Jacqueline Macaulay

Jacqueline Macaulay

Schott + Kreutzer GbR (Main agency)
Isabelle Schott
+49 40 399 09915
info@schott-kreutzer.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
46-56 years
Year of birth
1967 (56 years)
Place of birth
Doncaster
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, British
Languages
Dutch, Flemish(native-language)English(native-language)German(native-language)French
Dialects
American-StandardBühnendeutschEnglish-StandardLimburgishStandard German(native dialect)
Accents
DutchFrench
Sport
Diving (bottle)Fencing (sports)FitnessHorse ridingSwimYoga
Dance
Afro DanceJazz DanceModern Dancetap-danceContemporary danceStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singingMusicalSprechgesang
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1990
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other professional training

Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Film

Geschlossene Gesellschaft - Schauspielende im Fegefeuer (Feature film)
Estelle (LR) Lukas Benjamin Engel Producer: Gone Astray Films [de]
More Than Strangers (Cinema film)
Polizistin Jacqueline (SR) Sylvie Michel Casey Producer: Pallas Film GmbH
Bibi & Tina - Einfach anders (Cinema film)
Mercedes (SR) Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH
Blood Red Sky (Cinema film)
Naomi (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: Netflix
Wights in Paradise (Short film)
Frau (LR) Rico Diogo Mahel Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Remainder (Cinema film)
Nurse (SR) Omer Fast Producer: Tigerlily Films Ltd. [uk]
Die feinen Unterschiede (Cinema film)
Frau Thalberg (SR) Sylvie Michel Casey Producer: Pallas Film GmbH
Ameisen gehen andere Wege (Cinema film)
Ines (SR) Catharina Deus Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Der Vorleser (Cinema film)
Heidelberg Lecturer (SR) Stephen Daldry Producer: Neunte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Früher oder später (Cinema film)
Culinary company customer (SR) Ulrike von Ribbeck Producer: Polyphon Film GmbH

