Fabienne Elaine Hollwege

Fabienne Elaine Hollwege

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
ATR - agentur tanja rohmann (Main agency)
Pia Greschner
+49 171 5242 339
pia@a-t-r.net
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1981 (42 years)
Place of birth
Luxembourg
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Luxembourg (LU)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, Luxembourgish
Languages
German(native-language)Luxembourgish(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Moselle Franconian
Instruments
ViolinGuitarPianoRecorder
Sport
BadmintonFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingJuggleMartial ArtsRockclimbingRoller-skatingStage combatTai chi
Dance
Jazz DanceLatin American dancesModern DanceStandardtap-dance
Profession
Singer, Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonSong
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2005
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other professional training

UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
FRESE Hamburg Schauspiel-Studio

Awards

GENUINE: Bronze Award - Independent-Star Filmfest; Sci-Fi/Mystery
DER VERLORENE ZUG (D) - LOST TRANSPORT (NL): Bester Spielfilm - Filmfestival Türkei Deutschland (nominated) (Cinema film)
DER VERLORENE ZUG (D) - LOST TRANSPORT (NL) Film Festival Cologne [de] NRW-Wettbewerb (nominated) (Cinema film)
SUPERJHEMP RETÖRNS: Félix Koch, Lëtzebuerger Filmpräis [lu], Meilleur long métrage luxembourgeois de fiction
AN ZERO: Luxemburger Filmpräis - Beste weibliche darstellerische Leistung (nominated)
ACHERON: Fabienne Elaine Hollwege, Munich Film Awards, Kategorie Best Actress
ACHERON: Thoma Forgiarini, Max Ophüls Preis [de], Kategorie Kurzfilm (nominated)
COUP: Sven O. Hill, Biberacher Filmfestspiele [de], Preis der Schüler-Jury
COUP: Sven O. Hill, Internationale Hofer Filmtage [de], Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino
TROISIÈMES NOCES: Festival du film francophone d'Angoulême [fr], Kategorie Wettbewerb (nominated)
EINE NEUE ZEIT: Christophe Wagner, Max Ophüls Preis, Kategorie Spielfilm (nominated)
DIE DUNKLE SEITE DES MONDES: Metropolis - Deutscher Regie Preis, Beste Regie (nominated) (Cinema film)
MORGUE: San Antonio Filmfestival (US), Jury Price: Best Actress In A Leading Role
EINE NEUE ZEIT: Bester Luxemburgischer Film "Lëtzebuerger Filmpräis"
EINE NEUE ZEIT: Nominierung für die beste darstellerische Leistung bei "eng nei Zäit" für den Luxemburger Filmpräis
MORGUE: Trophées Francophones du Cinéma (nominated) (Short film)
ON THE INSIDE: Festival des Deutschen Films (nominated) (Cinema film)

