Martin Hueber

Martin Hueber

Information

Acting age
31-44 years
Year of birth
1983 (40 years)
Place of birth
Potsdam
Height (cm)
196
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Zürich (CH), Salzburg (AT), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchPolishRussian
Dialects
Austrian(native dialect)BairischBerlin German(native dialect)HamburgianSalzburgerisch(native dialect)Viennese
Accents
PolishRussian
Instruments
DrumsPiano
Sport
BasketballBoxingHorse ridingJiu JitsuKickboxingKrav MagaKung FuMartial ArtsSoccerSwimmingSword fightingTK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts)Thai boxingVolleyball
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Action / Martial arts actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonHip HopRap
Special skills
Disc jockey
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2010 – 2013
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Other professional training

Wolfgang Palka & Doris von Liebezeit
Casting Workshop - Nicole Schmied
Casting Workshop bei Nicole Schmied
Meisner Technique - Dunja Tot
Camera Acting - Dunja Tot

Awards

Jungwild- Preis für Theater für junges Publikum
Jungwild- Preis für Theater für junges Publikum
Gewinner des Nachwuchswettbewerbes „Besetzungssouch“, Theater Drachengasse Wien

Film

Im Netz der Bestechung (Mini series)
Christian Wallers (MR)
Falling in Love (Cinema film)
Dennis Grabowski (HR) (MR) David Füsgen Distribution: KINO
Tom of Finland (Cinema film)
German Officer (NR) (SR) Dome Karukoski Distribution: KINO/Helsinki Film Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Radikal (Cinema film)
Matze (HR) (MR) Arto Sebastian Buhmann Distribution: KINO/Die Generale
Die Wahrheit im Whiskey (Cinema film)
Daniel Treus (HR) (MR) Jonathan Lommel Distribution: KINO
Gruber geht (Cinema film)
Taxifahrer (NR) (SR) Marie Kreutzer Distribution: KINO/Allegro Film Casting Director: Nicole Schmied

Television

Alles was zählt
Daniel Schadow div. Station: RTL Casting Director: Tina Rinderspacher
Die Toten von Salzburg
Harry Töpfer Erhard Riedlsperger Station: ORF/ZDF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Soko Wismar
Jan Breede (EHR) Dirk Pientka Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Morden im Norden
Alexander Hoffmann (EHR) Michi Riebl Station: ARD Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Hanna
Finn Weber (NR) (SR) Jon Jones Station: Amazon TV Casting Director: Ana dávila
Soko Kitzbühel
Markus Schober (HR) (MR) Martin Kinkel Station: ORF/ZDF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Alarm für Cobra 11
Markus Meyer (HR) (MR) Nico Zavelberg Station: RTL Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Soko Leipzig
Björn Walters (HR) (MR) Sven Fehrensen Station: ZDF Casting Director: Mareth & Rölcke
ES BLEIBT IN DER FAMILIE
Bianca Gleissinger Station: DffB
Milch und Honig
Analyst Sebastian (NR) (SR) Florian Norbert Bischof Station: Filmakademie Wien
Copstories
Chefinspektor Weber (NR) (SR) Umut Dag Station: ORF Casting Director: Marion Rossmann
Glotz nicht.
Yana Erisina Station: Filmakademie Wien
SOKO Donau/Wien
Erich Wilmal aka. Butzi (NR) (SR) Flurin Hendry Station: ZDF/ORF Casting Director: Nicole Schmidt

Theater

Der Grüffelo
Nehle Dick Theater: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Torvald
Dr. Rank Rachelle Nkou Theater: TAG
Der Graf von Monte Christo
Benedetto Alexander Hauer Theater: Sommerspiele Melk
Warteraum Zukunft
Dora Schneider Theater: OFF Theater
Die besseren Wälder
Michaela Obertscheider Theater: Theater Akzent
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE
John F. Kutil Theater: Landestheater Linz
Onkel Wanja
Astrow Margot Vuga Theater: Theater Drachengasse
Clockwork Orange
John F. Kutil Theater: Landestheater Linz
Freigesetzt
Raban Witt Theater: Schauspielhaus Wien
Freitags ist sie nie da!
Martin Bergmann, Konstantin Gerlach Theater: Ragnarhof/Mimamusch
Welt Ade
John F. Kutil Theater: Theater Drachengasse
Der Kaktus
Christine Wipplinger Theater: Theater Drachengasse

Commercial

WKO Spot
Christopher Schier