Bettina Kurth

Bettina Kurth

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin (Main agency)
Xue Zhao-Bönisch
+49 228 502 088022
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

bettina can play and speak

Information

Acting age
44-54 years
Year of birth
1973 (50 years)
Place of birth
kiel
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Neumünster (DE)
Housing options
Basel (CH), Hamburg (DE), Freiburg im Breisgau (DE), Berlin (DE), Kiel (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchRussian
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoKeyboard/SynthesizerRecorderViolinXylophoneviolin
Sport
AcrobaticsFloor ExerciseGymnasticsMountain hikingSwimmingTable tennisYogaAerobicsBadmintonBalletBasketballBeach volleyballBilliardsBowlingDartsFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Figure skatingFrisbeeGymnasticsHorse ridingHula hoopIce skatingJugglingRowingShooting (rifle)Stage combatStiltwalkingVaultingVolleyball
Dance
BalletChoreographyConcert danceMimeRock & roll
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
A cappellaChansonChoirOpera singingSprechgesangBallad
Special skills
(cartoon) voice actingAudio bookAudio dramaImprovisationComposingPantomimeStiltTightrope walking
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
D - Bus, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1991 – 1993
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other professional training

IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln
Bühnenreifezeugnis der Paritätischen Prüfungskommission Berlin
Eike Steinmetz

Awards

Hörspiel des Monats (Event recording)
ARD Hörspielpreis (nominated) (Audio drama)
Prix Europa (nominated) (Reportage)
Deutscher Hörbuchpreis
Hörspiel des Monats
Prix Europa (Reportage)
DOKKA (Reportage)
CIVIS Medienpreis (Reportage)
Robert-Geisendörfer-Preis (Reportage)
ARD-Hörspielpreis (Audio drama)
Studio Hamburg Publikumspreis (Short film)
SHORT TIGER AWARD (Short film)

Film

Rohbauten (Short film)
Britta Désirée Pfenninger Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Sin & Illy still alive (Cinema film)
Sin's Mutter Maria Hengge Producer: Abadon Production, Maria Hengge [de]
Lichtjahre (Short film)
Hausfrau Maja (MR) Florian Knittel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Valerie (Cinema film)
Andrés Ex Birgit Möller Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Casting About (Documentary)
Herself Barry J. Hershey Producer: Moving Still Productions Inc. [us]
Ninas Geschichte (Cinema film)
Geist, Hermine Joseph Orr Producer: Bosko Biati Film [de]
Wilde Ehe (Short film)
Braut, Kate (MR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Beck is back! (TV series)
Helene Jansen Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Blumenhändlerin Anna Schönfeld Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Wolfsmilch (TV movie (series))
Jägerin Hajo Gies Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Kochkurslerin Elke Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Fachverkäuferin, Sibylle Kopiske Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Banditin, Maja Maikowski Miko Zeuschner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Exfrau Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Bankräubers Ex Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Das brave Mädchen Gesine Marcus Ulbricht Producer: NFP Station: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Wandas letzter Gang (TV movie (series))
Tochter der Kommissarin, Annette (MR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Thomas Wilkening Filmgesellschaft [de] Station: ORB [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Freier Fall (TV movie (series))
Marianne Waiblinger (MR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Auf Liebe und Tod (TV movie (series))
Drogenabhängige Tine (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Angst (TV movie (series))
Tochter der Kommissarin, Annette (MR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Thomas Wilkening Filmgesellschaft [de] Station: HR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Bei Klingelzeichen Mord (TV movie (series))
Tochter der Kommissarin, Annette (MR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Thomas Wilkening Filmgesellschaft [de] Station: ORB [de]
Dr. Robert Schumann, Teufelsromantiker (TV movie)
Clara Schumann (MR) Ernst-Günter Seibt Producer: Kairon-Film Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
SK-Babies (TV series)
Mädchen Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Sabine Bilker Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Marie Michael Mackenroth Producer: Borussia Media [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Mit verbundenen Augen (TV movie)
Eiskunstläuferin (MR) Marijan David Vajda Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
Zappek (TV series)
Studentin, Katie Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ORB [de]

Theater

Feuersturm
Carole Anouschka Trocker Theater: Alte Feuerwache Saarbrücken
Das große Heft - Szenen
Der Polizist Max Lindemann Theater: HfS Ernst-Busch
Der Kirschgarten - Szenen
Ljubow Ranjewskaja Max Lindemann Theater: HfS Ernst-Busch
Endstation Sehnsucht
Regie Bettina Kurth Theater: Reduta-Berlin
Zersplittert-Livehörspiel
Da-Xia Anouschka Trocker Theater: Alte Feuerwache Saarbrücken
Erwin Motor - Hingabe
Cécile Volanges Anouschka Trocker Theater: Alte Feuerwache Saarbrücken
Liliom
Die Muskat Nick Mockridge Theater: BAT Berlin
Liliom Gastspiel
Die Muskat Nick Mockridge Theater: Theaterfestival Montpellier
Die Ratten
Die John Nick Mockrigde Theater: BAT Berlin/Maxim Gorki Theater
Der Bär
Jelena Popowa Marc Worthel Theater: BAT Berlin
Hanns Eisler, Gesangsabend
Mädchen Uwe Hilprecht Theater: Deutsches Theater
Penthesilea
Amazone Geridian Rijnders Theater: Deutsches Theater
Jungfrau von Orleans
Schwester Jürgen Gosch Theater: Deutsches Theater
Brechts Frauen, 3 Gesangsabende
Brechts Frauen Friedo Solter Theater: Deutsches Theater
Ein anderer Teil des Waldes
Birdie Bagtry Ulrich Becker Theater: Deutsches Theater
Zurüstungen für die Unsterblichkeit
Tochter, Schwester, Mutter Jürgen Gosch Theater: Deutsches Theater
Prinz von Homburg
Natalie Jürgen Gosch Theater: Deutsches Theater
Engel in Amerika
Engel, Obdachlose, Immobilienmaklerin Dieter Giesing Theater: Deutsches Theater
Die Letzten
Vera Thomas Langhoff Theater: Deutsches Theater
Der Reigen
Das süße Mädel Jürgen Gosch Theater: Deutsches Theater
Europa
Kati Katharina Seidel Theater: Deutsches Theater

Audio

Sauerei (Audio drama)
Bente 27-jährig (MR) Serotonin Distribution: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
KI-MOM (Audio drama)
Jess (MR) Serotonin Producer: SWR Distribution: spotify etc Written by: Serotonin
Das ARD-Radiofeature - Sterben nach Plan (Speaker)
Erzählerin (MR) Thomas Wolfertz Producer: WDR Distribution: WDR Written by: Martina Keller
Feuersturm (Speaker)
Carole (EL) Anouschka Trocker Producer: SR Distribution: Theater Alte Feuerwache Written by: David Paquet
Die kleine Hummel Bommel feiert Geburtstag (Speaker)
Producer: Universal Music
Handelsware Kind (Speaker)
Producer: RBB-TV

Other

about me - hallo jörn (Other)
bettina (MR) bettina kurth Producer: bettina kurth Written by: bettina kurth
Moderation Berliner Hörspielfestival