Benjamin Schroeder

Benjamin Schroeder

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
Agentur Koller (Main agency)
Tim Koller
+49 40 524 701800
office@kolleragentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
30-40 years
Year of birth
1986 (37 years)
Place of birth
Wolmirstedt
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Dortmund (DE), Essen (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Hamburgian
Instruments
Ukulele
Sport
Western ridingBoxingPistol shootingRifle shooting
Dance
Courtly dancesHistorical danceStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonOpera singingClassic
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t
Other licenses
Continuous track

Credits

Primary professional training

2010 – 2015
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Hessischer Film-und Kinopreis für "Bruder Schwester Herz"
Hauptpreis KALIBER35 Kinosportcup München für "Störgeräusch"
Förderpreis für Schauspielstudierende für "LULU.Eine Monstretragödie"

Film

Der so sich zum Tier macht
Karsten (LR) Julius Herzog Station: TH OWL Casting Director: Julius Herzog
Trauma
Böhme (LR) Julius Herzog Station: TH OWL Casting Director: Julius Herzog
Bruder Schwester Herz (Cinema film)
Hannes (SR) Tom Sommerlatte Distribution: Kinofilm Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Synesthesia
Christoph (SR) Korbinian Kalleder Station: HFF-München
Fatal Silence
Jannik (SR) Frank Raffel Station: CreativeMovieCreations
Grossvater's Nüsse
Josef (LR) Nancy Camaldo Station: HFF München
Störgeräusch
Chris (LR) Aylin Kockler Station: Aylin Kockler Produktion
Kopflos
Patrick (LR) Christian Knie Station: HFF München
Blaue Stunde
Clubgast (SR) Marc Steck Station: HFF-München
Surfing
Jonas (LR) Kai Stöckel Station: HFF-München
Nebel
Achim (LR) Marc Steck Station: HFF-München

Television

Unter anderen Umständen - Im freien Fall
Andreas Falkenberg (SR) Ziska Riemann Producer: Network Movie GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Doktor Ballouz
Jörg Fuhrmann (SR) Peter Ladkani Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Die Kaiserin - Staffel 2
Österreichischer Soldat (SR) Maximilian Erlenwein,Barbara Ott Station: Netflix Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien
SOKO Hamburg - Der letzte Atemzug (Series)
Erich Prange (LE) Lynn Oona Baur Producer: Network Movie Hamburg - Lasse Scharpen / Tobias Ketelhut Station: ZDF Casting Director: Alice Ziemann-Bahl Written by: Katja Töner
Das Boot
Matthias Breitner (SR) Dennis Gansel Station: SKY Casting Director: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
Another Monday
Mann am Empfang (TR) Esther Bialas Station: ZDFneo Casting Director: Deborah Congia
Trügerische Sicherheit
Nik Mell (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Station: ZDF Casting Director: Deborah Congia
Der gute Bulle - Nur Tote reden nicht
Sanitäter (TR) Lars Becker Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
Notruf Hafenkante - Am Ende ein Anfang
Clemens Raab (NR) (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
Sarah Kohr - Stiller Tod
Offizier (TR) Christian Theede Station: ZDF Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die schlaflosen Nächte
Spurensicherer (TR) Anno Saul Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Flucht im Namen Gottes
Fredder (SR) Saskia Weisheit Station: NDR / ARTE Gebrüder Beetz Filmproduktion Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
Deutschland's große Clans - Die Bahlsen Story
Hermann Bahlsen (LR) Saskia Weisheit Station: ZDF
Olesya
Polizist (SR) Raoul Heimrich Station: ZDF
Wasserloch
Stefan Heinz (SR) Boris Keidies Station: ZDF
Was geht mich das an?
KFOR Soldat (LR) Ana Zirner Station: WDR Casting Director: Franziska Aigner Kuhn

Theater

ITALIENISCHE NACHT
Martin's Kamerad Thomas Ostermeier Theater: Schaubühne
ANGST ESSEN SEELE AUF
Bruno Katja Ott Theater: Theater Erlangen
UTOPIE-WELTVERBESSERUNGSTHEATER
Ensemble Helge Schmidt Theater: Theater Erlangen
ROMEO UND JULIA
Tybalt Eike Hannemann Theater: Theater Erlangen
WUT
Ensemble Paul Georg Dittrich Theater: Theater Erlangen
BIEDERMANN UND DIE BRANDSTIFTER
Josef Schmitz Elina Finkel Theater: Theater Erlangen
HEIMAT.COM
Moderator Marlene Hildebrand Theater: Theater Erlangen
DREI SCHWESTERN
Andrej Elina Finkel Theater: Theater Erlangen
HEIMAT ERLANGEN
Ensemble Ekat Cordes Theater: Theater Erlangen
SWEET HOME EUROPA
Ensemble Paul Georg Dittrich Theater: Theater Erlangen
NATHAN DER WEISE
Tempelherr Katja Ott Theater: Theater Erlangen
BLUTHOCHZEIT
Bursche Sigrid Herzog Theater: Vorarlberger Theater Bregenz
LULU.EINE MONSTRETRAGÖDIE
Casti-Piani Christiane Pohle Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
ZEMENT
Chor Dimiter Gotscheff Theater: Residenztheater München
DER REVISOR
Kaufmann Herbert Fritsch Theater: Residenztheater München
NACHSCHLAG
Ensemble Nicola Hümpel Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele

Other

The Film Inside Your Head (Video installation)
Alfred (SR) Agnes Jänsch Producer: Fortis Green Film+Medien

Commercial

Feng Chewy:Eine IKEA Story
Junger Mann Danny Baarz