David A. Hamade

David A. Hamade

ATR - agentur tanja rohmann (Main agency)
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
36-51 years
Year of birth
1978 (45 years)
Place of birth
Beirut (Libanon)
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Düsseldorf (DE), Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Düsseldorf (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
Arabic(native-language)German(native-language)English
Dialects
American-StandardBerlin German(native dialect)
Accents
Arabic
Sport
BaseballBasketballBilliardsBowlingBoxingCrossFitFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)FitnessHandballSoccerSwimming
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Orator, Dubbing actor
Singing
Sprechgesang
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Credits

Primary professional training

1998 – 2001
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Awards

Grimme Preis 2022 (Die Ibiza Affäre)
Jupiter-Award (Die Ibiza Affäre) (nominated) (Series)

Film

BLINDSPOT (Feature film)
Scheich Hannu Salonen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Distribution: Uraufführung: 2023 Film Festival Cologne - Special Screenings Casting Director: Sandra Köppe Written by: Marc. O Seng
HABIBI BABA BOOM - 4 Folgen (Mini series)
Dr. Siddig (durchgehende Nebenrolle) Sascha Vredenburg Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: Disney + Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal & Sabine Weimann Written by: Omar El-Saeidi (Headautor), Sascha Vredeburg (Headautor), Kirsten Loose, Linda Brieda, Christian Neu, Patrick Brunken
EVERYONE IS F*CKING CRAZY - Alles wird gut - Alles wird gut (Mini series)
Therapeut Al-Saadi Luzie Loose Producer: REAL FILM Berlin GmbH Station: ARD/SR Distribution: 2023 Filmfest München, Neues Deutsches Fernsehen Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky Written by: John-Hendrik Karsten (Headautor), Luzie Loose, Lisa Rüffer
KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - Finale Entscheidung - Finale Entscheidung (Series)
Fatih Bersha Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting Written by: Christian Jeltsch
SONDERLAGE - Ein Hamburg Krimi: Der große Knall - Der große Knall (Series)
Faruk Edgü Andreas Senn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH, Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG Station: RTL Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner Written by: Norbert Eberlein
SOKO LEIPZIG - Kein Weg Zurück - Kein Weg Zurück (Series)
Bijan Moradi (ESR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: CMR - Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke
WAPO BERLIN - Alte Wunden - Alte Wunden (Series)
Noyan Moschiri Seyhan Derin Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD, rbb Casting Director: Castingstudio Simone Bär: Alexandra Montag Written by: Andreas Hug, Andreas Dirr, Silke Schwella, Marek Helsner, Isabell Serauky, Petra Mirus, Luci van Org, Axel Hildebrand, Anja Seela, Martin Groß
VÖLLIG MESCHUGGE?! - Der gefallene Stern - Der gefallene Stern (Series)
Malek Al-Barazi Frank Stoye Producer: TELLUX Film GmbH, Sad Origami Station: ZDF, Kika Casting Director: Antje & Uwe Bünker Written by: Andreas Steinhöfel, Klaus Döring, Adrian Bickenbach
DER SCHEICH - Kein Tag zum Sterben (Not a day to die) - Kein Tag zum Sterben (Not a day to die) (Series)
Katari Dani Levy, Johannes Naber Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: Paramount + Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg Written by: Dani Levy, Martin Walz (Story), Dani Levy (Story)
HELEN DORN - Todesmut - Todesmut (Series)
Vasilis Georgiou Friedemann Fromm Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co KG, Hamburg Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
DIE IBIZA AFFÄRE - 4 Episodes: Wiener Blut, Am Haken, The Red-Bull-Brother from Austria, Genug ist genug - Wiener Blut, Am Haken, The Red-Bull-Brother from Austria, Genug ist genug (Mini series)
Ramin Mirfakhrai (MR) Christopher Schier Producer: W&B Television GmbH, Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. Station: SKY Casting Director: Nicole Schmied Written by: Stefan Holtz, Florian Iwersen
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - Tag X - Teil 2 - Tag X - Teil 2 (Series)
Tahir Adil Florian Kern Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH & formerly Novafilm GmbH) Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothée Weyers
MEIN FREUND, DAS EKEL - Voll verhinzt - Voll verhinzt (Series)
Vermieter Ladenlokal (SR) Wolfgang Groos & Winfried Oelsner Producer: RatPack Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
ALL YOU NEED - Der Umzug (Series)
Inhaber Späti Benjamin Gutsche Station: ARD
WAPO BERLIN - Alte Wunden - Alte Wunden (Series)
Noyan Moschiri Seyhan Derin Producer: Saxonia Media GmbH Station: ARD, rbb Casting Director: Castingstudio Simone Bär: Alexandra Montag
SOKO LEIPZIG - Rette sich wer kann - Rette sich wer kann (Series)
Oliver Nissen Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: CMR - Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke
TILO NEUMANN UND DAS UNIVERSUM - 8 Folgen (Series)
Adil (durchgehende Rolle) Julian Pörksen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co KG, Köln Station: RTL Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
MARIE FÄNGT FEUER - 2 Folgen: Schattenhaft & Helden des Alltags (Series)
Brandermittler Kadir Söllner / Kadir Hassan ( wiederkehrende Rolle) (SR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Made For Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
