Florian Kroop

Florian Kroop

Hansen Management (Main agency)
Stephanie Genzel
+49 30 484 94914
presse@uta-hansen.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1989 (34 years)
Place of birth
Erfurt
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim, daintily
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Erfurt (DE), Schwerin (DE), Baden-Baden (DE), Magdeburg (DE), Leipzig (DE), Düsseldorf (DE), Karlsruhe (DE), Vienna (AT), Erfurt (DE), Berlin (DE), Kiel (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Saxon(native dialect)Thuringian (thüringisch)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
AcrobaticsAikidoArcheryFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingStage combat
Profession
Clown, Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone, Tenor

Credits

Primary professional training

2009 – 2013
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other professional training

HfS - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst 'Ernst Busch' [de]

Film

Vergehen
neuer Verwalter Sandra Kaudelka Producer: Pilotinnen Film [de]
Was man von hier aus sehen kann
Optiker (jung) Aron Lehmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Charly
Alisa Kolosova Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln gGmbH
Das Leben ist sonnig und schön
Supporting role Christian Zipfel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
SHH (Short film)
Wachmann (SR) Ewa Wikiel Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Karate (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Karl Neubart Producer: Karl Neubart Produktion [de]
Trautmann (Cinema film)
Rudi (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
So viel Zeit (Cinema film)
Servicemitarbeiter (OR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction
Trauerweiden (Short film)
Patient Fabian (SR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
14,74 oder Das Streben nach Mittelmäßigkeit (Short film)
Michael (SR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
Smile (Feature film)
Ingo (SR) Steffen Köhn Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Gabi (Short film)
Marco (LR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Abschussfahrt - Vier ist einer zu voll (Cinema film)
Magnus (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Mama und Papa (Short film)
Steffen (LR) Bernadette Knoller Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Disko 76 (aka Disko Bochum)
A.K. Lars Montag, Florian Knittel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: TVNOW
Herrhausen - Der Herr des Geldes
Der Sachse Pia Strietmann Producer: Sperl Film + Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD
Legacy
Wolfie Diederik van Rooijen Producer: Column Film [nl] Station: Avrotros
Blutige Anfänger
Stan (SRE) Franco Tozza Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF
Tatort - Der feine Geist
Pierre Mahlig (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD Degeto
Sunny - Wer bist du wirklich?
Kevin (SR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn, Christian Singh, Boris Keidies Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Das Boot
Mez (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Sky
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tag wird kommen
Mike (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR
Berlin Station
Soldier (OR) Bronwen Hughes, Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Anonymous Content [us] Station: Epix
Mein Freund, das Ekel
Sprayer (OR) Marco Petry Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF
Ku'damm 59
Tontechniker (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
SOKO Wismar
Jan Wettman (LE) Steffi Doehlemann, Kerstin Ahlrichs, Dirk Pientka, Esther Wenger, Oren Schmuckler, Sascha Thiel, Esther Wenger Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF
Weissensee
Ole (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante
Enno Schwennicke (LE) Dustin Loose, Neelesha Barthel, Oliver Liliensiek, Rolf Wellingerhof, Oren Schmuckler, Daniel Drechsel-Grau, Marian Westholzer Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF
Shakespeare's letzte Runde
Rosenkranz (SR) Achim Bornhak Producer: Wieduwilt Film & TV Production GmbH Station: 3sat
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie
Flo (SR) Karsten Wichniarz, Jochen Nitsch, Ulf Janssen Producer: ARD/ SWR Station: SWR [de]

Theater

Die lieben Eltern
Karin Bares Theater: Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso Berlin
Scheitern!Liebe!Hoffnung!
Körper Anna-Vera Kelle Theater: Theater Strahl, Berlin
Spaaß!
Bruno/Elias Christian Gieße Theater: Theater Strahl, Berlin
Das wird man doch mal sagen dürfen
Paul Anna-Vera Kelle Theater: Theater Strahl, Berlin
Die Fahrt zum Leuchtturm
Mr.Ramsay Marie Schleef Theater: Volksbühne, Berlin
Der Revisor
Ossip Matthias Schönsee Theater: Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso
Das große Heft
Verschiedene Korbinian Schmidt & Franz-Xaver Mayr Theater: Schaubude, Berlin
Beautiful Thing
Jamie Werner Sobotka Theater: Theater der Jugend, Wien
Inside IS
Verschiedene Yüksel Yolcu Theater: GRIPS Theater, Berlin
Ensemblemitglied
Verschiedene Verschiedene Theater: Theater Baden-Baden

Audio

Gun Love
Rolle: Leo Producer: RBB
Nacht und Neumond
Rolle: Franz Producer: WDR
Paradise Revisited
Rolle: Bernd Producer: WDR
Nationalstraße
Rolle: Jirka Producer: WDR
Die vierzig Tage des Musa Dagh
Rolle: Stephan Producer: SWR