Johann-Christof Laubisch

Johann-Christof Laubisch

Information

Acting age
26-48 years
Year of birth
1986 (37 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Cologne (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Paris (FR), Cologne (DE), Dresden (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
French(native-language)German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)NordenSaxonViennese
Accents
French
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Cross-country skiingHikingSquashTable tennisBasketballBilliardsFitnessMartial ArtsSoccerStick fightSwordplayVolleyballYogaArcheryBalletBoxingHandballSnowboardSwimTable footballWater poloAcrobaticsAlpine skiingBadmintonBeach volleyballBowlingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)JuggleKickboxingThai boxing
Dance
Hip hopJazz DanceStreet DanceTangoArgentine tangoBreak dancingCharlestonContemporary dance
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonHip HopRapBeatboxingMusicalPopRockPop songsSoul/RnB
Special skills
Singer-songwriterStudio musicianStunt
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2011 – 2015
Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Other professional training

Jo Kelly - To Be Or Not to Act

Awards

Best Ensemble - Strings Attached - New Jersey Webfest
Best Webseries - Strings Attached - Seoul Webfest
Best Dramedy - Strings Attached - Seoul Webfest
Nominierung - Deutscher Filmpreis - Je Suis Karl (Bester Film)

Film

Auferstanden aus Ruinen (Feature film)
Andreas (MR) Harry Besel Producer: HXB Films
Angst (Documentary movie)
Thommy (MR) Nadine J.M. Knauer Producer: Dine-Produktion
Hinter den Farben (Documentary movie)
Micha (MR) Julia Groteclaes Distribution: SWR
Grenzer
Frank Harry Besel Distribution: HR
Anziehungskraft
Lover Julius Jendrezok Distribution: MDR
Je Suis Karl
Young Hate Christian Schwochow Distribution: Pandora Films Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Das erste Rennen
Nicklas Lukas Zecher Distribution: From Above Casting Director: Lukas Zecher
Tatepocate
Walter, Rapper Lana Immelmann, Leni Roller, Kira Ruth Distribution: Studio Binder
PAUL'S TAG (Short film)
Er Christopher Purbst Distribution: Kurzfilm, dffb-film

Television

Ghosts (Series)
Bauarbeiter Jens (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: BBC Germany Station: BBC Germany Distribution: WDR Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Spreewaldklinik (Series)
Eddie (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: ndF Station: Sat 1 Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux
Deadlines 3 (Series)
Katzenvater Tom (SR) Sonja Heiss Producer: Turbokultur Station: ZDF Casting Director: Liza Stutzky
Public Affairs (Series)
Einsatzleiter Hans Moewe (SR) Producer: Felix Fichtner Station: Sky Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Tatort - Letzter Ausflug: Schauinsland (TV movie (series))
Soko Ermittler Nico (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Stark Fitness
Steffen Schulz Louis Kaiser & Josephine Heidel Station: MDR
Wo ist meine Schwester?
Reporter Markus Imboden Station: ZDF / Arte Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Das Haus der Träume
Plattenverkäufer Paul (SR) Sherrry Hormann Producer: X-Films Station: TV NOW Casting Director: Liza Stutzky
Tatort - Liebe mich!
Oliver Kordes Torsten C. Fischer Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
SOKO Hamburg
Dealer Miko Zeuschner Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gehrling

