Claudia Plöckl

Claudia Plöckl

MULHOLLAND Talent Management (Main agency)
Management Team
+49 176 9526 9691
hallo@mulholland-talent-management.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Place of birth
Augsburg
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Munich (DE)
Housing options
Augsburg (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Konstanz (DE), Cologne (DE), Nuremberg (DE), Leipzig (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Rostock (DE), Bamberg (DE), Wiesbaden (DE), Munich (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
AllgäuerischAustrianBairisch(native dialect)Bavarian Swabian(native dialect)MünchnerischSwabian(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarRecorder
Sport
AerobicsAlpine skiingBadmintonBasketballBeach volleyballBowlingCross-country skiingHikingInline skatingKayakKiteboardingMiniature golfMountain bikeMountain hikingNine-pin bowlingNordic walkingPilatesRockclimbingRoller skatingSnowboardingStandup paddleboardingSwimmingYogaskiingClimbingFencing (stage)FishingFitnessGymnasticsHandballHula hoopIce skatingMartial ArtsQigongRhythmic gymnasticsStage combatTable tennisVolleyball
Dance
StandardCourtly dances
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
ChansonClassic
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaImprovisationModelStand-up comedy
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2005 – 2009
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other professional training

Coaching Samira Julia Calderer, Source tuning
Roth Coaching, Source tuning
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt, Präsenzseminar
Casting Training national & international (Uwe Bünker, Heike Hanold-Lynch, Jordan Beswick, Rita Waszilovcs)
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt, Kameraseminar und Filmschauspiel für junge Talente bei Teresa Harder

Awards

Jury Award, Cortisonici International Short Film Festival, Varese für "Zu Hause"
Youth Jury Award, Tbilisi Short Film FestivaI für "Zu Hause"
Camgaroo Award, bester Spielfilm für "The Dark Girl"

Film

Wilde Jagd (Short film) In development
Clara (MR) Claudia Plöckl Producer: Claudia Plöckl Produktion Written by: Claudia Plöckl
Parzellen des Glücks (AT)
Nachbarin N.N. (SR) Konrad Schlaich Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf & rbb Written by: Lisa Polster & Konrad Schlaich
Zu Hause (Short film)
Sabine (MR) Janina Hüttenrauch Producer: Hamburg Media School, Tobias Königsbüscher Distribution: Hamburg Media School Casting Director: Marion Haack Written by: Leonard Pawils
Types of meditation - a short overview (Short film)
Sabrina (MR) Felix Friedlein Station: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München Casting Director: Felix Friedlein
Between Lights
Lisa Schmidt (MR) Moritz Neumayr Station: NeoM Studios Filmproduktion
Aufhören
Jenny (MR) Jared Grasser Station: abacus productions
Whitecollar Upgrade (Feature film)
Marina (MR) Oliver Clark Producer: nordmedia förderung Station: Harder Film
Einfache Sachen auf dem Board
Luci (MR) Franziska Neumeister Station: dffb Casting Director: Franziska Neumeister
Forsthaus
Frau (MR) Paul-Vincent Mayr Station: Bauhaus Universität Weimar
Das wahre Glück man selbst zu sein
Rosalie (MR) Benedikt Schulla Station: Hochschule Darmstadt
Sent
Isabel (MR) Felix Zachmann Station: unfourseen gmbh
Zombies sind nicht lustig
Supporting role Marina Schwez Station: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
7 Köpfe für den Henker
Sarah (MR) Lukas Rinker Station: FH Mainz Casting Director: Lukas Rinker

Television

The Content Moderator (Teaser (series concept)) In development
Diana (SR) Enrico Saller Producer: Lieblingsfilm Österreich
Gegen das Paradies (Medium length film)
Polizistin (SR) Hannah Wolny Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf & rbb
The Dark Girl (Feature film)
Leiterin (SR) Enrico Saller Producer: Lieblingsfilm Österreich Station: Amazon Prime/Kino Written by: Enrico Saller
Frühling (TV movie (series))
Jenny (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion Gmbh Station: ZDF Casting Director: Silke Koch Casting Written by: Nathalie Scharf
Der Bergdoktor (Tausendundein Tag) (TV series)
Bibo Haller (ESR) Nikolai Müllerschön Station: ZDF/ ORF Casting Director: cmr casting
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Sonja (ESR) Nikolai Müllerschön Station: ARD Casting Director: Franziska Aigner Casting
Der Staatsanwalt (Vergissmeinnicht) (TV series)
Sandra Kiesling (ESR) Ulrich Zrenner Station: ZDF
Beat (Mini series)
junge Frau Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH Station: Amazon Prime
#wannadie
Arzthelferin Anja Badeck Station: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Millenials
Claudia Jana Bürgelin Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Casting Director: Fischers Fritzis Casting
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Yogalehrerin (SR) Herwig Fischer Station: ZDF Casting Director: cmr casting
No Comment (Feature film)
Anna (SR) Artem Temnikov Station: Drittes Rom, Moskau & Fakturafilm

Theater

Eine Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie
Dulcy Ford Andreas Hueck Theater: Theater Potsdam
Im Schnee wird nur dem Tod nicht kalt (Drama)
Austauschkommissarin Nicole Schwattke (SR) Thomas Rohmer Producer: Theatergastspiele Fürth Theater: Theatergastspiele Fürth Written by: Jörg Maurer
#amoreaugsburg (Performance) (Drama)
diverse (MR) Claudia Plöckl Theater: Kulturraum Augsburg
Monologos Bozen (Drama)
Lottchen Carlo Emanuele Esposito Theater: Stadt Bozen
Drei Männer im Schnee
Hilde Pia Hänggi Theater: Fritz Remónd Theater Frankfurt
Eine Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie
Dulcy Ford Andreas Hueck Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München
EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE
Krystyn Tuschhoff Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
CANDIDE ODER DER OPTIMISMUS
Cacambo, Zofe, Ensemble Isabel Osthues Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
GELBER MOND
Leila Oliver Wronka Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
PETERCHENS MONDFAHRT
Anne Oliver Wronka Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
BIRDS
Maria Jens Kerbel Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
CREEPS
Petra Kowalski Teo Adebisi Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
PINOCCHIO
Lucia Oliver Wronka Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Frau Fitzke Oliver Wronka / Stefan Schletter Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Wunschpunsch
Maurizio Christian Bronder Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der gewissenlose Mörder
Aurelia/ Pferdehändlerin Isabel Osthues Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DIE SCHNEEKÖNIGIN
Gerda Oliver Wronka Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Harper Regan
Sarah Regan Constanze Kreusch Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Nora
Kindermädchen Karin Koller Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
UNSER HALBES LEBEN
Diana Martin Schulze Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
ZOOM
Romy Hochbaum Theater: HMT Rostock
WENN DER WELTGEIST KATARAKT
Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
WELTUNTERGANG BERLIN
Soldatin Esther Undisz Theater: HMT Rostock
DER RITTER VOM MIRAKEL
Beatrice Markus Wünsch Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
DER HERR DER FLIEGEN
Piggy Johanna Weissert Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
EIN WEIHNACHTSLIED
Caroline Johanna Schall Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
FEAR FACTORY
Claudia Christian Schäfer Theater: Stadttheater Augsburg

Commercial

Umweltpakt Bayerisches Staatsministerium
Architektin Fritz Unruh