CURVEBALL - Wir machen die Wahrheit (Cinema film)
Bassam Johannes Naber Producer: Bon Voyage Films GmbH, Pharos - The Post Group (formerly Arri Media GmbH), SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de], NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de], Arte [de/fr], BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARTE, ARD, SWR, BR Distribution: 2021 Festival des Dt. Films Ludwigshafen; 2020 Filmfest Hamburg; Mindjazz Pictures [de], Polyfilm Verleih [at], The Playmaker Munich (formerly Arri Media International) [de], TriCoast Worldwide [us] Casting Director: Suse Marquardt Written by: Oliver Keidel, Johannes Naber
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - Tag X - Teil 2 (Series)
Tahir Adil Florian Kern Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH & formerly Novafilm GmbH) Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothée Weyers
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - Patentochter (Series)
Gabriel Ergün Oliver Liliensiek Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
STENZELS BESCHERUNG (Feature film)
Könat Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: TELLUX film GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Antje & Uwe Bünker
DEUTSCHLAND 86 - Green Book & Tjello (2 Episodes) (Mini series)
Tariq Ali Florian Cossen Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Station: Amazon Prime Video,intern.; Canal+. France; Channel 4 Television Corporation, UK; Crave Entertainment, Canada; Danmarks Radio (DR), Denmark; HOT Vision,Israel, Hrvatska Radiotelevizija-HRT,Croatia; Hulu USA; Movistar+,Spain; Norsk Rikskringkasting - NRK, Norway; OTE Cinema, Greece; RTL Klub Televízió, Hungary; Raidió Teilifís Éireann-RTÉ, Ireland; Ríkisútvarpið-Sjónvarp-RÚV, Iceland; Sky Italia; Sundance Channel, Canada; SundanceTV, USA; Super Ecran, Canada; Sveriges Television-SVT, Sweden; Telenet, Belgium; Yleisradio-YLE, Finland Distribution: Fremantle Media International, World-wide Casting Director: CMR - Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke Written by: Anna Winger & Jörg Winger
4 BLOCKS 2 - 6 Folgen (Series)
Amir Al-Saafi (durchgehend) (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel & Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH, TNT Serie Station: TNT, netflix, sky, RTL, wow, amazon prime Distribution: Turner Broadcasting System Deutschland Casting Director: Die Besetzer: Iris Baumüller Written by: Hanno Hackfort, Bob Konrad, Marvin Kren
THE TEAM II - Episode #2.6 (Mini series)
Uncle Hanif Jannik Johansen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH, Lunanime Filmproductie [be], Nordisk Film [dk/no/se], Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Nordisk Film, C-Films AG Station: arte (Fr/D), netflix (international), ZDF, ORF, Vlaamse Televisie Maatschappij (VTM), Danmarks Radio (DR) Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier (D), Sara de Vries-Vinck (NL), Tanja Grunwald (DK) Written by: Jesper Bernt, Kari Vidø, Andi Wecker
BECK IS BACK "PLÖTZLICH ANWALT" - Bis zum Äußersten (Series)
Bodyguard Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Station: RTL Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
AUS NÄCHSTER DISTANZ (dt.Titel) - SHELTER (intern. title) (Cinema film)
Yussuf Eran Riklis Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de], Eran Riklis Productions Ltd. [il], Mact Productions [fr], Riva Filmproduktion [de], ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de], Arte [de/fr] Distribution: 2017 Int. Hofer Filmtage; Beta Cinema GmbH, NFP Marketing & Distribution [de] Casting Director: Susanne Ritter Written by: Eran Riklis
TATORT - Am Ende geht man nackt
Mohamed Amir Markus Imboden Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg-Siebler Written by: Holger Karsten Schmidt
4 BLOCKS - 6 Folgen (Serie)
Omar Al-Saafi Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH, Turner Broadcasting System Deutschland Station: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH / TNT Distribution: Turner Broadcasting System Deutschland, We as Turner Broadcasting are the Broadcaster of the commissioned project. Casting Director: Iris Baumüller Written by: Benjamin Hessler, Marvin KrHanno Hackfort, Bob Konrad, Richard Kropf
TATORT "Am Ende geht man nackt"
Mohamed Amir Markus Imboden Producer: RatPack Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD, BR
MARIE FÄNGT FEUER - Für immer und ewig
Brandermittler Söllner (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ZDF Written by: Marie-Helene Schwedler, Michael Kenda, Klaus Henrik
DIE SPUR (dt.Titel) - POKOT (intern. title) (Cinema film)
Hatif Ma´awija Agnieszka Holland Producer: Studio Filmowe Tor [pl], Edisen Germany GmbH (vormals Chimney GmbH), Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de], Nutprodukce [cz], ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Distribution: Film Kino Text Written by: Olga Tokarczuk, Agnieszka Holland, Olga Tokarczuk
OSTFRIESISCH FÜR ANFÄNGER (Cinema film)
Abdullelah Gregory Kirchhoff Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH [de], An der Gassen Film [de], Nachwuchsprogramm Nordlichter (NDR / nordmedia / MOIN) [de] Station: C-Films Deutschland Distribution: Leonine Studios Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann Written by: Sönke Andresen, Franziska An der Gassen (Idee)
23 MORDE; 23 CASES (Internationaler Englischer Titel)
