Elinor Eidt

Elinor Eidt

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
ATR - agentur tanja rohmann (Main agency)
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
28-38 years
Year of birth
1987 (36 years)
Place of birth
Tübingen
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
red-brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Cologne (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Housing options
Vienna (AT), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
HessianSwabian(native dialect)
Instruments
ConductPianoGuitar
Sport
AerobicsBoxingFencing (stage)PilatesYogaHorse ridingCapoeira
Dance
Argentine tangoConcert danceContemporary danceCourtly dancesHip hopModern DanceStandardtap-danceBallet
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonJazzOpera singingPopRockSong
Special skills
ImprovisationConducting (music)
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2008 – 2012
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other professional training

SCHAUSPIELCOACHING: Jens Roth
GESANG: Lynda Kemeny
WORKSHOP: Kamera & Schauspiel Johannes Fabrick

Awards

IM LABYRINTH DES SCHWEIGENS: Deutscher Filmpreis – vier Nominierungen, darunter in der Kategorie Bester programmfüllender Spielfilm (nominated)
IM LABYRINTH DES SCHWEIGENS: Les Arcs European Film Festival – Publikumspreis
DAS LABYRINTH DES SCHWEIGENS: Zurich Film Festival – Nominierung in der Kategorie Deutschsprachiger Spielfilm (nominated)

Film

DIE FALLERS - EINE SCHWARZWALD FAMILIE (Serie)
Lissy Trautmann (NR) Diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Sender: SWR [de] Casting Director: Birgit Geier
PLASTIC AUDIOTAPES (Short film)
Irina Ludhardt (LR) Dyaa Naim Producer: Pascal Segiet Station: RBB
KLEINE ERDBEBEN (Short film)
Anna (LR) Philipp Koch
DIE FALLERS - EINE SCHWARZWALD FAMILIE (Series)
Lissy Trautmann (SR) Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de] Casting Director: Birgit Geier
DIE FALLERS - EINE SCHWARZWALD FAMILIE (Series)
Lissy Trautmann (SR) Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR Casting Director: Birgit Geier
DIE HEILAND (Series)
Julia Steinbach Oliver Dommenget Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Charlotte Siebenrock
DIE FALLERS - EINE SCHWARZWALD FAMILIE (Series)
Lissy Trautmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR Casting Director: Birgit Geier
DIE FALLERS - EINE SCHWARZWALD FAMILIE (Series)
Lissy Trautmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR Casting Director: Birgit Geier
DIE FALLERS - EINE SCHWARZWALD FAMILIE (Series)
Lissy Trautmann (SR) Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR
DIE FALLERS - EINE SCHWARZWALD FAMILIE (Series)
Lissy Trautmann diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR
PEGASOS (Short film)
Sie (LR) Dominik Meyer Producer: FAU Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg [de]
STURM DER LIEBE (D/AU/CH) TEMPESTA D'AMORE (IT) LEMMEN VIEMÄÄ (FIN) (Series)
Larissa Weigelt diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD, Degeto (D); ORF 2 (AU); SRF 2 (CH); Rete 4 (IT); MTV ava (FIN); Casting Director: Silke Klug - Bader
DER ERSTE STEIN (Feature film)
Anna (LR) Benjamin Schmidt Producer: Ilmpressions Filmproduktion
HUBERT UND STALLER - NACHILFE IN SACHEN MORD (Series)
Carina Köhl (LE) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Oliver Mielke; Entertainment Factory GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
IM LABYRINTH DES SCHWEIGENS (Cinema film)
Kathi Giulio Ricciarelli Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH & Naked Eye Filmproduktion Distribution: Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH Casting Director: An Dorthe Braker
TOTHOLZ (Short film)
Frederik Geisler Distribution: KURZFILM
DIE NERVÖSE GROSSMACHT (Multi-part)
Julie Bebel Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD alpha, BR
DIE REICHSGRÜNDUNG (Multi-part)
Julie Bebel Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD alpha, BR
HUNGER (Short film)
Sie (LR) Lukas Kleinhenz Producer: Media School Bayern gGmbH
REGENNACHT
Wilhelm Engelhardt Station: ZDF

