Daniel Littau

Daniel Littau

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
Agentur Lennart Berger (Main agency)
Lennart Berger
+49 30 432 05851
info@agentur-lennartberger.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

This Is A Fantasy Based On Reality.
Creating fantasy based on reality is what I have been dreaming about since I am 12 years old. Which is why I realized quickly that I have to become an actor.

Information

Acting age
24-34 years
Year of birth
1991 (33 years)
Place of birth
Minden-Lübbecke
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training, athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Munich (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Moscow (RU), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), New York (US), Hanover (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Russian(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanNordenWestphalian(native dialect)
Accents
Russian
Instruments
DrumsGuitarPianoKeyboard/Synthesizer
Sport
BoxingFitnessMartial ArtsStage combatTae Kwon DoAcrobaticsAerobicsArcheryArtistic gymnasticsBasketballBodybuildingCapoeiraChinese martial artsFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)FishingFloor ExerciseGymnasticsJudoKickboxingKnife combatNunchakuParkourSaber fightingSoccerStick fightSwimmingSword fightingTK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts)Table tennisThai boxingTrampoliningVolleyballWeight trainingWeightliftingAikidoBoulderingClimbingCrossbow shootingDancesportGymnasticsHorse ridingJiu JitsuKarateKung FuWing chunWrestlingWushuYogaHandball
Dance
DiscoStandardModern DanceRock & roll
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ChoirGospelA cappella
Special skills
Dramatic fighting scene choreographerStuntAcrobatChoreography
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
B - Car, L - Small tractor
Other licenses
Motorbike test certificate

Credits

Other professional training

Matthais Beier
Sprechtraining Berlin
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - Los Angeles
Stuntfighter Academy Germany

Awards

Jupiter Award - Nominierung "Bester Darsteller" - "Phantomschmerz - Der Fall Finn Fischer"
Jupiter Award [de] (nominated)
NOTIFF - Sieger "Bester Hauptdarsteller" - "Phantomschmerz - Der Fall Finn Fischer"
NRFF Amsterdam - Sieger "Bester Hauptdarsteller" - "Phantomschmerz - Der Fall Finn Fischer"
Dinslaken Filmfestival- Sieger "Bester Hauptdarsteller" - "Inbound"

Film

Blindage (AT) (Cinema film)
Paul (MR) Mark Gorobets
Robbing Babies (Movie trailer)
Sam (MR) Distribution: Camcore
Rapunzels Fluch 2 (Cinema film)
Erik (MR) David Brückner Producer: David Brückner Distribution: Ghost Pictures Casting Director: David Brückner Written by: Mario von Czapiewski
Inside Out (Teaser (film concept))
Theodor (MR) Manuel Mohnke Producer: Andreas OIenberg Distribution: Camcore Casting Director: Andreas OIenberg & Manuel Mohnke Written by: Daniel Littau
Mama zuliebe (Short film)
Matthias (MR) Alexandra Mischker Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Beats per Minute (Short film)
Julian (SR) Sharlin Lucia Producer: Sharlin Lucia Produktion [de]
Stingy (Short film)
Becker (MR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Verve - Let's Dance (Short film)
Joachim Llambi (MR) diverse Producer: Camcore [de]
Cyberpunk 2077 - Phoenix Program (Fanfilm)
Soldat (SR) Vi-Dan Tran Producer: T7 Production [de]
The Bond (Fanfilm) (Short film)
Bond (MR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Hotel Utopia (Short film)
Daniel Littau (SR) Alexandra Mischker Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Phantomschmerz - Der Fall Finn Fischer (Cinema film)
Finn (MR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Revolve (Short film)
Daniel (MR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Snake Eater (Short film)
Soldat (MR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Monuments Men - Ungewöhnliche Helden (Cinema film)
Russian Soldier (SR) George Clooney Producer: Film Service Babelsberg GmbH [de]
Stromberg - Der Film (Cinema film)
Demonstrant (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Rimessa (Short film)
n.n. (MR) Rico Jauch Producer: Rico Jauch Produktion

Television

Blutige Anfänger - Kochen ist Silber, Backen ist Gold (Series)
Danny (ESR) Andre Siebert Producer: studio.tv.film Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stephanie Maile Written by: Lucas Flasch
Switch Hikers (Series)
Adrian (MR) Simon Nagel & Klaus Kneist Producer: Christopher Graage Station: tba Distribution: Markenfilm Schweiz & Ogilvy Casting Director: Markenfilm Schweiz & Ogilvy
Vegan Killing (Series)
Phil (MR) Andreas Olenberg, Manuel Mohnke Producer: Andreas Olenberg, Manuel Mohnke Station: tba Distribution: Camcore Casting Director: Camcore Written by: Daniel Littau
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sönke Neuhaus (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst (TV movie (series))
Dirk (MR) Thomas Pauli Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gilla Pallmann
SOKO München (TV series)
Marvin Sommer (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Jan Dreves (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Pascal Fischer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
The Team (TV series)
Emil (SR) Kathrine Windfeld Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Fiete (Prinz) (SR) Wolf-Armin Lange Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hotel 13 (TV series)
Paul Leopold (SR) Patrick Schlosser Producer: Studio 100 [be] Station: Nickelodeon
Das Haus Anubis (TV series)
Nico (SR) Jorkos Damen Producer: DED's it Productions [be] Station: Nickelodeon
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Juri (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]

Other

Ok.danke.tschüss - Dein Liebe (Music video)
Stefan (MR) Manuel Mohnke Producer: Camcore [de]
Wir sind alle gleich (Educational production)
Prano (MR) Mike Koch Producer: DW - Deutsche Welle [de]

Commercial

Ubisoft - Prince of Persia. The Dagger of Time (Commercial)
Schatzjäger (SR) Shawn Bu Producer: Raw Mind Pictures GmbH
Fishermen's Friend - Einfach tief durchatmen (Commercial)
Tim (MR) Kay Kienzler Producer: It's us Media GmbH
Duplo x DB - Reisefieber. 10 € Bahn-eCoupon (Commercial)
Marc (MR) Marcel Glauche Producer: Anqer GmbH
Nutella - Bewerbungsgespräch (Commercial)
Frank (MR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Sat.1 - Weihnachten (Werbetrenner) (Commercial)
Besucher (SR) Claas Engels Producer: Leuchtcraft