Film

DIE MITTAGSFRAU (Cinema film)
Fanny Barbara Albert Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures [de], C-Films AG [ch], Iris Group, ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de], SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen [ch], SRG SSR idée Suisse [ch], Senator Film Produktion GmbH Distribution: Wild Bunch Germany GmbH
DER VERLORENE ZUG (D) - LOST TRANSPORT (NL) (Cinema film)
Elfride Saskia Diesing Producer: COIN FILM Distribution: W-Film GmbH (de) & Picture Tree International GmbH, Weltvertrieb; Uraufführung 2022 Film Festival Cologne
HIMBEEREN MIT SENF - RASPBERRIES WITH MUSTARD (int. english title) (Cinema film)
Charlotte Ruth Olshan Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Amour Fou Luxembourg [lu] Phanta Vision Film International BV [nl] Neos Film GmbH & Co. KG Turnus Film AG Bos Bros. Film & TV Productions [nl] Lightburst Pictures [de] NDR Naturfilm [de] Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de] Filmcoopi Zürich AG [ch]; Lux Filmfest 2022; Lucas 2022; Cinekid 2022 Written by: Verfilmung nach der Literaturvorlage von Ruth Olshan, Heike Fink
GENUINE (Medium length film)
Simone (LR) Josua Tobias Krüger Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de] Distribution: Independent-Star Filmfest; SHORTS Filmfestival Offenburg; Internationales Festival Zeichen der Nacht; Tsiolkovsky International Space Film Festival (Tsiolkovsky ISFF) [ru]
SUPER-GAU DIE LETZTEN TAGE LUXEMBURGS (D) - AN ZERO (int.) (Documentary drama)
Sonia Fischer (LR) Miriam T. Becker & Julien Becker Producer: Skill Lab Creative Studio [lu], NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: arte [fr], arte [de] RTL Télé Lëtzebuerg [lu]
THE FAMILY WHO HID IN THE CELLAR (Short film)
Edith Franck (LR) Ayshea Halliwell Producer: Red Lion Productions Sàrl [lu] Distribution: Independent Days Internationale Filmfestspiele Karlsruhe
BAD BANKS - ARE YOU READY TO PAY? (Series)
Kommissarin Wiederer Christian Zübert Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH, Iris Group, Real Film Berlin GmbH, ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de], Arte [de/fr] Station: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de], Arte [de/fr], Netflix Distribution: Federation Entertainment, Weltvertrieb Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
ACHERON (Short film)
Marie (LR) Thoma Forgiarini Producer: CNA - Centre National de l'Audiovisuel [lu] Distribution: Max Ophüls Filmfestival
ZIMMER ZU VERMIETEN (D) - ZëMMER ZE VERLOUNEN (NL) (Series)
Valerie (LR) Yann Tonnar, Nadia Masri, Désirée Nosbusch, Romain Gierenz, Daniel Texter Producer: Calach Films [lu] Station: RTL [de]
DE BUTTEK (Cinema film)
Fabienne Luc Feit Producer: Samsa Film [lu], Artémis Productions S.A. [be] Distribution: Samsa Film
TROISIÈMES NOCES (Cinema film)
Sofie David Lambert Producer: Frakas Productions S.P.R.L. [be] Distribution: O'Brother [be]
ALTE JUNGS - RUSTY BOYS (Cinema film)
Directrice Andy Bausch Producer: PTD - Paul Thiltges Distributions [lu] Distribution: Camino Filmverleih GmbH [de] Written by: Andy Bausch, Frank Feitler
SUPERJHEMP RETÖRNS (Cinema film)
Joffer Lamesch Félix Koch Producer: Samsa Film Written by: Félix Koch, Thierry Faber
ES WAR EINMAL IN DEUTSCHLAND (Cinema film)
Frau Geder Sam Garbarski Producer: In Good Company [de], Entre Chien et Loup [be], Samsa Film, ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Distribution: Festival Films [es], Film Movement [us], The Match Factory GmbH [de], X Verleih AG Written by: Michel Bergmann, Sam Garbarski, Michel Bergmann (Literarische Vorlage)
MORGUE (Short film)
Anne (LR) Laurent Prim Producer: Feierblumm Productions a.s.b.l [lu] Distribution: Luxembourg Film Festival; San Antonio Film Festival [us]
DIE DUNKLE SEITE DES MONDES (Cinema film)
Ruth Stephan Rick Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH, Iris Group, SWR - Debüt im Dritten [de], ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de], Arctic Pictures, Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de], Lailaps Films GmbH Distribution: Alamode Filmdistribution oHG [de], Picture Tree International GmbH Written by: Stephan Rick, Catharina Junk, Martin Suter (Literarische Vorlage)
PLAYGROUND:LOVE (Cinema film)
Bella Nils Loof Producer: Nils Loof Film [de]
COUP (Cinema film)
Madame de Junker Sven O. Hill Producer: Salto Film [de] Distribution: Imfilm - Agentur + Verleih [de] Written by: Sven O. Hill
EINE NEUE ZEIT (Cinema film)
Marie (LR) Christophe Wagner Producer: Samsa Film, Artémis Productions S.A. [be] Written by: Viviane Thill, Christophe Wagner
BABY A(L)ONE (Cinema film)
Sandra Donato Rotunno Producer: Iris Group Distribution: Iris Group Written by: Tullio Forgiarini, Donato Rotunno, Nicolas Steil
DU ABER BIST DER HAFEN (Short film)
Lilly (LR) Astrid Köhler Producer: FEH Film, Fabienne Elaine Hollwege Produktion [de]
ON THE INSIDE - DER TOD KENNT KEINE NAMEN (Cinema film)
Jean Uwe Janson Producer: Sturmunddrangfilm GmbH [de] Distribution: Festival des deutschen Films
LICHTBLAU - NEUES LEBEN MEXICO (Feature film)
Sandra (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
NIBIRU (Short film)
Christie Wolfgang Schäffer Producer: Zwilling Produktion [at]
TABU - ES IST DIE SEELE EIN FREMDES AUF ERDEN (Cinema film)
Studentin Christoph Stark Producer: Eclypse Filmpartner GmbH [at], Film-Line Productions GmbH [de], Iris Group, Zen Productions [fr] Distribution: Camino Filmverleih GmbH [de] Casting Director: Lucky Englander (Austria, Fritz Fleischhacker (Austria), An Dorthe Braker (D), Saskia Garrebeek (D) Written by: Ursula Mauder
SCHATTENDASEIN (Short film)
Elea (LR) Wolfgang Schäffer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
DIE SAMMLERIN (Short film)
Katarina Klein (LR) Linda Bosch Producer: Linda Bosch Produktion [de]

