Jana Julia Roth

Jana Julia Roth

LuckyPunch Management (Main agency)
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
26-36 years
Year of birth
1990 (33 years)
Place of birth
Chemnitz
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Stuttgart (DE), Potsdam (DE), Dresden (DE), Leipzig (DE), Chemnitz (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)
Sport
KarateRockclimbingSoccerSwimmingTable tennis
Dance
Standard
Main profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Credits

Primary professional training

2011 – 2015
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Film

Hvidsten Gruppen II - De Efterladte (Cinema film)
Ulrike (SR) Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis Producer: Regnar Grasten Film [dk]
NOWhere (to be found)
Polizistin Limprecht (SR) Benjamin Junghans Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Assandira (Cinema film)
Nicoletta (SR) Salvatore Mereu Producer: Viacolvento [it]
Der Ruf
Jaqueline (SR) Karl-Friedrich König Producer: 2 Könige Film GbR [de]
Die Welt wird eine andere sein (Cinema film)
Jaqui (SR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Systemsprenger (Cinema film)
Saskia (SR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Mein Personenstand (Documentary)
Maxi (MR) Valentina Boye Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Zwischen uns und denen da draussen (Short film)
Lea (MR) Philipp Westerfeld Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Wasserwege (AT)
Felix Karolus Station: ARD
"Traue Niemandem", Das Duo
Maris Pfeiffer Station: ARD Degeto
Oh Hell - Staffel 2 (Series)
Sarah Blaßkiewitz Station: MagentaTV
Das Quartett (TV movie (series))
Elmar Fischer Station: ZDF
Soko Potsdam (TV series)
Max Hegewald Station: ZDF
Der Usedom-Krimi - Friedhof der Welpen (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Grzegorz Muskala Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Schlepper (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Grzegorz Muskala Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Die Geburt der Drachenfrau (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Grzegorz Muskala Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
München Mord - Der gute Mann vom Herzogpark (TV movie (series))
Natascha Zeller (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Maike Engels (MR) Philipp Klinger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tanja Passow (MR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Schneewittchen (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Gute Nachrichten (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Souls (TV series)
Lea (SR) Alex Eslam Producer: Geißendörfer Pictures GmbH [de] Station: Sky [de]
Tatort - Schattenleben (TV movie (series))
Maike Nauener (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Strafe - Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Sanne (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: RTL+ [de], VOX [de]
Usedom-Krimi - Am Ende einer Reise (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Grzegorz Muskala Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Der lange Abschied (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: NDR [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Ungebetene Gäste (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Wie alle anderen auch (TV movie (series))
Katja Fischer (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Entführt (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Nachtschatten (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Vom Geben und Nehmen (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] Station: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Anita Wächter (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Schmerzgrenze (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Strandgut (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Träume - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))
Dorit Martens (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Der Sommer nach dem Abitur (TV movie)
Kontrolleurin Eoin Moore Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Solo für Weiss - Für immer schweigen (TV movie (series))
Marta Polanski (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Für Janina (TV movie (series))
Reporterin (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Eltern und andere Wahrheiten (TV movie)
Jana Wohlfahrt (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Maria (MR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Mela Bauer (MR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Göttliche Funken (TV movie)
Sanitäterin Maria von Heland Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren (TV movie (series))
Amme Maria von Heland Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]

Theater

Gans, du hast mein Herz gestohlen
Gans Sebastian Wirnitzer Theater: Hans Otto Theater
Väter und Söhne
Katerina Odinzowa Klaus Schuhmacher Theater: Theater Bremen
Unterwerfung
Marie Francoise Leonie Böhm Theater: Theater Bremen
Eine Familie (August in Osage County)
Jean Fordham Alize Zandwijk Theater: Theater Bremen
Drama x fünf
Vale, Maria Cornelius Edlefsen Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Pünktchen und Anton
Julia/Charly Nina Mattenklotz Theater: Theater Bremen
Der Idiot
Warja Iwolgina Frank Abt Theater: Theater Bremen
Jenseits von Fukuyama
Miriam Mathias Hannus Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe