Corinna Bergmann

Corinna Bergmann

Information

Place of birth
Bremen
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Bremen (DE), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
HamburgianLow GermanNorden(native dialect)
Accents
EnglishFrenchSpanish
Instruments
AccordionRecorderPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingBadmintonDancesportHandballTable tennisTennis
Dance
StandardModern Dance
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Speaker
Singing
Pop
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaRoadshow(cartoon) voice actingBarmanImprovisation
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2014 – 2015
Michael Tschechow Studio Berlin

Other professional training

Masterclass Lee Strasberg Film & Theatre Institute
Directors Scene Camp Mallorca
Kamera Präsenzarbeit_Die Tankstelle
Kamera-Regie Workshop/Alev Irmak
Masterclass Source Tuning/ Jens Roth
Trainingsklasse Source Tuning / rothcoaching
Animalwork_rothcoaching
DFFB-Schauspielseminar-Prodromis Antoniades
Camera Intense_rothcoaching Berlin
Impro Lab / Actors Space
The connection between the actor and the director / Point
Marketing für Schauspieler
Improvisationstraining mit Tom Lass und Amelie Tambour
Matthias Beier Coaching
Helden und Loser_Source Tuning/Jens Roth
Chubbuck-Technik/Tim Garde Coaching
Source Tuning_Kameraarbeit/rothcoaching
actorfactory - Johannes Hitzblech
rothcoaching - Jens Roth
Kamera Workshop II bei Johannes Hitzblech (nach M.K. Lewis, Keith Johnstone, Sanford Meisner)
Voice Actors, Training in der Sprach-Sprech-Stimmbildung unter Einfluss klassischer Schauspielmethoden bei Cornelia Fleck
Synchronschauspiel / International Voice
2 Staatsexamen Jura
Sprecherausbildung bei Radio Bremen
Jazzdance und Tanztheater bei Ricardo de Barelli, Bremen
1 Jahr Au Pair in N.Y./USA
freies Schauspieltraining am Schauspielhaus Bremen (Jugendclubtheater) und Unterricht bei Wolfgang Rostock

Film

Uvula Rasa (AT) (Short film)
Margret 0´ Pearl (LR) Radek Dobry
Auch du nur eine Melodie (AT)
Dr. Mewes (SR) Edda Reimann Producer: DFFB
Kennt ihr euch?
Ulrike (LR) Anika Mätzke Producer: Tradewind Pictures
Bottomless Magazine (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Dimitry Kochetov Producer: DFFB
Zentral gelegen (AT)
Laila (SR) Marcel A. Heizmann Producer: F.A.M.E. Film & Medien Entertainment GmbH
Zombie Spa (Teaser (series concept))
Dina (LR) Til Obladen Producer: Christopher Cornelsen_Cornelsen Film
All Clowns Are Bastards
Kim Erik Weise Producer: Erik Tummerer, FilmingB
Schlechte Helden
Bärbel David Grimaud Producer: David-Jonas Frei Distribution: Blue Arc Production
Eintagsmensch
Stefanie Erik Weise Producer: Luca Studer Distribution: SAE Institute
Who Cares?
Business Lady (SR) Olivia Stubbe Producer: Roosa Tikanoja
Martrem Suam (Short film)
Barbara Bornstedt (LR) Hanna Lindner Producer: Kino Loop Produktion
Die großen Fragen des Lebens (Short film)
Katharina Wink Ingrid Hübscher Producer: Ingrid Hübscher Produktion [de]
Driven Crazy
Sally John Jorah Koster Producer: PlayMountainPictures
Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)
Frida / Polier Hermine Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Ebenholz (Short film)
Caroline Pauline Rabenstein Producer: Beuth Hochschule (BHT) Studiengang Screen Based Media
Deckname Jenny
Schwester Antonia Samira Fansa Producer: Filmarche Berlin
Freundschaftsdienst
Johanna (LR) Nik Sentenza Producer: Spieltrieb
The Treason
The Boss Simone Trotta Distribution: englisch Shortmovie
Corporate Film
Sabine Becker Grit Bühmann Producer: Blende39 GbR Distribution: AOK
Die Bücherdiebin (Cinema film)
Passantin (OR) Brian Percival Distribution: Kino
Das weiße Band
Landwirtin Michael Haneke Producer: X-Filme

Television

Therapie
Iris (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: I.Am.Acting Filmproduktion
Lenßen übernimmt
Tina Schulz (SRE) Thomas Kiesbuy Producer: Ufa Serial Drama Station: Sat 1
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Marion Weiß (F: Eheversprechen) (SRE) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Anwälte im Einsatz
Petra Hahnke (LE) Monika Siebenbach Producer: Filmpool Entertainment Station: Sat 1
Kommissar Marthaler-Ein allzu schönes Mädchen
Trauzeugin Lancelot v. Naso Station: ZDF
Familie Windscheidt
Kita Mutter Isabell Kleefeld Producer: ZDF