Theater

LIFE, LOVE AND FRAGMENTS (Drama)
Frau (LR) Jonas Vietzke Producer: Escher Theater/ Maskénada Theater: Escher Theater Luxemburg Written by: To LIVE heißt Leben und Liebe heißt LOVE
DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME (Drama)
Butler/Richter/Journalistin Claire Thill Producer: Escher Theater/ Independent Little Lies Theater: Escher Theater Luxemburg Written by: nach Friedrich Dürrematt
IM UMBRUCH (Drama)
Marie (LR) Tom Gerber Producer: MKH Theater: MKH Mierscher Kulturhaus Luxemburg Written by: Olivier Garofalo
DIE MASCHINE STEHT STILL (Drama)
Vashti (LR) Marion Rothaar Producer: Théâtre National Luxemburg/ Esch22 Theater: Théâtre National Luxemburg Written by: Die Maschine steht still von E.M. Forster
"ANNE FRANK: DAS TAGEBUCH"; szenische Lesung
Anne Charles Muller Theater: Escher Theater/ ZpB Luxemburg
RABONZEL
Mutter Charles Muller Theater: Grand Théâtre Luxembourg
LA PHARMIGLIA-ORGANISIERTES GEBRECHEN /KATSONG
Kabarettistin (divers) Anja Schneider Theater: KaTSong GbR/ TheaterKabarett Distel Berlin
TERREUR
Frau Meisner Myriam Muller Theater: Théâtre du Centaure Luxemburg
FRAUEN AN DER STEUER/ MusikTheaterKabarett
Illona Anja Schneider Theater: Tournee/ Distel Berlin/ Theaterschiff HH etc
DISKO DEMENTIA
Nurse Schneider/ Tochter Linda Bonvini Theater: Maskénada / Bananenfabrik Luxemburg
GUTEN MORGEN, IHR VÖLKER
Ana Santos Pol Cruchten Theater: Kasemattentheater Luxembourg
WARTEN AUF GODOT
Lucky Charles Muller Theater: Théâtre Municipal d´Esch
JANEINVIELLEICHT
Team Christian Weiß/ Cathie Merschel Theater: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG VON HORVATH
Elisabeth Charel Muller Theater: Theater Trier
ANNE FRANK - DAS TAGEBUCH
Anne Charel Muller Theater: Théâtre d´Esch Luxemburg
EXIT VON PARAVIDINO
junge Frau Stefan Maurer Theater: Kasemattentheater Luxemburg /Théâtre d´Esch
DAS INTERVIEW VON T. VAN GOGH
Katja Pol Cruchten Theater: Kasemattentheater/Grand Théâtre Luxemburg
HAPPY VON DORIS DÖRRIE
Anette André Becker/ Eva Hosemann/ Jenke Nordalm Theater: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
LIEBE IM GETRIEBE VON FABIENNE HOLLWEGE
Frau F.E.Hollwege/J.Vietzke Theater: Kasemattentheater Luxb/ Theater an der Glocksee
NICHTS VON JANNE TELLER
Sofie Jonas Vietzke Theater: Theater an der Glocksee Hannover
ANNE FRANK - DAS TAGEBUCH
Anne Charel Muller Theater: Theater an der Parkaue Berlin Gastspiel
ÜBER DEN DINGEN
Susi Marcus Lobbes Theater: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
AMPHITRYON
Alkmene Stephan Maurer Theater: Théâtre National Luxembourg
ANNE FRANK - DAS TAGEBUCH
Anne Charel Muller Theater: Teatrul National Radu Stanca
ADAM&EVA nach Marc Twain
EVA Aureliusz Smigiel Theater: Theater Eigenreich Berlin/Kasemattentheater Luxemb
HEILIGE KÜHE
Uli Daniel Klumpp Theater: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
ADRIAN DER TULPENDIEB
Christintje Andreas Ingenhaag Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
HELLO DOLLY
Ermengarde Olaf Strieb Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
EXPLODIERENDE POTTWALE
Nicole Alex Novak Theater: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
WER HAT ANGST VOR VIRGINIA WOOLF
Süße Stefan Maurer Theater: Théâtre National Luxembourg

Audio

FABIENNE HOLLWEGE - DAZWISCHEN FREI auf Spotify
ENTSORGUNG A LA ART (Speaker)
Producer: Fear4Ears
DIE REDE (Speaker)
Producer: Fear4Ears
LIVING EQUIA (Speaker)
Producer: Living Equia Berlin

Other

MAJA (Ambient movie)
Supporting role Fabienne Hollwege Producer: KiAundNiA / Escher Theater Written by: To LIVE heißt Leben und Liebe heißt LOVE
Au Revoir Monsieur (Music video)
Girl (LR) Alexander Merbeth Producer: KiAundNiA/ Maskénada
Spring achtsam
Peel out to Feel (Ambient movie)
human (LR) Fabienne Hollwege Producer: KuK
Another´s Wife Clip
Ryvage - Program (Music video)
Samantha (LR) Ted Kayumba Producer: I.L.L. Independent Little Lies [lu]
Abtauchen (Showreel production)
Künstlerin (Poe Jonglage) (LR) Leonarda Saravanja Producer: Saravanja & Hollwege Produktion
Theaterhaus Stuttgart - Was heißt hier Liebe? (Trailer)
Paula (LR) Thomas Bitzer-Prill Producer: dig it! media

Commercial

MTV Main Taunus Verkehrsbetriebe - Wir bringen Sie ans Ziel (Image movie)
Mädchen (LR) Thomas Bitzer-Prill Producer: dig it! media
Gib Aids keine Chance - Tattoo (BZgA Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
junge Frau (SR) Steffen Alberding Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]