Christine Neubauer

Christine Neubauer

Catrina Media (Main agency)
Ina Fiedler
+49 176 1708 3007
ina.fiedler@catrina-media.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
46-64 years
Year of birth
1962 (61 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Munich (DE)
Housing options
Palma (ES), Santiago (CL)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanishItalian
Dialects
Bairisch
Accents
Spanish
Instruments
Piano
Sport
DancesportAlpine skiingHorse ridingInline skatingJudoTennisWater-skiing
Dance
FlamencoJazz DanceStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Sprechgesang
Special skills
Catwalk
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Credits

Primary professional training

1985 – 1988
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Other professional training

Lee Straßberg Institute, New York
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Awards

2013 Sichuan TV Festival Goldene Panda Award "best actress" für "Hannas Entscheidung"
Festival de Télévision de Monte Carlo [fr]
Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2011 (nominated)

Film

Hundswut (Feature film)
Mini Kramer (LR) Daniel Alvarenga Producer: The Terminal - Motion Picture Services
Das Leben ist sonnig und schön (Short film)
Prof. Stuckmeyer (GR) Christian Zipfel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Gurbet - Fremde Heimat (Short film)
Boutiquebesitzerin (SR) Deniz Sözbir Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Ein schöner Tag (Short film)
Manuela (LR) Jörg Schnitger Producer: Killing Stabenow Ziervogel GbR
Mein Bruder ist ein Hund (Cinema film)
Maria (LR) Peter Timm Producer: Tradewind Pictures
Pumuckl und sein Zirkusabenteuer (Cinema film)
Frau Straub (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de]
Der grosse Bagarozy (Cinema film)
Kommissarin Lioba (SR) Bernd Eichinger Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Der Mann, der Angst vor Frauen hatte (Medium length film)
Frau Pogge Felix Dünnemann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Ein Fall für TKKG - Drachenauge (Cinema film)
Trauthilde von Zährenstein (SR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Television

