Funda Rosenland

Funda Rosenland

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
Agentur Lennart Berger (Main agency)
Lennart Berger
+49 30 432 05851
info@agentur-lennartberger.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Richard Johnston
+44 7540 690676
richard@csmagt.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1979 (45 years)
Place of birth
Cologne
Height (cm)
167
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
İstanbul (TR), Cologne (DE), Paris (FR)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Turkish(native-language)EnglishSpanishFrench
Dialects
Kölsch(native dialect)
Accents
FrenchRussian
Instruments
PercussionUkulele
Sport
Running
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ChoirFolk
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Professional background

ACTORSSTUDIO Wladimir Matuchin-Stanislawski acting class / Düsseldorf

Other professional training

Prof. Dieter Braun /Folkwang University / scene study
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Workshop with Ivana Chubbuck - Chubbuck Technique
Source Tuning Kamera Workshop by Jens Roth
Actrosstudio Wladimir Matuchin -Stanislawski acting class

Awards

Ararat (nominated) (Cinema film)

Film

No Big Deal (Short film)
Tatjana (MR) Daniil Stoma
Karina (Short film)
Karina (MR) Daniil Stoma Written by: Daniil Stoma
Ararat (Cinema film)
Fatma (MR) Engin Kundag Producer: Zeitgeist Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
Caraba (Cinema film)
Aydan (SR) Katharina Mihm Producer: Zwischenzeit e.V. [de]
Nestling (Short film)
Mutter (MR) Christiane Hitzemann Producer: ChicksFlicks UG, Christiane Hitzemann [de]
Bilal (Short film)
Berlinerin (SR) Benjamin Chimoy Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Kapim (Short film)
Zehra (MR) Dogan Erdogan Padar Producer: Moonlight Pictures [de]
Vollkrassmann (Feature film)
Dilara (SR) Anil Altinyay Producer: Moonlight Pictures [de]
Hope (Short film)
Gyna (SR) Özgür Arslan Producer: Hold Entertainment GmbH [de]
Hey Love (Short film)
Agatha (SR) Özgür Arslan Producer: Hold Entertainment GmbH [de]

Television

Klara Sonntag - Das große Los
Frau Daham (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Gaumont GmbH Station: ARD, Degeto
Jerks (TV movie (series))
Yeliz Yardim (ESR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Pyjama-Pictures GmbH Station: Joyn, ProSieben Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Tatort -Das Opfer (TV movie (series))
Meryem Günes (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: Geißendorfer Pictures Station: RBB Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal
Das deutsche Kind (TV movie)
Dilek Aydin (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Banana Tree Film GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH [de] Station: VOX [de]
Ladykracher (TV series)
Ayse (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1

Theater

Biraz Ucuk Biraz Kacik
Sumru Serpil Beglik Theater: Theater 28 Berlin
"Maria Stuart"
Maria Stuart Susanne Eifler Theater: 15. Kölner Theaternacht
4.48 Psychose
Sarah Kane Susanne Eifler Theater: div.
Sanduhr Sonne und Quadrat
Hülya Cetin Hülsberg Susanne Eifler Theater: Bühne der Kulturen
Das Missverständnis
Martha Wladimir Matuchin Theater: Theater Fabrik
King Richard III
Lady Anne Wladimir Matuchin Theater: Theater Fabrik
Onkel Wanja
Sonja Wladimir Matuchin Theater: Theater Fabrik

Commercial

Signal- "Every smile matters" (Commercial)
Samsung Mobile (Commercial)