Maik Rogge

Maik Rogge

Agentur Christel Vonk (Main agency)
Christel Vonk
+49 30 230 95444
mail@agentur-vonk.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
33-42 years
Year of birth
1985 (39 years)
Place of birth
Neuenkirchen
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue-gray
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Würzburg (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE), Zürich (CH), Barcelona (ES), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanishFrench
Dialects
Westphalian(native dialect)
Accents
Spanish
Instruments
Keyboard/SynthesizerPiano
Sport
AcrobaticsBeach volleyballCanoeFitnessGymnasticsHikingIce skatingInline skatingMountain hikingNine-pin bowlingPilatesQigongRacerStage combatSurfingSurfingSwimmingVolleyballYogaskiingBilliardsBowlingDartsFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)GlidingGymnasticsKart racingLongboardRockclimbingSkateboardSoccerSword fightingTable footballTable tennisTai chi
Dance
Argentine tangoBreak dancingContact ImprovisationRock & rollSalsaStandard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
ChansonClassicPopRockfolk song
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaImprovisationSlapstick(cartoon) voice actingImpressionist/ voice impressionist
Driver's licenses
Car class

Credits

Primary professional training

2009 – 2013
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other professional training

Source Tuning / Jens Roth
Alexander-Technik / Annedore Kleist
Präsenztraining / Frank Betzelt
Chubbuck-Technik / Tim Garde
Meisner-Technik / Amelie Tambour
Improvisation im Film / Jakob Lass
Ivana Chubbuck Wochenendkurs (bei Ivana)
Improvisations-Workshop / Keith Johnstone
Einführung in die Präsenzarbeit / Frank Betzelt
Filmschauspiel-Workshops an der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Awards

DAS WEIßE SCHWEIGEN (nominated) (Feature film)

Film

A QUEEN IS DEAD (Kurzfilm)
John (MR) Maurycy Polewski Producer: DFFB Casting Director: Maurycy Polewski
BACK FROM SPACE (Kurzfilm)
John (MR) Johanna Sips Producer: Studentenfilm Casting Director: Johanna Sips
BIS ES MICH GIBT (Kinofilm)
Michael Breit (SR) Sabine Koder Producer: Elfenholz Film Distribution: BR
FARTEA (Kurzfilm)
Er (MR) David Helmut Producer: ANY Agency Distribution: viral Casting Director: Sina Scherer
WIE WIR LEBEN WOLLEN (Kino)
Linus (MR) Sophie Averkamp Producer: NEOS Film Distribution: div. Filmfeste Casting Director: Anne Hünseler
STEVE (Mittellangfilm)
Mugger (SR) Nehemias Colindres Producer: Rekorder GmbH Distribution: AchtungBerlin Filmfest Casting Director: Patrick Burghenn
GIRL MEETS BOY (Kurzfilm)
Boy (MR) Sebastian Ganschow Producer: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg Casting Director: Juliane Voigtländer
BRIDGE OF SPIES - DER UNTERHÄNDLER (Kinofilm)
Checkpoint Soldier (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works SKG Casting Director: Fritz Fleischhacker
UM JEDEN PREIS (Kinofilm)
junger Mann (SR) Anders Morgenthaler Producer: Zentropa Casting Director: Jamila Wenske
MÖGLICHST KEIMFREI (Kurzfilm)
Erwin (MR) Dorian Lebherz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting Director: Juliane Voigtländer
RENEE SCHÄRER (Kurzfilm)
Renee Schärer (SR) Stefan Jäger Producer: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg Casting Director: Stefan Jäger
SO GEHT'S NICHT (Kurzfilm)
Karl (MR) Yannik Faase Producer: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg Casting Director: Juliane Voigtländer
KÜCHENSZENE (Kurzfilm)
Mann (MR) Ingo Russland Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte
PAMPELMUSE IST NICHT GLEICH GRAPEFRUIT (Kurzfilm)
Hip Hopper (SR) Enrico Adler Producer: Enrico Adler Produktion

