Hannah Ruthel

Hannah Ruthel

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin (Main agency)
Xue Zhao-Bönisch
+49 228 502 088022
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Alessandra Martinez
+49 30 616 71380
office@fangfrischberlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
24-31 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)Hungarian(native-language)FrenchRussianTurkish
Dialects
AmericanBerlin German(native dialect)EnglishQueens EnglishStandard German(native dialect)
Accents
FrenchHungarianRussian
Sport
YogaAerobicsClimbDancesportFitnessMartial ArtsOrienteeringStandup paddleboardingAcrobaticsCapoeiraFloor ExerciseGymnasticsGymnasticsKickboxingHikingSwim
Dance
Improvisation danceRock & rollSwingCharlestonJazz DanceStandard
Profession
Model, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Backing vocalsBalladChansonChoirFolkOldiesRock & RollSongSwingfolk song
Special skills
Catwalk
Pitch
Alto

Credits

Primary professional training

2020 – 2023
Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Other professional training

Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Schauspielcoaching / Werner Heinrichmöller
The Unseen Drama School, London
Theater Haus Berlin
Acting for Camera / Belinda Faust
Maxixe Tanzschule / Katrin Reinke
Theater Haus Berlin
Theater Haus Berlin
Theaterspielkurs / Bernd Bredemeyer
Menino do Curuzu / Vagner Marques

Awards

Empath (Short film)
Empath (Short film)
Empath (Short film)
Empath (nominated) (Short film)
Empath (nominated) (Short film)
Empath (Short film)
Empath (Short film)

Film

Hör mir zu (AT)
Konstancia (SR) Victoria Anders Written by: Florian Anders
Mutterrolle (Showreel scene)
Nina (LR) Norbert Ghafouri Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Hitze und Haar (AT) (Short film)
Sam (LR) Max Laux
Kippen und Kindl (Showreel scene)
Marnie (LR) Regina Kött Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Zwei Brüder (Showreel scene)
Miriam (SR) Peter Wekwerth Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Weihnachten zu Hause (Showreel scene)
Josi (LR) Maren-Kea Freese
Asylum (Short film)
Dr. Salem (LR) Lejan Samuelson Producer: filmArche
Empath (Short film)
das Wesen (LR) Franziska Müller Producer: Hugo Yi
Pill Talk (Showreel scene)
Anya (LR) Marissa Gerlow
For the Record (Showreel scene)
Billie (LR) Milena Atur
Ich sehe was, was du nicht siehst (Short film)
Claire (SR) Katharina Vögtle, Lajal Sakran, Nadja Cussen, Lena Janner
Noli me tangere - Eine Tragödie aus Deutschland
Die Badende (SR) Florian Schongar Producer: Pascal Raszyk
Das Abendessen (Short film)
Katja (LR) Franziska Müller
Die wundersamen Sessel-Abenteurer (Short film)
India (LR) Daniel Rousseau Distribution: QuirkBird Productions
Happy Life (Short film)
junge Ursula (LR) Vincent Schulist, Lukas Mittwollen
Sayonara - Traumfrau (Music video)
Traumfrau (LR) Philip Süß
Shtum (AT) (Experimental movie)
Die junge Frau/Die Dunkelhaarige (Doppelrolle) (LR) Sascha Weipert Distribution: teAtrum7 ... Film
Fuckboy (Short film)
Scarlett (LR) Stella Macdonald
Dutch Nazari - Così Così (Music video)
Berlin Girl (LR) Marco Zaccaria
Lorenzo Nardi - Communication Invaders (Music video)
Freundin (LR) Lorenzo Francesconi

Television

Das Küstenrevier (Series)
Paula Hansen (SRE) Axel Hannemann Producer: Pyjama Pictures Station: Sat1
Aurel Mertz (Webserie): Covid's Anatomy
Krankenpflegerin (NR) (SR) Ari Christmann Station: Funk Casting Director: Mechthild Olliges
Aurel Mertz (Webserie): Situation Room EU
Botin (NR) (SR) Clemens Beier Station: Funk Casting Director: Mechthild Olliges
Aurel Mertz (Webserie): Impfgegner in der Zombie-Apokalypse
Lea (HR) (LR) Clemens Beier Station: Funk Casting Director: Mechthild Olliges
Messiah - Trailer (Teaser (series concept))
die Gesegnete (SR) Jan Brockmann Producer: FoxDevil Films GmbH Station: Netflix
Messiah - Trailer (Teaser (Serienkonzept))
die Gesegnete (NR) (SR) Jan Brockmann Station: FoxDevil Films GmbH, Netflix
Generation Berlin (Pilot)
Stella (Co-HR) Marco Zaccaria Station: The Visual House

