Matthias Ludwig

Matthias Ludwig

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
DBA (Main agency)
DBA Dryblue agency
+44 7716 096309
dba@dbagency.co.uk
open agency on Filmmakers
Sebastian Herrmann
+49 228 502 088059
sebastian.herrmann@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
32-42 years
Year of birth
1983 (40 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
181
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishDutch, FlemishPortuguese
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)
Sport
AcrobaticsCapoeiraCrossFitFencing (stage)FitnessFloor ExerciseKarateKickboxingKung FuMartial ArtsParkourSport of runningStage combatSwordplayThai boxingWeightliftingYoga
Dance
Break dancingChoreography
Profession
Comedian, Actor, Speaker
Singing
RockMusicalPop
Special skills
Pracitical ShootingStunt
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), A2 - Motorcycle up to 35 kW, AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car, L - Small tractor
Other licenses
Fitness trainer B license

Credits

Other professional training

Roth Coaching [de]
Elisabet Sevholt
Berliner Studio
Alexander Technique / Jean Louis Rodrigue & Kristof Konrad
Martz & Walker
Actingcoach Filmcoaching + Workshops

Film

Istina (Wahrheit) (Short film)
Tom (SR) Tamara Denić Producer: Hamburg Media School
Princess Maya and the Patchworld (Short film)
Mark / Magic Mark (LR) Matthias Ludwig, Paul Cless Producer: Plotsport [de]
Cyberpunk 2077 - Phoenix Program (Fanfilm) (Medium length film)
Handsome Kurt (SR) Vi-Dan Tran Producer: T7 Production [de]
Schiet (Short film)
Clemens (LR) Malte Grosche Producer: Und Endlich Produktion, Christ & Grosche
Berlin Virgin (Short film)
Bastian (LR) Xavier Baeyens Producer: Metfilm School Berlin [de]
Red Dogz (Short film)
Capo der Bastards (LR) Toby Chlosta Producer: Hamburg Media School
Ketten der Liebe (Short film)
Paul (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Hamburg Media School
F.W.W. - Feld Wald Wiese (Short film)
Alex (LR) Joanna Bielinski Producer: Jo-Film, Joanna Bielinski [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Cinema film)
Andy (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Dojtsch (Short film)
Max (LR) Alice Martin Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

Television

Jokah & Tutty (Series)
Tristan (LE) Michael Starkl Producer: Starkl Film GmbH & Co.KG, Leonine Studios, Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: Amazon Freevee Casting Director: Emrah Ertem Written by: Ben Schmied
Zimmer mit Stall - Sophies tiefer Fall (TV movie (series))
Frank (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Nihat - Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Lukas Wolf (LR) Christian Singh Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Zerrissen - Zwischen zwei Müttern (TV movie)
Rettungsschwimmer (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1
Aurel (Webserie) (Series)
Motivationstrainer (SR) Clemens Beier, Sophie Linnenbaum, Laura Fischer, Niklas Coskan, Kaspar Felix Lerch, Felix Schon Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH Station: funk [de]
Spides (TV series)
Officer Sauer (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Spides Production UG [de] Station: SyFy [de]
Check Check (TV series)
Arjan (SR) Ole Zapatka, Lars Jessen Producer: Bird & Bird Film GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Voss - Ausgekocht (Pilot)
Benny (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH Station: SAT.1
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Tom Bracke (LE) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sven Behrens (LE) Kerstin Krause Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Bier Royal (Multi-part)
Fitnesstrainer Justin (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Sarah Kohr - Das verschwundene Mädchen (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Gustav Ammermann (SR) Andreas Ruhmland, Peter Zimmermann, Julian Plica, Jochen Müller, Frank Hein, Gerri Grabowski, Thomas Pauli Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Marc (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: VOX [de]
Unsere Jungs - Auch Strippen will gelernt sein (TV movie)
Micha (LR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Berlin GainZ (Teaser (series concept))
Robert (LR) Matthias Ludwig, Paul Cless Producer: Creative Kitchen, Ludwig & Cless
Berlin Halexanderplatz (Pilot)
Sigfried (LR) Jean-Luc Julien Producer: Made From Concentrate, Hal Cantor
Eltern allein zu Haus - Die Winters (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Josh Broecker Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Eltern allein zu Haus - Die Schröders (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Josh Broecker Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Phil Poschner (LE) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)
Andy (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)
Andy (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
Blauwasserleben (TV movie)
Supporting role Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Neben der Spur - Adrenalin (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Einer trage des anderen Last (TV movie (series))
Kevin Schulz (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Mirko (LE) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Audio

Human Centered Development Design - Innovation Aid (Dubbing)
Sprecher 1 (LR) Robert Alexander Haferkorn Producer: Robert Alexander Haferkorn Produktion [de]
Hornbach
Sprecher Producer: elbdorado medienproduktion

Other

Uncertain Men (Educational production)
Julian (LR) Maurice Amann, Moath Al-Azzeh, Brian Andrew Hose Producer: Metfilm School Berlin [de]
Papillon Rising - Leading Man (Music video)
Hauptdarsteller (SR) Paul Cless Producer: Guinea Pics [de]
Robin Schulz & Judge – Show me Love (Music video)
Jack (LR) Zak Stoltz Producer: EASYdoesit GmbH

Commercial

Social Spot - The Human Race (Commercial)
Equality (LR) Josh Dawson Producer: RadicalMedia [de]