Television

NORD BEI NORDWEST - HAARE? HARTMANN!
Finn Merseburg (EL) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Triple Pictures Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack
BIG BANG CULTURE (Miniserie)
Mike (MR) Jose Antonio Valera Producer: PrideCom Casting Director: Julia Velázquez
NÄCHSTE AUSFAHRT GLÜCK (F. 10)
Werner Krassnitz (SR) Luise Brinkmann Producer: Producers at Work Station: ZDF Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
DER STAATSANWALT - ZU SCHÖN UM WAHR ZU SEIN (F. 113)
Frederik Ehrheim (EL) Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
MORDEN IM NORDEN - DIE TOTE IM ZIRKUS
Nils Rode (EL) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF Station: ARD Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
ALLEIN ZWISCHEN DEN FRONTEN (Spielfilm)
Gabriel Harms (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Rowboat Film Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
MORD IM REVIER - DIE TOTE BRAUT (Mehrteiler)
René (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL Casting Director: Maria Rölcke
DIE FLUT - TOD AM DEICH (Spielfilm)
Till (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Nordfilm Station: ARD Casting Director: Deborah Congia
WRONG - TITUS HOLT SICH HILFE (Serie / S. 2, F. 4)
Ben (EL) David Helmut Producer: Neuesuper Station: RTL+ Casting Director: Julia Sophie Schabus
DOKTOR BALLOUZ - TUNNEL (S. 3, F. 1)
Schmidt (SR) Felix Ahrens Producer: X-Filme Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
TIERÄRZTIN DR. MERTENS - LOSLASSEN/ANKOMMEN (S. 8, F. 12+13)
Daniel Lehmann (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting Director: Ines Rahn
UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN / MÜTTER UND SÖHNE (Mehrteiler)
Claas Meckmann (SR) Gunnar Fuß Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
DAS WEISSE SCHWEIGEN (Spielfilm)
Peter Bremer (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Nordfilm Station: RTL+ Casting Director: Mai Seck
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - FROHE WEIHNACHTEN
Hannes Kück (EL) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Letterbox Station: ZDF Casting Director: Laura Budach
JENSEITS DER SPREE - DER LETZTE TRIP
Fabian Seifert (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Dávila
SOKO WISMAR - SICHER IST NUR DER TOD
Matthias Meyer (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Real Film Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
DIE BERGRETTER - EISKALTE WAHRHEIT
Dr. Andreas Bichler (SR) Florian Kern Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ursula Danger
DER ZÜRICH KRIMI - BORCHERT UND DER EISIGE TOD
jüngerer Kollege (SR) Roland Suso Richter Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
TATORT BERLIN - BANKRÄUBER SASS
Franz Sass (MR) Gabi Schlag Station: ARD
DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - EIN DOPPELTER EINBRUCH
Kilian Zimmermann (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
MARIE BRAND UND DIE SCHATTEN DER VERGANGENHEIT
Jan Seifert (SR) Andreas Linke Station: ZDF Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
TATORT FRANKFURT - DAS HAUS AM ENDE DER STRASSE
Nico Sauer (MR) Sebastian Marka Station: ARD Casting Director: Ingrid Böhm
TATORT BERLIN - DER FALL BRUNO LÜDKE
Hans Mahnke (SR) Gabi Schlag Station: RBB
BARON MÜNCHHAUSEN (Mehrteiler)
Heinz (SR) Andreas Linke Station: ARD Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien

Theater

DER RÄUBER HOTZENPLOTZ
Zwackelmann Tobias Hofmann Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
DER HAUPTMANN VON KÖPENICK
Kalle Andreas von Studnitz Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
WEGE DES HELDEN. SIEGFRIED.
Giselher Donald Berkenhoff Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
AUSWEITUNG DER KAMPFZONE
Spieler Barish Karademir Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
HIOB
Schemarjah Jochen Schölch Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
DER STUMME DIENER
Ben Mona-Julia Sabaschus Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME
Polizist Ansgar Haag Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
GRAS DRÜBER
Marc Sebastian Kreyer Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
HABE DIE EHRE
der Bruder Caroline Stolz Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
FRÜCHTE DES ZORNS
Jim Casy Jochen Schölch Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
AMADEUS
Venticello Nikolaos Elftheriadis Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
DAS LANGE NACHSPIEL EINER KURZEN MITTEILUNG
Johan Maaike van Langen Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
MARIA STUART
Mortimer Hansgünther Heyme Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
UNTERWERFUNG
Godefroy Donald Berkenhoff Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
ROMEO UND JULIA
Mercutio Antje Thoms Theater: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Biff Katrin Plötner Theater: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
SUPERGUTE TAGE
Roger Nele Neitzke Theater: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
MÄRTYRER
Benjamin Andreas von Studnitz Theater: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
MÄNNERHORT
Mario Yaron Goldstein Theater: Landestheater Stendal
DIE LEIDEN DES JUNGEN WERTHER
Albert Louis Villinger Theater: Landestheater Stendal
ROMEO UND JULIA
Romeo David Lenard Theater: Landestheater Stendal
BENEFIZ - JEDER RETTET EINEN AFRIKANER
Leo Louis Villinger Theater: Landestheater Stendal
EINE MITTSOMMERNACHTS-SEX-KOMÖDIE
Andrew Angelika Hofstätter Theater: Landestheater Stendal
DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME
Sohn Jürg Schlachter Theater: Landestheater Stendal
DAS HERZ EINES BOXERS
Jojo David Lenard Theater: Landestheater Stendal
DIE WANZE - DER NEUESTE FALL
Muldoon Cordula Jung Theater: Landestheater Stendal
DAS DING
Beat Inga Lizengevic Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
ZUSAMMEN
Tet Maria Viktoria Linke Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
VORHER/NACHHER
Mike Josep Galindo Theater: Theater Freiburg
ANYWHERE BUT HERE
Liederabend Nina Wurman Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
O VATER, ARMER VATER
Commodore Marc Lunghuß Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Philostrat Gerd Heinz Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart

