Luka Omoto

Luka Omoto

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
ATR - agentur tanja rohmann (Main agency)
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
41-53 years
Place of birth
Rio de Janeiro
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Rio de Janeiro (BR), Berlin (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Zürich (CH), São Paulo (BR)
Nationality
German, Brazilian
Languages
Portuguese(native-language)EnglishGermanJapaneseSpanish
Dialects
Brazilian Portuguese(native dialect)
Sport
AerobicsBalletMartial ArtsPilatesTae Kwon DoWakeboardingWater-skiingYoga
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern DanceStreet DanceSambaFolk dance
Main profession
Actor
Singing
Musical
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car, BE - Car with trailer

Credits

Awards

SPREEWALDKRIMI - TOTE TRAUERN NICHT: Festival des Dt. Films Ludwigshafen Rheingold-Publikumspreis (Feature film)
TATORT - DIE WAHRHEIT: Grimme-Preis, Fiktion (nominated) (Feature film)
VOR DER MORGENROTE: Festival des Deutschen Films, Filmkunst (Cinema film)
TANTALUM: Unchosen [uk] Bester Film international (Short film)
SILENTIUM : GRAND PRIX - Festival du Film Policier Cognac (Cinema film)
SILENTIUM: Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin, Panorama Publikumspreis (Cinema film)