Stadtkomödie - Die Lederhosenaffäre (TV movie (series))
Marlene Fischer (SR) Markus Engel Producer: e&a film GmbH Station: arte
Das Traumschiff - Uruguay (TV movie (series))
Caroline (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
München Grill (TV series)
Toni Schweiger (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Mecom Fiction GmbH Station: BR [de]
MoniŽs Grill (TV series)
Antonia (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Mecom Fiction GmbH Station: BR [de]
Maria, Argentinien und die Sache mit den Weißwürsten (TV movie)
Maria Gissenwehrer (LR) Markus Herling Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: ARD [de]
Verstehen Sie was? - Die SWR Mundart-Show (TV show)
Prominenter Gast Wolfgang Rommel Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Elfi Pollinger (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Elfi Pollinger (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Franziskas Welt - Hochzeiten und andere Hürden (TV movie (series))
Franziska Kemper (LR) Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Die Briefe meiner Mutter (TV movie)
Katharina Helmer (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Elfi Pollinger (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Holzbaronin (Multi-part)
Elly Seitz (1938 – 1948) (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Das Traumhotel - Myanmar (TV movie (series))
Maria (LR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] Station: ARD [de]
Die Landärztin - Vergissmeinnicht (TV movie (series))
Christine Neubauer (LR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Elfi Pollinger (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Dora Heldt - Bei Hitze ist es wenigstens nicht kalt (TV movie (series))
Doris Goldstein-Wagner (LR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Helden - Wenn Dein Land Dich braucht (TV movie)
Rosi Wieczorek (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Die Pastorin (TV movie (series))
Katja Engel (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Mein verrücktes Jahr in Bangkok (TV movie)
Sabine Kremer (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Elfi Pollinger (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Kennen Sie Ihren Liebhaber? (TV movie)
Victoria Puhlmann (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Landärztin - Entscheidung des Herzens (TV movie (series))
Johanna Lohmann (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Bella und der Feigenbaum (TV movie)
Bella / Amalia (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Pius XII (Multi-part)
Sister Pascalina (SR) Christian Duguay Producer: Lux Vide S.p.A. [it]
Der kalte Himmel (Multi-part)
Marie Moosbacher (LR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Die Minensucherin (TV movie)
Nina (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Lügen haben linke Hände (TV movie)
Mona Nagel (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Die Landärztin - Schicksalswege (TV movie (series))
Johanna Lohmann (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Hannas Entscheidung (TV movie)
Johanna Forster (LR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Das Mädchen aus dem Regenwald (TV movie)
Dr. Julia Wagner (LR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Wer zu lieben wagt (TV movie)
Maria Berger (LR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Wie ein Stern am Himmel (TV movie)
Marlen Born (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Haltet die Welt an (TV movie)
Katja Winzer (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Die Landärztin - Um Leben und Tod (TV movie (series))
Johanna Lohmann (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Ein Sommer auf Sylt (TV movie)
Anne Berger (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Gottes mächtige Dienerin (Multi-part)
Schwester Pascalina (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: BR [de]
Meine Heimat Afrika (TV movie)
Hanna Herold (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Der Nikolaus im Haus (TV movie)
Klaudia Wehmeyer (LR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Alle Sehnsucht dieser Erde (TV movie)
Pat Wilson (LR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Mordkommission Istanbul - Die Tote in der Zisterne (TV movie (series))
Monika Adler (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Tischlein deck dich (TV movie (series))
Wirtin (SR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Die Landärztin - Schleichendes Gift (TV movie (series))
Johanna Lohmann (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Die Lebenslüge (TV movie)
Sophie Brüggelmeier (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Schaumküsse (TV movie)
Lilly Heiden (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Heiße Spur (Multi-part)
Milla Boone (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Suchkind 312 (TV movie)
Ursula Gothe (LR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Der zweite Frühling - Im Tal des Schweigens 4 (TV movie (series))
Anna (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Insel des Lichts (TV movie)
Nora Bernd (LR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Die Landärztin - Ein neues Leben (TV movie (series))
Johanna Lohmann (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Treuepunkte (TV movie)
Andrea Schnidt (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Afrika im Herzen (TV movie (series))
Dr. Katrin Berger (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Moppel-Ich (TV movie)
Carla (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Der Wildschütz - Im Tal des Schweigens 3 (TV movie (series))
Anna (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Am Ende des Schweigens (TV movie)
Jessica (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Die Erntehelferin (TV movie)
Clara (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Die Landärztin - Der Vaterschaftstest (TV movie (series))
Johanna (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Die Landärztin - Aus heiterem Himmel (TV movie (series))
Johanna Lohmann (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Momella - Eine Farm in Afrika (TV movie)
Margarethe Trappe (SR) Bernd Reufels Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Für immer Afrika (TV movie (series))
Dr. Katrin Berger (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Elfriede Pollinger (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der Erbhof - Im Tal des Schweigens 2 (TV movie (series))
Anna Christeiner (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Die Landärztin - Diagnose Tollwut (TV movie)
Johanna (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Tischgespräch (Documentary series)
Talkgast (SR) Boris Retterath Producer: Spin TV Special Interest GmbH
Lauras Wunschzettel (TV movie)
Laura Sebald (LR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] Station: ARD [de]
Die Frau des Heimkehrers (TV movie)
Eva Rombach (LR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Folge Deinem Herzen (TV movie (series))
Katrin (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Eva Zacharias (TV movie)
Eva Zacharias (LR) Susanne Zanke Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)
Carola Wolf (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unter weißen Segeln - Abschiedsvorstellung (TV movie (series))
Marlene (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ARD [de]
Geierwally (TV movie)
Geierwally (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Das beste Jahr ihres Lebens (TV movie)
Laura Vandenberg (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Landärztin (TV movie)
Johanna Lohmann (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Im Tal des Schweigens (TV movie)
Anna Christeiner (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Unter weißen Segeln - Kompass der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Marlene Degener (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ARD [de]
Glück auf halber Treppe (TV movie)
Cleo Berger (LR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Unter weißen Segeln - Urlaubsfahrt ins Glück (TV movie (series))
Crewsdirektorin (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm [de]
Tochter meines Herzens (TV movie)
Sabrina Maurer (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: NDR [de]
Liebe zartbitter (TV movie)
Lena (LR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: NFP
Die Schokoladenkönigin (TV movie)
Julia (LR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Tausche Firma gegen Haushalt (TV movie)
Katrin Lackner (LR) Karen Müller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Eine zweimalige Frau (TV movie)
Rebekka & Tatjana (LR) Karen Müller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Club der grünen Witwen (TV movie)
Helga Riemer (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Männer sind zum Abgewöhnen (TV movie)
Marlene Hagedorn (LR) Christian Schumacher Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: Degeto [de]
Der Kapitän - Das Geheimnis der Viking (TV movie (series))
Beate Wollitz (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Frische Ware (TV movie)
Zilli (LR) Paul Harather Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Liebe mich bis in den Tod (TV movie)
Lydia Arndt (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: creatv Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Papa, ich hol' dich raus (Multi-part)
Katharina (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Du hast mir meine Familie geraubt (TV movie)
Maya (LR) Dr. Wolfgang Mühlbauer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Weihnachten mit Willy Wuff - Mammi braucht einen Millionär (TV movie (series))
Rita (LR) Maria-Therese Wagner Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Krambambuli (TV movie)
Christine Neubauer (LR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Kommissar Rex - Die frühen Jahre (TV movie)
Christine (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at]
Zwei Brüder - Einzelgänger (TV movie (series))
Caroline Fischer (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Twiggy - Liebe auf Diät (TV movie)
Annerose (LR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ZDF [de]
Du bist mein Kind (TV movie)
Annie Hertel (SR) Dr. Wolfgang Mühlbauer Producer: DKF Multimedia - Münch & Partner GmbH
Alle für die Mafia (TV movie)
Rita Hollenzer (SR) Gernot Friedel Producer: Almaro Film- & TV Produktions- & Vertriebs GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Weihnachten mit Willy Wuff II - Eine Mama für Lieschen (TV movie (series))
Rita (LR) Maria-Therese Wagner Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Mali (Multi-part)
Amalie Hohenester (LR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Knallhart daneben (TV movie)
Norma (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: E & P Til Erwig & Partner Filmproduktion GmbH
Robert darf nicht sterben (TV movie)
Anna Felber (LR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Sieben auf einen Streich (TV movie)
n.n. (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Löwengrube - Die Grandauers und ihre Zeit (TV series)
Traudl Grandauer (LR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Löwengrube - Die Grandauers und ihre Zeit (TV series)
Traudl Grandauer (LR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Löwengrube - Die Grandauers und ihre Zeit (TV series)
Traudl Grandauer (LR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR [de]