Lavinia Heilig

Lavinia Heilig

Management Lautenbacher (Main agency)
Alexandra Lautenbacher
+49 89 298 124
info@management-lautenbacher.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Lavinia studied acting at Cours Florent Paris and John Strasberg Studios New York. She completed an additional yearlong masterclass in Meisner Technique and camera acting at Actors Space Berlin.

Her wide range covers roles from classical plays like Lady Macduff in Shakespeare’s Macbeth and Irina Arkadina in Chekhov’s The Seagull to more contemporary writing like Maria in Droumeva’s The Vagabonds (world premiere at Cannes Film Festival 2022) and Michaela in Bizet’s Carmen in the style of a modern Rock Opera.

Lavinia is fluent in German, English, French and Italian. She holds a master’s degree in modern philology.

Being open and available in order to serve the director’s vision and the character’s circumstances are Lavinia’s acting signposts.

Information

Place of birth
Frankfurt am Main
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
black-brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal, athletic-muscular, female
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Munich (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Paris (FR), Dresden (DE), London (GB), Prague (CZ), Rome (IT)
Nationality
German
Languages
French(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishItalianGreek (Old)LatinPortugueseRomanianSpanish
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanEnglishFrenchItalianRomanianTurkish
Instruments
BongoCajónClarinetCongaDrumDrumsFluteGuitarKeyboard/SynthesizerPercussionPianoRecorderSamplerSaxophoneXylophoneBody percussionCastanetsCelloChimesConductElectric guitarHarmonicaHarpsichordLoop stationOrganPan fluteTromboneTrumpetUkuleleviolin
Sport
BasketballAlpine skiingBilliardsBowlingBoxingCross-country skiingDartsFitnessHikingKarateKickboxingKung FuMartial ArtsMiniature golfMountain hikingNine-pin bowlingRoller-skatingStage combatSwordplayTable tennisYogaArcheryBadmintonBalletCapoeiraChinese martial artsCrossbow shootingEskrima/KaliGolfHockeyHula hoopJuggleNordic walkingPole sportsQigongRowingSquashSuzukiThai boxingWrestling
Dance
Hip hopContact ImprovisationCourtly dancesExpressionist danceJazz DanceModern DanceStandardtap-danceBelly danceBurlesquePole Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappellaChansonChoirJazzPopRock
Special skills
ComposingImprovisationMasqueSinger-songwriterStand-up comedyStudio musician
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2004 – 2006
Cours Florent Paris

Other professional training

Terry Gilliam Masterclass: Filmmakers live
Jochen Alexander Freydank Masterclass
David Stejskal Casting Intensive
Jordan Beswick Casting Intensive
Donna McKenna Casting Intensive - New York
Mia Cusumano Casting Intensive - New York
John Strasberg Intensive - John Strasberg Studios - New York
Frank Totino: Keith Johnstone Improvisation
Meryl Streep Masterclass: The Nature of Relations
Nancy Bishop Masterclass: Auditioning for Film and TV - Rome
Ernestine Kahn: Dialect Coaching
Paul Haggis: Masterclass - Hollywood in Rome
Greta Amend: Energizing the Actors
Jahreskurs Meisner Technique and Camera Acting
Mel Churcher Screen Acting Workshop
ZAV Aufnahme

Awards

The Vagabonds (nominated)
Unterm Radar
Nadja und Lara

Film

The Vagabonds
Maria (SR) Doroteya Droumeva Distribution: Festival de Cannes 2022, Porter Pictures
Obsidian Oblivion (Short film)
Marina (LR) Elena Hermann Producer: Universität der Künste, Berlin
The Savannah Guy (Short film)
Tina (LR) Richard Paraiso Producer: Phantom Columbia
Mrs. Paranoid (Short film)
Emma Tennant (LR) Richard Paraiso Producer: Phantom Columbia
Mausefalle (Showreel production)
Die Regisseurin (LR) Sylvia Schwarz Producer: Actors' Space Berlin
Kakerlakenalarm (Showreel production)
Dr. Wondrath (LR) Sylvia Schwarz Producer: Actors' Space Berlin
Rime di Benzedrina (Short film)
Gianna (LR) Alessandro Ubaldi Producer: Met Filschool
The Job Interview (Short film)
Personalabteilungsleiterin Lisa (LR) Nicolas Cely Munoz Producer: Met Filmschool
Unterm Radar (Feature film)
Journalistin (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Enigma Film Distribution: ARD
To survive (Short film)
Ana (LR) Saqina Latif Producer: Met Filmschool
Call Boy (Short film)
Jane (LR) Julia Guggisberg Hannud Producer: Met Filmschool
The Argument (Short film)
Lizzy (LR) Veronique Zehetbauer Producer: Met Filmschool
The visit (Short film)
Rechtsanwältin Gessner (LR) Bala Ersay Producer: Met Filmschool
Mail an Merkel - Deine Stimme gegen Armut
Lehrerin (LR) Olaf Boettcher Producer: Venro, Ole Boettcher Produktion
FM.050L3 M10 (Short film)
Die Ehefrau (LR) Francesco Masi Producer: Met Filmschool
Soliloquies (Short film)
Anonyma (LR) Tanja Szallies Producer: Kunsthochschule Weißensee
Bonsai Kitten (Music video)
Barkeeperin (SR) Gio Löwe Producer: Gio Löwe Produktion
The Blue Room (Educational production)
Die Schauspielerin (LR) Athanasios Karanikolas Producer: Actors` Space Berlin
Unterflächenspannung (Short film)
Täter / Opfer (LR) Nicole Schreck Producer: Hochschule Mainz
Nadja und Lara (Short film)
Nadjas Mutter (SR) Sinje Köhler Producer: Friederike Aps / FH Darmstadt
Displacement Channel (Exhibit movie)
The interpreter / Die Dolmetscherin (LR) Hannah Hildebrand Producer: Hannah Hildebrand Produktion / frankfurt lab
Daina (Short film)
Anne (SR) Michael Hack Producer: Université Paris VIII Distribution: Université Paris VIII

