Dirk Schoedon

Dirk Schoedon

Andrea Lange Management GbR (Main agency)
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tv
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
54-64 years
Year of birth
1964 (60 years)
Place of birth
Finsterwalde
Height (cm)
191
Weight (in kg)
100
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Salt & Pepper
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Dresden (DE), Hamburg (DE), Leipzig (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchRussian
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)NordenSaxon
Instruments
AccordionSaxophoneGuitarHarmonicaKeyboard/SynthesizerPianoRecorder
Sport
BadmintonBilliardsFencing (stage)GolfHorse ridingSwimmingTable tennisVolleyballBowlingCanoeDartsRowing
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
MusicalPop songsChansonCountryJazzPopRockSoul/RnB
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaImpressionist/ voice impressionist
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), B - Car, C - Truck

Credits

Primary professional training

1982 – 1986
Theaterhochschule „Hans Otto“ Leipzig

Film

Cindy liebt mich nicht (Cinema film)
Rainer Hannah Schweier Distribution: Kino
Wer küsst schon einen Leguan? (Cinema film)
Herr Aiger Karola Hattop Distribution: Kino
Die Bourne Verschwörung (Cinema film)
Berlin Taxi Driver Paul Greengrass Distribution: Kino
Joe und Max (Cinema film)
Kurt Tucholsky Steve James Distribution: Kino
Berlin is in Germany (Cinema film)
Polizist Hannes Stöhr Distribution: Kino
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (Cinema film)
Wärter Frank Beyer Distribution: Kino

Television

In aller Freundschaft
Udo von Wackerstein Kerstin Schefberger Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Ines Rahn Written by: Andreas Püschel
Die Spreewaldklinik
Hannes Körner Markus Hansen Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux
In aller Freundschaft
Udo von Wackerstein Heinz Dietz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Ines Rahn Written by: Marcus Seibert
In aller Freundschaft
Udo von Wackerstein Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Ines Rahn
Life and Death of God
Tischler Nik Azad
In aller Freundschaft
Udo von Wackerstein (DNR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Ines Rahn
Legal Affairs
Bundespolizist Randa Chahoud Station: ARD Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth
Drei Schritte
Walter Popp Florian Friedrich Casting Director: Birgitta Gallagher
Polizeiruf 110 "Heimatliebe"
Gerichtsvollzieher Ralf Liebknecht Christian Bach Station: ARD/RBB Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Familie Dr. Kleist
Achim Münster Oliver Muth Station: ZDF Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Dietmar van Ganthen diverse Station: RTL Casting Director: Tröber Casting
Schafe
Milchbauer J.J. Keith Station: diverse Casting Director: Tröber Casting
Ella Schön
Lars Maurice Hübner Station: ZDF Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Beck is back! (Pilot)
Gerichtsdiener Ulli Baumann Station: RTL Casting Director: Katja Bäuerle
Triple Ex
Schlüsseldienstmann Joseph Orr Station: RTL Casting Director: Katja Bäuerle
In aller Freundschaft
Udo von Wackerstein John Delbridge Station: ARD Casting Director: Ines Rahn
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Olaf Radtke Peter Wekwerth Station: ARD Casting Director: Simone Bär
VW Phaeton – Imagefilm China
Mr. Muller Angel Gracia
SOKO Wismar – Eingelocht
Golfspieler Hein Felix Herzogenrath Station: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Udo von Wackerstein (DNR) diverse Station: ARD
Tatort – Schön ist anders
Wirt Judith Kennel Station: ARD
Unser Charly
Rüdiger Wolf (DNR) diverse Station: ZDF
Großstadtrevier – Leben kommt, Leben geht
Herr Potowsky Jan Ruzicka Station: ARD
Die unglaublichsten Geschichten
Wolfgang Matthias Kessler Station: RTL
Die Stein
Lutz Pellworm (DNR) diverse Station: ARD
Verliebt in Berlin
Rene Refrath (DNR) diverse Station: SAT1
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens
Tierpfleger (DNR) diverse Station: ARD
Adelheid und ihre Mörder
Dankwart diverse Station: ARD
Familie Dr. Kleist
Paul diverse Station: ARD
Tatort – Mörderspiele
Kalmund Brozs Peter F. Bringmann, Stephan Meyer Station: ARD
Wolffs Revier – Alles aus Liebe
Peter Reinhardt Michael Wenning Station: SAT1
Alarm für Cobra 11
Heinz Kramer Axel Sand Station: RTL
Kalle kocht
Polizist Ulli Baumann Station: RTL
Der kleine Mönch
Indianer Arnim diverse Station: ZDF
Papa ist der Boss
Herr Neuberger diverse Station: ZDF
Alphateam
Arno Dilthey Michaela Zschieschow Station: SAT1
Im Namen des Gesetzes
Rechtsanwälte Kupfer, Pelzer, Wendtland (DNR) diverse Station: RTL
Hinter Gittern – Der Frauenknast
Lutz Brand diverse Station: RTL
Küstenwache
Oliver Siegemann diverse Station: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 – Kurschatten
Kommissar Jens Hoffmann (HR) (MR) Marco Serafini Station: ARD
Der letzte Zeuge
Dr. Holger Suschke diverse Station: ZDF
SOKO 5113
Dieter Mack Michael Zens Station: ZDF
Der Fahnder
Bremer Michael Zens Station: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 – 7 Tage Freiheit
Kommissar Jens Hoffmann (HR) (MR) Dagmar Wittmers Station: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 – Im Netz
Kommissar Jens Hoffmann (HR) (MR) Rodica Döhnert Station: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 – Opfergang
Kommissar Jens Hoffmann (HR) (MR) Carlo Rola Station: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 – Totes Gleis
Kommissar Jens Hoffmann (HR) (MR) Bernd Böhlich Station: ARD
Der Rest bleibt
Harald Bodo Fürneisen
Der Schatz im Silbersee
Shuttler Station: Freilichtbühne Harzer Bergtheater Thale
Rapunzel oder der Zauber der Tränen
Prinz Ursula Schmenger
Rückwärts gehen kann ich auch
Bademeister Karl Heinz Lotz

