Lasse Myhr

Lasse Myhr

VELVET Management (Main agency)
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Short Biography:
Lasse Myhr was born on 21st February 1980 in Hamburg. He attended school in Hamburg and graduated with his high school diploma (Abitur) in 1998. Shortly afterwards, Myhr performed an "Alternative Service Abroad" as a form of international understanding at a special education institution with boarding facilities, 130km south of Paris. Among other things, due to his equestrian skills, he offered therapeutic horse riding there. In 2001, Myhr attended the Université de Paris Sorbonne and studied French. From 2002 to 2006, Myhr completed his acting studies at HMT Zurich, now known as the Zurich University of the Arts (HGKZ). Even during his acting studies, Myhr participated in theater productions on stages in Switzerland.

Information

Year of birth
1980 (43 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Stature
athletic-muscular, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Vienna (AT), Paris (FR), Bremen (DE), New York (US), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Leipzig (DE), Zürich (CH), Barcelona (ES), Frankfurt (DE), Los Angeles (US), Hamburg (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)Low German(native dialect)Zürich German
Accents
EnglishFrench
Instruments
FluteRecorderGuitarviolin
Sport
BoxingDressageHorse ridingKickboxingMotorsport (Motorcycle)Motorsport (car)Show jumpingSoccerStage combatWestern ridingAcrobaticsBasketballIce HockeyKiteboardingMartial ArtsPoloStuntsSwimTable tennisUnicycleWakeboardFencing (sports)FishingJudoMotocrossRifle shootingSailingSurfingWindsurfingAikido
Dance
TechnoImprovisation danceStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Special skills
Audio dramaMotorsports
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car, L - Small tractor

Credits

Primary professional training

2006
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other professional training

Schauspielstudium an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Zürich

Awards

Nominierung Grimme-Preis: "Wettbewerb Fiktion" für "Das Menschenmögliche" (nominated)
Rainbow Umbrella Festival London, Beste Regie und Bestes Drehbuch: "Feiert Eileen"
Einladung Theatertreffen der Jugend "Berliner Festspiele" mit der Inszenierung PUNK ROCK von Simon Stephens, Regie: Lasse Myhr
FernsehKrimi-Festival Wiesbaden: "Publikumspreis" für "Tatort", Der traurige König
Nominierung Grimme-Preis: "Wettbewerb Fiktion/Spezia" für "Polizeiruf 110", Klick gemacht (nominated)
Schauspiel Förderpreis der Armin-Ziegler-Stiftung, Zürich
Schauspiel-Studienpreis des Migros-Genossenschafts-Bundes und der Ernst Göhner Stiftung, Zürich

Film

"Die Ermittlung"
RP Kahl Distribution: KINO, Leonine
"Kalb"
Friedrich Tiedtke Distribution: KINO, 3sat, ZDF
"Sweet Disaster"
Laura Lehmus Distribution: KINO, NFP
"Der Besuch"
Leading role Gian Suhner Distribution: Kurzfilm, DFFB, arte
"Mine & Fatoni - Alle Liebe nachträglich"
Mann Ferdinand Arthuber Distribution: Musikvideo
"Feiert Eileen"
Judith Westermann Distribution: Abschlussfilm, HFF München
"Die Haut der anderen"
Thomas Stiller Distribution: KINO, Filmdisposition Wessel
"Darling Buds of May"
Christian Carrion Distribution: KINO Frankreich, Pathé
"Alanis Morisette - Receive"
Baris Aladag Distribution: Musikvideo
"Pavels letzter Schuss"
Leading role Christoph Heimer Distribution: Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
"Bergblut"
Philipp J. Pamer Distribution: KINO, Summiteer Films
"Hamlets Theater"
Leading role Judith Westermann Distribution: Kurzfilm, HFF München
"Mörder"
Johannes Wende Distribution: Kurzfilm, HFF München