Jérome Samaan Edzard Onneken, Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers, Uwe Bünker, Written by: John-Hendrik Karsten, Annika Tepelmann, Sven Böttcher, Johannes Lackner, Alex Eslam, Sven Poser, Birgit Maiwald, Markus Hoffmann, Uwe Kossmann, Alban Rehnitz (Idee), Malte Can (Idee)
DAS INSTITUT - Oase des Scheiterns
Kisbeke Lutz Heineking jr. Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de] Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers Written by: Robert Löhr (Headautor)
LOTTA UND DER DICKE BROCKEN
Dr. Said Edzard Onneken Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH & formerly Novafilm GmbH) Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothée Weyers Written by: Sebastian Orlac
SOKO KÖLN - Falschgeld
Raschid Sahebdel Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Written by: Arne Laser
KRÜGER - KRÜGER AUS ALMANYA
Mehmet Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Pınar Çelik, Uwe Bünker Written by: Marc-Andreas Bochert, Elke Rössler (Co-Autorin)
LETZTE SPUR - Schutzlos
Matthias Roller Peter Stauch Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH & formerly Novafilm GmbH) Station: ZDF
BELLA AMORE - Widerstand zwecklos
Dr. Faki Edzard Onneken Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg-Siebler Written by: Melanie Brügel
BELLA CASA - Hier zieht keiner aus
Dr. Faki Edzard Onneken Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg-Siebler Written by: Beate Fraunholz
DYSLEXIE; Analphabetismus (Arbeitstitel)
Bebe Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD-alpha Casting Director: Uwe Bünker Written by: Hans-Ullrich Krause, Marc-Andreas Bochert
BELLA FAMILIA - Umtausch ausgeschlossen
Dr. Faki EdzaHager Moss Film GmbH rd Onneken Station: ZDF
5 Jahre Leben; KURNAZ - Fünf Jahre (Arbeitstitel)
Yousuf Stefan Schaller Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de], Cine Plus Filmproduktion GmbH [de], Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de], Arte [de/fr], BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de], HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de], Radio Breme Station: Kino Distribution: Bavaria Film International [de], Zorro Film GmbH [de] Casting Director: Simone Bär Written by: Stefan Schaller, Murat Kurnaz (Literarische Vorlage), Helmut Kuhn (Literarische Vorlage)
TATORT - Der Weg ins Paradies
Polizist Lars Becker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de], LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD, NDR Casting Director: Marion Haack Written by: Alexander Adolph
MARCO W. - 247 Tage im türkischen Gefängnis
Nadir Canavar Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier Written by: Johannes W. Betz, Marco Weiss
ZIMTSTERN UND HALBMOND
Yusuf Matthias Steurer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de] Written by: Daniel Speck
DIE FRAU DES SCHLÄFERS
Murat Ben Yakin Edzard Onnecken Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: Iris Baumüller Written by: Sylvia Leuker, Benedikt Röskau (Co-Autor)
SOKO LEIPZIG - Familiensache
Seif al Zayed Oren Schmuckler Producer: Ufa GmbH, UFA Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Maria Rölcke, Cornelia Mareth Written by: Heike Rübbert, Martin Frei-Borchers
BIANCA - Wege zum Glück
Übersetzer Herbert Wüst Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Charlotte Siebenrock
DIE TREUE-TESTERIN
Alfonso Markus Bräutigam Producer: COIN FILM Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: Susanne Ritter Written by: Nadine Klante, Susanne Eger
GOTT SCHÜTZT DIE LIEBENDEN
RAF-Mitglied Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna-Lena Slater Written by: Günter Schütter, Johannes Mario Simmel (Literarische Vorlage)
ROSA ROTH - Der Tag wird kommen
Hassan Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE the art of entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Lena Slater Written by: Nicholas J. Schofield
GSG9 - DIE ELITE EINHEIT: Feuertaufe
Yussuf Hans-Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon Film GmbH Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: Sabine Weimann & Sigrid Emmerich Written by: Nicholas J. Schofield
MÜNCHEN; MUNICH (Internationaler Englischer Titel)
Paulo - Afif Ahmed Hamid (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works SKG Casting Director: Lucky Englander, Jina Jay, Fritz Fleischhacker Written by: Tony Kushner, Eric Roth, George Jonas
BLACKOUT - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich
Ergün Kilic Peter Keglevic; Hans-Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: SAT.1 Casting Director: An Dorthe Braker Written by: Norbert Eberlein
SOKO LEIPZIG - Made in China
Serhat Argin Sebastian Vigg Producer: Ufa GmbH, UFA Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Maria Rölcke, Cornelia Mareth
BERLIN - ABSCHNITT 40
Erkan Akcay Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Typhoon Film AG Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Sigrid Emmerich
SCHARF WIE CHILI
Carlos Rodriguez Markus Bräutigam Producer: 24 Frames Film GmbH & Co. KG [de], Film-Line Productions GmbH [de Station: ProSieben Written by: Jörg Tensing
UNSER CHARLY
Mike Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions GmbH Station: ZDF
NORDSTADT (Cinema film)
Hassan Michael Kupczik Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund Written by: Michael Kupczyk, Nadine Neuneier
BEFREITE ZONE; Liberated Zone (Internationaler Englischer Titel) (Cinema film)
Jeff Norbert Baumgarten Producer: Junifilm GmbH [de], Öfilm Dörr & Schlösser GmbH Distribution: Salzgeber & Co. Medien GmbH (form. Edition Salzgeber) [de] Written by: Norbert Baumgarten

