Andruscha Hilscher

Andruscha Hilscher

ACTORSgarden (Main agency)
Olgu Caglar
+44 7367 105948
mail@actorsgarden.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
34-45 years
Year of birth
1978 (45 years)
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
87
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), London (GB), Saint Petersburg (RU), Leipzig (DE), Hamburg (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Russian(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)
Sport
BoxingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingJudoSwim
Dance
StandardModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car, BE - Car with trailer
Other licenses
Fishing licence (fishing)

Credits

Primary professional training

2002
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other professional training

St. Petersburg Hochschule für Theaterkunst
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" [de]

Awards

Nominierung Max Ophüls Preis " Ins Ungewisse"
Graduiertenstipendium des DAAD

Film

Zwischen uns die Mauer (Cinema film)
Krause Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Der Spion (Cinema film)
KGB Handler (SR) Dominic Cooke Producer: FilmNation Entertainment [us]
Der Zeuge (Cinema film)
Judge - Major of the US Army (SR) Bernd Michael Lade Producer: Maruto Filmproduktion UG [de]
Sense Of War (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Offizier Warasin (SR) Bernd Michael Lade Producer: Maruto Filmproduktion UG [de]
Die letzte Sau (Cinema film)
Besucher Aron Lehmann Producer: A Little Film Production Miriam Klein GmbH
Ins Ungewisse (Documentary)
Schwarz (LR) Inigo Westmeier Producer: Morpho Film & Services GmbH (MFS) [de]
Das letzte Abteil (Feature film)
Drago (LR) Andreas Schaap Producer: Little Bridge Pictures [de]
Psycho Capital Monster (Feature film)
Taxifahrer Thomas Sefzig Producer: Tomasoso
Fucking Berlin (Feature film)
Untersetzer Freier Florian Gottschick Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de]
Eine Nacht (Short film)
Scorpio King (SR) Stefan Najib Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Lift me up (Short film)
Killer (LR) Micheel Nwaisser Producer: Micheel Nwaisser Produktion
Day Dreaming (Short film)
junger Mann (SR) Filippo Pintucci Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de]

Television

Das Damengambit (Mini series)
Russian chess player Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: Netflix
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Dimitri (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Victor Lubow (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)
Preußischer Offizier Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Sindbads Rückkehr / Sindbad's Return (TV series)
Agent (SR) Egor Abrosimov Producer: Panorama Studio [ru]

Theater

Baal
Watzmann Dariusch Yazdkhasti Theater: Theater Kiel
Sag niemals Nie
Klas Ulf Goerke Theater: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
verschiedene
verschiedene verschiedene Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg, Theater Bonn, Schauspiel Kiel,
verschiedene
verschiedene verschiedene Theater: Theater Bielefeld
verschiedene
verschiedene verschiedene Theater: Marinskie Theater St. Petersburg
verschiedene
verschiedene verschiedene Theater: Theater Chemnitz