Judith Seither

Judith Seither

Acting agencyUS & CanadaAustralia & New Zealand[...]
Red Carpet Actors (Main agency)
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 171 9942 238
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Daughter of a French mother and a German father, she grew up in Germany, Argentina, the USA and France and speaks native German and French, fluent English and quite good Spanish. She graduated from drama school in 2001 and has since performed at several German theatres, in many independent productions and, for the past two years, also at a theatre in Switzerland. 

In addition, she has appeared in various German and French film and television productions and regularly toured with the French circus  "Le Cirque Invisible" for 20 years.

Information

Acting age
47-57 years
Place of birth
Landau in der Pfalz
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Ludwigshafen (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Paris (FR), London (GB), Stuttgart (DE), Leipzig (DE)
Nationality
German, French
Languages
French(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Berlin GermanPfälzisch(native dialect)
Accents
French
Instruments
AccordionPiano
Sport
Sport of runningSwimYogaAlpine skiingHorse riding
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonPop songsOpera singing
Special skills
Audio bookAudio drama
Pitch
Alto, Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2001
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other professional training

The Naked Face - Camera Acting Masterclass with David Penn
Synchron- & Mikrophonsprechen
Internationale Castings mit Uwe Bünker, Corinna Glaus, Heike Hanold-Lynch, Jordan Beswick
Interkunst e.V. Masterclass with Larry Moss
Szenenstudium bei Jordan Beswick USA
Schauspielkurs bei Elke Petri, Claudia Oberleitner & Jaime Tadeusz Mikan
Grotowski Laboratorium/ Ryszard Nyocym Kanada
Grotowski Laboratorium / Zygmunt Molik, Polen

Film

My sister Lola (Short film)
Mutter Martin de Thurah Producer: Czar [de] Epoch Films [us]
Corona Obsession (AT) (Cinema film)
Claudia (SR) Erdal Dizman Producer: Edfilm
Fallen (Short film)
Professorin Frau Dr. Eicher (SR) Hani Schehel / Frederique Veith Producer: Kleinow-Film
Schuhmacher Driving Machine
Richterin Oskar Zoche Producer: dffb
Boil
Mutter Wero Rodowicz Producer: UdK Berlin
Benzin (Feature film)
Frau Warsinke (SR) Oliver Mohr Producer: Alibi Film, Oliver Mohr
Ich bin Maria (AT)
Mutter R: Martin de Thurah Producer: Czar-Film
Mes Amies
Marie (LR) Sara Summa Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Le confessioni (Cinema film)
Sekretärin von M. Roché (SR) Roberto Ando Producer: BiBi Film [it] Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Vers l'océan (Short film)
Lidia (LR) Sara Summa Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Rheinland (Teaser) (Short film)
Mutter Annemarie (LR) Jeremiah Mosese Producer: Mokoari Street Productions
Why me (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Nici Brückner Producer: World Color Studio, Nici Brückner [de]
Milliarden Jahre vor dem Weltuntergang (Short film)
Claudia (SR) Franz Müller/Angelika Herta Producer: Datenstrudel - Jörn Hintzer & Jakob Hüfner GbR
For Those Whose God Is Dead (Feature film)
Frau Gutmann (SR) Jeremiah Mosese Producer: Mokoari Street Productions
Die Katze (Short film)
Julia Kestler (LR) Valeri Biltschenko/Stipe Erceg Producer: Silverstar Studios
Falscher Hase (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Überlebensstrategien für das neue Jahrtausend (Feature film)
Monika Vostock (LR) Felix Thiemer Producer: Monumentalfilm GbR [de]
Rehe blicken nicht nach oben (Short film)
Annemarie Fritze (LR) Aline Helmcke Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Kung Bao Huhn (Short film)
Anna (SR) Bin Chuen Choi Producer: Bin Chuen Choi Produktion
Falscher Hase (Short film)
Elke (LR) Helge Bechert Producer: Helge Bechert Produktion
Der Verlust des Gedächtnisses (Short film)
Anke Waselevski (LR) Martina Döbler Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]

Television

Made in Germany
Marion (SR) Duc Ngo Ngoc Producer: Lasse Scharpen / Solmaz Azizi - Studio Zentral Station: ARD Degeto Casting Director: Greta Baumann Casting
Alice
WDR-Mitarbeiterin (GR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: NEUE SCHÖNHAUSER FILMPRODUKTION GMBH Station: ARD/WDR/RBB Written by: Daniel Nocke / Silke Steiner
Leon (Feature film)
Bürgermeisterin Frauke Böhm (SR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: UFA Station: RTL
Spotlight
Kultusministerin (SR) Andreas Schaap / Nadine Keil Producer: Ufa Serial Drama Station: Nickelodeon
GZSZ
Barbara Grossmann (SR) Seyhan Derin Producer: UFA Serial Drama Station: RTL
Casting für Marianne (Short film)
Alma Davioud (LR) Erich Goldmann Producer: Erich Goldmann Produktion [at] Station: ORF
In Gefahr - Das Kaleidoskop (Series)
Marlies (LR) Axel Hannemann Station: SAT1, Constantin
SchleFAZ
Frau (LR) Sander Houtkruijer Station: Tele5
Die Wallensteins (Dresden Mord) - Dresdner Dämonen (TV movie)
Ärztin (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Anna-Lena Slater
In Gefahr - Rufmord (Series)
Denise (LR) Peter Spielmann Station: SAT1, Constantin
In Gefahr - Ferngesteuert (Series)
Natascha (LR) Volker Schwab Station: SAT1, Constantin

