Soko Wismar - Undercover"
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: CineCentrum Berlin Station: ZDF
Schmidt & Schwarz
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Wiedemann& Berg Station: ZDF
"Löwenzahn- Burg Falkenstein"
Wolfgang Eisler Producer: studioTV Produktion Station: ZDF
Soko Wismar,
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: CineCentrum Station: ZDF
Die Machtergreifung"
Nils Wilbrandt Producer: CineCentrum Station: ZDF
Der Kriminalist- Bluesgewehr"
Dagmar Hirtz Producer: Monacofilm Station: ZDF
Kinder der Flucht
Hans- Christoph Blumenberg Producer: CineCentrum Station: ZDF
Schattenkinder
Claudia Prietzel/ Peter Henning Producer: Dreamtool Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Ein starkes Team- Gefühlte Leere
Marcus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Soko Leipzig- Konkurrenten"
Christoph Eichhorn Producer: LE vision Station: ZDF
Nicht alle waren Mörder"
Jo Baier Producer: teamWorx Station: ARD
Das Kanzleramt
Peter Keglevic Producer: CineCentrum Station: ZDF
Eva Blond - und der schwarze Mann"
Mathias Glasner Producer: teamWorx Station: Sat.1
Tsunami"
Winfried Oelsner Producer: av- independents Station: Pro Sieben
Die letzte Schlacht"
Hans- Christian Blumenberg Producer: CineCentrum Station: ZDF
Der letzte Zeuge"
Bernhard Stephan Producer: novafilm Station: ZDF
Berlin- Berlin
Christoph Schnee Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol TV Station: ARD
Familie Dr. Kleist
Vera Löbner Producer: Polyphon Leipzig Station: ARD
Die Polizistin"
Andreas Dresen Producer: Westdeutsche Universumfilm Station: ARD
Toter Mann
Christian Pätzold Producer: teamWorx Station: ZDF
Liebesau- die andere Heimat
Wolfgang Panzer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD

Theater

"Vater", Dietrich Brüggemann,
Regie Dietrich Brüggemann Theater: Deutsches Theater
"Das Fest", Thomas Vinterberg
Anne Lenk Theater: Deutsches Theater
"Berlin- Alexanderplatz", nach Döblin
Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Deutsches Theater
"Wodkakäfer", nach Irina Liebmann BERLINER MIETSHAUS
Brit Bartkowiak Theater: Deutsches Theater
"Immer noch Sturm", Peter Handke
Frank Abt Theater: Deutsches Theater
"Geschichten von hier IV: Was uns bleibt", Projekt / Regie Frank Abt
Theater: Deutsches Theater Berlin Kammerspiele
"Die Jungfrau von Orleans"
Michael Thalheimer Theater: Salzburger Festspiele/ Deutsches Theater Berlin
"Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald", Ö.v.Horváth
Michael Thalheimer Theater: Deutsches Theater
"...Arturo Ui", Brecht
Heiner Müller Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Unschuld, Dea Loher
Michael Thalheimer Theater: Deutsches Theater
Über Leben, Judith Herzberg
Stefan Kimmich Theater: Deutsches Theater
"Die Weber, G. Hauptmann
Michael Thalheimer Theater: Deutsches Theater
Hexenjagd, Arthur Miller
Thomas Schulte- Michels Theater: Deutsches Theater
Die Fledermaus, Johann Strauss
Michael Thalheimer Theater: Deutsches Theater
„Musik“, Frank Wedekind
Thomas Schulte- Michels Theater: Deutsches Theater
Don Carlos", Schiller
Nicolas Stemann Theater: Deutsches Theater
Die "Orestie, Aischylos
Michael Thalheimer Theater: Deutsches Theater
Kasimir und Karoline, Ödön v. Horvath
Andreas Dresen Theater: Deutsches Theater
Die Physiker /Friedrich Dürrenmatt
András Fricsay Theater: Deutsches Theater
„„FaustI“, J.W.Goethe
Michael Thalheimer Theater: Deutsches Theater