Television

WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Prof. Dr. Julia Rademann (LE) Sascha Thiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Bring mich nach Hause (TV movie)
Prof. Dr. Kollatz (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Gretha Schwarz (LE) Thomas Nennstiel, Josh Broecker, Florian Kern, Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Goster (TV movie)
Humstedt (SR) Didi Danquart Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Redland (Webserie) (Pilot)
Elisabeth von Ludwig (LR) Christian Werner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Helena Sievers (Folge: Die Detektivin) (SRE) Gero Weinreuter, Daniel Helfer, Didi Danquart, Udo Witte, Christoph Eichhorn, Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Meine Familie bringt mich um (TV movie)
Franka von Campe (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Bis nichts mehr bleibt (TV movie)
Beate Ruppert (SR) Niki Stein Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Liebe ist Verhandlungssache (TV movie)
Hauptkommissarin Lennard (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt (TV series)
Ella Berg (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt, Andreas Herzog, Florian Kern, Holger Haase, Nicolai Rohde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Post Mortem (TV series)
Anna von Germering (Folge: Tod im OP) (SR) Eoin Moore, Uwe Janson, Christoph Stark, Thomas Jauch Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Typisch Sophie (TV series)
Frau Anstetten (Folge: Engel im Kopf) (SR) Thomas Nennstiel, Matthias Steurer, Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Constantin Film [de] Station: SAT.1
Die Albertis (TV series)
Sybille Ross (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher, John Delbridge, Thomas Herrmann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Helen Stüssy (SR) Axel de Roche, Christine Hartmann, Christiane Balthasar, Christoph Schrewe Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Anna (Folge: Das letzte Ufer) (SR) Carl Lang, Karlheinz Wild, Olaf Götz, Lou Binder, Dirk Regel Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der König vom Block (TV movie)
Mieke (SR) Carolin Thummes Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Und morgen geht die Sonne wieder auf (TV movie)
Lisa Baumgarten (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Martina (Folge: Franziskas Geheimnis) (SR) Olaf Götz, Peter Adam, Gunter Friedrich, Carl Lang, Charly Weller Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Zwei Brüder - Die Quirini Affäre (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Dr. Michael Braun Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Cabaret
Fräulein Kost Vincent Paterson Theater: Tipi am Kanzleramt Berlin
Heiligabend
Judith Jakob Fedler Theater: EURO-STUDIO Landgraf / Renaissance-Theater Berlin
König Lear
Regan Guntbert Warns Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Happy End
Die Fliege Sebastian Sommer Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Das Halsband
Flipsy Guntbert Warns Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
‚Der Zauberberg‘
Madame Chauchat Frank Hoffmann Theater: Théatre National du Luxembourg
Admissions
Sherry Daniela Kerck Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Was ihr wollt
Olivia Frank Hoffmann Theater: Theater Trier/ Théâtre National du Luxembourg
ÖDIPUS / ANTIGONE
Iokaste / Eurydike Frank Hoffmann Theater: Grand Théâtre de Luxembourg
Die Neuen Todsünden
Politikerin, Tochter... Anna Bergmann Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die Spieler
Polina Frank Hoffmann Theater: Ruhrfestspiele / Staatstheater Hannover/TNL
Rausch
Henriette Frank Hoffmann Theater: Rluhrfestspiele / Deutsches Theater Berlin
Sayonara Tokyo
Heidi Stephan Prattes Theater: Wintergarten Varieté Theater Berlin
Zorn (UA)
Alice Harper Harald Clemen Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Die Nashörner
Daisy Frank Hoffmann Theater: Théâtre National Luxembourg / Ruhrfestspiele
Calderon / Pasolini
Rosaura Frank Hoffmann Theater: Ruhrfestspiele / Theatre National du Luxembourg
Frau Müller muss weg (UA)
Jessica Barbara Bürk Theater: Staatstheater Dresden
Dali versus Picasso (UA)
Dora Maar Frank Hoffmann Theater: Théâtre National Luxembourg / Ruhrfestspiele
Abendschau (UA)
Die Frau Frank Hoffmann Theater: Théâtre National Luxembourg / Ruhrfestspiele
Rose Bernd
Rose Frank Hoffmann Theater: Théâtre National Luxembourg / Ruhrfestspiele
La Cage aux Folles
Mme. Dindon Bern Mottl Theater: Bar jeder Vernunft Berlin
Der Garderobier
Verschiedene David Mouchtar Samorai Theater: Theater Baden-Baden
Der Aufstand (UA)
April Frank Hoffmann Theater: Théâtre National Luxembourg / Ruhrfestspiele
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Veronique Bernd Mottl Theater: Hans-Otto Theater Potsdam
Torquato Tasso
Leonore von Este Frank Hoffmann Theater: Théâtre National Luxembourg / Ruhrfestspiele
Robert Guiskard
Helena Frank Hoffmann Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg / Ruhrfestspiele
Dantons Tod
Marion Petra-Luisa Meyer Theater: Hans-Otto Theater Potsdam
Ein Traumspiel /Lieben Sie Strindberg
Agnes, die Tochter Frank Hoffmann Theater: Théâtre National Luxembourg / Ruhrfestspiele
Der Sicherheitsabstand (UA)
Die Frau Petra-Luisa Meyer Theater: Hans-Otto Theater Potsdam
Die Dreigroschenoper
Ms.Peachum Johanna Schall Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Die glückliche Reise (UA)
Eine Amerikanerin Bernd Mottl Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Romeo und Julia
Die Amme Katharina Thalbach Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Das Mass der Dinge
Evelyn Uwe Laufenberg Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Wölfe und Schafe
Hauptrolle Volker Hesse Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Gespenster
Regine Kazuko Watanabe Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Komödie der Irrungen
Hauptrolle Martin Duncan Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Viel Lärm um nichts
Beatrice Tim Supple Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Einzelgespräche (UA)
Anna Oliver Reese Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Hamlet
Ophelia Uwe Laufenberg Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Mass für Mass
Isabella Uwe Laufenberg Theater: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Verschiedene Stücke
Hauptrollen Ruth Berghaus,Barbara Bilabel,Valentin Jeker etc. Theater: Schauspiel Bonn
Musik /Oleanna
Klara / Carol Harald Clemen Theater: Schauspiel Bonn
Dona Rosita bleibt ledig
Dona Rosita David Mouchtar-Samorai Theater: Schauspiel Bonn
Kabale und Liebe
Luise Andras Fricsay Theater: Schauspiel Bonn
Der grosse Knall
Verschiedene Rollen David Mouchtar-Samorai Theater: Schauspiel Bonn
Emilia Galotti
Emilia Galotti Harald Clemen Theater: Schauspiel Bonn
Sechs personen suchen einen Autor
Tochter Peter Löscher Theater: Schauspiel Bonn

Audio

DIGITAL WALL - NEUE UFER
Sprecherin Producer: Wittmann / Zeitblom
Windrush / Alex Pascall
Erzählerin/Sprecherin Producer: Dlf / SWR
Audio.Space.Machine
Sprecherin Producer: Wittmann/ Zeitblom
Wonderworld
Sprecherin Producer: Wittmann / Zeitblom
Sort Sol (Dubbing)
Computerstimme Rico Diogo Mahel Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
App Stimmen des Münsters
Sprecherin Producer: Wittmann / Zeitblom
Manhattan Transfer
Sprecherin Producer: SWR
The Baucan
Sprecherin Producer: SWR
Foxfinder
Sprecherin Producer: SWR
Meister und Margerita
Sprecherin Producer: BR
Happy Birthday
Sprecherin Producer: WDR
Ulysses
Sprecherin Producer: BR
Bis der Tod uns scheidet (Dubbing)
Alma (LR) Graziella Tomasi Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]