Television

Unterm Radar
Journalistin Elmar Fischer Producer: Enigma Film Station: ARD Written by: Henriette Buegger

Theater

Pankow 95 Konzert
Front-Sängerin (LR) Gabor Altorjay / Tom Dokoupil Producer: Förderprogramm Deutsches Filmerbe, Abaton Kino Hamburg
Stand-Up Comedy
Stand-Up Comedian written & performed by Lavinia Heilig Theater: The Wall Comedy Club
Das dunkle Auge
Die Hellseherin Simone Brunner Theater: Online Theater: The same adventures productions
Comedy - Instant Improv
Improv Player (LR) Theater: Instant Improv Berlin
Goethes Faust für zwei (Drama)
Gretchen, Mephisto, Wagner (LR) Heilig-Leo Theater: Schulamt Schwetzingen
Die Schauspielerin, Autorin (LR) Lavinia Heilig Theater: On Tour - Comedy Programm
Dracula
Vampir-Jägerin Sadie van Helsing (LR) Simone Wagner / Stefanie Otten Theater: Das Original Gruseldinner
Quatschtour
Dr. Dr. Emilia Perterson (LR) Julia Jochmann Theater: Utjes Holland
Selftalk (Drama)
Die Schauspielerin (LR) Tanja Szallies Producer: Kunsthochschule Berlin Weißensee Theater: Kunsthochschule Berlin Weißensee
Musiktheater: Der Wasserkäfig
Hexenmeisterin (LR) Luca Franceschi / Ursula Maria Berzborn Theater: Internationales Theaterfestival Périgeux
A transfigured night
Die Dichterin (LR) Oliver Boulas Theater: Basis Frankfurt
Musiktheater: Berlin, die Ratten kommen
Chef Ratte Jeffrey (LR) Andrea Bittermann / MD: Stefan Weihrauch Theater: Stiftung Naturschutz Berlin
Biste was - Haste was
Der Zufall (LR) Heilig-Münger Producer: Heilig-Münger GbR Theater: Theater und so fort
Musiktheater: Alice hinter den Spiegeln (Drama)
Die weiße Königin (LR) Mansur Ajang Theater: Metropol Theater Köln
Displacement Channel
Die Dolmetscherin (LR) Hanna Hildebrand Producer: Basis Frankfurt Theater: Basis Frankfurt
Musiktheater: Tout le monde dehors
Beatrice (LR) Luca Franceschi / MD: Anne Fromm Producer: Theatre des Asphodeles, Plateforme Theater: Theatre des Asphodeles, Lyon
Das Prinzip Meese (Drama)
Leading role Susi Weber Theater: Theater Halle 7
Die Möwe (Drama)
Arkadina (LR) Rebecca Bussfeld Producer: Hessische Theaterakademie Theater: Hessische Theaterakademie
AvVento (Drama)
Amazone (LR) Gesualdi / Trono Producer: Frankfurt LAB Theater: Frankfurt LAB / teatroingestazione Napoli
Musiktheater: Michel aus Lönneberga (Drama)
Dame mit Bart / Krösa Maja (SR) Horst Gurski / MD: Michael Albert Producer: Scherenburgfestspiele Gemünden Theater: Scherenburgfestspiele Gemünden
Plateaux Festival (Drama)
Die Torwächterin (LR) Kollektiv Stauraum Producer: Künstlerhaus Mousonturm Theater: Künstlerhaus Mousonturm
Das Hannah Arendt Projekt (Drama)
Leading role Annika Haller Producer: Hessische Theaterakademie Theater: Hessische Theater Akademie
Der Beckmann Effekt
Leading role Bea Blell Theater: Lay Out
Metropolitian Motions
Europa (LR) Mike Pearson Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Macbeth
Lady MacDuff (SR) Andreas Koch Producer: Zettels Theater Theater: Zettels Theater
Musiktheater: Carmen - eine Rockoper (Drama)
Michaela (LR) Alexander Brill / MD: Günther Lehr Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der Osterspaziergang
iphigenie (LR) Thorsten Morawietz Theater: Dramatische Bühne Frankfurt

Audio

Musikproduktion - Tarot Triptychon
Composer, Producer
Musikproduktion - Somnium Auris
Composer, Producer, Vocals
Musikproduktion - Adorno Porno
Featured Vocals Producer: Die Radierer
Musikproduktion - Göttin Demokratie
Guest Vocals Producer: Die Radierer Distribution: Blitzkrieg Pop! Records
Musikproduktion - Peccata Capitalia
Composer, Producer, Lead Vocals Producer: GutDing Produktionen
Musikproduktion - Message to Corona
Guest Vocals Producer: Limburger Pest Band Distribution: Blitzkrieg Pop! Records
Mit Zucker und Zimt (Audio drama)
Emu (LR) Jürgen Geers Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Musikproduktion - Carmen eine Rockoper
Lead Vocals - Michaela Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt, Günther Lehr, Jörg Gerlach
Musikproduktion - Balalaika auf Jamaika
Lead Vocals Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Spielkultur (Audio drama)
Gretchen (LR) Jürgen Geers Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Distribution: Hessischer Rundfunk
Kunstbetrachtung (Audio drama)
Inga (LR) Jürgen Geers Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Distribution: Hessischer Rundfunk