Television

"Bozen-Krimi", Treue Brüder
Lead in episode Josh Broecker Station: Reihe, ARD-Degeto
"Soko Köln", Das Küken
Christoph Heininger Station: Serie, ZDF
"Tatort" - Wunderkind
Thomas Stiller Station: Reihe, BR, ARD
"Nord Nord Mord", Traum vom Fliegen
Axel Schaad Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Der Millionen Raub"
Lars Becker Station: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Sonderlage", Der große Knall
Andreas Senn Station: Reihe, RTL
"Sarah Kohr", Irrlichter
Lead in episode Maik Marzuk Station: Reihe, ZDF
"German Genius"
Detlev Buck, Cüneyt Kaya Station: Serie, Warner TV Comedy
"Hartwig Seeler", Das Ende der Welt
durchgehende Rolle Johannes Fabrick Station: Reihe, ARD-Degeto
„McLenBurger – 100 % Heimat"
Markus Herling Station: Fernsehfilm, ARD-Degeto
"Wolfsland", 20 Stunden
Cüneyt Kaya Station: Reihe, ARD-Degeto
"Faltenfrei"
Dirk Kummer Station: Fernsehfilm, BR, ARD
"Wilsberg", Einer von uns
Lead in episode Martina Enlen Station: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Soko Potsdam", Du bist schuld
Lead in episode Ester Amrani Station: Serie, ZDF
"Blood Red Sky"
Peter Thorwarth Station: Spielfilm, Netflix
"Schönes Schlamassel"
Leading role Wolfgang Murnberger Station: Fernsehfilm, ARD, ORF
"Soko Leipzig", Family Business
Robert Del Maestro Station: Serie, ZDF
"Hartwig Seeler", Ein neues Leben
durchgehende Rolle Johannes Fabrick Station: Reihe, ARD-Degeto
"Der Kroatien-Krimi"
Michael Kreindl Station: Serie, ARD
"Das Menschenmögliche"
Leading role Eva Wolf Station: Kleines Fernsehspiel , ZDF
"Soko Köln", Die heilige Maria
Alexander Costea Station: Serie, ZDF
"Nord bei Nordwest", Frau Irmler
Felix Herzogenrath Station: Serie, ARD-Degeto
"Hartwig Seeler", Gefährliche Erinnerung
durchgehende Rolle Johannes Fabrick Station: Reihe, ARD-Degeto
"Kommissarin Lucas", Die Unsichtbaren
durchgehende Rolle Sabine Bernadi Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Kommissarin Lucas", Tote Erde
durchgehende Rolle Sabine Bernadi Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Nord bei Nordwest", Ein Killer und ein halber
Leading role Nina Wolfrum Station: Serie, ARD-Degeto
"Großstadtrevier", Hannes der Held
Bettina Schoeller Station: Serie, ARD
"Kommissarin Lucas", Das Urteil
durchgehende Rolle Niels Willbrandt Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Kommissarin Lucas", Polly
durchgehende Rolle Niels Willbrandt Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Tatort", Echolot
Leading role Claudia Prietzel, Peter Henning Station: Reihe, ARD
"Der Polizist, der Mord und das Kind"
Johannes Fabrick Station: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Kommissarin Lucas", Familiengeheimnis
durchgehende Rolle Ralf Hüttner Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Kommissarin Lucas", Löwenherz
durchgehende Rolle Ralf Hüttner Station: Reihe, ZDF
"München Mord", Einer der’s geschafft hat
Anno Saul Station: Serie, ZDF
"Marie Brand und die rastlosten Seelen"
Florian Kern Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Polizeiruf 110", Einer für alle, alle für Rostock
Leading role Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: Reihe, ARD, NDR
"Der Alte", Sündenfall
Michael Kreindl Station: Serie, ZDF
"Die Akte General"
Stephan Wagner Station: Fernsehfilm, SWR, ARD
"Gottlos - Warum Menschen töten", Sex, Drugs & Rock'n Roll
Thomas Stiller Station: Serie, RTL2
"Kommissarin Lucas", Schuldig
durchgehende Rolle Miguel Alexandre Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Lena Fauch", Vergebung oder Rache
Leading role Johannes Fabrick Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Tatort", Frohe Ostern, Falke
Leading role Thomas Stiller Station: Reihe, ARD
"Kommissarin Lucas", Der Wald
durchgehende Rolle Ralf Huettner Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Kommissarin Lucas", Kreuzweg
durchgehende Rolle Ralf Huettner Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Meister des Todes"
Daniel M. Harrich Station: Fernsehfilm, ARD-Degeto
"Die Familiendetektivin", Ein Notfall
Ulli Baumann Station: Serie, ZDF
"Polizeiruf 110", Liebeswahn
Thomas Stiller Station: Reihe, ARD
"Almuth und Rita"
Nikolai Müllerschön Station: Fernsehfilm, ARD-Degeto
"Kommissarin Lucas", Der nette Herr Wong
durchgehende Rolle Tim Trageser Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Kommissarin Lucas", Kettenreaktion
durchgehende Rolle Tim Trageser Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Tatort Köln", Trautes Heim
Leading role Christoph Schnee Station: Reihe, ARD
"Tatort München", Macht und Ohnmacht
Thomas Stiller Station: Reihe, ARD
"Kommissarin Lucas", Bittere Pillen
durchgehende Rolle Stefan Kornatz Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Kommissarin Lucas", Lovergirl
durchgehende Rolle Stefan Kornatz Station: Reihe, ZDF
"Tatort München", Der traurige König
Thomas Stiller Station: Reihe, ARD
"Die letzten 30 Jahre"
Michael Gutmann Station: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Machen wir's auf Finnisch"
Leading role Marco Petry Station: Fernsehfilm, Pro7

Theater

"Down Understanding" v. Schorsch Kamerun
Schorsch Kamerun Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Lilya 4-ever" nach dem Film v. Lukas Moodysson
Volodja Roger Vontobel Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Parzival" nach Motiven von Wolfram von Eschenbach
Ritter mit Pferd Christiane Pohle Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Solidarität ist Selbstmord" v. René Pollesch
Tony Powers René Pollesch Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Die Panik" v. Rafael Spregelburd
Guido Sosa Patrick Wengenroth Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"They shoot Horses, don't they?"
Robert Susanne Kennedy Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Lass mich dein Leben!"/Dirty Control 2" v. Jörg Albrecht
Roger Vontobel Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Tanger Unplugged" v. Barbara Weber
Barbara Weber Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Macht und Rebel" v. Matias Faltbacken
Schorsch Kamerun Theater: Münchner Kammerspielen
"Engel"
Hardy Felicitas Brucker Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Mamma Medea"
Ida, Putzfrau Stephan Kimmig Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Kaspar Häuser Meer"
Annika Lars-Ole Walburg Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Mass für Mass"
Claudio Stefan Pucher Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Platonow"
Kirill Stefan Pucher Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele Station: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Endstation Sehnsucht"
Steve Sebastian Nübling Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Die Hermannsschlacht"
Eginhardt, Varus Armin Petras Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Three Kingdoms"
Aleksander Richter, Georg Kohler, Sepp adler Sebastian Nübling Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"John Gabriel Borkman"
Erhart Borkman Armin Petras Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Jiggy Porsche taucht ab"
Philip Decker Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Orpheus steigt herab"
Pee Wee Billings, David Cutrere Sebastian Nübling Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"König Lear"
Herzog von Cornwall, Oswald Johan Simons Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
"Bauern sterben"
Jesus Armin Petras Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele

Other

"Receive - Alanis Morissette"
Baris Aladag Station: Musikvideo