Benjamin Trinks

Benjamin Trinks

CMA SCHAUSPIELAGENTUR & MANAGEMENT (Main agency)
Patricia Kastner
+49 89 437 79270
info@cma-actors.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
29-39 years
Year of birth
1990 (33 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Standard German(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
FitnessMountain hikingSailingStandup paddleboardingBoxingClimbHorse ridingMartial ArtsRockclimbingSurfingMountain bikeAthleticsMotorsport (Motorcycle)Rifle shootingWindsurfing
Dance
Line danceStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Credits

Professional background

6-jährige Theater- und Tanzausbildung im Revuetheater "Friedrichstadtpalast Berlin" - danach regelmäßige private Workshops bei nationalen und internationalen Schauspiel- und Stimmlehrern. Seither Mitwirkung in über 70 nationalen und internationalen Film- und TV-Produktionen.

Other professional training

Roth Coaching: Halbjähriges Schauspiel-Intensivprogramm "Trust"
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt: Präsenzarbeit und individuelles Rollencoaching
Roth Coaching: Individuelle Rollenvorbereitung mit der Source Tuning Technik (Jens Roth)
Stimmart Berlin: Stimm- und Sprecherziehung bei Margarete Seyd
Coachange: Moderations-Ausbildung mit Karin Kuschig
Sam Christensen Studios: Image Process Workshop in New York City
Roth Coaching: Workshop Helden und Loser (Jens Roth)
Ivana Chubbuck Studios: Master Class Workshop in Berlin
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt: Einführung in die Meisner-Arbeit und wöchentliches Meisner-Training
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt: Filmschauspiel und Kameratraining für junge Talente (Teresa Harder)
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt: Workshop Kommunikation zwischen Regisseuren und Schauspielern
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt: Drehbuch-Coaching (Theresa Harder)
Dorothee Barall: Stimm- und Sprecherziehung
Wolfgang Wimmer Coaching: Individuelle Rollenvorbereitung für das Hollywood-Projekt "Der Vorleser"
Nancy Bishop Casting: Workshop zum Thema Casting und Schauspiel
Schauspiel-Ensemble Friedrichstadtpalast Berlin: Siebenjährige Theater- und Tanzausbildung
Cindy Jeme Coaching: Filmworkshop

Awards

Ginko Award

Film

Hinter verschlossenen Türen (Diplomfilm) (Medium length film)
Nico (LR) Mareike Kopitzke Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte
Immenhof II - Das große Versprechen (Cinema film)
Sven (NR) (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Immenhof I - Das Abenteuer eines Sommers (Cinema film)
Sven (NR) (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Schloss aus Glas (Cinema film)
Diverse Rollen und Ensemble (NR) (SR) Distribution: Kinofilm
Happy Deathday (Cinema film)
Diverse Rollen und Ensemble (NR) (SR) Distribution: Kinofilm
American Honey (Cinema film)
Diverse Rollen (NR) (SR) Distribution: Kinofilm
Mostly Ghostly (Feature film)
Diverse Rollen (NR) (SR) Distribution: Spielfilm
No Comment (AT) (Cinema film)
Rolf (NR) (SR) Artem Temnikov Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Nina Kharytonova
Wild Cherry (Feature film)
Robert (NR) (SR) Distribution: Spielfilm
Draußen am See (Cinema film)
Basti (NR) (SR) Felix Fuchssteiner Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Sigrid Emmerich
Vater, bin ich Kind? (Cinema film)
Paul Gerber (HR) (LR) Nadine Voss Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Juliane Voigtländer
Fairfield (Cinema film)
Seth Harper (HR) (LR) Michael Schulze Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Michael Schulze
Der Vorleser (Cinema film)
Diverse Schüler (NR) (SR) Distribution: Kinofilm
Der Vorleser (Cinema film)
Holger´s Friend (NR) (SR) Stepgen Daldry Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Simone Bär
Die Wette (Cinema film)
Nick (HR) (LR) Roman Schikorsky Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Roman Schikorsky
Damals wie heute (Cinema film)
Dieter (jung - HR) Velin Marcone Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Jana Fitzner
Summer (Cinema film)
Hölzchen (NR) (SR) Distribution: Kinofilm
Stella (Cinema film)
Eric (NR) und Loic (NR) (SR) Distribution: Kinofilm
Lehrer (Cinema film)
Dominik (HR) (LR) Nils Förster Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Nils Förster
Lucky Punch (Cinema film)
Sohn (NR) (SR) Jasmin Steigler Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Jasmin Steigler
The Village (Cinema film)
Junge (NR) (SR) Distribution: Kinofilm

