Julius Feldmeier

Julius Feldmeier

Gottschalk || Behrens || Unkelbach (Main agency)
Philipp Unkelbach
+49 40 432 7663
office@agentur-gbu.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
31-39 years
Year of birth
1987 (36 years)
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
blue
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, Los Angeles, Hamburg, Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Mecklenburgisch(native dialect)
Instruments
DrumsPiano
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingBalletBoulderingBoxingCapoeiraCross-country skiingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingSnowboard
Dance
Jazz DanceBalletBreak dancing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2012
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other professional training

Theaterakademie der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP)
Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis

Film

The Girl from Köln (Cinema film)
David Menk (SR) Ido Fluk Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
T5 (AT)
Thomas (SR) Kida Khodr Ramadan Casting Director: Peti Misaila
Tod den Lebenden (Feature film)
Juklas Tom Lass Distribution: Spielfilm/ARD
TDL (AT) (Feature film)
Juklas Tom Lass Distribution: Spielfilm
Amygdala (Feature film)
Pfarrer Fabian Altenried Distribution: Spielfilm
Mein Ende. Dein Anfang. (Cinema film)
Aron Mariko Minoguchi Distribution: Kinofilm
The Spy (Cinema film)
Müller-Scheld Jens Jonsson Distribution: Kinofilm/Norwegen
Blei (Cinema film)
Friedrich Benjamin Leichtenstern Distribution: Kinofilm
Ein Wimpernschlag (Feature film)
Kamil Orlando Klaus, Alexander Wipprecht Distribution: Spielfilm
La Ruche / Die Beute (Cinema film)
Piet Mondi Oona von Maydell Distribution: KInospielfilm
Axolotl Blockbuster (Cinema film)
Edmond Helene Hegeman Distribution: Kinospielfilm
Hikikomori (Short film)
Nino L. Ostermeier, A.Khaet, M. Paatzsch Distribution: Kurzfilm
Lou Andreas-Salomé - Wie ich dich liebe, Rätselleben (Cinema film)
Rainer Maria Rilke Cordula Kablitz-Post Distribution: Kinospielfilm

