Frédéric Vonhof

Frédéric Vonhof

Information

Acting age
44-54 years
Year of birth
1975 (48 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg im Breisgau
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Toulouse (FR), Saarbrücken (DE), Freiburg im Breisgau (DE), Copenhagen (DK), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, French
Languages
French(native-language)German(native-language)English
Dialects
Alemannic (alemannisch)(native dialect)Badisch(native dialect)
Accents
French
Sport
Alpine skiingDiving (bottle)HandballSoccerTable footballTable tennisTennisGolfWing chun
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
PADI open water

Credits

Primary professional training

1998 – 2001
Freiburger Musical- und Schauspielschule

Other professional training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Der Pfad (Cinema film)
Antoine (OR) Tobias Wiemann Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Meinen Hass bekommt ihr nicht (Cinema film)
Le commissaire (SR) Kilian Riedhof Casting Director: Constance Demontoy
Die Magnetischen (Cinema film)
Capitaine (SR) Vincent Maël Cardona Casting Director: Pierre-Francois Créancier
Schneeblind (Feature film)
französischer Kommandant (SR) Arto Sebastian Casting Director: Marion Haak
Das Löwenmädchen (Cinema film)
Conference chairman (SR) Vibeke Idsoe Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Fikkefuchs (Cinema film)
Koch (SR) Jan Henrik Stahlberg Casting Director: Stephanie Maile
Raum 14 (Short film)
Mann (LR) Maximilian Fischer Producer: RBB - Rundfunk Berlin Brandenburg [de]
Jenny (Short film)
Gast (LR) Peter Jeschke Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
133 (Short film)
Mann (LR) Frank Taszarek Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Die Falle (Short film)
Andi (LR) Darja Simon Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Schwerte sehen und sterben (8 Kurzfilme) (Short film)
Bankräuber (LR) Marcel Henkhaus Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Märzmelodie (Cinema film)
Peter (SR) Martin Walz Casting Director: Simone Bär
Valerie (Cinema film)
Concièrge (SR) Birgit Möller Casting Director: Nadine Tröber
Labyrinth (Short film)
Mann (LR) Thurit Kremer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Tatort- Die große Angst (TV movie (series))
Peter (SR) Christina Ebelt Station: SWR Casting Director: Susanne Ritter
Alice (Multi-part)
Leroc (SR) Nicole Weegmann Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Das Damengambit (Mini series)
Paris Waiter (SRE) Scott Frank Station: Netflix Casting Director: Anna-Lena Slater
Dark (TV series)
Future Scientist (SR) Baran bo Odar Station: Netflix Casting Director: Simone Bär
Jerks (TV series)
Michael (SR) Christian Ulmen Station: RTL Casting Director: Simone Bär
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (Multi-part)
Beamter (SR) Francis Meletzky Station: ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Bankangestellter (SRE) Sophie Allet-Coche Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux
Unter Anklage - Der Fall Harry Wörz (TV movie)
Journalist (SR) Till Endemann Station: SWR Casting Director: Nina Haun
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Wedekind (SRE) Bruno Grass Station: ZDF Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Armin Siewers (SR) Florian Kern Station: RTL Casting Director: Michael Ludwig
Jakobs Bruder (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Daniel Walta Station: ARD Casting Director: Thomas Schmidt
Die Flucht (Multi-part)
Louis (SR) Kai Wessel Station: ARD Casting Director: Nina Haun

Theater

Cash - und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Eric Swan Thomas Blockhaus Theater: Komödie der Altstadt Freiburg
Die sieben Schwäne
Prinz Balthasar Dieter Gring Theater: Märchenfestspiele Hanau
Schneewittchen
Baldur Dieter Stegmann Theater: Märchenfestspiele Hanau
Loriot
Diverse Christoph Gottschalch Theater: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Viel Lärm um nichts
Don Pedro, Schlehwein Manfred Gorr Theater: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Kishon's Geschichten
Diverse Manfred Gorr Theater: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Hänsel und Gretel
Hänsel Dieter Stegmann Theater: Märchenfestspiele Hanau
Endlich allein
Michael JochenThau Theater: Fränkisches Theater, Massbach
Von morgens bis Mitternacht
Mann im Frack Jens Schmiedl Theater: Stadttheater Freiburg
Der Kalif Storch
Kalif Babett Alzmann Theater: Compagnie de comédie, Rostock
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Stanley Werner Müller Theater: Stadttheater Fürth
Der Floh im Ohr
Tournel JochenThau Theater: Fränkisches Theater, Massbach
Im Dickicht der Städte
Wurm Christoph Diem Theater: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Der eingebildete Kranke
Argan Nusa Nistor Theater: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Freund Nusa Nistor Theater: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Liebe Jelena Sergejewna
Volodja Nusa Nistor Theater: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg
Don Juan
Don Juan Nusa Nistor Theater: Kammerspiele im E-Werk, Freiburg

