Mattea Cavic

Mattea Cavic

Information

Acting age
25-33 years
Year of birth
1992 (31 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
158
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training, slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Klagenfurt (AT), Paris (FR), Cologne (DE), New York (US), Belgrade (RS), Los Angeles (US), London (GB), Zürich (CH), Mainz (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchRussianSerbian
Dialects
Viennese(native dialect)
Accents
AustrianFrenchRussianSlavicYugoslavian
Instruments
violinPianoUkuleleViolin
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingFencing (stage)FitnessGymnasticsIce skatingPole sportsQigongRoller skatingStage combatSuzukiSwimmingWindsurfingskiing
Dance
Expressionist danceImprovisation danceLatin American dancesPole DanceStandardBurlesqueCharlestonDancehallGogo DanceModern DanceSalsaSambaFlamenco
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Opera singingA cappellaBalladChoirClassicPop
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2013 – 2017
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other professional training

Berg Acting Studio Los Angeles
Lesly Kahn Studio, Hollywood
Margie Haber Studios Los Angeles
Howard Fine Studios Los Angeles
Jon Sperry, Accent Reduction Coaching
Character Design with Beyti Engin and Filiz Kaya Ataklı
Die Gorillas - Improvisation for stage and film
Roth Coaching
Act In Everywhere with Cloe Xhauflaire
Teachers Training Ivana Chubbuck Studio Los Angeles
Masterclass Ivana Chubbuck Studio Los Angeles
Masterclass Ivana Chubbuck Studio Berlin
Clowns Workshop with Pierre Byland
Film Academy Baden-Württemberg Screen Acting Workshop

Awards

European Short Film Festival - Best Comedy Short (Short film)
Berlin Independent Filmfestival - Best Comedy Short (Short film)
LGBTQ-Unbothered International Filmfestival (Short film)
Life Screenings International Film Festival (nominated) (Short film)
L'Europe autour de l'Europe - Prix Sauvage Corto (nominated) (Short film)
AltFF Alternative Film Festival (nominated) (Short film)
Thilsri International Film Festival - Honorable Mention Award (Short film)
Thilsri International Film Festival - Jury Prize (Short film)
German Academic Scholarship Foundation - Scholarship Student (Drama)

Film

Philippika (Cinema film)
Pia (SR) Sabrina Mertens Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Written by: Sabrina Mertens
Too Much (Feature film)
Supporting role Nadia Larina Producer: too muchhh productions Written by: Nadia Larina, Mattea Cavic
We'd do it better (Short film)
Main role Nadia Larina Producer: too muchhh productions Written by: Nadia Larina, Mattea Cavic, Lawrence Arthur
You have an issue (Short film)
Supporting role Nadia Larina Producer: too muchhh productions Written by: Nadia Larina
I am NOT normal (Short film)
Supporting role Nadia Larina Producer: too muchhh productions Written by: Nadia Larina, Frantz Turner
I just listen (Short film)
Supporting role Nadia Larina Producer: too muchhh productions Written by: Nadia Larina
Astronautin (Feature film)
Boss (SR) Felix Mott Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Die Wiese von Bjäschin (Medium length film)
Mona (MR) Kristian Kiehling Producer: Kristian Kiehling Written by: Kristian Kiehling
Als er ein Star war... (Medium length film)
Billy Banks (SR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Joseph Zedelmaier Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Die blonde He (Short film)
Helene Mayer (MR) Angelina Berger Producer: Tim Olcay Distribution: Chubbuck Studio Berlin
Strippers (Short film)
Cleo (MR) Yugen Yah Distribution: Magneten
Jedem Pfau seine Federn (Short film)
Lea (MR) Stella-Joya Puelacher Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Juan P. Barahona (Other)
Main role Stefanie Rozhko Distribution: Snow Media Los Angeles
Kaugummi (Short film)
Main role Tobi Pfefferle Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
The Girl Who Never Lived (Short film)
Lucy (MR) Daniel Holzberg
Mourning Hour (Short film)
Charlotte (MR) André Kretschmar
Kokosnuss (Short film)
Main role Tobi Pfefferle Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Flip2Go Guide (Exhibit movie)
Elli (MR) Axel Bold Distribution: jangled nerves GmbH
Fun in Serbia (Cinema film)
German Tv-Reporter (SR) S. Shridhar Distribution: Telic-Studios
Segundo Tempo/Zweite Halbzeit (Cinema film)
Female Prostitute (SR) Rubens Rewald Producer: Julia Wagner Distribution: HEARTWAKE films GmbH Casting Director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Weight (Short film)
Sara (MR) Felix Mott Producer: Nils Gustenhofen Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting Director: Juliane Voigtländer Written by: Felix Mott
Der verlorene Kaiser (Cinema film)
junge Trudi (Ot) Sascha Vredenburg Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Kuss, Marie (Short film)
Nathalie (MR) Alina Yklymova Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Asche und Diamant (Music video)
Main role Volkan Cenberoglu Distribution: Volito Studios
Berufssklavengewimmel (Short film)
Main role Stefan Jäger Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Heimlich (Short film)
Main role Leonora Ruchay Distribution: abk Stuttgart
Der Gastgeber (Short film)
Marta (SR) Adrián Ramirez Leòn
Magneten (Short film)
Lolo (MR) Yugen Yah Producer: Corinne Prochaska Distribution: anderswie
Thanatosis (Short film)
Solange (SR) Alexander Peskador Distribution: Pescador Films Written by: Clyde Delahunt, Alexander Peskador