Television

Bleeding Love
Philipp (HR) (LR) Moritz Lauer Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Casting Director: Juliane Voigtländer
Der Staatsanwalt
Tom Dahmen (EHR) Ulrich Zrenner Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
GZSZ - Kriminalfall "Waldmädchen"
Bastian Münzer (DHR) Boris Keidies u.a. Station: RTL+ Casting Director: Ufa Serial Drama
Das Traumschiff - Kapstadt
Dennis Berger (EHR) Helmut Metzger Station: ZDF Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
Wahlen im Zweiten
Fahrradkurier (HR) (LR) Sergej Moya Station: ZDF Casting Director: Konstantina Levi
Lautlose Tropfen
Wolfgang (NR) (SR) Holger Haase Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
DGUV - Jugend will sich erleben - Staffel II
Tim (DHR) Anne Dietrich Station: YouTube Casting Director: Janett Hanitzsch
Teen Wolf - Staffel IV (TV series)
Diverse Rollen und Ensemble (NR) (SR) Station: TV-Serie
Soko Wismar - Luftbild
Marcel Jeske (EHR) Esther Wenger Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Audi - Liebesangelegenheiten
Nick (HR) (LR) Anne Dietrich Station: YouTube Casting Director: Janett Hanitzsch
DGUV - Jugend will sich erleben - Staffel I
Tim (DHR) Anne Dietrich Station: YouTube Casting Director: Janett Hanitzsch
Deutsche Bahn - Reformationsjubiläum
Moderation (HR) (LR) Johannes Ebert Station: YouTube Casting Director: Katrin Brandt
Die Spezialisten - Feindkontakt
Jan Seiler (EHR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ingrid Cuenca
Inga Lindström - Jule und das Kochbuch der Liebe
Karl (NR) (SR) Ulli Baumann Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Beta as H.E.L.L.
Frederik Fuchs (HR) (LR) Clemens Roth Station: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Casting Director: Juliane Voigtländer
Teen Wolf - Staffel II (TV series)
Diverse Rollen und Ensemble (NR) (SR) Station: TV-Serie
Der Henninger Turm (Image movie)
Albert Fritz (HR) (LR) Dustin Loose Station: Imagefilm / Internet Casting Director: Dustin Loose
Zwei Soldaten
Verfolger / Scharfschütze (NR) (SR) Paul Hoffmann Station: Festivals Casting Director: Paul Hoffmann
Die Experten
Dirk (HR) (LR) Tom Jeske Station: YouTube Casting Director: Katrin Brandt
Memory on a paper
Mark (NR) (SR) Ali Al. Ali Station: MBC Casting Director: Nina Kharytonova
Teen Wolf - Staffel I (TV series)
Diverse Rollen und Ensemble (NR) (SR) Station: TV-Serie
Der Lehrer
Lars (EHR) Nico Zingelmann Station: RTL Casting Director: Clemens Erbach
SOKO 5113 - Black Monk
Paul Brendl (EHR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Gut Molzow
Anton Huber (NR) (SR) Kerstin Schefberger Station: Ufa / ZDF Casting Director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer
Markus Wendt (EHR) Zbynek Cerven Station: ZDF Casting Director: Christiane Rölli
SOKO Wismar - Neptuns Rache
Jakob Dankert (EHR) Steffi Doehlemann Station: ZDF Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter
Eins (NR) (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sarah Lee / Nina Haun
Pandora Hearts (TV series)
Diverse Rollen (NR) (SR) Station: TV-Serie
LEGO NinjaGo (TV series)
Diverse Rollen (NR) (SR) Station: TV-Serie
Ein Fall von Liebe - Annas Baby
Max Siebert (HR) (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Station: ARD Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
The Bing Bang Theory (TV series)
Diverse Rollen (NR) (SR) Station: TV-Serie
Life Unexpected (TV series)
Diverse Rollen (NR) (SR) Station: TV-Serie
Und alle haben geschwiegen
Motorradjunge (NR) (SR) Dror Zahavi Station: ZDF Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Notruf Hafenkante: Unzertrennlich
Marvin Färber (EHR) Jörg Schneider Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
Der gestohlene Sommer
Cormick Rosmore (HR) (LR) Stefan Bartmann Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Terra Max - Seefahrer der Bounty