Theater

Live - Hörspiele diverse
Anne Shelby, Senorita Rodrigues, Kate, Englin Werberg, Mary Elders, Mrs. Crachit u.v.m Andy Suess Producer: Dream Teamer LIve Hörspieler Theater: Freilichtbühne Kurpark Mölln, Freilichtbühne Grunewald, Theater Verlängertes Wohnzimmer, Theater an der Parkaue Berlin, Straßentheater (Nikolai-Festspiele, Charles Dickens Festival)
Liebeshandel
Christiane Bauer Dominik Sebastian Bopp
Außer Kontrolle
Pamela Kay Kruppa Theater: Weyher Theater
Wie wär´s denn Mrs. Markham
Mrs. Markham Kay Kruppa Theater: Weyher Theater
Criminal Weekends
diverse Eleonore Hain Producer: Incident Tours
Omelette Surprise
Irene Wolfgang Rostock Theater: Packhaus Theater Bremen
Schmetterlinge sind frei
Jil Tanner Til Bergen Theater: Packhaus Theater Bremen
George Dandin - Moliere
Claudine Til Bergen Theater: Die Glocke - Bremen
Mensch
Mensch Ricardo de Barelli Producer: Festivalproduktion Theater: Experimentelles Tanztheater
Liebe im Herbst
Janet Colby Til Bergen Theater: Packhaus Theater Bremen

Audio

"Nathalie" von Stephanie Bachmann
Hörbuch Sprecherin / Audio Produktion _Thriller Redrum Verlag
"Fida" von Stefanie Maucher (Audiobook)
Sprecherin _Thriller Producer: Redrum Audio Books Distribution: Audible, Spotify u.a.
"Drecksmutter" von Anais C. Miller
Hörbuch Sprecherin / Audio Produktion _Thriller Redrum Verlag
Munich Games (Speaker)
Reporterin_Voice Over Susanne Kapitzky Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH Distribution: Sky Originals Serie
Samsung - Lernduo für Deutschland / Werbung
Sprecherin Jeff Mertens_Kapitäne und Matrosen Medienproduktion
OKR Schulungsfilm_Erklärvideo (Speaker)
Voice Over Mark C. Lautner Distribution: Axelspringer SE
Berlin, ich hasse dich! (Audio drama)
Mutter (SR) Constantin Wiedemann Distribution: Wolfy Hörspiele
Bestie Mensch (Audio drama)
Charlotte Henry Dobrig Distribution: Gerold Darynger Produktion
Die Versammlung (Audio drama)
Wirtin (SR) Constantin Wiedemann Producer: Saus und Braus
Die Sage vom Hirschguldenberg (Audio drama)
Stiefmutter (SR) Constantin Wiedemann Distribution: Saus und Braus
Sherlock Holmes Familienbande (Audio drama)
Mrs. Hudson (SR) Constantin Wiedemann Producer: Constantin Wiedemann
Das letzte Duell / Live Hörspiel
Mary Elders Andy Suess
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte / Hörspiel
Isabell/Mrs. Crachit/Mrs. Dilber Andy Suess
Detox / Multimediaroman_Film (Speaker)
Erzählerin Philip Müller Producer: Schwarzfuchs Filmproduktion
Imagefilm/Interessenverband Textilbranche
Voice Over Yannik Gotthardt Producer: Super an der Spree Distribution: Bundesministerium für wirtschaftliche Zusammenarbeit (BMZ)
Luis (Audio drama)
Producer: Miriam Komorek
Celebration (Speaker)
Producer: Ania Okrasko
Mr. Devil & Miss Jones (Audio drama)
Taxifahrerin Nico Kozik Producer: Hören Sagen Radio Plays Distribution: Setalight
Sprecherin bei Radio Bremen u.a.
Feature, Trailer, Hörspiel, Ansage
Sprecherin Hans Helge Ott, Holger Postler u.a.

Other

Achtung Berlin Filmfestival
Moderation Sebastian Bose und Regina Kräh
Drehbuch-Lesung_Berlinale
Sprecherin Producer: Scriptdoc goes Berlinale
Berlin liest
Sprecherin Producer: Internationales Literaturfestival
Das Moor / Live-Hörspiel
Holly, Anne Shelby Andy Suess Producer: Brainflower Media
Das Dämonenspiel / Live-Hörspiel
Sprecherin Andy Suess Producer: Nicolaifestspiele Written by: Andy Süss
Live-Hörspiel-Lesung mit Ausschnitten aus dem Bühnenprogramm
Sprecherin, diverse Andy Süss Producer: Leipziger Buchmesse
Das letzte Duell / Live Hörspiel
Mary Elders (LR) Andy Süss Producer: DreamTeamerLiveHörspieler
Sherlock Holmes und der Diebstahl der Quadriga
Kate, Astarte Producer: DreamTeamerLiveHörspieler Written by: Andy Süss
Nick Edwards-Schatzjäger / Live-Hörspiel
Senorita Rodriguez Andy Suess Producer: Theater Verlängertes Wohnzimmer
Das große Rennen / Live-Hörspiel
Kate Andy Suess Producer: Nicolaifestspiele
Die Tränen des Engels / Live-Hörspiel (Other)
Englin Werberg Andy Suess Producer: DreamTimerLiveHörspieler
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte / Live-Hörspiel
Isabel, Mrs. Dilber, Mrs. Crachit Andy Suess
Pythagoras_Live-Hörspiel (Other)
Ivy (SR) Andy Süss Producer: DreamTeamerLiveHörspieler

Commercial

Netto - Unwiderstehlich (Commercial)
Die Mobiliar - Hinterfragen (Commercial)
Malerin Elisha Smith Leverock Producer: Jung von Matt/Limmat [ch]
Lidl /TV-Schweiz
eBay - Premiuservice Ebay Plus (Commercial)
Mutter Esteban Producer: Soup Filmproduktion GmbH [de]