Film

BISCUIT TIN BLUES - CHEW THE SOUP (AT) (Cinema film)
Amelie (SR) Jack Rath Producer: Studio Gyr-Rath [de], Grenzkino GmbH, Joroni Produktions- und Verleih GmbH Distribution: Joroni Produktions- und Verleih GmbH Casting Director: Jack Rath Written by: Jack Rath
ATMOSPHÄRE / ATMOSFERA (Cinema film)
Midori (MR) Paulo Caldas Producer: Cinezebra GmbH [de], Gullane, O2 Distribution: o2 Filmes
WIR - Vertrauen (Series)
Barbara Schütze Nancy Mac Granaky-Quaye Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDFneo Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal
DIE ROSENHEIM COPS - Schretzlmayer is back (Series)
Luisa Brunner (EL) Irene Graef Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH, Alexander Ollig Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dreamteam Munich, Stephen Sikder Written by: Ariane Homayounfar
MALIBU - CAMPING FÜR ANFÄNGER (Series)
Helena Diekmann (durchgehend) (MR) Luise Brinkmann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Karin Petersen, Network Movie GmbH
MALIBU - EIN ZELT FÜR DREI (Series)
Helena Diekmann (durchgehend) (MR) Luise Brinkmann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Karin Petersen, Network Movie GmbH
SOULS (Series)
Ärztin Alex Eslam Producer: Geißendörfer Pictures GmbH [de] Station: Sky [de] Distribution: 2022 Frankreich Canneseries , Competition 2022; Film Festival Cologne,Deutschland; NBC Universal Global Networks Deutschland [de] Casting Director: Liza Stutzky Written by: Alex Eslam (Creator), Lisa van Brakel, Erol Yesilkaya, Senad Halilbasic, Malte Can (Idee)
RETTER DER MEERE - TÖDLICHE STRANDUNG / MARITEAM (AT) (Series)
Yuna Bartosch (MR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: Made For Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD, Degeto Casting Director: Ana Dávila Written by: Nils-Morten Osburg
SPREEWALDKRIMI - TOTE TRAUERN NICHT (Feature film)
Dr. Leistner (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: Wolfgang Esser & Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Distribution: 2021 Deutschland Festival des Dt. Films Ludwigshafen Casting Director: Karimah El Giamal Written by: Stephan Brüggenthies, Jan Fehse
GUNPOWDER MILKSHAKE (Cinema film)
Maria Navot Papushado Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de], Film Service Babelsberg GmbH [de], Gunpowder Productions Ltd [uk], Studio Babelsberg AG, Studiocanal [fr], The Picture Company [us] Station: amazon prime, netflix, Canal+ [fr] Distribution: Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de], Studiocanal [fr] Casting Director: Cornelia von Braun (Germany), Raylin Sabo, Olivia Scott-Webb, Mary Vernieu, Written by: Navot Papushado, Ehud Lavski
POLIZEIRUF 110 - DER VERURTEILTE (Feature film)
Dr. Danilow Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de] Casting Director: Mai Seck & Antje Wetenkamp
ZERSCHUNDEN - EIN FALL FÜR DR. ABEL
Dr. Sabine Yao (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH, René Frotscher Station: SAT.1
ZERBROCHEN - EIN FALL FÜR DR. ABEL
Dr. Sabine Yao (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH, René Frotscher Station: SAT.1
ZERSETZT - EIN FALL FÜR DR. ABEL (Feature film)
Dr. Sabine Yao (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH, Ninety-Minute Film GmbH Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner, Gwendolyn Clayton Written by: Carl-Christian Demke & Hansjörg Thurn
TATORT - Die Wahrheit (Feature film)
Ayumi Schröder (MR) Sebastian Marka Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD, BR [de] Casting Director: Franziska Aigner Written by: Erol Yesilkaya
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - DIE AUTOBAHNPOLIZEI (Series)
Noriko Yamato (MR) diverse Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de] Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
TATORT - Der Tod ist unser ganzes Leben (Feature film)
Ayumi Schröder (MR) Philip Koch Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD, BR [de] Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
VOR DER MORGENROTE (Cinema film)
Celima de Andrade (SR) Maria Schrader Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Casting Director: Youna De Peretti France Casting Director Karen Wendland Casting Germany Casting Director, Lisa Oláh Austria Casting Director
TANTALUM (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Keiko Mimura (MR) Johannes Richard Voelkel Producer: Tiefglanz Film GbR [de]
DYSTOPIA (User-generated Cinema) (Short film)
Ava (MR) Tobias Haase Producer: AV Medien Penrose GmbH [de]
SIEBENSTEIN (Series)
SARA (MR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
GALÁXIAS (Documentary)
as herself Fabiano Maciel Producer: República Pureza Filmes [br]
UNTER FEINDEN (Feature film)
Krankenschwerster (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling Written by: Lars Becker, Georg M. Oswald (Literarische Vorlage)
SOKO LEIPZIG - Tod eines Lehrers (Series)
Maria Flores (MR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: CMR Casting
AYUMI (Short film)
Sumi (MR) Denis Parchow Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
ALICE - 9 Folgen (Series)
Dani (durchgehend) (MR) Karim Aïnouz & Sérgio Machado Station: HBO TV Serie - Latin America, USA, Japan
SIEBENSTEIN - Das schönste Fest (Series)
Yuki (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
HOME SOCCER
Li Schiffer Station: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
PEER GYNT (Cinema film)
Sennerin (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de], Station: 3sat, arte, ZDFkultur [de] Distribution: Edition Salzgeber Casting Director: Dorothée Weyers
MÄDCHEN AUS NAGASAKI (Short film)
Mädchen aus Nagasaki (MR) Anton Gonopolski Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
DIE ZEIT, DIE MAN LEBEN NENNT
Scarlett (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: arte, ORF [at], ZDF [de]
VON FALL ZU FALL - STUBBE - Schwarze Tulpen (Series)
Tatya (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
DIE SCHWARZE KOLONNE (Short film)
Chi-lee / Than Ga (MR) Andreas Schaap Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
ALLES AUSSER SEX - Der Morgen danach (Series)
Yoko (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ProSieben [de] Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
AUSGERECHNET WEIHNACHTEN (Feature film)
Francesca (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ARD, BR [de], ORF [at]
MAI-LING AUS BEIJING (Short film)
Mai Lin (MR) Felix Kriegsheim Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
MÄDCHEN ÜBER BORD
Mary (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
STEFANIE - EINE FRAU STARTET DURCH
Marina Lange (MR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: Dorothée Weyers
SILENTIUM (Cinema film)
Jungfrau Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Casting Director: Markus Schleinzer Written by: Josef Hader, Wolfgang Murnberger, Wolf Haas (Literarische Vorlage)
MANSONS DREAM (Short film)
Joana (SR) Florian Scheibe Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
PAPA IST DER BOSS
Li (MR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO KÖLN - Blau Rot Tot
Moona Rachman (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
LIEBE IN LETZTER MINUTE (Feature film)
Shula (MR) Martin Enlen Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF
ROSA ROTH - Geschlossene Gesellschaft (Feature film)
Schülerin Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF
MORTAL BEAUTY - FLUCH DER SCHÖNHEIT, MASK UNDER MASKS (Internationaler Englischer Titel) (Cinema film)
Reh Markus Goller Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
KRANKE SCHWESTERN (Short film)
Nympho (MR) Rita Glória Curvo Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
ST. ANGELA - Das schöne Biest (Series)
Sarah Müller (MR) Mila Beck Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH Station: ARD [de]
RACHE AKT (Short film)
Sabine Alejandro Cardenas-Amelio Station: dffb - Berlin
BALKO
Krankenschwester (SR) Uli Möller Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de] Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig

Theater

PROJEKT SCHOORILL - Kapital Migration
Luka Omoto Anne Haug, Melanie Schmidli Theater: Sophiensaele
11DOCK11 - REFLEXION UND SPEKULATION
Birthday Child Nir de volf Theater: Garbaty Fabrik
M. BUTTERFLY
Suziki / Chin José Possi Neto Theater: Teatro de Arena, Rio de Janeiro