Jörg Malchow

Jörg Malchow

Information

Year of birth
1980 (44 years)
Place of birth
Neubrandenburg
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Leipzig (DE)
Housing options
Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE), Düsseldorf (DE), Essen (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussianSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)NordenSaxon
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
AcrobaticsBMXDivingFencing (sports)Horse ridingJugglingPole vaultSkateboardSnowboardingSoccerVolleyball
Dance
Rock & rollTango
Main profession
Actor
Singing
Hip HopRap
Pitch
Bass, Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
SSI Open Water Diver

Credits

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other professional training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig

Awards

DEUTSCHER SCHAUSPIELPREIS (GLADBECK)

Film

Fly - Der Tanzfilm (Cinema film)
Bewährungshelfer Katja von Garnier Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Havarie Petite (Short film)
Herr Dr. Walther (SR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Der Mann auf der anderen Seite (Feature film)
Staatssekretär (SR) Marcus Lim Producer: Doghouse Filmproductions Ltd. [uk]
Schwarzer Regen (Short film)
Messner (SR) Matthias Zucker Producer: Rougharts, Alexander Ritter [de]
Es ist egal, aber (Short film)
n.n. (SR) Christoph Ischinger Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Kundschafter des Friedens (Cinema film)
Hansen (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Lügen der Sieger (Cinema film)
Assistent 7 (SR) Christoph Hochhäusler Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Was bleibt (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Happy Hour (Short film)
Karl (MR) Hanna Mayser Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Im Schatten (Cinema film)
Dragan (SR) Thomas Arslan Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]
Ganz nah bei Dir (Cinema film)
Fuchs Junior (SR) Almut Getto Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Das Wolfskind (Short film)
Vater (MR) Roberto Anjari Rossi Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Jena Paradies (Cinema film)
Arne (SR) Marco Mittelstaedt Producer: equinox Film GmbH & Co [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Bungalow (Cinema film)
Stefan (SR) Ulrich Köhler Producer: Peter Stockhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sven Lange (MR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
k.A. (MR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Mike Schmidt (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Marie Brand und das Spiel mit dem Glück (TV movie (series))
Oliver Calser (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 86 (TV series)
Journalist (SR) Florian Cossen Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Amazon Prime Video
Tatort - Déjà-vu (TV movie (series))
Stefan Krüger (SR) Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Karsten Köllmann (SR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Gladbeck (TV series)
Hansen (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Grenzer 1 diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD [de], Sky [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Max Bahrein (MR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Der Pakt (TV movie)
Sven Burmann (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Danilo (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Robert Krenz (MR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Türsteher (SR) diverse Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Todesbilder (TV movie (series))
Florian Koll (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Michael Herbolz (MR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Frau Böhm sagt Nein (TV movie)
LKA Beamter (SR) Connie Walther Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: WDR [de]
Laconia (TV series)
Weber (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BBC [uk], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens (TV series)
Hansen (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Mario (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Uwe Solf (MR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
An die Grenze (TV movie)
Gefreiter Girke (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Alex (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Götz von Berlichingen
Götz von Berlichingen & diverse Tillman Gersch Theater: Pfalzbau Ludwigshafen
Tschick, Michael Kohlhaas, Anna Karenina,
Tschick, Kohlhaas, Milena Polasek, Henner Kallmeyer Theater: Grillo-Theater Essen
Wallenstein, Recht auf Jugend, Drei Schwestern
Solani, Journalist Wolfgang Engel, Markus Dietz, Thorsten Duit Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Gesäubert
Robin Martin Theater: Marstall des Residenz-Theaters München

Audio

Philips Deutschland (Speaker)
Producer: studiofunk
KAUFLAND Dienstleistung GmbH & Co. KG (Speaker)
Producer: studiofunk
Comrades and Cash (Speaker)
Producer: mobyDOK medienproduktion
SKODA AUTO Deutschland GmbH (Speaker)
Producer: studiofunk

Other

Akzentfrei (Educational production)
Kellner (SR) Frithjof Stückemann Producer: Design Akademie Berlin [de]
Schauspiel, Fachrichtung Musical
Künstlerisches Wort
Schauspiel

Commercial

Fankfurt Oder - Der olympische Hermann (Image movie)
Turner (MR) Alexander Lahl Producer: Die Kulturingenieure GbR