John Hallet (EHR) Johannes Jaeger Station: ZDF Casting Director: Michael Menke
Rauchfrei
Marco (HR) (LR) Delf Woischnig Station: BzgA Casting Director: Oliver Hoffmann
Mord in Ludwigslust
Mark Condor (jung - NR) Kai Wessel Station: ZDF Casting Director: Nina Haun
Der Alte - Der Tod und das Mädchen
Daniel Bamberger (EHR) Hartmut Griesmayr Station: ZDF Casting Director: Belinda Geissler
Schicksalsjahre
Uwe Heye (NR) (SR) Miguel Alexandre Station: ZDF Casting Director: Nina Haun
Ich liebe den Mann meiner besten Freundin
Lukas (NR) (SR) Ulli Baumann Station: Sat 1 Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Allein unter Schülern
Ralf Weber (HR) (LR) Oliver Schmitz Station: Sat 1 Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Disney Titelsong - Die Pausenhofclique (TV series)
Phillip (HR) (LR) Station: TV-Serie
In aller Freundschaft
Alex Kramer (EHR) Jürgen Brauer Station: ARD Casting Director: Ines Rahn
Disney Channel Games
German Correspondant (HR) (LR) Benita Husband Station: The Disney Channel Casting Director: Anne Tide
Familie Dr. Kleist
Julian Marquart (EHR) Richard Engel Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Du machst dein DIng
Phillip (HR) (LR) Jochen Donauer Station: Disney Channel Germany Casting Director: Anne Tide
DC Games 2008 Interviews
German Correspondant (HR) (LR) Pat Severin Station: Disney Channel Germany Casting Director: Anne Tide
On Air Promotion
Phillip (HR) (LR) Jochen Donauer Station: Disney Channel Germany Casting Director: Anne Tide
Camp Rock - We Rock
Disney Protagonist (HR) (LR) Jochen Donauer Station: Disney Casting Director: Anne Tide
Mr. & Mrs. Jones (Music video)
Fan (NR) (SR) Tobias Koppe Station: MTV / Musikvideo Casting Director: Tobias Koppe
Die Pausenhofclique - Staffel III
Phillip (DHR) Jan Markus Linhof Station: Disney Channel Germany Casting Director: Anne Tide
Schloss Einstein
Nick Adler (EHR) Renate Kaye Station: ARD / KiKa Casting Director: Ceylan Yildirim
High School Musical 2 Premiere London
Reporter (HR) (LR) Jason Cumming Station: The Disney Channel Casting Director: Anne Tide
Tatort - Schleichendes Gift
Daniel Jansen (NR) (SR) Uwe Janson Station: ARD
Die Stein - Staffel I
Christian Weidner (DHR) u.a. Karola Hattop Station: ARD Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Die Pausenhofclique - Staffel II
Phillip (DHR) Jan Markus Linhof Station: Disney Channel Germany Casting Director: Anne Tide
LEO - Ein fast perfekter Typ
Oskar (EHR) Thomas Piepenbring Station: ARD / KiKa
Winterwunderzeit
Disney Protagonist (HR) (LR) Stephan Persdorf Station: Disney Channel Germany Casting Director: Anne Tide
Unser Charly
Dennis Hopf (EHR) Monika Zinneberg Station: ZDF
Die Pausenhofclique - Staffel I
Phillip (DHR) Jan Markus Linhof Station: Disney Channel Germany Casting Director: Anne Tide
ZACK
Stift (NR) (SR) Jan Becker Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Jan Becker
ZACK
Sohn (NR) (SR) Jan Becker Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Jan Becker
Sabine
Kai (EHR) Michael Zens Station: ZDF
Krimi.de Crash
Dennis (HR) (LR) Peter Vogel Station: KiKa Casting Director: Ines Rahn
Wo bleibst du Baby?
Per Jacobson (NR) (SR) Uwe Janson Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Volkstümliche Hitparade
Gesangssolo (HR) (LR) Pit Weyrich Station: ZDF
Hallo Galaxis
Junge (NR) (SR) Josef Doubek Station: SWR Südwestrundfunk
So viel Müll
Junge (Nr) (SR) Josef Doubek Station: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Raus in die Sonne
Junge (NR) (SR) Josef Doubek Station: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Gib 8
Junge (NR) (SR) Josef Doubek Station: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Nobody´s perfect
Junge (NR) (SR) Josef Doubek Station: SWR Südwestrundfunk