Audio

Transatlantic (Dubbing)
französischer Grenzpolizist (SR) Stéphanie Chuat, Véronique Reymond, Mia Meyer Producer: Cactus Films [fr] Station: Netflix
Emily in Paris (Dubbing)
Lucien (SRE) Andrew Fleming, Peter Lauer, Zoe Cassavetes Producer: NW2020 [fr] Station: Netflix
Vanity Fair - Jahrmarkt der Eitelkeiten (Dubbing)
Valet (SRE) Marc Munden Producer: BBC Drama Productions [uk]
Frank (Dubbing)
Baraque (LR) Lenny Abrahamson Producer: Element Pictures [ie]
The Danish Girl (Dubbing)
Henri (OR) Tom Hooper Producer: Working Title Films [uk/us]
Red Oaks (Dubbing)
Etienne (SR) Hal Hartley Producer: Picrow [us]
Agent X (Dubbing)
französischer Botschafter (SRE) John Terlesky Producer: Beacon Pictures [us] Station: [TNT Serie] [de]
Doctor Strange (Dubbing)
Etienne (SR) Jeff Habberstad Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
Dämonen und Wunder - Dheepan (Dubbing)
Youssouf (LR) Jacques Audiard Producer: Why Not Productions [fr]
James Bond 007 - Spectre (Dubbing)
Clinic Security Guard (OR) Sam Mendes Producer: B24 [uk]
Covert Affairs (Dubbing)
Doorman (SRE) Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Sylvain White Producer: Masterkey Productions LLC [us] Station: NBC [us]
Electric slide (Dubbing)
French Hustler (SR) Tristan Patterson Producer: Di Bonaventura Pictures [us]
3 Days to Kill (Dubbing)
Handsome Banker (SR) McG Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
Perception (Dubbing)
Detective Girard (LE) Kenneth Biller Producer: ABC Studios [us] Station: [TNT Film] [de]
The Exes (Dubbing)
Jean-Luc (LE) Andy Cadiff Producer: Mark Reisman Productions [us]
Grimm (Dubbing)
Spion (SR) David Solomon Producer: GK Productions [us] Station: NBC [us]
Noch Tausend Worte (Dubbing)
Französischer Buisnessman (SR) Brian Robbins Producer: Saturn Films [us]
Gossip Girl (Dubbing)
Louis Grimaldi (LR) Norman Buckley Producer: 17th Street Productions [us] Station: The CW Network [us]
Warehouse 13 (Dubbing)
M.Sempe (LE) Constantine Makris Producer: Universal Media Studios [us]
Robin Hood (Dubbing)
French Captain (SR) Ridley Scott Producer: Scott Free Productions [us/uk]
Black Swan (Dubbing)
David (SR) Darren Aronofsky Producer: Protozoa Pictures [us]
Any Human Heart (Dubbing)
Nat Tate (SR) Michael Samuels Producer: Carnival Films [uk] Station: Channel 4 [uk]
Turbo Dogs (Dubbing)
Five (LR) Todd Brian Producer: CCI Entertainment [ca] Station: CBC Television [ca]
96 Hours (Dubbing)
Peter (SR) Pierre Morel Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
Friends (Dubbing)
Eddie Menuek (LE) Michael Lembeck Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us]
Der Rote Baron (Dubbing)
Französischer Soldat (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Niama-Film GmbH [de]
Crossing Jordan - Pathologin mit Profil (Dubbing)
FBI Agent (SR) Allan Arkush, Donna Deitch Producer: Tailwind Productions [us]
Untreu (Dubbing)
Paul Martel (LR) Adrian Lyne Producer: Fox 2000 Pictures [us]
Master and Commander - The Far Side of the World (Dubbing)
Black Bill (SR) Peter Weir Producer: 20th Century Studios (formerly Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation) [us]

Other

Pinktum - The Home of E-Learning (Instructional movie)
Marc, Paul (LR) Paula Mangano, Lutz Faupel Producer: Pink University GmbH [de]
Vollmond (Kameraübung iSFF) (Educational production)
Jens (LR) Martin Walz Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]

Commercial

Lineavi - Soyan Vitamed Natur (Commercial)
Apotheker (SR) Claudius Holzmann Producer: Cream Digital Pictures GmbH
Eurovision Song Contest 2011 - Postcards (Zuspieler Teilnehmerländer) (Image movie)
Frédéric für Frankreich (LR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Achim Albrecht - Zwölf (im Café) (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Darja Simon Producer: Achim Albrecht Produktion