Television

Lena Lorenz - Gefährliche Liebe (TV movie (series))
Jasmin Pohl (EL) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann Written by: Iris Kobler
Emigracja (Series)
Ebba (SR) Łukasz Kośmicki Producer: Dorota Kośmicka-Gacke Station: Canal + Distribution: Jake Vision DGA Studio Casting Director: Nadia Lebik Written by: Malcolm XD

Theater

Anatomie Titus - Fall of Rome - Ein Shakespearekommentar (Drama)
Lavinia/Clown (MR) Maya Zbib Theater: Theater Krefeld-Mönchengladbach
Dritte Republik (eine Vermessung) (Drama)
Landvermesserin (MR) Viktoria Pichler Theater: Festung Hohensalzburg
Romeo und Julia (Romeo and Juliet) (Drama)
Julia (MR) Christoph Roos Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Faust I (Drama)
Mephisto/junger Faust (MR) Christoph Roos Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
The Who And The What (Drama)
Mahwish (MR) Julia Mayr Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Ehe der Maria Braun (The Marriage of Maria Braun) (Drama)
Betti Klenze (SR) Christoph Roos Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Stunde des Unternehmers (Drama)
Gudrun Weicker (SR) Uta Koschel Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Antigone des Sophokles (Drama)
Ismene (SR) Juliane Kann Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Don Quijote (Drama)
Mathilda (SR) Jan Jochymski Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Schöne Neue Welt (Brave New World) (Drama)
Fanny Crown (SR) Dominik Günther Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Faust I (Drama)
Gretchen (MR) Christoph Roos Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
The Nether (Drama)
Iris (MR) Sascha Bunge Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit (The Man Without a Past) (Drama)
Bankangestellte (SR) Christoph Roos Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Soul Kitchen (Drama)
Nadine (SR) Dominik Günther Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Richtfest (Drama)
Judith (SR) Jan Jochymski Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Läd Naid | Dirty Dancing (Drama)
Lisa/Penny (SR) Christoph Bornmüller Theater: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Auerhaus (Drama)
Cäcilia (MR) Nike-Marie Steinbach Theater: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Orestie (Oristeia) (Drama)
Erinnye (MR) Gustav Rueb Theater: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Peter Pan (Drama)
Wendy (MR) Ulf Goerke Theater: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Dysmorphomanie (Drama)
Yorick (MR) Wolfgang Michalek Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Das goldene Herz (Heart of Stone) (Drama)
Waldmensch (SR) Armin Petras Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Seven Doors (Drama)
The Girl (MR) Niklaus Helbling Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart

Audio

Schachnovelle (Dubbing)
Supporting role Philip Stölzl Distribution: MPS Sonnenstudio
Roh. Von der Sehnsucht nach Echtheit (Narrator)
Main role Ulrich Lampen Distribution: SWR 2
Infanternisten der Zukunft (Narrator)
Main role Ulrich Lampen Distribution: SWR 2
Wenn sie kommen (Narrator)
Main role Ulrich Lampen Distribution: SWR 2
Apfelbäume (Narrator)
Main role Ulrich Lampen Distribution: SWR2

Internet

Instagram
TikTok