Gabriel Merz

Gabriel Merz

Acting agencyArtist management
Agentur Wendel (Main agency)
Constanze Wendel
+49 30 206 58285
agenturwendel@gmail.com
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

fluent

Information

Acting age
45-55 years
Year of birth
1971 (53 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart/Freiburg
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Vienna (AT), Düsseldorf (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Cologne (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)BairischKölschSwabian(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanFrenchItalianRussianSpanish
Instruments
DrumsSaxophoneViolinCello
Sport
Martial ArtsAcrobaticsAlpine skiingBadmintonBowlingBoxingClimbingDartsFencing (sports)GolfHorse ridingInline skatingKart racingMiniature golfNine-pin bowlingScuba divingSnowboardingSoccerTable footballTable tennisTae Kwon DoVolleyballWindsurfing
Dance
SalsaSwingtap-danceBalletStandard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Clown, Comedian, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
JazzPopRockSoul/RnBClassicBalladBluesCountry
Special skills
MotorsportsStunt
Pitch
Baritone, Bass
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

seminare bei ivana chubbuck, larry moss, mark travis, frank betzelt Susan Batson, Sigrid Anderson
theater studio berlin
method acting seminare bei john costopoulos
clownsschule comart zürich
spielstatt ulm

Awards

Deutscher Comedypreis Nominierung für „Der Lehrer" - Staffel 4 ( 2015) | Beste Comedyserie

Film

STAUB (Drama)
ALEKSANDER (Ballettlehrer der alten russischen Schule) (ESR) Cornelius Kreuzwirth Written by: Cornelius Kreuzwirth
Love - Am Ende zählst du (Feature film)
Raoul Reichelt (intriganter Emporkömmling) (SR) Heidi Lessau Distribution: HIJACK Production Written by: Lessau
Better Half (Short film)
Rudi Maisch (Naiver Schwabe) (SR) Jürgen Heimüller Distribution: Kurzfilm
BULLE (Cinema film)
Bulle Gab March Distribution: Kino
DIE SACHE MIT ALEX (Cinema film)
Sami Gab March Distribution: Kino
VIVA EUROPA (Cinema film)
ronny Edwin Brienen Distribution: kino
REVISION - APOCALYPSE II (Cinema film)
Businessman Edwin Brienen Distribution: Kino
SILVESTER 2000 (Cinema film)
Eins Larissa Trübi Distribution: Kino
POLEN (Cinema film)
Kinski Tilman Zens Distribution: Kino
DER SCHLAFWANDLER (Cinema film)
Martin Bastian Schweitzer Distribution: Kino
FILMKISS (Cinema film)
Max Barbara Miersch Distribution: Kino
GEFALLENER EGEL (Cinema film)
André Livia Voigt Distribution: Kino
BETRETEN VERBOTEN (Cinema film)
Tom Jochen Blatz Distribution: Kino
PREIM TEIM (Cinema film)
Alex Alexander Kunja Distribution: Kino
Flanell No. 5 (Cinema film)
Tommy Karin Köster Distribution: Kino
SECRET ISLAND (Cinema film)
Joachim Hellinger Distribution: Kino