Theater

EIN KÄFIG VOLLER NARREN
Jean Michel Stephan Bruckmeyer Theater: Theater und Orchester Neubrandenburg / Neustrelitz
WER HAT ANGST VOR VIRGINIA WOOLF?
Nick Andreas Nathusius Theater: Theater und Orchester Neubrandenburg / Neustrelitz
DSCHABBER
Jonas Nadja Blank Theater: Burghofbühne
JEKYLL & HIDE
Spider Stefan Haufe Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
REVIVALDI
Vivaldi Johann Christof Laubisch / S.Drehmann Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
DREI HASELNÜSSE FÜR ASCHENBRÖDEL
Taube Hansi, Lehrer Isolde Wabra Theater: KRESCH-Theater Krefeld
DER GESTIEFELTE KATER
Hans Peter Rauch Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
DU & ICH
Er Johann Christof Laubisch / M.Morasso Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
PENSION SCHÖLLER
Fritz Bernhardy Jürgen Mai Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
DER VORNAME
Claude Thomas Roth Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
REINECKE FUCHS
Widder, Hahn Annett Wöhlert Theater: Mittelsächisches Theater
DIE OLSENBANDE DREHT DURCH
Benny Jürgen Mai Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
RENCONTRES
Er Johann Christof Laubisch / M.Morasso Theater: Festspielhaus Hellerau
AUF EIS
Basti Martin Olbertz Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
DER GEIZIGE
Cléante Ralf Peter Schulze Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
DER GUTE MENSCH VON SEZUAN
3. Gott Ralf Peter Schulze Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
HAMLET
Laertes Annett Wöhlert Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
MÄNNER
Mike Stefan Wolfram Theater: Mittelsächsisches Theater
DIE SCHNEEKÖNIGIN
Kay Annett Wöhlert Theater: Mittelsächisches Theater
DIE HEIRAT
Kotschkarjow Markus Kaloff Theater: Theater Neubrandenburg / Neustreltz
DIE VIER MUSKETIERE
D'Artagnan Martin Schneider Theater: Barther Theatergarten
MEIN KAMPF
Bürger Annett Wöhlert Theater: Mittelsächisches Theater
EINE SCHÖNE BESCHERUNG
Klaus Dieter Ralf Peter Schulze Theater: Mittelsächisches Theater
BLIND ABER FLÜGEL
Demetrius Marco Bahr Theater: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
MORITZ IN DER LITFASSSÄULE
Moritz Claudia Nowotny Theater: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
DIE DREI MUSKETIERE
D'Artagnan Martin Schneider Theater: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
SHOOT / GET TREASURE / REPEAT
Other Herbert Olschok Theater: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
CASH
Norman Bassett Cornelia Birkfeldt Theater: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
DIE OLSENBANDE DREHT DURCH
Holm Wolfgang Bordel Theater: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
NOCHMAL EIN DING DREHEN
Wachtmeister Zeisig Birgit Lenz Theater: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
EIN IRRER DUFT VON FRISCHEM HEU
Aventuro Wolfgang Bordel Theater: Theater Vorpommern
ROMEO UND JULIA
Rapper Nuran David Calis Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater

Audio

Brutal (Dubbing)
Junger Mann (SR) Michael Merhi Producer: Redrum Distribution: Redrum
The Tattooist of Auschwitz (Dubbing)
Diverse, Ensemble (SR) A.Pollak Producer: Studio Hamburg Casting Director: Gjulnas Schuch
The Veil (Dubbing)
diverse, Ensemble Patrick Winczewski Producer: Interopa / FFS Casting Director: Anette Bogun
A Gentleman in Moscow (Dubbing)
diverse, Ensemble (Ot) Madeleine Stolze Producer: Cinephon Casting Director: Tobias Jahn
Navy CSI
Französischer Agent Theodor Dopheide Distribution: Arena Synchron
Monk and the gun (Dubbing)
Mann mit Zopf (SR) Sebastian Schulz Producer: Lavendelfilm GmbH
Weakest Tamer (Dubbing)
Supporting role Velin Marcone Distribution: Oxygen Sound Studios Casting Director: Tatjana Pjevac
Sisi Staffel 3 (Dubbing)
Beau, Wächter, Freund (SR) Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam Distribution: Menura Media
Über Menschen (Narrator)
Gerst Tatjana Rese Producer: Theater & Orchester Neustrelitz
Goldstein (Audio drama)
Karl Benjamin Quabeck Producer: WDR Distribution: WDR Casting Director: Ulrich Korn
Strings Attached (Speaker)
Strings Attached Voice (French) diverse Producer: WolfMan Productions, Andy Wolf [uk]
Giovanni Nonsis Abenteuerkiste
Other Helmut Wenderoth & Johann Christof Laubisch
Eingang (Speaker)
Voice Over Celina Schmidt Producer: DFFB
André Chenier (Speaker)
Judica Semmler Producer: Mittelsächsisches Theater
Joseph Fouché–Bildnis eines politischen Menschen (Speaker)
Producer: ARGEKultur Salzburg

Other

Haaland936 & SadiQ - Rabona (Music video)
Polizist (SR) Felix Scholzen Producer: Jukespot
Eine Stunde Rap (Other)
Johann Christof Laubisch
Farid Bang - Godfather (Music video)
Musikmanager (SR) Benny030 Producer: Banger Musik
Spielplatz - Der Schauspielpodcast
Moderator und Gründer Producer: Laubisch, Sprick, Benz
Nackte Tiere (Feature film)
Other Melanie Waelde Producer: CZAR Films
Sarah Jane Scott - Beautiful Life (Music video)
Sänger (SR)
Die Känguru-Chroniken (Drama)
Marc Uwe Laubisch / Kuznik Producer: Mittelsächsisches Theater Written by: Marc Uwe Kling
Safe Places / Falk Richter (Drama)
Diverse (MR) Annett Wöhlert Producer: Mittelsächsisches Theater Written by: Falk Richter