Television

Kleo 2 (TV series)
Thilo Merschmann (LR) Isabel Braak / Nina Vukovic Station: Netflix
Plan B
Micha Lehoff (SR) Isa Prahl / Eoin Moore Casting Director: CMR Casting
Startup Lilienthal - als es Zukunft gab
Gustav Lilienthal Torsten Striegnitz / Simone Dobmeier Station: TV-Film Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Tatort Wien - Dein Verlust (TV movie (series))
Lukas Libig Katharina Mückstein Station: TV-Reihe/ARD/ORF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Hanno Biehling Robert del Maestro Station: TV-Serie/ZDF Casting Director: Maria Rölcke
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Sascha Lydia Bruna Station: TV-Serie/NDR Casting Director: Marion Haack
Kleo (TV series)
Thilo Merschmann Viviane Andereggen / Jano Ben Chaabane Station: TV-Serie/Netflix Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Polizeiruf 110: Herrmann (TV movie (series))
Jan Terweg Dror Zahavi Station: TV-Reihe/ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Bonn (TV series)
Hartmut Claudia Garde Station: TV-Serie/WDR Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Legal Affairs (TV series)
Stefan Boll / "Bolle" Randa Chahoud Station: TV-Serie/ARD Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth / Maria Rölcke
Furia (TV series)
Chris Magnus Mertens, Lars Kraume Station: TV-Serie/Deutschland Norwegen Casting Director: Simone Bär
All You Need (TV series)
Mike Benjamin Gutsche Station: TV-Serie/ARD Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Das Boot II (TV movie (series))
Eugen Strelitz Matthias Glasner, Rick Ostermann Station: TV-Reihe/ARD und Sky
Babylon Berlin (TV movie (series))
Otto Wollenberg / Horst Kessler Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries, Henk Handloegten Station: TV-Reihe/ARD und Sky
Tödliche Geheimnisse - Das Versprechen
Zumdick Barbara Kulcsar Station: TV-Film/ARD
Die neue Zeit (TV series)
Hans Gross Lars Kraume Station: TV-Serie/ZDF
Das Boot (TV series)
Eugen Strelitz Andreas Prochaska Station: TV-Serie/Sky
Berlin Station (TV series)
Bartender Sarah Pia Anderson Station: TV-Serie/Paramount
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sebastian Voigt Dustin Loose Station: TV-Serie/ZDF
Light Inside
Lars Dennis Stormer Station: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Soko Köln (TV series)
Torben Bogner Florian Schott Station: TV-Serie/ZDF
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Otto Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries, Hendrik Handloegten Station: TV-Serie/WDR, Sky
Kommissar Dupin "Bretonische Flut" (TV movie (series))
Luc Jumenau Thomas Roth Station: TV-Reihe/ARD
Tödliche Geheimnisse
David Zumdick Sherry Hormannn Station: TV-Film/ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Benny Sörensen Nico Zavelberg Station: TV-Serie/RTL
Middle of Beyond
Reiner Müller Keren Cytter Station: Kinospielfim
Ein Mann unter Verdacht
Richy Tremmen Thomas Stuber Station: TV-Film/ZDF
Blind & Hässlich
Moa Tom Lass Station: TV-Film
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kai Bonnemann Torsten Wacker Station: TV-Serie/ARD
Frauenherzen (TV series)
Viktor Sophie Allet-Coche, Florian Gärtner Station: TV-Serie/SAT1
Tatort Hamburg "Verbrannt" (TV movie (series))
Kohler Thomas Stuber Station: TV-Reihe/ARD
Spreewaldkrimi "Das Nix-Projekt" (TV movie (series))
Dennis Christoph Stark Station: TV-Reihe/ZDF
Tatort München "Die letzte Wiesn" (TV movie (series))
Gränsel Marvin Kren Station: TV-Reihe/ARD
Furiant
Ladislav Stroupežnický (Hauptrolle) (LR) Ondrej Hudecek Station: FAMU Prag
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Mario Höpfner Thomas Roth Station: TV-Serie/ZDF
Tore tanzt
Tore (Hauptrolle) (LR) Katrin Gebbe Station: TV-Spielfilm
Tatort Hamburg "Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie" (TV movie (series))
Patient Matthias Glasner Station: TV - Reihe
Die Videobeere
Mensch Helge Brumme Station: Kurzfilm HfbK hamburg
Zeitfenster
Jimmy Grassiant Station: Kurzfilm Hamburg Media School 2011
Mittwoch
Balthasar Busmann, Anton Ludwig, Yatri Niehaus Station: Bauhausfilm 2007

Theater

Effi Briest ff.
Paul Spittler Theater: Andere Welt Bühne Strausberg
Gutmenschen
Yael Ronen Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Homo Digitalis
Zino Wey Theater: Kaserne Basel
Niemandsland
Yael Ronen Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Hakoah Wien
Other roles Yael Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Immer noch Sturm
Benjamin, Großvater Michael Simon Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Abgesoffen
Sebastian Schug Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Niemandsland
Yael Ronen Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Cabaret
Cliff Bradshaw Ingo Berk Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Dr. Jekyll und Mr Hyde
John Utterson Philip Jenkins Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Hakoah Wien
Yael Ronen Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius, Schlucker Samuel Weiss Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Romeo & Julia
Romeo, Lorenzo u.a. Alexander Simon Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Macbeth
Macduff Luk Perceval Theater: Ruhrtriennale + Thalia Theater Hamburg 2011
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Charlotte Kleist Theater: HfMT Hamburg 2010
Woyzeck
Woyzeck Sarah Klöfer Theater: HfMT Hamburg 2010
Reiher
Billy Matthias Mühlschlegel Theater: HfMT Hamburg 2010
Urfaust
Faust Christian Valeius Theater: HfMT Hamburg 2009, Sophiensäle Berlin 2010
Inspector Gadget
Matthias Mühlschlegel Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg 2009
Amphitryon
Merkur Charlotte Kleist Theater: HfMT Hamburg 2009
Spiel mit der Liebe
Pjotr Olev Theater: HfMT Hamburg
Täter
Gernot Grünewald Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg 2009
Alice im DschlunderDschland
Anne Sophie Domenz Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg u.a.
Der Weiberfeind
Valer Andreas Neu Theater: Theaterhaus Mitte Berlin
Perlentaucher von Andreas Neu nach Was Ihr Wollt
Andy Michael Gitter Theater: Theater Zerbrochene Fenster Berlin