Theater

Münchhausen Junior
Klaus Matthias Komm Theater: Friedrichstadtpalast
Lieblingsfarbe Bunt
Junge Matthias Komm Theater: Friedrichstadtpalast
Kinder der Bounty
Jens Isolde Matthesius Theater: Friedrichstadtpalast
Lieblingsfarbe Bunt
Jens Isolde Matthesius Theater: Friedrichstadtpalast
Hänsel und Gretel
Hans Isolde Matthesius Theater: Friedrichstadtpalast

Audio

2° Man und 2° Woman
Protagonist Hero (HR) (LR)
Sprachkurs Deutsch Lernen Teil 2
Sprecher (HR) (LR)
Sprachkurs Deutsch Lernen Teil 1
Sprecher (HR) (LR)
Das Mondgeheimnis (Audiobook)
Milan (HR) (LR)
Narben (Audio drama)
Sprecher (HR) (LR)
Rätselhaftes Regime
Sprecher HR)
A Quiet Mind
Sprecher (HR) (LR)
Kinder
Sprecher (HR) (LR)
Gespalten und verloren
Sprecher (HR) (LR)
TechForce
Eric (HR) (LR)
Crysis Add-On
Mek (HR) (LR)
Der Ohrenschmauser
Ohrenschmauser (HR) (LR)
Ein Pakt, ein Kuss und weiche Knie (Audio drama)
Warrenville (HR) (LR)
Ferrero - Surprise Visit
Gastgeber Hero (HR) (LR)
Der Wolf - Das vermisste Mädchen
Jugendlicher (NR) (SR)
iCarly
Diverse Schüler (NR) (SR)
Disneys Winterwunderzeit
Phillip (HR) (LR)
Hitler in Colour (Documentary)
Wolfgang Findeisen (NR) (SR)

Commercial

Möbelix - Jubiläum
Hero Mann (HR) (LR) Chrisopher Schier Casting Director: Tröber Casting
Contigo - Drinking Bottles
Hero Man (HR) (LR) Tim Müller Casting Director: BigShrimp Casting
Samsung QLED
Protagonist (HR) (LR) Carlo Oppermann Casting Director: DeeBee Phunky
Dorint Hotels - Jubiläum
Page Louis (NR) (SR) Eduardo Baptista Casting Director: Vicky Chassioti
1000 Jobs in Einem
Pfleger - Protagonist (HR) (LR) Johannes Grebert Casting Director: Cosima Lohse
Prinzenrolle - Black and White
Prinz (HR) (LR) Tim Stoffel Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Dorint Hotels - Schuhalarm
Page Louis (NR) (SR) Eduardo Baptista Casting Director: Vicky Chassioti
Saturn - Koffer
Start-Up Gründer (HR) (LR) Benjamin Brettschneider Casting Director: Tröber Casting
Rylyty
Spot-Protagonist (HR) (LR) Claus Kuhlmann Casting Director: Claus Kuhlmann
zaOza Werbesspot
Jugendlicher (HR) (LR) Lary Mylius Casting Director: Lary Mylius
Ampelmann GmbH
Jugendlicher / Protagonist (HR) (LR) Peter Svolis Casting Director: Peter Svolis