Jan Andreesen

Jan Andreesen

Agentur Regine Schmitz (Main agency)
Regine Schmitz
+49 40 879 76982
info@regine-schmitz.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
35-42 years
Year of birth
1980 (43 years)
Place of birth
Wilhelmshaven
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Bremen, Cologne, Dresden, Stockholm, Zürich, Karlsruhe, Berlin, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
BadmintonFencing (stage)SwimTennisFencing (sports)
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Pop
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car, BE - Car with trailer, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t, L - Small tractor, AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h

Credits

Primary professional training

2007
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other professional training

Sprecherseminar an der Coaching Company Berlin
Filmschauspielworkshop an der Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Film

Ein Bett für drei oder die außergewöhnliche und überraschende Komplexität von Schlafzimmermöbeln
Timo (LR) Jan-Peter Horstmann Distribution: Filmuniversität Potsdam
The Forgotten Battle (Cinema film)
Kircher (SR) Matthijs van Heijningen Producer: Levitate Film B.V. [nl]
Glück ist was für Weicheier (Cinema film)
Sanitäter Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Mr. Spaceman (Short film)
Thomas (SR) Jens Willms Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
Die Reise mit Vater (Cinema film)
Leutnant Röhmrich (SR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Filmallee GmbH
Losing Things (Short film)
Schmitt (SR) Holger Metzner Producer: Südwestfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Geschmackssache (Short film)
Viggo (LR) Marko Straßburger Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Das Institut der verlorenen Dinge (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Paul (LR) Philipp Klinger Producer: roterAffe
Allein (Short film)
Jan (LR) Philipp Klinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Torten im Sand (Short film)
Julian (LR) Christoph Scheermann Producer: Christoph Scheermann Produktion

Television

Soko Linz
Dr. Gerhard Jandl (LE) Felicitas Korn Producer: Gebhardt Productions Station: ZDF/ORF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Das Quartett - Das Schweigen
Tobias Kuschke (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Akzente Film Station: ZDF Casting Director: Christine Mattner
Sonderlage - Das Kind wird sterben
Serkan Martens (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Bavaria Station: RTL+ Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner
Sonderlage - Der große Knall
Serkan Martens (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Bavaria Station: RTL+ Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner
Notruf Hafenkante - Krankhaft schön
Mike Toppa (LE) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Florian Ruhnke (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Jupp Lambert (SR) Tina Kriwitz Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
René Makowski (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Hackerville (TV series)
Hans (SR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Mobra Films [ro] Station: [TNT Serie] [de]
Honigfrauen (TV series)
Jürgen (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren (TV movie (series))
Armin (SR) Maria von Heland Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Zappelphilipp (TV movie)
Paul Zeisig (SR) Connie Walther Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Station: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Max Böttner (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Nathans Kinder
Bischof Joerg Bitterich Theater: Hans Otto Theater
Aleppo. A Portrait of Absence
Saleh Mohammad al Attar, Omar Abusaada Theater: Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin
Die Geburtstagsfeier
Goldberg Dominique Schnizer Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Medea
Jason Dominique Schnizer Theater: Theater Osnabrück/Theatro Avenida Maputo
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Albert Gernot Grünewald Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Dantons Tod
St Just Simone Blattner Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Jeanne D'Árc au bûcher
Bruder Dominik Dominique Schnizer Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Drei Schwestern
Tusenbach Anna Bergmann Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Rio Reiser - König von Deutschland
Rio Reiser Dominik Günther Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Richtfest
Mick Dominique Schnizer Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Daniel Pfluger Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die Uhr tickt - Tempul Trece
Diverse Malte Lachmann Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Verrücktes Blut
Musa Dominik Günther Theater: Staatstheater Karlruhe
Der einsame Weg
Felix Dominique Schnizer Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
GasI/GasII
Ingenieur/Milliardärarbeiter Hansgünther Heyme Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Supermen KA
Rote Trompete Tomas Schweigen Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Philotas
Philotas Gernot Grünewald Theater: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Gegen die Wand
Yilmaz Mareike Mikat Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff Felix Rothenhäusler Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Dorfpunks
Sascha Tomas Schweigen Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Jenseits von Eden
Cal Sarantos Zervoulakos Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Helges Leben (Oper)
Das Tapir Florian Lutz Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Fräulein Julie
Jean Peter Kirschke Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Shoppen
Jörg Michael Heicks Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Der Steppenwolf
Hermine Christian Schlüter Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Pornographie
Jason Philipp Preuss Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Der Freund Patrick Schimanski Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Peter Jens Zimmermann Theater: Theater Bielefeld
Der Zwilling
Rubin Nina Gühlstorff Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Flieger Sun Mathias Gehrt Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Mephisto
Sebastian Holk Freytag Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden

Audio

diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Studio7 (Arte), SWR, TV&Synchron Berlin, etc.
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa, Splendid, Scalamedia, FFS, etc.
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: rbb, SWR
Einsam zweisam (Dubbing)
Amaury (SR) Cédric Klapisch Producer: Ce qui me meut Motion Pictures [fr]