Theater

Achtsam Morden (Drama)
Katharina / Emely / Sascha.. uvm. Stefan Meier Theater: Theater an der Effingerstraße, Bern, Schweiz Written by: Karsten Dusse / Bernd Schmidt
Natalie küsst / La délicatesse (Drama)
Nathalie (LR) Markus Keller Theater: Theater an der Effingerstraße, Bern, Schweiz Written by: David Foenkinos
Diamante (Drama)
Nadia Mariano Pensotti Producer: Ruhrtrienale/Berliner Festspiele Theater: Berliner Festspiele
DIAMANTE
Nadia Mariano Pensotti Producer: Ruhrtrienale / Berliner Festspiele Theater: Wiener Festwochen
Diamante.
Nadia Mariano Pensotti Producer: Berliner Festspiele / Ruhrtrienale Theater: Ruhrtrienale 2018
European House of Gambling
Dealer Tanja Krone Theater: Sophiensäle Berlin
Nationaltheater Reinickendorf
Ensemble-Mitglied Vegard Vinge / Ida Müller Theater: Berliner Festspiele - Einladung zum Theatertreffen
La Nave dei Folli - Dunkle Wasser
Marci Eva Costa Theater: Ufer Studios Berlin
12 Sparten Haus
Ensemble-Mitglied Vegard Vinge / Ida Müller Theater: Prater der Volksbühne Berlin
MEAT -
Felizitas Fournier Thomas Bo Nilsson Theater: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Orbis Tertius
Kuratorin Matteo Marziano Graziano Theater: TAK / Ernst Busch
club inferno - SIGNA
Charlene Czesarski Köstler/Köstler/Nilsson Theater: Volksbühne am Rosa Luxemburg Platz Berlin
John Gabriel Borkman / Ibsen
Ensemble-Mitglied Vegard Vinge / Ida Müller Theater: Prater der Volksbühne Berlin + Theatertreffen 2012
Mondscheintarif (Solostück) ca 150 Vorst.
Cora Hübsch Hans Schernthaner Theater: Tribühne Berlin/Theater in der Basilika Hamburg
One for the road
Gila Fabian Walter Theater: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
Sinn und Zweck des Universums
Mutter Leonore Lenz Darius Etemadieh Theater: Ballhaus Ost/Tacheles Berlin - Sprechwerk Hamburg
Tartuffe
Dorine Manfred Gorr Theater: Compagnie de Comédie
Der Teufel und die drei goldenen Haare
Königin Martin Olbertz Theater: Compagnie de Comédie
In achtzig Takten um die Welt
Ramona Friggs Manfred Gorr Theater: Compagnie de Comédie
Don Quijote
Haushälterin Manfred Gorr Theater: Compagnie de Comédie
Amphytrion
Cleanthis Manfred Gorr Theater: Compagnie de Comédie
Der Hund im Hirn
Eva C. Gottschalch Theater: Compagnie de Comédie
Von Noten und Nöten
Schlagzeugerin Manfred Gorr Theater: Compagnie de Comédie
Die Zofen
Solange Olivier Coloni Theater: Theaterhaus Mitte Berlin
Die neuen Abenteuer des Baron M.
verschiedene Faycal Mihoubi Theater: Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen
Trufaldino Daniel Koch Theater: Theater Morgenstern
Des Kaisers neue Kleider
Louise Richard Strauss Theater: Landesbühne Sachsenanhalt Eisleben
Die zweite Liebesüberaschung
Marquise Olivier Coloni Theater: theater raum fünf Berlin
milch zum trinken
Judith Valeri Biltschenko Theater: theater raum fünf Berlin
Operette
Prinzessin Bojena Baranowska Theater: Theater am Ufer Berlin
Iwanow
Sascha Jürgen Bonk Theater: Theater Fürst Oblomov Berlin

Audio

Ausfahrt Pritzwalk (Audio drama)
Producer: Christian Mahlow/ Ann-Kathrin Mahlow
Babel Fish (Audio drama)
Producer: Studio Gus

Other

Le cirque invisible
Victoria Chaplin & Jean-Baptiste Thierée
making of- the steps with no name (Exhibit movie)
Anne Foss (LR) Matthias Wollgast / David Schnaegelberger Producer: Museum Morsbroich / Crossing Europe Linz
Voyage (Experimental movie)
Alma Davioud (LR) Erich Goldmann Producer: Erich Goldmann Produktion [at]
heißkalt: "Nicht anders gewollt" (Music video)
Mutter (LR) Sander Houtkruijer

Internet

Switchhikers (Webserie) (Mini series)
Klaus Kneist, Simon Nagel

Commercial

disons demain / zweisam (Commercial)
Leading role Jesse Salto Producer: Bandits Production Casting Director: Tröber Casting
Bosch Power Tools (Commercial)
Leading role Eric von Wake Producer: Embassy of dreams production Casting Director: deebeephunky
Tempo - Wir alle sind nur Menschen (Commercial)
Claas Ortmann Producer: dog eat dog - b2y production Casting Director: Matheis Casting
Union Invest (Commercial)
Cadmo Quintero Casting Director: Tröber Casting
TV Spielfilm - Der Kunde (Commercial)
Die Kundin (SR) Kai Schonrath Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]