Theater

Cabaret (Other)
Herr Schultz Schauspieler Producer: Tipi am Kanzleramt Theater: Tipi am Kanzleramt, Berlin
Und niemals vergessen
Vati Jörg Steinberg Theater: Eisern Union – Freiheit 15, Berlin
Vorhang auf für Cyrano
Coquelin, Cyrano de Bergerac Christopher Tölle Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm im Schillertheater
Unterleuten
Rudolph Gombrowski Tobias Wellemeyer Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm im Schillertheater
Hinterm Horizont
Stasi Krause, Cover-Minister, Cover Vater, Prof. Scheuerlich, Marco alt Ulrich Waller Theater: Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Miss Quickly, Pfarrer Evans, Bardolf Jörg Steinberg Theater: Theater Halle
Außer Kontrolle
Hotelmanager Rehschuh Theater: Hans Otto Theater, Potsdam
Der blaue Engel
Fritz Kiepert Mario Eick Theater: Kristallpalast Leipzig
Ein ganz gewöhnlicher Jude
Emanuel Goldfarb Holger Kuhla Theater: Eigenproduktion Chemnitz
Kamasutra will gelernt sein
Peter Schönfeld Holger Böhme Theater: Komödie Dresden
Die süßesten Früchte
Michael Peter Wekwerth Theater: Komödie Dresden
Peter Squenz
Peter Squenz Jörg Steinberg Theater: Theater Altenburg Gera
Kabale und Liebe
Präsident Wolf Bunge Theater: Theater Lübeck
Cabaret
Conferencier Peter Wekwerth Theater: MCA-Leipzig/Kristallpalast
Marathon
Fred Jörg Steinberg Theater: Roadrunners
Das Wundermädchen von Berlin
Dr. Oppenheimer Alexander Langhoff Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Der Zauber des Merlin
Uther Theater: Freilichtbühne Harzer Bergtheater Thale
Peter Pan
Kapitän Hook Theater: Freilichtbühne Harzer Bergtheater Thale
Die Olsenbande dreht durch
Benny Lutz Gotter Theater: Theater Altenburg Gera
Der Ölprinz
Old Shatterhand Theater: Karl-May-Festspiele Elspe
Der Schatz im Silbersee
Häuptling der Utah Theater: Waldbühne Altenbrack
Winnetou
Großer Wolf Theater: Freilichtbühne Harzer Bergtheater Thale