Audio

ASTERIX & OBELIX (KINO) (Dubbing)
11. Römer Marius Clarén
TATORT MAINZ - DU BIST MEIN (Dubbing)
Jochen Freydank
A MAN CALLED OTTO (KINO) (Dubbing)
Nick Elisabeth von Molo
DREI METER ÜBER DEM HIMMEL – SUMMERTIME (Dubbing)
Stefano Madeleine Stolze
BLACK ADAM (KINO) (Dubbing)
Samir Stefan Fredrich
SPIEGEL TV "NAKED" (VOICEOVER)
Nelson Morales Nadine Bartetzko
PRESSURE COOKER (VOICEOVER)
Sergei Ulrike Mehnert
A STORM FOR CHRISTMAS (Dubbing)
Santa Sabine Hinrichs
ONE PIECE (ANIME) (Dubbing)
Napoleon Anja-Corinne Welter
GORDON RAMSAY (VOICEOVER)
Dan Ulrike Mehnert
MAKING OF SHE HULK (VOICEOVER)
Charlie Cox Tarek Helmy
KILLING EVE (Dubbing)
Johan Karin Grüger
THE NORTHMAN (Dubbing)
Eirikr Marius Clarén
MAKING OF THOR: LOVE AND THUNDER (VOICEOVER)
Brian Chapek Nathan Bechhofer
TOP BOY (Dubbing)
Tunde David Turba
SLOW HORSES
Stefan Ludwig
UNDER THE BANNER OF HEAVEN (Dubbing)
Nichols Traudel Sperber
THE KARDASHIANS (VOICEOVER)
Chris Holger Wittekind
THE NEWSREADER
Brian Stefan Fredrich
4400 (Dubbing)
Tyler Christoph Seeger
MEDECIN DE NUIT / DER NACHTARZT
Cas Beate Klöckner
BLUE LOCK (Dubbing)
Zantetsu Reinhold Kospach
FREINACHT (HÖRSPIEL)
Junis Lorenz Schuster Casting Director: Andrea Fenzl
ELIZE MATSUNAGA (VOICEOVER)
Div. Sebastian Zidek Casting Director: Jane Schmidt-Hansch
CODA (AUDIODESKRIPTION)
Leo Rossi Tania Eichler-Ojake
FRESH FRIED CRISPY (VOICEOVER)
Manny Rivera Gordon Rijnders Casting Director: Johannes Steinert
JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH (Dubbing)
Officer Maroney Stefan Fredrich Casting Director: Saskia Rekuc
EL BAILE DE LOS 41 (Dubbing)
Rafael Jeffrey Wipprecht Casting Director: Mariola Szerkus
ONE PIECE (Dubbing)
Napoleon, Div. Anja-Corinne Welter Casting Director: Anja-Corinne Welter
DEAD MOUNTAIN (Dubbing)
Blinow Erik Paulsen Casting Director: Gjulnas Schuch
THE BLACKLIST (Dubbing)
Rory Kathrin Simon Casting Director: Felix Mirecki
ELITÉ STORIES (Dubbing)
Taxifahrer Sven Plate Casting Director: Frank Steinmetz
DER DENVER CLAN (Dubbing)
Headhunter Philippa Jarke Casting Director: Philipp Hermannstädter
SOLAR OPPOSITES (Dubbing)
Todd Benjamin Wolfgarten Casting Director: Mariola Szerkus
9-1-1 (Dubbing)
Matt Cay-Michael Wolf Casting Director: Dustin Fritze
SPACE NOVA (SYNCHRONISATION)
Punky Frank Schröder Casting Director: Dennis Hauke
MIXED-ISH (SYNCHRONISATION)
Jack Benjamin Wolfgarten Casting Director: Constanze Schirmer
SKATER GIRL (Dubbing)
Tilak Matthias Müntefering Casting Director: Johannes Steinert
S.W.A.T. (Dubbing)
Trey Dirk Hartung Casting Director: Felix Mirecki
MOM (Dubbing)
Corey Michael Pan Casting Director: Felix Mirecki
BLUE BLOODS (Dubbing)
Harold Andreas Böge Casting Director: Jan Pickert
STRANGE ANGEL (Dubbing)
Hank Stephan Hoffmann Casting Director: Alessandro Alioto
BULL (SYNCHRONISATION)
Jones Stefan Ludwig Casting Director: Mehrad Soleimany
FBI (Dubbing)
Spencer Paul Kaiser Casting Director: Jane Schmidt-Hansch
VERGITTERTES FENSTER (Audio drama)
Diener Katja Langenbach Casting Director: Andrea Fenzl
WIE MAN EINE RAUMKAPSEL VERLÄSST (Audiobook)
Sprecher Benedikt Hönes
PENN&TELLER: BULLSHIT! (VOICEOVER)
Div. Holger Wittekindt