Theater

Reden über Sex (Drama)
Fedora (LR) Irene Christ Theater: BlackBoxx Theater, Filmschauspielschule Berlin Written by: Maja Zade
Angels in America (Drama)
Harper (LR) Eckhart Neuberg Theater: BlackBoxx Theater, Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Chewing Gum Dreams (Drama)
Tracey (LR) Eigenregie 5. Semester Theater: BlackBoxx Theater, Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Fräulein Julie (Drama)
Fräulein Julie (LR) Eigenregie 4. Semester Theater: BlackBoxx Theater, Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Woyzeck (Drama)
junges Mädchen (SR) Nicole Felden Theater: BlackBoxx Theater, Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Herodes und Mariamne (Drama)
Salome (SR) Nicole Felden Theater: BlackBoxx Theater, Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Heiße Weihnacht (Drama)
Josephine (SR) Eigenregie 3. Semester Theater: BlackBoxx Theater, Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Germania III (Drama)
Kriemhild, Hexe (LR) Irene Christ Theater: BlackBoxx Theater, Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Hunger II (Drama)
Rosalia Liebermann (SR) Silvia Rachor Theater: BlackBoxx Theater, Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Die Toten von Spoon River (Drama)
Flossie Cabanis (SR) Silvia Rachor Theater: BlackBoxx Theater, Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Saufen (Drama)
Maja Reuter (LR) Dominique Berg Theater: Bühnengold
Hegel.Macht.Liebe. (Drama)
Die Schauspielerin (SR) Raphael Dlugajczyk Theater: Kulturschlund e.V.

Audio

Und auf Erden Stille, Staffel 2 (Audio drama)
Althea (SR) Balthasar von Weymarn Producer: INTERPLANAR Produktion
Und auf Erden Stille (Audio drama)
Althea (SR) Balthasar von Weymarn Producer: INTERPLANAR Produktion

Internet

Aurel Mertz: Covid's Anatomy (Streaming series)
Krankenpflegerin (SRE) Ari Christmann Producer: Steinberger Silberstein
Aurel Mertz: Situation Room EU (Streaming series)
Botin (SRE) Clemens Beier Producer: Steinberger Silberstein
Scotland Now: Europe's Answer to an Old Friend (Moodfilm)
Europa (LR) David Meadows-Hertig Producer: al Dente Entertainment
Aurel Mertz: Impfgegner in der Zombie-Apokalypse (Streaming series)
Lea (LE) Clemens Beier Producer: Steinberger Silberstein
Generation Berlin (Pilot)
Stella (LR) Marco Zaccaria Producer: The Visual House

Commercial

funny frisch: Kiosk voller Lachen (Commercial)
Clique 1 (SR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Wolffpack Vision GmbH Casting Director: Matheis Casting
AOK: Baby (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Fabian Epe Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion
Rossmann: Tierschutz - unsere Nasch-Aktivistin (Commercial)
Clara (LR) Maximilian Grabinger Producer: FastLane Film
Scotland Now: Europe's Answer to an Old Friend
Europa (HR) (LR) David Meadows-Hertig Producer: al Dente Entertainment
Thomann Halloween Special (Commercial)
Kundin (LR) Dennis Mirza
Going Local Berlin (Image movie)
Spandau Girl (LR) Antje Dombrowsky Producer: Ideenmanufaktur
Terre des Femmes: #unhatewomen (Commercial)
herself (LE) Annegret von Feiertag Producer: IT'S US Media
PSD Bank: How Dare You (Werbefilm)
Julia (Co-HR) Alex Viebig Producer: MOVIAQ Moving Pictures
Wines of Germany: Clink Different (Commercial)
Berlin Clique (LE) Dania Bdeir Producer: Favoreat Design
Fritz!Box: WLAN mit Superkräften (Commercial)
Power Line (LR) Caspar Hogerzeil Producer: Bubbles Film
S-Bahn Berlin: Bazillen in der S-Bahn (Image series)
Patient Zero (LR) Tim Günther Producer: fischerAppelt