Anneke Schwabe

Anneke Schwabe

agentur hahlweg (Main agency)
Harriet Hahlweg
+49 89 215 529150
mail@agentur-hahlweg.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
dark blond(e)
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Cape Town (ZA), Bern (CH), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Lisbon (PT), London (GB), New York (US), Barcelona (ES), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgianNorden
Accents
French
Instruments
PianoGuitarHarmonica
Sport
Horse ridingSnowboardingSurfingSkateboardFencing (sports)
Dance
Contact ImprovisationJazz DanceSwingAfro DanceContemporary danceCourtly dancesModern DanceTango
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Orator, Singer, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonJazzMusicalBluesPopSwing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2001 – 2005
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

The Promise of a Young Man (Short film)
Suzie Josephine Marl und Hannah Damaris Producer: @Souluna Shane Gerber Written by: Josephine Marl
The Promise of a Young Man (Cinema film)
Suzie Josephine Marl und Hannah Damaris Distribution: Kino
Amara Terra Mia (Documentary fiction)
Irene (SR) Ulrich Waller/Dania Hohmann Distribution: Arte
Was haben Sie denn gelernt... / I want to be, but... (Short film)
Freundin Johannes Blume Producer: Schittek & Blume Produktion [de]
This ain't California (Cinema film)
Die schöne Simone Marten Persiel Distribution: Kino
Zeitfenster (Short film)
Jimmy Grasslant Distribution: Kurzfilm, Hamburg Media School
Celos (Short film)
Marten Persiel Distribution: Kurzfilm
Die Einladung (Short film)
Karin Gebbe Distribution: Kurzfilm, Hamburg Media School
Höschen (Short film)
Christoph Ischinger Distribution: Kurzfilm, HFF München

Television

Die Heiland-Wir sind Anwalt
Bea Peiske (EL) Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Charlotte Siebenrock
In Wahrheit "Späte Sühne" (Series)
Marianne Roubaix (EL) Kirsten Laser Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF/ARTE Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Notruf Hafenkante (Series)
Katrin Lauber (EL) Kirsten Laser Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
Der Schatten (Mini series)
Isabelle (SR) Nina Vucowic Producer: Keshet Tresor Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
Soko Wismar
Charlotte Braun Dirk Pientka Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Jenseits der Spree
Svenja Hellmann Christoph Ischinger Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Davila
Soko Hamburg
Gritt Jan Bauer Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Amara Terra Mia
Irene Ulrich Waller Station: ARTE
Notruf Hafenkante
Dietmar Klein Station: ZDF
Großstadtrevier
Mira Jansen Lars Jessen, Max Zähle, Torsten Wacker, Jan Ruzicka, Till Franzen Station: ARD
Das weisse Kaninchen
Florian Schwarz Station: ARD
Das Beste aller Leben
Miriam Rainer Kaufmann Station: ZDF Casting Director: An Dorthe Braker
Alarm für Cobra 11
Nico Zavelberg Station: RTL
Solomon Kackvogel
tanzendes Mädchen Jakob Grunert Station: Musikvideo You Tube
Beste Bescherung
Miriam Rainer Kaufmann Station: ZDF Casting Director: An Dorthe Braker
In den besten Familien
Rainer Kaufmann Station: ZDF
Schief gewickelt
Lars Becker Station: ZDF
Künstenwache - Verhängnis
Raoul W. Heimrich Station: ZDF
Das Beste kommt erst
Rainer Kaufmann Station: ZDF
Elvis und der Kommissar
Ulrich Zrenner Station: ZDF
Wenn Liebe doch so einfach wär
Katinka Feistl Station: Sat 1
Der Fürst und das Mädchen
Karsten Wichniarz, Axel de Roche Station: ZDF
Finale
Anneke Klaus Lemke Station: ZDF
Afrika mon amour
Carlo Rola Station: ZDF
Vier Meerjungfrauen III
Ulrich Zrenner Station: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Erwin Keusch Station: ZDF
Großstadtrevier
Jan Ruzicka, Miko Zeuschner Station: ARD
Die Gipfelstürmer
Dirk Regel Station: ARD
Trau niemals deinem Schwiegersohn
Michael Kreihsl Station: ARD
Eine Chance für die Liebe
Dirk Regel Station: ARD