SPRACHTRAINING DEUTSCH (E-LEARNING)
Sprecher Andreas Tomaszewski, Thomas Stark
MODERN FAMILY (Dubbing)
Christian Marius Clarén Casting Director: Dustin Fritze
LUCIFER (Dubbing)
Milo Manuel Straube
POWER BOOK II (Dubbing)
Trench Alexander Brem Casting Director: Ingrid Holzach
BOY GIRL DOG CAT MOUSE CHEESE (Dubbing)
Sonnenbrille Frank Schröder Casting Director: Dennis Hauke
THE NEST (Dubbing)
Kellner Karl Waldschütz Casting Director: Traudl Döring
BULL (Dubbing)
Jones Stefan Ludwig Casting Director: Mehrad Soleimany
SUPER WINGS (Dubbing)
Dad Diana Borgwardt Casting Director: Julia Radtke
KUROKOS BASKETBALL (Dubbing)
Yoshikazu Oumurou Martin Irnich Casting Director: Erika Velin-Schoof
THE MOODYS (Dubbing)
Alberto Stefan Ludwig Casting Director: Mehrad Soleimany
MOCRO MAFFIA (Dubbing)
Corpsbal Leonhard Mahlich Casting Director: Nancy Krebel
BRAVE NEW WORLD (Dubbing)
Alpha Counselor Kai Taschner Casting Director: Margret Wendel
BURDEN OF TRUTH (Dubbing)
Theodore Heike Schroetter Casting Director: Tobias Jahn
DANGER FORCE (Dubbing)
Hector Managua Janina Richter Casting Director: Yenni Vu
LA TREVE (Dubbing)
Manu Elke Weidemann Casting Director: Lioba Stegmaier
SUPERNATURAL (Dubbing)
Djinn Stephan Rabow Casting Director: Mariola Szerkus
ABOVE SUSPICION (Dubbing)
FBI-Anwalt Henning Stegelmann Casting Director: Sabine Moll
JEXI (Dubbing)
Phils Vater Berenice Weichert
GANGS OF LONDON (Dubbing)
Steve Lutz Riedel
GIRLS OF THE SUN (Dubbing)
Ibrahim Henning Stegelmann
EL PRESIDENTE (Dubbing)
Sound Guy Peter Woratz
JURASSIC WORLD CAMP CRETACEOUS (Dubbing)
Mitarbeiter Benjamin Wolfgarten
NURSES (Dubbing)
Chris Woods Matthias Kupfer
THE PLOT AGAINST AMERICA (Dubbing)
Young Gangster Cay Michael Wolf
MIRACLE WORKERS (Dubbing)
Jerry Felix Auer
CHARMED (Dubbing)
Guard Maren Rainer
OUTLANDER (Dubbing)
Glass Blower Kai Taschner
EXTRACURRICULAR (Dubbing)
Director Erik Paulsen
DRIFTING DRAGONS (Dubbing)
Pirat Adrian Mendl
KÖNIGIN (KINO) (Dubbing)
Janus Uta Kienemann
PITCH (Dubbing)
Willie Inez Günther
UPLOAD (Dubbing)
Bryce Daniel Montoya
IN THE DARK (Dubbing)
Birdcliff Manager Farina Brock
THE MALLORCA FILES (Dubbing)
Karl Marika von Radvanyi
VAN DER VALK (Dubbing)
Polizist Kai Taschner
WILDER (Dubbing)
Werkstattmann Ruth Deny
WHAT WE DO IN THE SHADOWS (Dubbing)
Dan Gabrielle Pietermann
CELLS AT WORK (Dubbing)
Erythrozytmann Katharina van Daake
ICH BEWEGE DICH (IMAGEFILM)
Sprecher Jochen Fenzl
THE PURGE (Dubbing)
Ensemble Peter Woratz
LIGHT AS A FEATHER (SYNCHRONISATION)
Sam Ursula Lang von Langen
THE BLACKLIST (SYNCHRONISATION)
Stationspfleger Kathrin Simon
9-1-1 (SYNCHRONISATION)
Polizist Benedikt Rabanus
LAW&ORDER (SYNCHRONISATION)
Spieler Johannes Keller
THE ENEMY WITHIN (SYNCHRONISATION)
Agent Alexander Brem
STALKING ME, STALKING YOU (HÖRSPIEL)
Paul Andrea Alic
ONE PIECE (SYNCHRONISATION)
Pike Felix Auer
THE GREAT INDOORS (SYNCHRONISATION)
Jose Kathi Gaube
BRIDGE OF SPIES (KINO) (Dubbing)
Checkpoint Soldier Dietmar Wunder
AUF DEN SPUREN VON MARTHA MUCHOW (DOKU)
Sprecher Günter Wallbrecht
NEBEL AM MONTMARTRE (HÖRSPIEL)
Surrealist Philippe Bruehl
DIE SPIELUHR (HÖRSPIEL)
Danny Kim Schicklang

