Jarah Maria Anders

Jarah Maria Anders

Agentur Isabella Kaltschmid (Main agency)
Isabella Kaltschmid
+49 172 8409 157
info@agenturkaltschmid.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1990 (33 years)
Place of birth
Munich
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich (DE), Leipzig (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), New York (US), Cologne (DE), Dresden (DE), Bonn (DE), Nuremberg (DE), London (GB), Saarbrücken (DE), Barcelona (ES), İstanbul (TR), Los Angeles (US), Thüringen (AT), Cannes (FR), Harz (DE), Lutherstadt Wittenberg (DE), Berlin (DE), Passau (DE), Munich (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchRussianSpanishTurkish
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)
Instruments
HarpsichordPianoGuitarViolinCello
Sport
Lance fightSport of runningYogaAikidoHigh divingHorse ridingLong jumpMartial ArtsSwordplayTable tennisPistol shootingTai chiAcrobaticsBalletClimbDiving (bottle)Fencing (sports)Fencing (stage)HockeyInline skatingKrav MagaRoller-skatingSoccerStage combatSwim
Dance
BalletBurlesqueClassic danceContemporary danceModern DanceCan-canFlamencoClassic Indian danceSalsatap-danceBollywood danceConcert danceDiscoHistorical danceImprovisation danceMusical theatre
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappellaMusicalPopRockChansonClassicBalladChoirJazz
Special skills
ImprovisationAcrobatDoubleCatwalk
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano, Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2013
Alanus Hochschule

Other professional training

Johannes Fabrick Schauspielworkshop
American Accent - Nathalie Claude
München Film Akademie
Camera Acting, Mark Zak,
Alanus Hochschule für Kunst und Gesellschaft
Verena Rudolph acting workshop

Awards

Nomination "GPS" for best actress in BARCELONA Planet Film Feztival
Oniros Film Awards (May 2018) [it]
New York Film Award [us]
Festigious International FilmFestival [us]
Int. Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema London [uk
Award winner best lead actress in: "DeXit - the next refugee will be you"
4 Award Nominations (London IFF) für: "Dexit"
Semi-Finalist - "Worldquake" by Rico Herre - Hollywood Screenings Film Festival
Spielfilm: "DeXit" gewann den Nachwuchs-Preis (Internationalem Filmfest Braunschweig)
Kulturförderpreis für Schauspiel, Gesang, Piano und Tanz
1. Preis Jugend Musiziert Wettbewerb in der Kategorie: Musical und Darstellung
1. Preis Cembalo Jugend Musiziert Wettbewerb- Bundeswettbewerb; Kategorie: Cembalo

Film

Kolibri
Marta Scarancza Joscha Douma Producer: Zum goldenen Lamm / Wega Film Vienna Casting Director: Stephanie Maile, Karl Schirnhofer Written by: Belo Schwarz
JOC - down to the bone
Jane (LR) N.N. Casting Director: Belinda Geissler
Manche Menschen (Cinema film)
Vivian (LR) Philipp Hinz Producer: Philipp Hinz Production Written by: Philipp Hinz
GPS (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Connie Jean Producer: Dramatic Monkey [es]
Unusual (Short film)
Leading role Srinu Pandranki Producer: Innovative Cinemas, Srinu Pandranki [in]
Mektoub, My Love : Canto Uno (Cinema film)
3-day-role Abdellatif Kechiche Producer: Quat'sous films [fr]
Weltbeben (Short film)
Alien 1 (SR) Rico Herre Producer: Oliver Theurich Produktion [de]
DeXit - Der nächste Flüchtling bist du (Feature film)
Lisa (LR) Lars Jordan Producer: LowDefinitionFilms
Tretbootfahrer
Christl (SR) Markus Pelzl Producer: Reborn Rebel Productions, Markus Pelzl [de]
Numb (Short film)
Julia (LR) Khazienah Dzulham Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Der Wald (Feature film)
Studentin Victor Gasic Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Die Vernetzten (Short film)
Kathrin (LR) Dominik Serve Producer: JFF - Institut für Medienpädagogik in Forschung und Praxis [de]
Die roten Schuhe (Short film)
Karen (LR) Jarah Maria Anders Producer: Jarah Maria Anders Produktion