Theater

Il paradiso è sempre altrove (Drama)
Petra (SR) Dania Hohmann/Ulrich Waller Written by: Ulrich Waller
Cabaret (Drama)
Sally Bowels (MR) Ulirich Waller/Dania Hohmann Theater: Hansa Variete Theater Hamburg
Die Dreigroschenoper
Polly Peachum Peter Jordan und Leonhard Koppelmann Theater: St. Pauli Theater Casting Director: St. Pauli Theater
Cabaret Rolle Sally Bowels
Sally Bowels Ulrich Waller/Dania Hohmann Theater: Hansa Theater Hamburg/St. Pauli Theater
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter 2 (Drama)
Isabelle (SR) Ulrich Waller Producer: St. Pauli Theater Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Isabelle Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Nicht anfassen
Mutter/Prostituierte Franz Wittenbrink Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Nicht Anfassen (Drama)
Mutter/Prostituierte (MR) Franz Wittenbrink Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Sehnsuchtsmädchen/ Jean Seberg
Jean Seberg Dania Hohmann Theater: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, St. Pauli Theater,
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Isabell Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Sehnsuchtsmädchen Jean Seberg
Jean Seberg Soloabend Dania Hohmann Theater: St. Pauli Theater/Ruhrfestspiele/Theater Luxemburg
Bonjour Tristesse
Elsa Dania Hohmann Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin/Ruhrfestspiele
Il Grande Gelato
Irene Ulrich Waller/Dania Hohmann Theater: Theater San Gusme
Bonjour Tristesse
Elsa Dania Hohmann Theater: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, St. Pauli Theater,
Post Nuclear Love
Adam Anja Kerschkewicz Theater: Neukölner Oper Berlin
Post Nuclear Love
Adam Anja Kerschkewicz Theater: Neukölner Oper
Hamburg Royal
große Nebenrolle Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Linie S1
Luna ( Hauptrolle) Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Anatevka
Zeitl Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Linie S1
Luna (HR) (MR) Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Aida
reiche Frau Franz Wittenbrink Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Wir grabe nach unten
Frau Christopher Rüping Theater: St. Pauli Theater ( Kiezstürmer)
Aida
Franz Wittenbrink Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Durch die Nacht
Wanderin in der Nacht (Weibliche Hauptrolle) Christopher Rüping Theater: Parkhaus/Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Denn alle Lust will Ewigkeit
Untote Franz Wittenbrink Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Denn alle Lust will Ewigkeit
Franz Wittenbrink Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Gilgi, eine von uns von
Monolog Dania Hohmann Theater: Ruhrfestspiele Renessans Theater Berlin, St. Pauli
Cabaret
Sally Bowels Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Tintentot
Violante Heidelinde Leutgöp Theater: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Tintentot
Violante Heideline Leutgöp Theater: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Die Ratten
Walburga Barbara Bürk Theater: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Cabaret
Sally Bowles Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Die Ratten
Barbara Bürk Theater: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Kein schöner Land
Mädchen Franz Wittenbrink Theater: Münchener Kammerspile
Zuckersyndrom
Mädchen Roger Vontoble Theater: Münchener Kammerspile
Zuckersyndrom
Roger Vontoble Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

Hyperion (Audio drama)
Frau im Radio/Mutter (Ot) Julia Ostrowski Producer: Lauscher Lounge Distribution: Audible Casting Director: Nina
Die Dreifragezeichen "Drehbuch der Täuschung" (Audio drama)
Milanda (EL) Heikedine Körting Producer: Heikedine Körting Written by: Andre' Minninger
Der große Gatsby (Audio drama)
Die Viele (SR) Oliver Sturm Producer: NDR Distribution: NDR Casting Director: Mark Zippel
Synchron
Katharina Koschny
Podcast Direct Approach
Stine Marie Jakobsen
Die Drei Fragezeichen (Audio drama)
Menge ‎Heikedine Körting Casting Director: ‎Heikedine Körting
Adyen
Werbung
CargoCult Podcast
Nymphe CargoCult
Hohes C Werbung
Mardock Scramble
Barlot Petra Barthel

Other

Josephin Busch - Jetzt (Music video)
Anneke (MR) diverse Producer: Hagen Decker Produktion [de]

Internet

Are We The Flood Ben Osborn
Performerin Andrea Huyoff Distribution: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TwYICDibQww