Theater

MONSIEUR CLAUDE UND SEINE TÖCHTER (Drama)
Abderazak Benassem (SR) Phillip Tiedemann Theater: Schloßpark Theater
EINER FLOG ÜBER DAS KUCKUCKSNEST (Drama)
Cheswick (SR) Michael Bogdanov Theater: Schloßpark Theater
JIHAD MON AMOUR
Edzard Schoppmann Theater: BAAInovo
MOMO - DIE ZEITDIEBE
Roberto Valentini Theater: Theater Al-Dente
DR. FAUST ZU WITTENBERG
Fernando Scarpa Theater: Bühne Wittenberg
MICHAEL KOHLHAAS
Fernando Scarpa Theater: Bühne Wittenberg
WITTENBERG AUF DER BÜHNE
Fernando Scarpa Theater: Bühne Wittenberg
DIE FALLE
Ekkehard Emig Theater: Europäische Theaterarbeit - Goethe-Institut
GEFAHR IN VERZUG
Inken Krause, Florian Kautter Theater: Testbild Theater
LYSISTRATE
Anja Behrens Theater: Forum Kreuzberg
JOSEPHS TÖCHTER
Ekkehard Emig Theater: TiK-bsfs
DER SELBSTMÖRDER
Annett Wöhlert Theater: TiK-bsfs

Audio

SIE DU ICH ELLEN
Jad Judith Lorentz
WASSERKRIEGER
Habib Abdulrahman Tim Staffel
OHRFEIGE
Ali Claudia Johanna Leist
LACHSFISCHEN IM JEMEN
Tariq Anwar Nikolai von Koslowski