Jean Maesér

Jean Maesér

Agentur Heads (Main agency)
Heike Kindermann
+49 171 4941 100
mail@agentur-heads.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1966 (58 years)
Place of birth
Kühlungsborn
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Cologne (DE), Dresden (DE), Leipzig (DE), Rostock (DE), Bremen (DE), Budapest (HU), Nuremberg (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
Berlin GermanLow German(native dialect)Mecklenburgisch(native dialect)Norden(native dialect)Saxon
Instruments
Bass guitarDrums
Sport
Fencing (sports)GlidingHorse ridingMotorized flight
Dance
Courtly dancesModern DanceStandard
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonMusicalOperettaPopRock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licenses
Glider license (GPL glider pilot license), Ultraleichtfluglizenz SPL, Pilot's license, Motorised aeroplane, Ultralight aviation, SPL

Credits

Primary professional training

1985 – 1989
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Goldene Kamera "Die Luftbrücke"
dt. Fernsehpreis „Waten ist der Tod“
Bayerischer Filmpreis „Die tödliche Maria“

Film

Farasha (Short film)
Andy (SR) Dino Weisz Producer: Wunderwelt Pictures GbR
No Need for Gurke (Short film)
Heiner (SR) Lydia C. Fleischer Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Die tödliche Maria (Cinema film)
Heinz (MR) Tom Tykwer Producer: Liebesfilm Station: ZDF [de]
Vor dem Seeamt - Der Untergang der Cimbria (Documentary)
Jan Larson (MR) Hans Joachim Hildebrandt Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)

Television

Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Dr Jan Carstens (EL) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Kommissar Jürgen Haller (EL) Frank Hein, Hartwig van der Neut, André Siebert, Janka Venus, Matthias Hedwig, Seyhan Derin, Christian Singh Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Tatort - Ätzend (TV movie (series))
Hans-Uwe König (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Kollaps (TV movie (series))
Jürgen Brandt (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab (Multi-part)
Volkrath TV Moderator (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die letzten Millionen (TV movie)
Kalle (SR) Udo Witte Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Dr. Hoffmann (Kranke Schwestern) (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Bloch - Das Labyrinth (TV movie (series))
Dr. Enkel (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Blutige Straße (TV movie (series))
Prof. Dr. Noack (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Inga Lindström - Die Hochzeit meines Mannes (TV movie (series))
Dr. Söderberg (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
München '72 - Das Attentat (TV movie)
Gunnar Ebel (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Und alle haben geschwiegen (TV movie)
Rolf (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Marcel Reich-Ranicki - Mein Leben (TV movie)
Herr Zamkowy (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Tatort - Das Gespenst (TV movie (series))
Fred (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Hannover GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Geliebter Mörder (TV movie (series))
Michels (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH [de] Station: rbb [de]
Die Frau des Frisörs (TV movie)
Apotheker Krüger (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Dr.Palm (SR) Klaus Kemmler, Inga Taube, Peter Zimmermann, Renata Kaye Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Die Luftbrücke - Nur der Himmel war frei (Multi-part)
Sam Bould (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Eine verflixte Begegnung im Mondschein (TV movie)
Andy Jung (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Lüders (SR) Stefan Bartmann, Stephan Meyer Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Mutter auf der Palme (TV movie)
Michael Waldmann (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Gyula Trebitsch Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Mannis Trainer (SR) Jürgen Kaizik, Ilse Biberti, Karsten Wichniarz Producer: NFP Station: ARD [de]
Warten ist der Tod (TV movie)
Hauptmann Köpke (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: Multimedia Gesellschaft für Audiovisuelle Information Station: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Jochen Thomas (SR) Olaf Götz, Elmar Gehlen, Uli Möller, John Delbridge, Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Ole Käckenmeister (EL) Klaus Gendries Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hugo Möller (SR) Diethard Küster, Helmut Metzger, Stephen Manuel, Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn, Oren Schmuckler, Raoul W. Heimrich, Marc Hertel Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)
Felix (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Kids von Berlin (TV series)
Franz (SR) Markus Imboden, Dieter Berner Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Friedemann Brix - Eine Schwäche für Mord (TV series)
Dr. Klaus Oster (MR) Jürgen Brauer, Jan Ruzicka, Stefan Bartmann Producer: Scorpio Production Film- und Femsehproduktions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Elbflorenz (TV series)
Bodo Prehn (SR) Manfred Mosblech Producer: terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion Otto Meissner KG [de] Station: MDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort - Verliebt - verloren (TV movie (series))
Martin Schwarz (MR) Peter Hagen Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) Station: MDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort - Verliebt - verloren (TV movie (series))
Martin (MR) Peter Hagen Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) Station: MDR [de]
Luv und Lee (TV series)
Sven Arens (MR) Hans Joachim Hildebrandt Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) Station: [DFF]
Hannes (TV movie)
Udo Müller (SR) Hans Joachim Hildebrandt Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)

Theater

Der Tag an dem der Papst gekidnappt wurde (Drama)
Papst Albert IV (MR) Thomas Wingrich Producer: Der Tag an dem der Papst gekidnappt wurde Theater: Kriminal Theater
Das Paket (Drama)
Prof. Konrad Luft (MR) Wolfgang Rumpf Producer: Das Paket Theater: Kriminal Theater
Die zwölf Geschworenen (Drama)
Nr.4 (MR) Wolfgang Rumpf Producer: Die zwölf Geschworenen Theater: Kriminal Theater
Der Name der Rose
Alinardus von Grottaferrata Wolfgang Rumpf Theater: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Passagier 23
Yegor Kalinin / Dr. Klein Thomas Wingrich Theater: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Die verlohrene Ehre der Katharina Blum
Hach / Dr. Blorna Karin Bahres Theater: Kleines Theater Berlin
Die Vögel
Nat Wolfgang Rumpf Theater: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Lieutenant Rooney Wolfgang Rumpf Theater: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Die Mausefalle
Major Metcalf / Paravicini Wolfgang Rumpf Theater: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Der Tatortreiniger
Kommissar Buckauf Wolfgang Rumpf Theater: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Die Wunderübung
Valentin Elisabeth Engstler Theater: Zimmertheater Berlin
Die Schachnovelle
Lorenz Karin Bahres Theater: Kleines Theater Berlin
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Kabarett-Theater DISTEL in Berlin
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin / HH / DD
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Oper Leipzig (Musikalische Komödie)
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Theater Moriba / Berliner Ensemble
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Schloßparktheater Berlin
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Gerhart Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Theaternative C (Cottbus)
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Gostner Hoftheater (Nürnberg)
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Vogtlandtheater Plauen