Television

Das Küstenrevier (Series)
Jupp Küppers (Familienvater der Amok läuft) (EL) Axel Hannemann Station: SAT1 Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Musikvideo (gangster in love) (Music video)
Gangster (verliebt sich in Agentin) Marcel Brell Station: Online
Carpool (Pilot)
Kommissar Moretti (im Kampf gegen einen Serienmörder) (MR) Heidi Lessau Station: Amazon Prime
SOKO STUTTGART - Tödlicher Sog
Thorsten Breitenbach (Familienvater wird zum Mörder) (EL) Tanja Roitzheim Station: ZDF
DER BERGDOKTOR - 13. Staffel (TV movie (series))
Gregor Schachner (ehrlicher Milchbauer und Loveinterest) (MR) Jorgo Papavassiliou & Florian Kern & Axel Barth Station: ZDF
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - DIE AUTOBAHNPOLIZEI - Dienstschluss
Bröcker (korrupter Cop) (ESR) Franco Tozza Station: RTL
GZSZ
Yannis Kiriakis (Verzweifelter Vater) (EL) Boris Keidies Station: RTL
SCHWESTER, SCHWESTER
Jürgen Leonhard (ESR) Uli Baumann Station: RTL
ALLES ODER NICHTS
Boris Janssen (Clubboss und Bösewicht) (MR) diverse Station: Sat. 1
DER LEHRER (HAUPTCAST
Michael (Anwalt, der die falsche Frau liebt) diverse Station: RTL
PILCHER: MORGENS STÜRMISCH, ABENDS LIEBE
Vince Morgan (MR) Stefan Bartmann Station: ZDF
SOKO WISMAR - Spur der Schweine
Torben Lutter (gewalttätiger Bauer) (GR) Dirk Pientka Station: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN - Mord per Zuschlag
Martin Bister (EL) Sascha Thiel Station: ZDF
SOKO STUTTGART - Ein ehrenwertes Haus
Lars Mäule (schwäbischer Tantralehrer) (EL) Christoph Eichhorn Station: ZDF
LEICHTMATROSEN - Drei Mann in einem Boot
Simme (Schwäbischer Bauarbeiter) (MR) Stefan Hering Station: ARD/SWR
TRIPLE EX - Neue Zeiten
Herr Duncker (ESR) Jan Markus Linhof Station: RTL
SEVEN DEVILS
Richard Berger René Zimmermann Station: Kino-Teaser
DR. KLEIN - Bedürfnisse
Valentin Bertram (Ot) Rainer Matsutani Station: ZDF
MILA
Hugo Mainieri Gudrun Scheerer Station: Sat.1
SOKO LEIPZIG - Toter Mann
Alvarez Jörg Mielich Station: ZDF
KOMMISSAR MARTHALER - Engel des Todes
Polizeimeister Timm Lancelot von Naso Station: ZDF
SOKO WISMAR - Himmelfahrt
Patrick Tressler Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Station: ZDF
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH: AKTE EX - Zum Sterben schön
Dr. Boris Betzke David Carreras Station: ARD
LULU & MAX
Max Gabriel Merz Station: Webserie
ALLES KLARA
Markus Ritter Andi Niessner Station: ARD
DOC FITZ
Antonio Rodrigez Sven Unterwald Station: RTL
TURBO & TACHO
Rico Bauer (MR) Heinz Dietz Station: RTL
KÜSTENWACHE - Feigheit vor dem Feind
Roman Wenkler Tobias Stille Station: ZDF
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - Eine Millionen in kleinen Scheinen
Rubino Boris Keidies Station: ZDF
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Bossmann Franco Tozza Station: RTL
ROTE ROSEN
Nils Rager (MR) Station: ARD
DIE ROSENHEIM COPS
Lex Willinger Günther Krää
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT
Ralf Meineke Hans Werner Station: ARD
DA KOMMT KALLE
Eric Matthews Patrick Winzcewski Station: ZDF
KÜSTENWACHE - Bitterer Verdacht
Markus Clausen Raoul Heimrich Station: ZDF
COUNTDOWN
Hartwig Züli Aladag Station: RTL
ALEX UND MAX
Alex Jürgen Tonkel
UNSCHULDIG
Ingo Kiesling
GROßSTADTREVIER
Olaf Nagel
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Station: RTL
SOKO LEIPZIG
Miguel Alvarez (MR) M. Bielawa Station: ZDF
ABSCHNITT 40
Tobias Stübing Florian Kern Station: RTL
IM NAMEN DES GESETZES
Antonio Peck Karsten Wichniarz
DAS MÄDCHEN VON NEBENAN
Andre Christoph Stark
ICH KAUFE MIR EINEN MANN
Otto Gabriel Barylli
BEN UND MARIA
Chris Uwe Janson
AUS GUTEM HAUS
Dago (MR) Frank Strecker
WIEDERSEHEN UNTER PALMEN
Miguel Bettina Woerndel
AUS HEITEREM HIMMEL
Florian Brigitta Dresewsk
DER ALTE
2. Fahnder Hans-Jürgen Torgel
ROMEO UND JULIA
Romeo Emil Hye-Knudsen
ST. ANGELES
Jonas Mauch Christian Stier
ANNAS FLUCH
Bruno Uwe Janson
ZUM STERBEN SCHÖN
Friedemann Fromm
DIE TÖDLICHE VERSUCHUNG
Volker Nefe Michel Bielawa
FIRST LOVE - Auf ABflug
Denis Karola Zeisberg
HELLO ONKEL DOC
Ludwig Heidi Kranz
ZWILLINGSBRUT
Roger/Dylan Frank Betzelt

Theater

SCENE BITES Vol. 2.0
Ulrich Simontowitz Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln
DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUA SEA
Danny Andreas Schmidt
SCENE BITES 2009
Danny Andreas Schmidt Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln
KEIN JOB FÜR SÜNDER
Jim Wolfgang Spier Theater: Komödie Düsseldorf
DIE ZWEIFACHEN
Gregor Markus Völlenklee Theater: Kammerspiele München
ZWILLINGSBRUT
Roger/Dylan Frank Betzelt Theater: Teamtheater Tankstelle
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE
Alex Henning Rühle Theater: Landestheater Flensburg
FRÜHLINGSERWACHEN
Moritz Rudolf Schmitz Theater: Landestheater Flensburg