Theater

PENSION SCHÖLLER (Drama)
Leading role Sascha Gluth Theater: Theater Wandlitz
DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG (Drama)
EVE (LR) Iris Stromberger Theater: Festspiele Heppenheim
DAS TAGEBUCH DER ANNE FRANK
Anne Annalena Maas Theater: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden, Theater Wandlitz, Oranienwerk Oranienburg
HAFEN DER EHE
Beate - Hauptrolle Julia Horvath Theater: Theater Wandlitz
KLEINE ZWISCHENFÄLLE
Solo-Abend Elinor Stromberger Theater: Festspiele Heppenheim / TheaterLust Darmstadt
CASH - Und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Linda / Brenda Jens Hasselmann Theater: Theater Wandlitz
DER FRÖHLICHE WEINBERG
Klärchen Iris Stromberger Theater: Festspiele Heppenheim
SCHLUSS MIT ANDRÈ
Lina Mike Maas Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
DER GLASSCHRANK
Klärchen Iris Stromberger Theater: Theater Lust Darmstadt
EIN GEWISSER CHARLES SPENCER CHAPLIN
Oona O´Neill Chaplin Rüdiger Wandel Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin, Tournee
EINE SCHÖNE BESCHERUNG
Angelika, Frau Mauschler Thomas Steinke Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
DATTERICH
Evchen Iris Stromberger Theater: Parktheater Bentheim u.a.
Haben Sie Kapern? - Revue der 50er
Susan Iris Stromberger Theater: Parktheater Bensheim, TheaterLust Darmstadt
VOR SONNENUNTERGANG
Inken Peters Thomas Schendel Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
EIN MANN FÜR JEDE JAHRESZEIT -LIEDERABEND
Solo Eigenregie, Beratung: Angelika Böttiger, Fabian Stromberger Theater: Theater am Wandlitzsee
JE SUIS FASSBINDER / DEA von Falk Richter
Other roles Barish Karademir Theater: Tafelhalle Nürnberg
FAUST I
Gretchen Holger Mahlich Theater: Festspiele Wismar
DAS TAGEBUCH DER ANNE FRANK
Anne Frank Annalena Maas Theater: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden, Theater am Wandlitzsee u.a
HABEN SIE KAPERN?-REVUE DER 50ER UND 60ER
Susan Iris Stromberger Theater: halbNeun Theater Darmstadt
VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS
Hero Francois Camus Theater: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
DIE BITTEREN TRÄNEN DER PETRA VON KANT
Gabriele von Kant Barish Karademir Theater: Stadttheater Fürth
WER BIN ICH FÜR DICH
Ingeborg Bachmann Matthias Eidt Theater: Kurhaus Schömberg
GRETCHEN 89FF
Schauspielerin Jan Käfer Theater: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
DIE DREI VON DER TANKSTELLE
Lilian Adelheid Müther Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
Fräulein Andacht Kirsten Uttendorf Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
LOLA BLAU
Lola Blau / Solo Iris Stromberger Theater: Theater Taunusstein
ATTEMPTS ON HER LIFE
Other roles Oliver Zahn Theater: Akademietheater München
SEI LIEB ZU MEINER FRAU
Sabrina Viktoria Alexander Theater: Theater Taunusstein
MINNA VON BARNHELM ODER DAS SOLDATENGLÜCK
Minna von Barnhelm Hermann Schneider Theater: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
DER STREIT
Adine Malte Lachmann Theater: Akademietheater München
STURMÖHE- LESUNG
Ensemble Theater: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
ELEKTRA
Elektra Annalena Maas Theater: Akademiestudio München
JEFF KOONS
Other roles Christiane Pohle Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
DIE ALTRUISTEN
Cybill Alexander Marusch Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG
Margarete Tina Lanik Theater: Residenztheater München
DER STURM
Iris Stefan Pucher Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
DIE JUNGFRAU VON ORLÉANS
Isabeau Frederic Tidén Theater: Pathos Transport Theater
FINE.
diverse Christoph Homberger,Eckart Winkhaus Theater: Werkraum, Münchner Kammerspiele
BIONADE & BÖRSENCRASH
diverse Nicola Hümpel Theater: Werkraum, Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

EIN TEIL VON IHR
Jane Queller Torsten Sense
DAS GEHEIMNIS DER DUNKLEN KAMMER
Marie (HR) (LR) Christoph Cierpka
BREWS BROTHERS
Sarah (HR) (LR) Bernhard Nigbur
N00BEES
Soledad Iris Artajo
ONCE UPON A TIME IN HOLLYWOOD
Katie Christoph Cierpka Distribution: KINO Casting Director: BSG
VICE- Der zweite Mann
Mary Cheney Christoph Cierpka Distribution: KINO Casting Director: Scalamedia
EAGLE SWAT
Lila Dirk Hartung Casting Director: Scalamedia
VELVET COLLECTION
Ines (Mittelgroße Dauerrolle) Beate Gerlach Casting Director: BSG
Craig of the Creek
Yustice Ulrike Heiland Casting Director: SDI
Walk the Prank
Shy Shannon Ulrike Heiland
CHICAGO MEDICAL
Laura Julia Meynen / Stephan Rabow
ONCE
Maga (Dauer-NR) Iris Artajo
THUNDERMANS
Heather Andi Krösing
ZOMBIES
Zoey Bernhard Nigbur
MARIA MAGDALENA
Leah Christoph Cierpka Distribution: Kino
DAMNATION
Brittany Butler (Dauer-NR) Engelbert von Nordhausen
ANNE WITH AN E
Tillie Boulter (Dauer-NR) Bernhard Nigbur
LEAN ON PETE
Laurie Susanna Bonasewicz Distribution: KINO, FFS
BEYBLADE BURST
Kazema (Dauer-NR) Marlon Rosenthal
STUCK IN THE MIDDLE
Hannah Sebastian Christoph Jacob
VICE PRINCIPALS
Beth Engelbert von Nordhausen
A HEAVENLY CHRISTMAS
Lauren Bernhard Nigbur
ELEANOR&COLETTE
Karen Winkle Christoph Cierpka Distribution: Kino
NIKO AND THE SWORD OF LIGHT
Prinzessin Lyra (Dauer-HR) Rainer Gerlach
THE BYE BYE MAN
Anna Boris Tessmann Distribution: Kino
BILL NYE RETTET DIE WELT
Voice-Over: Aubrey Hartmut Göhling
VAN HELSING / Staffel 1
Emma Rainer Gerlach
NIGHT OF DEMONS 2
Mouse Beate Gerlach
LOOKING / HBO Serie
Freddy Frank Lenart
CLARENCE
Achim Geisler
FINDING CARTER / @-Studio Serie
Lily Paul Sedlmeier

Commercial

LITTLE LUNCH - DER UNFALL (Commercial)
Anna (LR) David Helmut Producer: Le Geek [