Internet

MANDY UND WILFRIED (Webserie)
Dr. Love (MR) Nikolai Will Station: Youtube
CURFEW CALLS (Webserie)
Linus (MR) Sophie Averkamp Producer: Kalekone Film Station: viral Casting Director: Anne Hünseler

Commercial

PRO7/SAT1 PET PROTECT
Cat Renato Novakovic Producer: Lichtenberg & Gray Productions Casting Director: Ute Deutschmann
LIDL (Spotify)
Sprechrolle Producer: LOFT-Studios
UMWELTMINISTERIUM (KLIMAWANDEL MEISTERN)
Ehemann Andreas Waldschütz
KORO SUPERFOODS
Larry Lars Goldbach
REWE
Samurai Christian Schilling
TELEKOM
Jogger Simon Verhoeven Producer: Bubbles Film
MERCEDES
Koch Richard Hall
PRO7 - THE MASKED SINGER STAFFEL 3 + 4 (TEASER)
Page Renato Novakovic Producer: PRO7 Casting Director: Ute Deutschmann
DPD
Paketdienst Jan Bertisch Producer: Filmhafen Frankfurt
ELTEN GORE-TEX SICHERHEITSSCHUHE
Engel Andreas Tillmann Producer: Tillmann Brothers
SAT1 TOP CHEF (TEASER)
Chef Renato Novakovic Producer: SAT1 Casting Director: Ute Deutschmann
MICROSOFT (Image movie)
Mitarbeiter Peter Oberpriller Producer: CreaKom
LIDL (TV)
Freddy David Helmut Producer: ANY Agency Casting Director: Sina Scherer
PRO7/SAT1 QUIPP
Thronkönig Renato Novakovic Producer: PRO7 Casting Director: Ute Deutschmann
AUDI (Image movie)
Geländereiniger Jonas Baumann Producer: FilmCrew Media
PRO7/SAT1 GEWINNARENA
Liebhaber Horst Czenskowski Producer: LUX Productions
ADAC
Yogi Christian Riebe Producer: The Terminal
COCA COLA
Fan Producer: Garwich BBDO Quito, Ecuador
FRITO LAY
Fan Producer: Garwich BBDO Quito, Ecuador