Television

DIE GOLDSCHMIEDIN (Drama)
DIE GOLDSCHMIEDIN (LR) Casting Director: Robert Pejo
GROßSTADTREVIER (TV series)
Rike Montag (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de] Casting Director: Marion Haack
IRGENDWAS BLEIBT IMMER (TV movie)
Jessie Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Nina Seifert (F: Mundraub) (SR) Esther Wenger Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Hardcore (TV movie (series))
Nikki Philip Koch Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Brunette (SR) John David Coles Producer: Paramount Television [us] Station: Epix [us]
Mute (TV movie)
young women Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films [uk] Station: Netflix
Lena Fauch - Vergebung oder Rache (TV movie (series))
Fahrschülerin (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

A MASK WE WEAR (Operetta)
Musicalgesang/Tanz (LR) Paulina Platzer Producer: Gasteig Written by: Komposition: Bernhard Plechinger
RABE RUDI TANZT DURCH DIE WELT (Other)
Rabe Rudi / Erzähler (LR) Laura Tiffany Engels Theater: Sternenhaus Nürnberg Written by: Laura Tiffany Engels
DIE TRILOGIE AUS OBERUFER: PARADEISSPIEL
Eva Aiga Matthes Theater: Gasteig München
DIE TRILOGIE AUS OBERUFER: CHRISTGEBURTSSPIEL
Maria Aiga Matthes Theater: Gasteig München
BÜRGERWEHR
Magda Renate Fuhrmann Theater: Grenzlandtheater
DIE ZOFEN (Drama)
Claire (LR) Cecile Kott Theater: Theater Bornheim
WUT MACHT LIEBE
Anna Dominik Schiefner Theater: Theater Bonn
DIE DUNKLE SEITE DER ENGEL (Operetta)
Angel (LR) Michael Barfuß
ZOMBIE
Pianistin Alexander Acef Theater: Theater Bonn
BRECHT PUNK CABARET
Polly Michael Barfuss Theater: Theater Bonn
NONNSENSE (Musical)
Schwester Leo Gerhard Fehn Theater: Theater Bornheim
DIE VÖGEL
Leandra / Taube Michael Schwarzmann Theater: Alte Feuerwache Köln
DIE MAGIER
Smeraldina Michael Schwarzmann Theater: Alanus Hochschule Hoftheater
PYGMALION
Elisa Doolittle Florian Werner Theater: Landsberger Bühne
Christgeburtsspiel
Maria Aiga Mattes Theater: Bühne der Freien Waldorfschule Landsberg
Paradeisspiel
Eva Aiga Mattes Theater: Bühne der Freien Waldorfschule Landsberg
GRETCHEN 89FF
Gretchen Sabine Kittel Theater: Stadttheater Landsberg
UNTER DEM MILCHWALD
Polly Gartet Konstantin Moreth Theater: Stadttheater Landsberg
DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS
Grusche Vachnaze Hanne Stern Theater: Schultheater

Audio

Kurzfilm (Speaker)
Producer: Jarah maria Anders

Other

ZDF / 3sat - Starke Stücke (Teaser)
Marie (LR) Nikolaus Kohler Producer: BDA Creative [de]
ZER - director - Kazim Öz
Sicher ist Sicher (Educational production)
Beate Schmitt (LR) Lisa Schmalen Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]

Commercial

"Goldstück" Spot Reppa (Commercial)
Annas Tante (LR) Christian Martin Schäfer Producer: ROCC Film GbR
Cacaolat - Irresistible (Commercial)
n.n. (LR) Marc Corminas Producer: Blur Producciones [es]
Juegos ONCE - Nevo Rasca Mega Millonario. Gana 1.000.000 € al instante (Commercial)
Upper Class (LR) David Verges Producer: Agosto [es]
Hofbräu - Prinz gesucht (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Prinzessin (LR) Annabella Kucharova Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
Deutsche Bahn - Die Zeit gehört Dir (Commercial)
Supporting role Bart Timmer Producer: Czar [de]